June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/12/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS SPRINT **********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Frances Hamilton 367 F 12 Truckee CA 2 8:12 1:32 1 31:17 0:52 2 25:41 1:07:31 1 1:07:31
2 Chloe Gorman 362 F 14 Truckee CA 1 7:55 2:35 2 33:18 0:59 1 24:24 1:09:09 2 1:09:09


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Haydn Halvorsen 366 M 13 Truckee CA 2 7:36 2:13 1 25:03 1:17 2 18:28 54:35 1 54:35
2 Tyler Ferrera 354 M 14 Truckee CA 3 7:45 1:24 3 27:41 0:31 1 17:41 55:00 2 55:00
3 Cooper Anderson 310 M 13 Carnelian Bay CA 1 7:10 2:12 2 26:54 1:51 4 21:04 59:11 3 59:11
4 Bruno Amon-Francesch 309 M 13 Los Angeles CA 5 7:51 2:06 4 27:47 1:23 5 21:17 1:00:23 4 1:00:23
5 Myles Chisholm 305 M 13 Truckee CA 4 7:50 2:01 6 29:30 1:24 3 20:32 1:01:15 5 1:01:15
6 Bjorn Halvorsen 365 M 11 Truckee CA 8 8:53 1:28 5 29:15 0:56 7 25:45 1:06:15 6 1:06:15
7 Nathan Whisler 488 M 12 Tahoe City CA 7 8:33 2:08 7 32:44 1:22 6 24:41 1:09:26 7 1:09:26
8 Scott Hennarty 380 M 13 Bishop CA 6 7:55 2:24 8 34:54 0:44 8 26:22 1:12:18 8 1:12:18
9 Harry Rodriguez 446 M 13 Truckee CA 25:25 9 38:35 0:47 9 27:44 1:19:04 9 1:19:04


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jessica Lebedeff 306 F 16 Truckee CA 4 8:27 1:32 1 29:32 1:16 1 22:19 1:03:04 1 1:03:04
2 Ella Barzel 314 F 15 Truckee CA 2 8:22 1:22 2 30:13 0:48 4 25:32 1:06:16 2 1:06:16
3 Emma Beardsley 317 F 16 Truckee CA 3 8:23 2:21 3 31:57 0:46 2 23:42 1:07:07 3 1:07:07
4 Alexis Brode 322 F 16 Crowley Lake CA 1 8:20 2:51 5 33:36 1:47 3 23:56 1:10:28 4 1:10:28
5 Ellison Hassell Cramer 374 F 16 Truckee CA 5 9:23 1:33 4 32:11 1:09 5 27:19 1:11:33 5 1:11:33


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Zachary Williams 481 M 15 Truckee CA 2 6:34 1:04 1 23:39 0:48 1 17:31 49:34 1 49:34
2 Brian Neal 426 M 17 Irvine CA 1 6:29 0:49 3 25:01 0:42 2 17:46 50:45 2 50:45
3 Ian Smith 461 M 15 Truckee CA 3 7:08 1:31 2 24:40 1:00 3 18:44 53:01 3 53:01
4 Christopher Miller 307 M 15 Truckee CA 5 7:58 1:12 4 26:00 1:08 4 20:25 56:42 4 56:42
5 Hayden Mannetter 406 M 15 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 7:50 1:51 5 30:46 1:33 5 28:53 1:10:52 5 1:10:52


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Alexandra Pastron 434 F 20 Pasadena CA 1 7:38 5:03 1 34:31 2:57 1 24:41 1:14:48 1 1:14:48
2 Eda Reed 441 F 20 Pasadena CA 2 10:07 3:22 2 35:38 2:00 2 28:39 1:19:44 2 1:19:44


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicholas Gomez 360 M 22 Bishop CA 1 9:09 3:29 1 32:37 1:13 1 22:35 1:09:00 1 1:09:00
2 Austen Thompson 470 M 22 Oak Park CA 1:27:37 2 1:27:37


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jessica Horn 385 F 28 June Lake CA 4 9:01 2:33 1 29:36 1:40 1 22:16 1:05:03 1 1:05:03
2 Kalyn Lepre 304 F 26 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 8:07 2:04 3 32:25 1:17 2 22:46 1:06:37 2 1:06:37
3 Natalie Marcus 409 F 27 Bishop CA 1 8:07 2:40 2 32:16 1:54 3 23:11 1:08:06 3 1:08:06
4 Beth Thomas 469 F 28 Modesto CA 3 8:43 3:08 5 33:04 0:46 4 23:19 1:08:59 4 1:08:59
5 Yunling Chow 489 F 26 Mammoth Lakes CA 6 9:42 2:50 6 34:15 1:30 5 26:47 1:15:02 5 1:15:02
6 Lauren Burke 325 F 27 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 9:30 3:42 7 36:16 1:28 6 26:53 1:17:47 6 1:17:47
7 Caitlin Morley 421 F 28 Bishop CA 8 11:19 3:07 4 32:45 1:40 7 29:39 1:18:29 7 1:18:29
8 Chelo Bendicho 318 F 29 La CA 7 9:47 4:03 8 36:54 1:15 8 29:54 1:21:52 8 1:21:52


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mike Lowden 403 M 29 Bishop CA 1 7:50 1:04 3 26:47 0:49 2 18:40 55:08 1 55:08
2 Justin Richard 443 M 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 8:42 1:43 1 25:17 0:50 3 21:13 57:42 2 57:42
3 James Batey 315 M 25 Bakersfield CA 2 7:56 1:09 2 26:27 1:01 4 23:53 1:00:25 3 1:00:25
4 Brent Anklam 492 M 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 9:41 3:39 4 27:52 1:26 1 18:20 1:00:56 4 1:00:56
5 Rafael Haro 371 M 25 Bishop CA 5 12:01 5:28 5 43:09 1:05 5 29:01 1:30:42 5 1:30:42


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lisa Blake 319 F 34 Santa Barbara CA 4 8:16 1:09 1 26:47 0:45 1 18:57 55:52 1 55:52
2 Sierra Bourne 321 F 31 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 6:41 2:07 3 27:49 1:14 2 20:36 58:26 2 58:26
3 Joanna Kaylor 391 F 30 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 9:09 3:13 2 27:36 1:21 3 22:42 1:03:59 3 1:03:59
4 Rebecca Brooke 323 F 33 Bishop CA 7 8:50 2:31 4 29:01 1:27 4 23:35 1:05:21 4 1:05:21
5 Katie Woodhouse 484 F 30 South Lake Tahoe CA 9 9:14 2:06 6 30:02 1:26 5 24:45 1:07:31 5 1:07:31
6 Meghan Avila 312 F 32 Bishop CA 10 9:18 2:37 5 29:55 1:15 8 26:02 1:09:05 6 1:09:05
7 Heather O'Leary 432 F 30 Mammoth Lakes CA 11 9:21 2:51 9 34:37 0:51 7 25:51 1:13:28 7 1:13:28
8 Molly Rearick 440 F 32 Los Angeles CA 14 10:19 3:59 8 33:21 0:58 6 25:00 1:13:35 8 1:13:35
9 Niki Lowden 404 F 32 Bishop CA 3 7:59 1:17 11 35:58 0:52 13 30:22 1:16:25 9 1:16:25
10 Sarah Carbajal 335 F 31 Citrus Heights CA 17 13:18 2:54 7 31:54 1:19 9 28:33 1:17:56 10 1:17:56
11 Brittney Neal 427 F 30 Bakersfield CA 12 9:33 1:51 13 37:37 1:45 12 30:05 1:20:49 11 1:20:49
12 Emily Friesen 357 F 34 Costa Mesa CA 2 7:37 2:21 12 36:46 1:34 15 32:41 1:20:57 12 1:20:57
13 Megan Beach 316 F 33 San Diego CA 15 10:36 3:49 14 39:20 1:27 11 29:09 1:24:19 13 1:24:19
14 Sylvia Chi 337 F 31 Oakland CA 5 8:18 2:41 15 40:10 1:13 14 32:06 1:24:26 14 1:24:26
15 Jessica Tucker 476 F 31 Bishop CA 13 9:40 3:42 16 42:35 1:34 10 28:49 1:26:17 15 1:26:17
16 Crissia Ramirez 494 F 30 6 8:42 3:44 10 35:16 5:59 16 34:29 1:28:08 16 1:28:08
17 Jessica Scida 459 F 33 Big Pine CA 16 10:49 4:59 17 46:52 1:36 17 36:35 1:40:49 17 1:40:49


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chad Marrs 411 M 34 Huntington Beach CA 1 9:04 2:02 1 28:44 1:00 2 21:30 1:02:17 1 1:02:17
2 Kevin Smith 462 M 33 Mammoth Lakes CA 2 9:08 3:08 2 29:59 0:44 1 20:52 1:03:50 2 1:03:50
3 Carlos Carbajal 334 M 32 Citrus Heights CA 5 11:48 3:37 3 32:34 0:56 3 26:48 1:15:42 3 1:15:42
4 Jose De La Cruz 495 M 31 Los Angeles CA 3 9:36 4:21 4 34:02 3:57 5 28:49 1:20:43 4 1:20:43
5 Sean Harrigan 373 M 32 San Francisco CA 4 11:47 4:18 5 39:52 1:27 4 27:04 1:24:26 5 1:24:26


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeannie Rutherford 452 F 37 Newhall CA 6 9:16 1:40 1 25:10 0:57 1 17:52 54:53 1 54:53
2 Maribeth Kramer 393 F 35 June Lake CA 3 7:43 3:00 2 27:34 1:17 2 20:19 59:50 2 59:50
3 Pam Hennarty 379 F 35 Bishop CA 2 7:02 1:34 4 27:49 1:01 6 22:44 1:00:09 3 1:00:09
4 Keri Davis 358 F 39 Bishop CA 4 8:33 1:30 5 28:46 1:06 5 22:26 1:02:19 4 1:02:19
5 Teresa Chuang 496 F 36 Oakland CA 11 10:37 2:22 3 27:38 1:23 4 22:12 1:04:10 5 1:04:10
6 Karen Schultz 458 F 35 Santa Barbara CA 1 6:03 1:38 8 31:25 1:04 8 24:24 1:04:32 6 1:04:32
7 Pariva Modaberpour 417 F 36 Oak Park CA 8 9:31 3:29 7 30:12 1:28 3 21:27 1:06:06 7 1:06:06
8 Ann McCamey 498 F 36 Malibu CA 5 8:42 1:23 6 29:39 1:13 9 25:42 1:06:37 8 1:06:37
9 Sara Schroer 457 F 39 Laguna Niguel CA 10 10:14 3:04 11 34:56 1:11 7 24:03 1:13:27 9 1:13:27
10 Wendy Coffey 339 F 39 Oxnard CA 9 9:53 1:49 9 31:42 1:26 12 29:38 1:14:27 10 1:14:27
11 Danastarr Cubic 491 F 38 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 9:28 2:40 12 34:56 0:49 10 26:37 1:14:28 11 1:14:28
12 Becky Estes 351 F 39 Placerville CA 13 12:31 3:15 10 34:21 1:27 11 29:05 1:20:36 12 1:20:36
13 Jen Rodriguez 447 F 35 Los Angeles CA 12 11:58 5:17 13 42:13 3:43 13 40:05 1:43:14 13 1:43:14


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Noah Balch 313 M 39 Los Angeles CA 1 6:23 0:58 1 22:07 0:39 1 16:36 46:41 1 46:41
2 James Rogers 449 M 36 San Francisco CA 3 7:34 2:16 3 26:36 1:26 3 20:08 57:58 2 57:58
3 Billy Deane 346 M 39 June Lake CA 2 6:32 1:38 4 27:25 0:46 6 22:46 59:05 3 59:05
4 Daniel Hennarty 378 M 37 Bishop CA 6 8:19 3:03 2 26:25 1:14 4 21:33 1:00:31 4 1:00:31
5 Theodore Monney 897 M 37 4 7:53 3:59 5 27:57 1:38 2 19:06 1:00:31 5 1:00:31
6 William Magan 405 M 35 Bishop CA 5 8:00 9 1:08:16 1:20 5 22:27 1:04:19 6 1:04:19
7 Jeremy Waites 477 M 39 Placerville CA 7 8:24 2:51 7 32:25 1:20 7 26:59 1:11:57 7 1:11:57
8 Landon O'Banion 430 M 38 Rancho Cucamonga CA 8 9:08 3:27 6 31:40 1:53 8 29:35 1:15:41 8 1:15:41
9 Chris Hernandez 381 M 36 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 11:37 6:57 8 49:22 1:50 9 41:51 1:51:36 9 1:51:36


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mary Jones 490 F 44 Ventura CA 2 7:53 1:47 1 26:09 1:15 1 17:35 54:37 1 54:37
2 Liz Groom 364 F 43 Santa Barbara CA 1 6:57 1:23 2 27:58 0:55 2 20:45 57:57 2 57:57
3 Taryn Ashlock 311 F 40 Santa Barbara CA 4 8:57 1:41 3 28:03 1:32 3 21:36 1:01:47 3 1:01:47
4 Keri Tenedora 468 F 42 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 9:57 2:46 4 33:46 0:56 4 26:59 1:14:23 4 1:14:23
5 Tanya Rodriguez 448 F 41 Manhattan Beach CA 3 8:06 4:31 5 37:58 1:20 5 28:04 1:19:56 5 1:19:56
6 Ann Sharon Lim 399 F 42 Los Angeles CA 7 17:37 4:34 7 1:03:07 1:18 6 30:00 1:56:34 6 1:56:34
7 Angela Draper 347 F 44 Bridgeport CA 6 14:05 4:22 6 56:36 5:36 7 49:42 2:10:18 7 2:10:18


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeremy Patapoff 435 M 41 Irvine CA 2 8:39 2:40 1 25:28 1:21 1 21:06 59:12 1 59:12
2 Martin Ropp 450 M 43 San Diego CA 3 8:52 2:08 2 28:47 1:31 2 21:50 1:03:05 2 1:03:05
3 Brad Bush 326 M 42 Torrance CA 1 7:44 2:44 3 31:41 1:00 3 23:27 1:06:35 3 1:06:35
4 Mason David 344 M 41 Tollhouse CA 4 9:53 2:20 4 32:14 1:17 4 29:55 1:15:37 4 1:15:37
5 Justin Craddock 342 M 44 San Diego CA 5 12:32 3:29 5 35:24 2:13 5 34:03 1:27:40 5 1:27:40


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lisa Stefke 465 F 48 Berkeley CA 1 8:51 2:00 1 33:37 1:10 1 26:37 1:12:14 1 1:12:14
2 Barbara Kaber 389 F 48 Hermosa Beach CA 2 9:21 2:50 2 37:30 2:47 2 31:23 1:23:49 2 1:23:49


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chad Moore 419 M 45 Georgetown TX 6 8:56 1:34 1 25:54 1:11 1 20:24 57:57 1 57:57
2 David Hawtrey 375 M 48 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 7:29 2:54 2 22:05 1:01:20 2 1:01:20
3 Austin Cushman 343 M 47 Stockton CA 3 7:57 2:06 3 27:34 1:48 5 23:45 1:03:10 3 1:03:10
4 Tyler Harden 370 M 45 Torrance CA 2 7:41 2:29 5 29:27 1:10 4 23:30 1:04:16 4 1:04:16
5 Chris Bush 327 M 46 Laguna Niguel CA 5 8:22 4:14 6 30:26 1:06 3 22:15 1:06:21 5 1:06:21
6 Laurentius Harrer 372 M 49 Mammoth Lakes CA 7 9:18 2:45 2 26:34 1:42 6 26:39 1:06:55 6 1:06:55
7 Christopher Rosien 451 M 45 Culver City CA 4 8:13 4:02 4 28:28 3:05 7 27:58 1:11:45 7 1:11:45
8 Phil Satariano 456 M 46 Thousand Oaks CA 8 10:37 2:47 7 33:47 2:45 8 31:42 1:21:36 8 1:21:36


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kelly White 478 F 54 La Mesa CA 2 7:32 1:52 2 26:40 0:55 1 21:34 58:31 1 58:31
2 Michelle Faurot 352 F 54 Reno NV 1 6:46 1:29 1 26:16 1:16 4 24:59 1:00:43 2 1:00:43
3 Daniella Feightner 353 F 51 Malibu CA 7 9:06 1:49 3 27:43 0:54 3 22:44 1:02:15 3 1:02:15
4 Grace Holder 384 F 53 Bishop CA 3 8:05 3:47 4 29:42 1:01 2 22:21 1:04:54 4 1:04:54
5 Maggie Palchak 433 F 52 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 8:29 2:15 5 30:22 1:19 7 27:36 1:09:59 5 1:09:59
6 Jean Logan 401 F 53 Bishop CA 8 9:38 2:41 8 33:03 1:02 6 26:37 1:12:58 6 1:12:58
7 Ellen Obenberger 431 F 53 June Lake CA 6 8:44 2:13 7 32:47 1:18 8 28:24 1:13:25 7 1:13:25
8 Carole Lester 396 F 51 Crowley Lake CA 4 8:14 2:34 11 36:08 0:53 9 28:42 1:16:28 8 1:16:28
9 Faylan Cannon 333 F 51 Sonora CA 9 9:43 2:18 6 32:28 1:55 10 30:15 1:16:38 9 1:16:38
10 Terryl Mappus 408 F 51 Bishop CA 12 10:40 2:56 10 36:05 0:48 5 26:33 1:17:01 10 1:17:01
11 Karen Witt 483 F 54 Truckee CA 13 10:56 3:42 9 36:04 3:44 12 33:27 1:27:51 11 1:27:51
12 Karen Kahn 390 F 51 Ventura CA 11 10:28 9:46 12 36:13 2:04 11 31:40 1:30:10 12 1:30:10
13 Sonja Bush 329 F 51 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 10:13 4:36 13 40:57 1:57 13 40:24 1:38:06 13 1:38:06


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kurt Baron 493 M 50 Oxnard CA 1 6:04 1:57 1 24:20 0:50 3 21:43 54:52 1 54:52
2 Elmar Stefke 464 M 50 Berkeley CA 2 6:47 1:41 3 24:57 0:58 1 20:48 55:10 2 55:10
3 Tim Hampshire 368 M 51 Ventura CA 3 7:40 2:13 4 26:59 1:29 2 20:57 59:16 3 59:16
4 Eduardo Klenk 392 M 54 Truckee CA 7 8:58 1:34 2 24:52 1:03 6 23:38 1:00:03 4 1:00:03
5 David Neal 428 M 54 Irvine CA 5 8:38 2:02 5 27:24 1:56 7 23:42 1:03:40 5 1:03:40
6 Dave Mappus 407 M 52 Bishop CA 6 8:46 3:18 9 30:31 0:49 5 23:27 1:06:50 6 1:06:50
7 Bruce Cannon 332 M 53 Sonora CA 8 9:01 3:22 6 28:56 1:40 8 25:03 1:08:00 7 1:08:00
8 Scott Piercey 437 M 54 Bishop CA 11 10:57 3:19 8 30:03 1:13 4 23:03 1:08:33 8 1:08:33
9 Sean Turner 301 M 50 Mammoth Lakes CA 10 9:39 4:15 7 29:03 1:05 10 26:20 1:10:19 9 1:10:19
10 David Rodriguez 445 M 51 Manhattan Beach CA 4 8:32 4:47 11 35:06 1:57 9 25:37 1:15:57 10 1:15:57
11 John Bush 328 M 51 Mammoth Lakes CA 9 9:10 4:16 10 33:42 2:16 11 28:10 1:17:32 11 1:17:32
12 Mike Stone 467 M 51 Chatsworth CA 12 13:46 5:37 12 41:39 2:09 12 31:42 1:34:52 12 1:34:52


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kim Neal 429 F 56 Irvine CA 3 8:37 1:50 2 29:40 1:32 1 23:06 1:04:43 1 1:04:43
2 Carolyn Escoto 349 F 58 June Lake CA 6 9:34 1:54 1 28:37 1:21 2 23:55 1:05:19 2 1:05:19
3 Jerri Higinbotham 382 F 57 Corona CA 5 9:25 1:33 3 30:46 1:03 3 25:17 1:08:01 3 1:08:01
4 Joyce Yamamoto 485 F 59 Crowley Lake CA 4 9:05 1:45 4 32:05 1:17 4 26:42 1:10:52 4 1:10:52
5 Kelly Hawtrey 376 F 57 Mammoth Lakes CA 8 11:01 2:23 6 37:22 1:43 8 33:14 1:25:41 5 1:25:41
6 Eva Judson 388 F 56 Bishop CA 1 7:15 4:48 5 36:44 1:56 9 36:24 1:27:05 6 1:27:05
7 Sherilynne Will 480 F 59 Bishop CA 7 10:03 3:04 7 37:41 1:52 11 36:56 1:29:34 7 1:29:34
8 Betsy McDonald 414 F 59 Bishop CA 2 8:32 5:23 9 40:56 2:40 7 33:13 1:30:42 8 1:30:42
9 Kathy Sears 460 F 56 Fallbrook CA 9 11:35 6:48 8 38:17 2:48 6 32:34 1:32:01 9 1:32:01
10 Shelly Garrod 497 F 55 Verdi NV 10 14:31 8:06 5 31:41 1:35:49 10 1:35:49
11 Vickie Labraque 395 F 55 Bishop CA 11 14:33 3:59 10 50:50 0:58 10 36:40 1:46:57 11 1:46:57


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ed Escoto 350 M 56 June Lake CA 4 8:30 2:08 1 26:54 1:16 2 22:48 1:01:35 1 1:01:35
2 Ronnie Saenz 453 M 55 Bishop CA 6 9:03 2:52 3 27:44 1:47 1 21:36 1:03:00 2 1:03:00
3 Jeff Maxey 413 M 55 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 8:16 1:46 2 26:59 1:27 4 24:56 1:03:23 3 1:03:23
4 Ralph Lockhart 400 M 57 June Lake CA 1 7:25 1:49 4 28:27 2:10 3 24:23 1:04:13 4 1:04:13
5 Jim Lewey 398 M 55 Mammoth Lakes CA 5 8:55 2:49 5 30:32 1:06 5 25:44 1:09:03 5 1:09:03
6 Jim Ponder 439 M 56 Escondido CA 2 8:03 3:10 6 31:55 1:27 6 27:20 1:11:54 6 1:11:54
7 Curtis Hedlund 377 M 56 Irwindale CA 7 12:07 4:33 7 35:47 4:50 7 36:09 1:33:25 7 1:33:25


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kathy Copeland 341 F 64 Mammoth Lakes CA 1 8:33 1:37 2 31:37 1:21 2 29:01 1:12:07 1 1:12:07
2 Dorie Bourelle 320 F 61 Mammoth Lakes CA 3 11:36 2:31 1 30:47 1:50 1 28:16 1:14:58 2 1:14:58
3 Yvonne Mojica 418 F 60 Santa Clarita CA 2 10:00 3:17 3 37:23 1:50 3 30:04 1:22:32 3 1:22:32
4 Alicia Maria 410 F 60 Reno NV 4 11:51 4 1:32:21 1:33 4 38:15 1:40:33 4 1:40:33


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Steve Doll 302 M 60 Ventura CA 1 7:06 2:24 2 28:52 1:19 1 24:09 1:03:49 1 1:03:49
2 Mike Long 402 M 60 Granada Hills CA 2 7:46 7 1:05:04 1:50 3 25:11 1:05:27 2 1:05:27
3 Dan Duston 348 M 63 Campbell CA 4 8:36 2:52 1 28:41 1:47 2 24:23 1:06:18 3 1:06:18
4 Larry Graves 363 M 61 Ventura CA 3 8:10 1:59 3 30:47 1:17 4 25:36 1:07:47 4 1:07:47
5 Thomas Higley 383 M 63 Swall Meadows CA 7 10:34 1:56 5 33:46 1:35 5 25:49 1:13:39 5 1:13:39
6 Ralph Buoncristiani 324 M 63 Pacific Palisades CA 5 9:27 3:56 4 32:12 2:32 6 32:31 1:20:35 6 1:20:35
7 Mike Morgan 420 M 61 San Diego CA 6 9:37 3:17 6 38:03 3:21 7 43:36 1:37:53 7 1:37:53


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Roger Freeman 356 M 68 San Diego CA 1 8:12 1:48 1 26:09 0:59 1 21:28 58:33 1 58:33
2 Paul Rehder 442 M 67 Camarillo CA 2 9:23 2:24 3 31:04 2:08 2 27:04 1:12:02 2 1:12:02
3 Norm Namsel 425 M 65 Meadview AZ 3 9:50 2:22 2 30:12 1:35 3 28:45 1:12:42 3 1:12:42
4 Wayne Toussaint 475 M 68 Mammoth Lakes CA 4 10:17 3:56 4 36:38 3:35 5 34:02 1:28:26 4 1:28:26
5 Patrick Byrne 499 M 68 Flagstaff, AZ 5 11:16 4:51 5 40:31 2:59 4 31:33 1:31:08 5 1:31:08


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 SPRINT **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Tim Riley 444 M 70 Campbell CA 1 12:14 3:48 2 46:42 2:42 2 43:55 1:49:20 1 1:49:20
2 Jim Zelko 487 M 73 Martinez CA 2 17:28 10:09 1 40:47 5:00 1 39:47 1:53:10 2 1:53:10




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********


********** TEAM RESULTS SPRINT **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 506 Sly Tigers 9 39:44 1 28:53 0:33 1 17:19 57:36 1 57:36 Neil Sliger M 61 Bishop CA
2 500 Fiercey Pierceys 5 8:35 1:07 2 32:15 0:54 3 21:10 1:04:00 2 1:04:00 Max Piercey M 19 Bishop CA
3 501 Fireball 4 8:10 1:03 4 34:18 0:38 2 20:57 1:05:03 3 1:05:03 Donnie Kahn M 54 Ventura CA
4 505 Polski Juneski 8 11:53 1:20 3 32:33 1:19 6 23:55 1:10:58 4 1:10:58 Eric Nichol M 51 Long Beach CA
5 507 Super Midget Strength 1 7:08 0:55 5 40:04 0:56 4 22:32 1:11:33 5 1:11:33 Goska Nichol F 45 Long Beach CA
6 503 Last Minute Chicks 3 8:08 1:06 7 43:56 0:50 7 24:50 1:18:48 6 1:18:48 Samantha Fochesato F 31 Bishop CA
7 508 Tres Madres 2 8:03 1:15 6 40:07 0:45 8 29:17 1:19:25 7 1:19:25 Jill Silva F 49 Bishop CA
8 504 Leeann And Brandi 7 11:42 1:04 9 1:02:40 0:46 5 22:49 1:38:59 8 1:38:59 Brandi Hollowell F 42 Bishop CA
9 502 Jaguars 6 8:38 1:24 8 57:02 0:59 9 37:58 1:45:58 9 1:45:58 Van Patton M 61 Corona CA Marianna Bass Yvonne Patton