Big Blue Adventure's Lake Tahoe Open Water Swims
Lake Tahoe, CALIFORNIA 08/23/2014


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 2.4 Mile Non-Wetsuit *********

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 62 Helen Tang 19 Santa Clara CA 449 0:50:17.00
2 77 Ally Swain 16 South Lake Tahoe CA 458 1:00:12.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 63 Jenah Dawson 24 Truckee CA 399 0:51:06.05

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 74 Tait Ecklund 32 Zephyr Cove NV 401 0:57:09.45

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 78 Gabriel Wyatt 37 sacramento CA 454 1:00:26.10
2 122 John Tighe 39 San Francisco CA 450 1:36:12.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 115 Jennifer Yasis 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 455 1:24:45.10

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 65 Damian Wallace 45 San MArcos CA 452 0:52:30.75

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 80 Ross Simmons 50 San Diego CA 446 1:02:31.80
2 81 James Hart 54 RENO NV 414 1:02:43.10

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 79 Lindabeth Schmucker 58 Davis CA 445 1:00:50.90
2 83 Kathy Guinn 59 Ketchum ID 411 1:02:58.40
3 108 Karen Bonnett 58 West Sacramento CA 393 1:21:19.30


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 2.4 Mile Wetsuit *********

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 66 Jennifer Fields 21 Los Gatos CA 406 0:52:43.00

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 59 Jonathan Kraft 20 Delta BC 422 0:45:11.85
2 92 Sean Esteva 24 Pacific Palisades CA 403 1:07:47.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 68 Amy Reams 26 San Francisco CA 441 0:54:16.75
2 86 Rachel Friedlander- 26 San Francisco CA 407 1:05:10.70
3 123 Monika Mala 28 Reno NV 428 1:39:55.25

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 97 Tim Manship 28 Reno NV 429 1:15:26.35
2 99 Tommy Konwinski 29 San Mateo CA 421 1:17:25.75
3 104 Francisco Arias 28 San Francisco CA 391 1:19:21.45

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 75 Lynette Talbott 30 Truckee CA 448 0:57:42.80
2 85 Danielle Widenmann 31 Vacaville CA 453 1:05:06.75

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 90 Travis Roseberry 30 Citrus Heights CA 444 1:07:14.60
2 120 Chandramou Balasubraman 34 Mountain View CA 392 1:33:30.35

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 69 Michelle Habdas 35 Reno NV 413 0:55:00.60
2 103 Nicole Newby 37 Carson City NV 435 1:19:07.90
3 114 Kari Long 35 CARSON CITY NV 484 1:23:53.00

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 61 Mark Nelson 35 Missouri City TX 434 0:50:02.20
2 70 Keith Jamtaas 35 San Francisco CA 418 0:55:07.00
3 84 Mike Pezone 35 Oakland CA 439 1:04:23.65
4 87 Brett Long 36 CARSON CITY NV 483 1:05:19.70
5 94 Luke Levine 35 San Francisco CA 426 1:14:12.95
6 95 Ryan Peterson 37 Yuba City CA 438 1:14:41.70
7 121 Prakash Jalan 37 Sunnyvale CA 416 1:36:00.95

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 96 Heather Rodriguez 44 Highlands Ranch CO 442 1:15:08.45

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 88 Jason Curry 43 Pleasant HIll CA 398 1:05:57.45
2 89 George Krakora 43 Reno NV 423 1:06:54.35
3 111 Tod Cox 44 Reno NV 396 1:23:25.85
4 119 Chakravart Gulipalli 40 Sunnyvale CA 412 1:33:19.95
5 124 Venkatesh Iyengar 41 SUNNYVALE CA 415 1:43:43.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 100 Michelle Cantor 49 MORAGA CA 394 1:17:30.00
2 102 Helen Zurek 47 Penn valley CA 456 1:18:20.40
3 107 Beth Dunning 46 Reno NV 400 1:19:54.65
4 116 Michelle Mather 49 Mammoth Lakes CA 430 1:28:47.80
5 118 Bridet Matos 48 STATELINE NV 478 1:29:52.80

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 60 Rob Laurie 47 Incline Village NV 425 0:45:15.85
2 64 Chris Peters 49 Brantford ON 482 0:51:31.70
3 93 Paul Vosti 47 Lodi CA 451 1:12:52.40
4 106 Bennie Gamble 48 Virginia City High NV 409 1:19:51.85
5 109 Richard Medalen 48 monterey CA 432 1:22:03.70
6 117 Matt Swanson 49 folsom CA 447 1:28:52.90

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 113 Sesi Catalano 53 Reno NV 395 1:23:33.00

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 101 Brian Fruechtenich 50 Reno NV 408 1:17:43.70
2 105 Doug Obester 50 Redwood City CA 436 1:19:30.00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 67 Amy Mack 55 Stevensville MT 427 0:54:08.60
2 110 Lauri Merrill 55 Acampo CA 433 1:22:49.25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 2.4 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 98 Kate Latham 61 Mountain View CA 424 1:16:00.70
2 112 Nancy Garnero 62 Mountain View CA 410 1:23:31.95


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 1.2 Mile Non-Wetsuit *********

MALE AGE GROUP 01 - 14 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 11 Sean Percin 13 TRUCKEE CA 480 0:27:10.00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 7 Marie-Pier Delisle 18 San Jose CA 340 0:24:05.90
2 8 Brittany Percin 17 TRUCKEE CA 479 0:24:37.20

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 20 Ryan Drover 16 Stanford CA 385 0:28:48.65

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 45 Jennifer Boyd 30 South Lake Tahoe CA 328 0:37:33.50
2 52 Lorena Sims 33 Auburn CA 378 0:40:22.90

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 14 Ian Culver 38 Pasadena CA 335 0:27:38.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 38 Heather Brown 42 Oakland CA 330 0:34:38.10
2 82 Frances Ber 40 San Diego CA 327 1:02:51.25

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 23 Curt Worlund 42 fort collins co 474 0:29:38.90
2 37 Breck Overall 43 Truckee CA 366 0:34:23.40
3 73 Henry Scoble 43 Foster City CA 377 0:56:06.65

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 33 Paul Klemish 46 San Francisco CA 355 0:32:30.90
2 43 Clarke Bugbee 47 San Rafael CA 331 0:36:26.40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 46 Bonnie Eschenbauch 56 Sunnyvale CA 345 0:37:46.40

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 25 Mal Jester 65 PUNTA GORDA FL 476 0:31:05.30


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 1.2 Mile Wetsuit *********

FEMALE AGE GROUP 01 - 14 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 6 Milan Hilde-Jones 13 Stanford CA 387 0:24:01.45
2 12 Lena Joseph 13 San Jose CA 388 0:27:23.50
3 13 Avery Field 13 Palo Alto CA 386 0:27:37.40
4 17 Taylor Kohlmann 13 Saratoga CA 389 0:28:30.55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 4 Jennifer Campbell 17 Palo Alto CA 384 0:22:12.00
2 15 Campbell Field 18 Palo Alto CA 346 0:28:11.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 54 Sara Wainwright 24 Reno NV 381 0:41:08.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 18 Kara Lapoint 27 Truckee CA 356 0:28:36.70
2 34 Lyndsey Merrill 26 Acampo CA 361 0:32:56.30
3 48 Nicolette Del Sarto 25 Auburn CA 339 0:38:29.30

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 35 Stephanus Louw 26 DAVIS CA 485 0:33:00.05
2 58 Travis Reich 29 SACRAMENTO CA 486 0:45:09.15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 19 Katrina Heyder 33 Carson city NV 349 0:28:37.50
2 28 Kim Swift 31 West Sacramento CA 379 0:31:49.90
3 31 Holly Tretten 33 Reno NV 380 0:31:58.50
4 44 Corey Ridings 33 Santa Cruz CA 374 0:37:29.40
5 47 Megan Riddle 32 Reno NV 373 0:38:03.95
6 49 Amy Nawrocki 33 Richmond CA 364 0:39:03.60
7 53 Lisa Cassedy 33 Alameda CA 332 0:40:56.40

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 71 Praveen Araman 34 MILLIPATITAS CA 477 0:55:36.60

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 30 Jennifer Pereos 37 Sparks NV 369 0:31:56.75
2 72 Brandi Benavidez 36 Reno NV 326 0:55:37.65

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 56 Abhijit Karmarkar 36 SUNNYVALE CA 383 0:42:47.85

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 5 Kevin Jeffery 42 Aptos CA 354 0:22:41.70
2 29 Scott Williams 44 Lodi CA 382 0:31:50.90
3 36 Phillip Finucane 42 St. Petersburg FL 347 0:33:48.35
4 41 Chris Dusa 40 San Diego CA 344 0:35:40.55
5 76 Jim McAlpine 44 Novato CA 359 0:59:34.10
6 91 Vikram Nagulakonda 40 Sunnyvale CA 363 1:07:32.05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 57 Sarah Nielsen 48 San Jose CA 365 0:43:39.65

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 22 Gwynne Cunningham 53 Carson City NV 336 0:29:11.55
2 42 Signa Pendegraft 52 Sparks NV 368 0:35:52.45
3 50 Chacha Ramon 53 San Jose CA 372 0:39:57.40
4 51 Karyn Hoffman 51 Folsom CA 350 0:40:01.35
5 55 Tandy Chouljian 53 Redwood City CA 334 0:41:57.05

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 21 Pierre Delisle 55 San Jose CA 341 0:29:07.95

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 1.2 MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 32 Jim Jarvie 60 Avery CA 353 0:32:08.65


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF Mile Non-Wetsuit *********

FEMALE AGE GROUP 01 - 14 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 3 Kassidy Houck 13 Oakdale CA 470 0:22:08.30

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 9 Joel Kraft 15 Delta BC 472 0:26:08.95

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 10 Anna Thorburn 29 Washoe Valley NV 467 0:26:23.30

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 2 Zachary Anderson 30 Carson City NV 459 0:20:09.70
2 40 Nathan Labrosse 30 Reno NV 463 0:35:33.80

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 27 Dana Warren 57 Sunnyvale CA 468 0:31:26.35

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 39 Jiaming Xu 61 San Jose CA 469 0:35:06.15


********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF Mile Wetsuit *********

MALE AGE GROUP 01 - 14 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 24 Diego Rodriguez 10 truckee ca 475 0:30:59.40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 16 Laura Peters 20 Brantford ON 465 0:28:24.50

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 26 Cathi Fields 53 Los Gatos CA 461 0:31:22.60

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 HALF MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age City State Bib Time
1 1 David Bassett 53 Longmeadow MA 460 0:18:20.70