Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ziwei Zhong 323 M 24 Irvine CA 1 39:11 3:54 1 3:33:26 1:36 1 2:35:50 6:53:55 1 6:53:55


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Audrey Ahlholm 364 F 25 San Diego CA 1 34:44 2:29 1 3:12:42 1:49 1 2:17:14 6:08:57 1 6:08:57
2 Kit Donovan 353 F 26 San Francisco CA 2 35:21 5:56 2 3:15:45 3:06 2 2:19:22 6:19:28 2 6:19:28
3 Christina Leone 283 F 29 San Francisco CA 4 38:04 7:06 3 3:23:27 4:23 3 2:21:19 6:34:16 3 6:34:16
4 Susannah McCormick 328 F 29 Concord CA 3 37:48 6:03 5 3:50:57 2:11 4 2:22:36 6:59:32 4 6:59:32
5 Jennifer Esola 302 F 29 San Bruno CA 5 49:11 6:10 4 3:47:59 2:20 5 2:28:29 7:14:06 5 7:14:06


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mitchell Murphy 284 M 27 Reno NV 1 32:33 1:10 1 2:44:28 1:29 1 1:56:22 5:15:59 1 5:15:59
2 Stephanus Louw 375 M 26 Davis CA 2 33:44 5:42 2 2:45:11 2:09 2 2:01:29 5:28:13 2 5:28:13
3 Sean Esteva 303 M 25 Pacific Palisades CA 3 36:16 4:28 3 3:19:03 5:01 6 2:50:28 6:55:14 3 6:55:14
4 Swapnil Ralhan 298 M 25 San Francisco CA 4 47:51 6:12 4 3:30:24 5:30 4 2:33:49 7:03:45 4 7:03:45
5 Sam Garetano 354 M 26 San Francisco CA 6 55:46 3:55 5 3:45:29 3:50 3 2:28:19 7:17:18 5 7:17:18
6 William Wilcoxson 332 M 26 Napa CA 5 50:09 4:55 6 3:48:58 2:12 5 2:45:23 7:31:35 6 7:31:35


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Danielle Widenmann 365 F 32 Vacaville CA 1 33:16 4:11 2 2:57:10 1:46 1 1:31:17 5:07:37 1 5:07:37
2 Susannah Breen 278 F 33 Pleasant Hill CA 5 44:58 2:49 1 2:49:00 1:13 2 1:40:14 5:18:12 2 5:18:12
3 Ashley Hall 335 F 32 Moscow ID 3 35:28 4:07 3 3:31:01 2:24 3 1:45:45 5:58:43 3 5:58:43
4 Joan Munden 372 F 34 Reno NV 4 41:37 2:49 4 3:44:35 1:40 5 2:33:15 7:03:54 4 7:03:54
5 Carla Salzbrun 338 F 34 Reno NV 6 53:40 7:04 5 3:46:27 3:45 4 2:19:20 7:10:16 5 7:10:16
6 Lindsey Dugan 280 F 30 Placerville CA 2 34:03 3:21 6 3:57:39 1:55 6 3:00:13 7:37:10 6 7:37:10


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Donatas Ereminas 373 M 32 Truckee CA 2 31:51 3:21 1 2:35:19 1:12 2 1:27:25 4:39:06 1 4:39:06
2 Jerry Cooper 297 M 33 Pleasant Hill CA 1 29:01 3:24 2 2:39:21 2:40 1 1:25:42 4:40:06 2 4:40:06
3 Yohann Coppel 341 M 30 San Jose CA 8 43:38 3:26 6 3:07:21 1:53 3 1:44:27 5:40:42 3 5:40:42
4 Tommy Konwinski 306 M 30 San Mateo CA 5 38:05 3:12 4 2:59:30 1:37 4 2:03:44 5:46:06 4 5:46:06
5 Eric Sevim 316 M 31 San Carlos CA 4 36:25 3:38 5 3:00:13 1:48 6 2:04:55 5:46:57 4:00 5 5:50:57
6 Timothy Mualchin 366 M 32 Vacaville CA 7 42:38 3:37 3 2:49:53 2:07 7 2:15:05 5:53:18 6 5:53:18
7 Sebastian Markmiller 405 M 33 San Diego CA 6 38:39 2:56 7 3:09:25 2:43 5 2:03:54 5:57:35 7 5:57:35
8 Les Eckstein 291 M 32 Solana Beach CA 9 45:22 3:34 9 3:13:05 2:11 8 2:21:49 6:25:58 8 6:25:58
9 James Roland 329 M 33 La Jolla CA 3 33:45 5:43 10 3:26:05 5:10 10 2:25:03 6:35:43 9 6:35:43
10 John Remos 404 M 31 Monterey CA 11 47:53 7:16 8 3:09:35 3:15 12 2:49:59 6:57:57 10 6:57:57
11 Long Tang 273 M 34 Emeryville CA 12 49:10 4:55 11 3:27:52 2:47 11 2:33:54 6:58:37 11 6:58:37
12 David Duarte Jr. 315 M 34 Lakewood CA 10 46:49 6:19 12 3:49:56 7:14 9 2:22:28 7:12:44 12 7:12:44


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Stacey Armijo 321 F 38 Rocklin CA 1 41:32 3:42 1 3:13:48 2:12 1 1:41:10 5:42:23 1 5:42:23
2 Andrea Deveau 337 F 39 Sacramento CA 2 43:00 2:44 2 3:46:47 2:56 3 2:51:09 7:26:35 2 7:26:35
3 Carla Dorotheo 286 F 37 Union City CA 3 54:56 5:46 3 4:20:12 3:40 2 2:14:25 7:38:57 3 7:38:57


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lennard Hachmann 281 M 38 Menlo Park CA 1 30:21 3:43 1 2:43:08 0:46 1 1:29:36 4:47:33 1 4:47:33
2 Luke Levine 300 M 36 San Francisco CA 2 36:59 3:15 2 2:55:04 1:28 2 1:44:12 5:20:56 2 5:20:56
3 Ryan Peterson 289 M 37 Yuba City CA 3 39:30 2:02 3 2:58:22 1:44 3 2:13:18 5:54:54 3 5:54:54
4 Laning Davis 355 M 37 San Pedro CA 4 43:02 4:07 4 3:35:13 3:02 4 2:41:59 7:07:21 4 7:07:21
5 Rodino Tucay 285 M 36 Union City CA 6 49:33 3:29 5 3:50:52 1:49 5 2:51:43 7:37:24 5 7:37:24
6 Prakash Jalan 293 M 38 Sunnyvale CA 5 46:29 12:50 6 3:56:35 8:11 6 2:58:53 8:02:56 6 8:02:56


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kristina Hentschel 299 F 41 San Francisco CA 1 31:19 3:33 1 2:58:08 1:55 1 1:57:07 5:32:00 1 5:32:00
2 Tracey Turner 363 F 43 Tiburon CA 2 37:29 6:44 2 3:12:05 2:40 2 2:00:16 5:59:11 2 5:59:11


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Shane Whitney 407 M 40 Lodi CA 1 28:56 1:46 1 2:36:22 1:12 2 1:37:58 4:46:11 1 4:46:11
2 Joe Thornburg 292 M 40 Carson City NV 4 33:51 4:33 3 2:46:20 1:40 1 1:31:52 4:58:15 2 4:58:15
3 Adrian Tieslau 294 M 42 Tahoe Vista CA 3 32:31 3:00 2 2:45:06 1:36 4 1:57:41 5:19:52 3 5:19:52
4 Scott Williams 296 M 44 Lodi CA 5 34:01 5:06 6 2:56:38 2:57 6 1:58:49 5:37:29 4 5:37:29
5 Bernard De J├ĄGER 322 M 43 Walnut Creek CA 7 35:16 4:29 8 2:58:01 2:32 5 1:57:52 5:38:08 5 5:38:08
6 Chris Riha 406 M 44 Incline Village NV 8 36:29 3:48 10 3:04:30 2:27 3 1:53:00 5:40:12 6 5:40:12
7 Tristan Gonzalez 334 M 43 Escondido CA 13 44:39 2:07 5 2:53:55 2:15 8 2:04:51 5:47:45 7 5:47:45
8 Joshua Wheeler 301 M 40 Truckee CA 12 40:31 5:40 7 2:56:53 2:13 7 2:03:59 5:49:15 8 5:49:15
9 Lance Durst 307 M 44 Fremont CA 2 31:08 5:28 4 2:53:09 3:52 14 2:25:48 5:59:23 9 5:59:23
10 Jason Curry 282 M 43 Pleasant Hill CA 6 34:11 3:58 11 3:10:45 2:03 10 2:13:10 6:04:04 10 6:04:04
11 Andrew Greenman 313 M 40 Menlo Park CA 9 37:06 5:44 12 3:11:12 4:04 9 2:07:38 6:05:41 11 6:05:41
12 Curt Winslow 410 M 41 Incline Village NV 11 38:50 4:07 9 2:59:13 2:18 13 2:24:44 6:09:10 12 6:09:10
13 Adam Armijo 320 M 41 Rocklin CA 10 38:26 4:17 14 3:21:20 3:41 12 2:21:08 6:28:51 13 6:28:51
14 Tsaichu Cheng 327 M 41 South Lake Tahoe CA 14 45:25 2:13 16 3:38:05 1:27 11 2:21:06 6:48:14 14 6:48:14
15 Michael Sullivan 309 M 41 Palo Alto CA 15 47:49 8:28 13 3:17:55 4:34 16 2:55:52 7:14:37 15 7:14:37
16 Venkatesh Iyengar 348 M 41 Sunnyvale CA 16 48:29 9:14 15 3:30:44 5:28 15 2:50:10 7:24:04 16 7:24:04
17 David Hao 274 M 42 Alhambra CA 17 49:34 4:47 17 4:01:07 2:59 17 3:08:46 8:07:12 17 8:07:12


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michaela Morgan 287 F 48 South Lake Tahoe CA 2 43:16 10:55 1 3:18:49 3:00 1 2:13:18 6:29:16 1 6:29:16
2 Joanne Salaz 371 F 49 Santee CA 1 38:41 2:56 2 3:36:24 3:07 3 2:41:15 7:02:21 2 7:02:21
3 Claudine Ryan 318 F 46 San Francisco CA 3 48:38 5:34 3 3:56:06 3:01 2 2:16:08 7:09:25 3 7:09:25


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Greg Cook 325 M 46 El Dorado Hills CA 1 27:18 1:53 1 2:36:58 1:48 2 1:38:19 4:46:14 4:00 1 4:50:14
2 Troy Soares 352 M 46 Auburn CA 2 34:01 3:10 3 2:48:54 1:14 3 1:43:00 5:10:17 2 5:10:17
3 Dan Streetman 359 M 46 El Dorado Hills CA 8 41:10 1:44 2 2:43:14 1:46 5 1:52:33 5:20:24 3 5:20:24
4 David Tarkington 349 M 48 Sunnyvale CA 4 36:37 3:51 4 2:54:53 1:26 4 1:46:58 5:23:44 4 5:23:44
5 Ronald Pawlo 324 M 47 Walnut Creek CA 7 41:01 1:11 5 3:00:21 1:18 6 1:55:37 5:39:26 5 5:39:26
6 Charles Langston 347 M 45 Lincoln CA 6 38:55 3:21 6 3:02:38 2:18 8 2:09:47 5:56:58 6 5:56:58
7 Paul Duckett 304 M 46 San Francisco CA 5 37:48 4:01 7 3:12:46 1:46 7 2:01:40 5:58:00 7 5:58:00
8 Thomas McCoin 331 M 48 Pollock Pines CA 9 41:53 8:25 11 3:33:28 2:46 1 1:33:32 6:00:03 8 6:00:03
9 Guy Foster 317 M 46 Carson City NV 3 36:11 2:22 9 3:27:39 1:21 11 2:34:00 6:41:32 9 6:41:32
10 Bindu Shah 308 M 49 Belmont CA 11 45:29 6:20 10 3:28:13 2:39 9 2:22:28 6:45:08 10 6:45:08
11 Kirk Foster 310 M 45 Rancho Palos Verde CA 10 42:02 4:46 8 3:24:59 4:14 10 2:32:47 6:48:47 11 6:48:47


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Karyn Hoffman 290 F 52 Folsom CA 4 42:15 3:54 3 3:18:35 2:19 1 2:02:17 6:09:17 1 6:09:17
2 Katy Rosane 305 F 51 Reno NV 2 40:35 5:23 1 3:11:27 2:09 2 2:10:26 6:09:57 2 6:09:57
3 Chacha Ramon 277 F 53 San Jose CA 3 42:04 4:25 2 3:14:02 2:40 3 2:19:52 6:23:00 3 6:23:00
4 Susan Henning 369 F 53 Sacramento CA 1 39:04 3:52 5 3:40:41 2:38 4 2:28:54 6:55:06 4 6:55:06
5 Clare Gilmore 343 F 52 Alameda CA 5 44:36 5:24 4 3:36:22 3:23 5 2:44:51 7:14:34 5 7:14:34


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Craig Morgan 295 M 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 2 37:18 3:23 1 2:53:49 1:31 1 1:58:41 5:34:41 1 5:34:41
2 Daniel Helm 368 M 51 Placerville CA 1 33:28 7:02 2 3:29:48 5:48 2 2:16:13 6:32:18 2 6:32:18
3 Greg MacLeod 370 M 54 Stockton CA 4 41:48 3:11 3 3:33:26 3:03 3 2:25:54 6:47:21 3 6:47:21
4 Glenn Peterson 360 M 51 Redondo Beach CA 3 39:24 4:06 4 3:40:51 2:30 4 2:26:15 6:53:04 4 6:53:04


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Karen Bonnett 344 F 58 West Sacramento CA 1 44:39 9:03 1 3:28:03 6:07 1 2:18:23 6:46:14 1 6:46:14


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Sharp 330 M 56 South Lake Tahoe CA 1 36:20 2:22 1 2:56:21 1:34 1 1:54:09 5:30:45 1 5:30:45
2 Stephen Oaks 311 M 58 Reno NV 3 46:22 9:44 3 3:28:18 4:21 2 2:20:50 6:49:32 2 6:49:32
3 Craig Smith 276 M 59 So Lake Tahoe CA 2 42:48 6:20 4 3:33:36 3:20 4 2:54:32 7:20:34 3 7:20:34
4 Jerry Hitchcock 288 M 59 Santa Clara CA 4 64:11 10:11 2 3:23:06 6:58 3 2:53:53 7:38:18 4 7:38:18


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Denis Honeychurch 378 M 68 Fairfield CA 1 45:45 2:55 1 3:29:12 2:10 1 2:47:28 7:07:28 1 7:07:28


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 381 Team Kerouac 1 30:49 1:02 2 2:53:13 0:52 1 1:44:34 5:10:29 1 5:10:29 Jill Schweitzer F 30 San Francisco CA
2 383 Start Slow & Taper Off 2 43:52 1:09 1 2:50:20 0:54 3 1:59:19 5:35:32 2 5:35:32 Sarah Miller F 42 San Diego CA
3 379 Team Munyan 3 46:53 5:07 4 4:01:43 0:53 2 1:55:22 6:49:56 3 6:49:56 Jennifer Munyan F 42 Gardnerville NV
4 382 Pundits 4 49:59 1:28 3 3:00:39 0:52 4 3:08:59 7:01:56 4 7:01:56 Eunice Tanos F 28 San Francisco CA


Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014

OFF COURSE AND NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Status Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 319 dq James O'Sullivan 319 M 30 Greeley CO 1 31:14 2:06 1 3:01:07 1:33 1 1:03:59 4:39:58 1 4:39:58
2 279 dnf Martin Hall 279 M 54 Los Gatos CA 2 43:06 6:17 2 3:09:08 3:43
3 312 dnf Leslie Szeto 312 F 27 Fremont CA 4 53:27 7:13
4 351 dnf Raghuram Jonnalagedda 351 M 34 San Jose CA 5 68:12 7:37
5 336 dnf Danielle Sires 336 F 39 Sacramento CA 3 50:07