Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014

TEAM RESULTS - OLYMPIC

Place Div/Tot Teamdiv Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time State Sex2 Age2 City2 State2 Sex3 Age3 City3 State3
1 1/4 Male Wild Cherries 3 29:19 0:52 2 1:32:20 0:41 1 54:59 2:58:09 1 2:58:09 Ian Smith M 15 Truckee CA
2 2/4 Male Team Walker 1 24:05 1:41 4 1:38:34 0:47 7 1:10:03 3:15:07 2 3:15:07 Donald Walker M 56 Sacramento CA
3 3/4 Male Podium Shy 7 36:17 0:51 5 1:41:57 0:37 2 58:41 3:18:22 3 3:18:22 Neil Saxby M 35 Alameda CA
4 1/6 Coed 6packs & 30racks 9 41:20 1:07 3 1:32:33 1:09 5 1:02:57 3:19:02 4 3:19:02 Nathanael Higgins M 28 New York NY
5 2/6 Coed Tri-Rippers 13 46:27 2:27 1 1:30:24 0:55 9 1:11:18 3:31:29 5 3:31:29 Julia Baumgaertner F 30 Claremont CA
6 3/6 Coed Sarge & The Kids 4 32:42 1:10 9 1:57:20 0:56 8 1:10:21 3:42:26 6 3:42:26 Bryan Vencill M 27 San Ramon CA
7 1/5 Female It's Just A Triathlon 5 34:23 1:15 10 1:59:19 0:41 6 1:08:59 3:44:35 7 3:44:35 Mary Devasconcellos F 37 Reno NV
8 4/6 Coed Eldridge Electric 8 38:19 1:21 11 2:00:28 1:11 10 1:14:07 3:55:24 8 3:55:24 Chanel Eldridge F 23 Bishop CA
9 5/6 Coed Gmo 2 28:32 2:14 15 2:22:32 0:50 4 1:02:04 3:56:09 9 3:56:09 Rochelle Coulson F 25 Davis CA
10 6/6 Coed Scotch And Gummy Bears 14 46:45 2:03 6 1:50:10 0:52 11 1:18:55 3:58:43 10 3:58:43 Ryan Jauregui M 31 Boise ID
11 2/5 Female Tahoe Tessies 10 42:20 0:57 14 2:15:55 0:40 3 1:01:47 4:01:39 11 4:01:39 Debbie Fuetsch F 52 Reno NV
12 3/5 Female Relay Good Looking 12 44:12 0:58 7 1:52:31 0:56 13 1:24:04 4:02:39 12 4:02:39 Kathleen Lace F 40 Reno NV
13 4/5 Female Wild Cherries Wild Women 6 34:26 0:57 12 2:02:10 0:41 15 1:28:30 4:06:42 13 4:06:42 Ellison Hassell Cramer F 16 Truckee CA
14 5/5 Female Troutcat 11 43:31 1:01 8 1:56:01 1:42 14 1:27:07 4:09:20 14 4:09:20 Rachel Lee F 45 San Francisco CA
15 4/4 Male Chamber's Challengers 15 47:01 6:32 13 2:09:13 1:01 12 1:20:16 4:24:00 15 4:24:00 Casey McGlynn M 62 Palo Alto CA


Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014

TEAM RESULTS - DU

Place Div/Tot Teamdiv Teamname Rank Run1 T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run2 Finish Penalty Rank Time State Sex2 Age2 City2 State2 Sex3 Age3 City3 State3


Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014

TEAM RESULTS - HALF

Place Div/Tot Teamdiv Teamname Rank Run1 T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run2 Finish Penalty Rank Time State Sex2 Age2 City2 State2 Sex3 Age3 City3 State3
1 1/4 Coed Team Kerouac 1 30:49 1:02 2 2:53:13 0:52 1 1:44:34 5:10:29 1 5:10:29 Jill Schweitzer F 30 San Francisco CA
2 2/4 Coed Start Slow & Taper Off 2 43:52 1:09 1 2:50:20 0:54 3 1:59:19 5:35:32 2 5:35:32 Sarah Miller F 42 San Diego CA
3 3/4 Coed Team Munyan 3 46:53 5:07 4 4:01:43 0:53 2 1:55:22 6:49:56 3 6:49:56 Jennifer Munyan F 42 Gardnerville NV
4 4/4 Coed Pundits 4 49:59 1:28 3 3:00:39 0:52 4 3:08:59 7:01:56 4 7:01:56 Eunice Tanos F 28 San Francisco CA