Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS OLYMPIC **********


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Peter Carroll 701 M 17 Truckee CA 1 31:58 0:54 1 1:23:38 0:40 1 51:16 2:48:24 1 2:48:24
2 Vince Garcia 536 M 17 Truckee CA 2 36:16 2:02 2 1:43:16 1:11 3 1:12:38 3:35:21 2 3:35:21
3 Shadi Barhoumi 504 M 19 San Mateo CA 3 37:00 4:02 3 1:55:23 1:15 2 1:10:19 3:47:56 3 3:47:56


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Amanda Dames 567 F 20 Redwood City CA 2 30:36 1:52 1 1:50:07 0:47 1 1:01:53 3:25:12 1 3:25:12
2 Evelyn Hoover 606 F 23 Moraga CA 1 25:56 3:38 2 1:52:52 1:44 4 1:19:44 3:43:53 2 3:43:53
3 Hannah Will 635 F 24 San Francisco CA 3 30:59 2:09 3 2:01:31 1:14 3 1:19:04 3:54:56 3 3:54:56
4 Corey Radis 517 F 22 Santa Cruz CA 4 34:37 4:50 4 2:25:41 1:02 2 1:16:37 4:22:43 4 4:22:43


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chase Lambert 561 M 23 Palo Alto CA 4 38:01 4:26 1 1:32:03 1:25 1 57:40 3:13:33 1 3:13:33
2 Nathan Cole 650 M 20 Elko NV 1 26:13 5:53 3 1:53:11 2:12 2 1:02:50 3:30:17 2 3:30:17
3 Sean McIntyre 534 M 23 Menlo Park CA 5 39:03 13:56 2 1:47:48 6 3:09:43 3:55:02 3 3:55:02
4 Michael MacLeod 515 M 23 Stockton CA 3 33:41 3:56 6 2:00:59 2:47 3 1:29:53 4:11:14 4 4:11:14
5 Nicholas Andrew 630 M 20 Reno NV 2 30:33 6:28 4 1:55:35 4:47 5 1:42:33 4:19:54 5 4:19:54
6 Lawrence Leung 644 M 23 San Bruno CA 6 39:17 4:26 5 2:00:07 1:23 4 1:42:00 4:27:11 6 4:27:11


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Anna Mae Flynn 704 F 27 Tahoma CA 2 25:08 1:33 2 1:26:38 1:22 1 50:46 2:45:24 1 2:45:24
2 Christie Jackson 538 F 29 Truckee CA 1 25:04 1:43 1 1:25:54 1:05 2 56:51 2:50:35 2 2:50:35
3 Angela Raimondi 570 F 25 Sacramento CA 3 27:31 1:45 3 1:43:54 1:53 6 1:12:26 3:27:27 3 3:27:27
4 Caroline Whistler 637 F 28 Barrington RI 9 34:09 1:59 5 1:47:56 1:21 3 1:09:07 3:34:31 4 3:34:31
5 Jessie Liu 602 F 27 Palo Alto CA 6 30:57 4:47 4 1:47:46 1:34 5 1:11:16 3:36:18 5 3:36:18
6 Nicolette Del Sarto 526 F 25 Auburn CA 5 30:23 3:50 7 1:53:25 1:46 4 1:09:33 3:38:55 6 3:38:55
7 Alison Coots 633 F 27 Sparks NV 11 39:24 4:29 6 1:50:49 1:26 7 1:14:36 3:50:43 7 3:50:43
8 Lindsay Wexler 506 F 29 Foster City CA 4 29:17 3:49 10 1:57:40 1:33 9 1:18:36 3:50:53 8 3:50:53
9 Ashley Smeltzer 673 F 26 Manhattan Beach CA 8 33:47 8:16 8 1:54:42 5:20 8 1:17:37 3:59:39 9 3:59:39
10 Michelle Allbon 614 F 26 San Francisco CA 7 32:16 7:00 9 1:56:39 4:02 10 1:27:55 4:07:51 10 4:07:51
11 Adrienne Van Haeften 653 F 29 Dublin CA 10 34:55 6:38 11 1:59:35 9:03 11 1:32:31 4:22:39 11 4:22:39
12 Jennifer Jordan-Griffo 588 F 25 Verdi NV 12 53:05 3:57 12 2:49:32 2:33 12 2:15:32 6:04:37 12 6:04:37


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jp Donovan 714 M 27 Incline Village NV 1 23:28 1:34 2 1:15:28 0:46 1 43:32 2:24:45 1 2:24:45
2 Chris Cloyd 518 M 29 Olympic Valley CA 4 25:10 1:19 1 1:14:11 0:59 2 50:22 2:31:59 2 2:31:59
3 Nicholas Thomas 512 M 29 San Francisco CA 7 29:03 1:54 3 1:21:47 1:00 3 52:19 2:46:00 3 2:46:00
4 John Nordin 520 M 25 San Francisco CA 6 27:58 3:18 5 1:26:15 1:13 4 54:13 2:52:55 2:00 4 2:54:55
5 Cole Citret 535 M 28 South Lake Tahoe CA 5 27:36 1:48 4 1:22:47 1:09 8 1:03:56 2:57:15 5 2:57:15
6 Zack Fagin 525 M 27 San Francisco CA 3 25:09 3:33 7 1:32:55 1:53 7 1:03:27 3:06:55 6 3:06:55
7 Aaron Allen 575 M 29 Reno NV 11 33:39 2:55 9 1:39:28 1:44 6 58:30 3:16:14 7 3:16:14
8 Sam Spitzer 577 M 29 Fallon NV 8 31:17 2:57 11 1:44:20 1:45 5 57:44 3:18:00 8 3:18:00
9 Brian Domecus 502 M 28 San Francisco CA 2 24:55 3:25 6 1:30:00 1:44 13 1:21:10 3:21:12 9 3:21:12
10 Blake Fogel 705 M 25 Carnelian Bay CA 9 31:46 2:22 8 1:35:10 2:17 12 1:15:50 3:27:22 10 3:27:22
11 Joseph Marrama 589 M 25 Palo Alto CA 10 32:50 3:28 12 1:47:55 2:05 10 1:14:12 3:40:28 2:00 11 3:42:28
12 Andrew Maynard 657 M 26 San Francisco CA 15 47:14 8:36 13 1:47:59 3:27 9 1:11:57 3:59:11 12 3:59:11
13 Atlund Smith 558 M 29 Folsom CA 13 37:01 5:39 14 1:52:25 3:23 15 1:29:48 4:08:14 13 4:08:14
14 Shaun Allbon 615 M 25 San Francisco CA 12 35:34 8:41 15 1:56:41 4:02 14 1:27:55 4:12:52 14 4:12:52
15 Dustin Evans 552 M 25 Chico CA 14 45:49 4:08 10 1:44:14 1:59 16 1:41:23 4:17:30 15 4:17:30
16 Bohua Wang 707 M 27 San Francisco CA 16 60:24 6:41 16 2:10:36 1:38 11 1:15:40 4:34:58 16 4:34:58


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rebecca Eckland 513 F 32 Reno NV 3 28:29 2:13 1 1:22:24 1:07 1 50:18 2:44:29 1 2:44:29
2 Angela Hart 529 F 32 Sacramento CA 4 29:26 2:35 2 1:42:35 1:26 3 1:04:38 3:20:39 2 3:20:39
3 Rea Markimiller 713 F 32 San Diego CA 2 27:48 4:45 4 1:43:01 2:50 4 1:11:14 3:29:37 3 3:29:37
4 Katie Ellgass 585 F 33 Fairfield CA 6 32:12 5:30 5 1:51:19 1:25 2 59:17 3:29:40 4 3:29:40
5 Allison Raymond 576 F 33 Reno NV 5 31:43 3:39 6 1:52:53 1:49 5 1:12:07 3:42:09 5 3:42:09
6 Bonnie McKnight 605 F 30 Reno NV 1 27:34 4:10 7 1:54:32 3:03 6 1:13:32 3:42:50 6 3:42:50
7 April Vogt 584 F 31 South Lake Tahoe CA 8 34:40 5:11 8 1:55:36 1:40 8 1:19:33 3:56:38 7 3:56:38
8 Nikki Lowy 619 F 30 San Francisco CA 7 34:15 4:57 9 2:02:39 1:45 7 1:17:02 4:00:36 8 4:00:36
9 Paula Jung 643 F 34 San Francisco CA 10 38:33 6:46 3 1:43:01 3:34 9 1:29:13 4:01:05 9 4:01:05
10 Saori Haigo 611 F 34 San Francisco CA 9 36:22 5:02 10 2:11:30 2:25 10 1:32:54 4:28:11 10 4:28:11


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Derek Garcia 703 M 30 Coeurd Alene ID 1 22:12 0:53 1 1:12:30 0:38 1 46:43 2:22:54 1 2:22:54
2 John Gronberg 620 M 31 San Francisco CA 5 32:09 3:20 2 1:25:26 1:30 6 1:01:52 3:04:14 2 3:04:14
3 Luke Bill 571 M 34 Corte Madera CA 7 32:32 2:48 3 1:31:15 1:40 3 56:15 3:04:27 3 3:04:27
4 Matthew Dudderar 610 M 34 Sacramento CA 8 33:06 2:07 8 1:43:05 1:39 4 59:06 3:19:02 4 3:19:02
5 Simon Oramas 554 M 33 Woodland CA 9 33:13 4:03 4 1:34:57 3:23 11 1:07:35 3:23:09 5 3:23:09
6 Fredrick Johnson 621 M 32 Livermore CA 6 32:28 3:32 10 1:45:55 1:52 8 1:06:19 3:30:03 6 3:30:03
7 Christopher Kegler 639 M 31 Sparks NV 16 40:28 4:33 5 1:36:53 1:44 10 1:07:20 3:30:55 7 3:30:55
8 Benjamin Maniatis 521 M 34 Venice CA 20 50:03 6:10 7 1:41:54 1:11 2 53:23 3:32:39 8 3:32:39
9 Daniel Klauer 710 M 30 Truckee CA 3 30:55 1:38 6 1:40:38 1:34 16 1:17:56 3:32:39 9 3:32:39
10 John Winzler 595 M 31 Walnut Creek CA 10 36:00 7:05 9 1:44:05 2:26 9 1:06:37 3:36:11 10 3:36:11
11 Bryce Greenlaw 599 M 31 Sacramento CA 11 36:25 4:30 14 1:52:22 2:03 7 1:03:48 3:39:05 11 3:39:05
12 David Nordin 594 M 34 South Saint Paul MN 17 41:53 5:45 12 1:51:34 2:01 5 1:01:17 3:42:28 12 3:42:28
13 Ryan Wood 625 M 31 San Francisco CA 4 30:58 3:59 15 1:52:32 1:55 17 1:18:51 3:48:13 13 3:48:13
14 Richard Tsai 640 M 33 San Francisco CA 15 38:13 4:03 17 1:55:53 2:08 14 1:12:52 3:53:07 14 3:53:07
15 Michael Volpe 564 M 31 Oakland CA 18 44:20 5:48 13 1:52:01 1:58 13 1:12:07 3:56:13 15 3:56:13
16 Benjamin Visnyei 651 M 31 Kings Beach CA 12 36:34 3:03 11 1:48:01 1:40 18 1:31:03 4:00:19 16 4:00:19
17 Dustin Doucet 604 M 33 Metairie LA 19 44:35 3:30 20 2:04:52 1:49 12 1:09:17 4:04:02 17 4:04:02
18 Scott Alexander 674 M 30 Manhattan Beach CA 2 30:46 16:15 16 1:54:42 5:21 15 1:17:40 4:04:42 18 4:04:42
19 Nick Van Haeften 652 M 30 Dublin CA 13 36:35 10:02 19 2:03:28 5:05 19 1:32:30 4:27:39 19 4:27:39
20 James Lane 613 M 34 San Jose CA 21 56:03 6:02 18 1:57:48 3:19 20 1:38:00 4:41:10 20 4:41:10
21 Nicholas Stuart 676 M 33 Sonora CA 14 37:46 7:10 21 2:17:21 2:24 21 1:40:10 4:44:48 21 4:44:48


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Katharina Morris 601 F 35 Mountain View CA 1 29:18 4:42 1 1:27:38 1:37 1 56:50 3:00:04 1 3:00:04
2 Megan Greene 645 F 39 San Rafael CA 4 31:41 3:15 2 1:36:37 1:35 3 1:03:06 3:16:12 2 3:16:12
3 Francesca Englert 656 F 37 San Rafael CA 3 29:52 3:57 5 1:42:22 2:09 4 1:03:40 3:21:58 3 3:21:58
4 Shauna Althof 503 F 36 Truckee CA 6 35:06 3:31 4 1:41:09 1:33 5 1:04:12 3:25:29 4 3:25:29
5 Jennifer Mathe 712 F 38 Sacramento CA 2 29:29 3:11 3 1:40:01 1:44 8 1:15:24 3:29:47 5 3:29:47
6 Angie Cronin 522 F 38 Reno NV 5 34:16 2:26 7 1:45:28 1:56 7 1:12:37 3:36:42 6 3:36:42
7 Kristen Giles 563 F 38 Napa CA 8 36:51 4:16 6 1:43:13 1:25 6 1:11:44 3:37:26 7 3:37:26
8 Vanessa Meyers 574 F 35 Oakland CA 7 36:21 6:35 8 1:49:55 3:30 2 1:02:12 3:38:32 8 3:38:32
9 Lesley Podesta 573 F 37 Oakland CA 9 38:00 4:56 9 1:51:29 1:58 9 1:18:20 3:54:40 9 3:54:40
10 Lisa Hofman 587 F 37 Reno NV 10 39:25 6:37 11 2:22:13 4:09 10 1:19:31 4:31:54 10 4:31:54
11 Brandi Benavidez 527 F 37 Reno NV 11 45:39 3:27 12 2:32:38 1:59 11 1:37:18 5:00:58 11 5:00:58
12 Jen Yen 540 F 37 San Jose CA 12 55:33 5:20 10 2:16:27 2:33 12 1:51:03 5:10:53 12 5:10:53


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Keith Jamtaas 668 M 35 San Francisco CA 1 24:43 1:24 1 1:17:57 1:04 1 52:39 2:37:45 1 2:37:45
2 Michael Rycroft 581 M 36 San Francisco CA 9 34:27 2:47 2 1:19:56 1:18 3 58:03 2:56:29 2 2:56:29
3 Kirk Brennan 501 M 39 Tahoma CA 4 28:00 3:40 4 1:32:19 1:38 2 54:20 2:59:55 3 2:59:55
4 Paul Campbell 556 M 38 San Francisco CA 2 27:05 5:21 6 1:37:52 2:45 6 1:08:30 3:21:31 4 3:21:31
5 Erik Abernethy 600 M 36 Mountain View CA 10 34:57 4:06 8 1:39:16 1:58 4 1:02:08 3:22:24 5 3:22:24
6 Jason Leopold 592 M 38 Gold River CA 5 31:29 4:08 7 1:38:43 2:55 5 1:07:29 3:24:42 6 3:24:42
7 Steven Debuyst 532 M 35 San Jose CA 11 36:36 4:11 3 1:30:09 2:07 11 1:12:48 3:25:50 7 3:25:50
8 Alec McEachran 708 M 36 San Francisco CA 14 41:18 3:09 5 1:32:40 2:12 9 1:09:53 3:29:11 8 3:29:11
9 Rogelio Marchetti 669 M 36 Sacramento CA 12 38:13 4:10 9 1:42:53 1:18 10 1:10:37 3:37:09 9 3:37:09
10 Bryan Williams 542 M 38 Oakland CA 7 33:35 3:35 10 1:51:13 2:07 7 1:08:53 3:39:20 10 3:39:20
11 Gerry Styx 671 M 39 Novato IL 6 32:44 3:56 12 1:55:11 2:22 12 1:16:07 3:50:18 11 3:50:18
12 Dan Pasquale 591 M 39 Tracy CA 13 39:08 6:49 13 1:56:24 3:50 8 1:09:27 3:55:36 12 3:55:36
13 Jason Jung 642 M 35 San Francisco CA 8 33:44 7:02 11 1:52:52 3:34 13 1:24:18 4:01:28 13 4:01:28
14 Gabriel Wyatt 715 M 38 Sacramento CA 3 27:35 36:50 14 2:37:00 5:11 14 2:05:57 5:52:32 14 5:52:32


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Megan Waskiewicz 548 F 44 South Lake Tahoe CA 4 30:15 2:41 1 1:33:33 1:11 1 1:00:41 3:08:19 1 3:08:19
2 Jennifer Moore 553 F 41 San Carlos CA 2 27:12 1:47 2 1:39:05 0:58 2 1:12:35 3:21:35 2 3:21:35
3 Karen Sullivan 565 F 43 Minden NV 3 28:26 4:44 3 1:56:51 2:10 3 1:15:30 3:47:39 3 3:47:39
4 Deidra Brauns 672 F 41 Stockton CA 1 23:32 3:12 4 2:10:19 3:30 6 1:44:48 4:25:19 4 4:25:19
5 Christine Kenney 547 F 41 Sacramento CA 5 40:16 3:22 5 2:13:42 2:15 4 1:33:33 4:33:05 5 4:33:05
6 Nancy Smyth 679 F 40 Zephyr Cove NV 6 43:43 6:13 5 1:35:34 4:35:20 6 4:35:20


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Markham Gross 514 M 40 Incline Village NV 3 29:09 2:19 1 1:21:14 1:13 4 1:00:57 2:54:50 1 2:54:50
2 Todd Dipretoro 590 M 43 Pleasant Hill CA 4 29:19 4:46 3 1:36:57 1:44 2 57:05 3:09:49 2 3:09:49
3 Marco Capelli 511 M 42 El Dorado Hills CA 8 39:28 4:45 2 1:35:52 1:35 1 52:06 3:13:45 3 3:13:45
4 Brian Outland 533 M 44 Los Gatos CA 1 27:58 6:23 4 1:42:56 3:21 3 58:54 3:19:29 4 3:19:29
5 Tim Flanagan 505 M 41 Novato CA 2 29:08 3:20 7 1:50:10 2:21 5 1:04:10 3:29:08 5 3:29:08
6 Mark Hill 531 M 43 Sparks NV 6 35:47 3:21 5 1:44:37 1:47 7 1:17:26 3:42:56 6 3:42:56
7 Dustan Langston 539 M 41 Roseville CA 5 35:04 3:59 6 1:47:24 2:18 8 1:18:05 3:46:49 7 3:46:49
8 Mark Van Der Straat 608 M 40 San Francisco CA 7 36:44 4:15 8 1:52:24 2:03 9 1:26:02 4:01:27 8 4:01:27
9 Cameron Scott 509 M 43 San Francisco CA 9 48:15 2:08 9 1:59:22 2:06 6 1:11:10 4:02:59 9 4:02:59
10 James Wyatt 519 M 40 Irvine CA 10 58:36 5:51 10 2:37:03 5:10 10 2:05:53 5:52:32 10 5:52:32


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sandra Holbrook James 569 F 46 Sausalito CA 1 30:38 3:21 1 1:32:55 1:22 1 1:00:59 3:09:13 1 3:09:13
2 Lori Clerkin 551 F 48 Redwood City CA 4 34:32 3:17 3 1:44:35 1:56 2 1:06:14 3:30:31 2 3:30:31
3 Laura Ward 510 F 49 Tahoe City CA 2 33:12 3:54 2 1:43:18 1:33 3 1:10:24 3:32:18 3 3:32:18
4 Kim Devine 711 F 48 Reno NV 6 43:47 3:39 4 1:51:31 1:49 4 1:12:26 3:53:11 4 3:53:11
5 Ena Abarzua 618 F 48 Olympic Valley CA 5 36:42 2:51 5 1:57:14 1:45 5 1:23:01 4:01:30 5 4:01:30
6 Misha Rubesch 662 F 47 San Francisco CA 3 34:01 7:10 6 2:01:52 3:00 6 1:29:56 4:15:59 6 4:15:59
7 Cyndi Brewer 586 F 48 Reno NV 7 52:46 6:19 7 2:30:06 4:40 7 2:12:38 5:46:26 7 5:46:26


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rob Laurie 516 M 48 Incline Village NV 1 21:49 1:23 1 1:21:28 1:01 1 54:04 2:39:43 1 2:39:43
2 Peter Hanson 598 M 49 Incline Village NV 2 26:44 1:33 2 1:25:41 0:53 4 1:00:59 2:55:49 2 2:55:49
3 David Smith 392 M 45 Hillsboro OR 3 29:50 1:29 3 1:28:13 0:43 2 55:55 2:56:07 3 2:56:07
4 Lance Maiss 508 M 48 Reno NV 5 30:59 2:30 4 1:34:11 1:31 3 56:42 3:05:50 4 3:05:50
5 Patrick Riordan 550 M 45 Sparks NV 6 31:43 2:21 6 1:43:00 1:40 6 1:19:25 3:38:07 5 3:38:07
6 Todd Esplin 549 M 48 89815 NV 4 30:19 3:00 7 1:44:59 2:12 7 1:23:26 3:43:53 2:00 6 3:45:53
7 Paul Gammel 537 M 47 Reno NV 9 38:58 4:09 8 1:50:42 2:41 5 1:11:10 3:47:39 7 3:47:39
8 Richard Muhl 677 M 48 Tahoma CA 8 38:45 3:18 5 1:42:33 4:25 8 1:27:32 3:56:31 8 3:56:31
9 Kenneth Cronin 544 M 46 Reno NV 7 32:47 4:18 9 1:51:08 2:02 9 1:30:42 4:00:56 2:00 9 4:02:56


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mel Dutkiewicz 523 F 52 Sunnyvale CA 1 27:16 3:48 1 1:35:52 2:47 1 1:17:55 3:27:35 1 3:27:35
2 Mary Beth Bottomley 560 F 51 Vernal UT 4 158:19 3 1:52:05 3:55:17 2 3:55:17
3 Elizabeth Muckerman 675 F 53 South Lake Tahoe CA 2 45:54 5:31 2 1:52:02 1:56 2 1:24:21 4:09:42 3 4:09:42
4 Lisa Anderson 568 F 53 Sparks NV 3 52:48 5:56 4 2:30:24 4:28 3 2:12:53 5:46:26 4 5:46:26


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Marek Dutkiewicz 524 M 51 Sunnyvale CA 1 31:45 3:19 1 1:27:03 1:52 1 56:27 3:00:24 1 3:00:24
2 Bill Bromiley 578 M 52 Agoura Hills CA 3 33:36 3:12 4 1:50:22 2:17 4 1:11:17 3:40:41 2 3:40:41
3 Ken D'Amico 507 M 51 Saratoga CA 2 33:30 7:27 5 1:55:55 1:18 2 1:03:21 3:41:29 3 3:41:29
4 Rolando Roberto 616 M 51 Carmichael CA 4 39:30 2:22 3 1:48:57 2:22 3 1:10:11 3:43:19 4 3:43:19
5 John Iverson 555 M 53 Windsor CA 5 43:06 5:36 2 1:38:31 1:55 5 1:21:29 3:50:34 5 3:50:34


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sigi Sandrock-Helge 646 F 55 Port Orchard WA 1 46:10 5:31 2 2:14:03 2:07 1 1:38:26 4:46:15 1 4:46:15
2 Silvana Torik 543 F 55 Santa Clara CA 3 56:24 5:56 1 2:09:30 4:38 2 1:43:06 4:59:32 2 4:59:32
3 Peggy Taber 612 F 57 Rocklin CA 2 48:19 10:39 3 2:45:09 5:35 3 2:19:28 6:09:08 3 6:09:08


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kip Bottomley 559 M 58 Vernal UT 1 27:41 3:04 2 1:35:42 1:38 2 1:07:48 3:15:52 1 3:15:52
2 Mark Dames 566 M 56 Redwood City CA 2 33:28 3:37 1 1:30:46 1:33 1 1:07:16 3:16:38 2 3:16:38
3 Alejandro Landeros 622 M 58 San Jose CA 3 46:13 4:56 3 1:49:44 3:44 3 1:19:38 4:04:13 3 4:04:13


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Suzanne Shaffer 685 F 62 Lincoln CA 1 35:25 4:06 1 1:51:10 2:21 1 1:23:16 3:56:16 1 3:56:16
2 Liz Milyko 682 F 60 Sparks NV 2 43:56 9:41 2 2:10:06 3:27 2 1:39:40 4:46:47 2 4:46:47


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Rodriguez 709 M 60 Nevada City CA 1 34:48 7:26 1 1:43:14 1:47 1 1:07:23 3:34:35 1 3:34:35
2 Dan Maynard 684 M 63 Phoenix AZ 2 51:56 4:33 2 1:51:21 2:10 2 1:26:31 4:16:30 2 4:16:30


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 OLYMPIC **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rich De Glymes 681 M 66 Newcastle CA 1 31:04 2:09 1 1:26:22 0:47 1 59:12 2:59:33 1 2:59:33


********** TEAM RESULTS OLYMPIC **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ========== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 700 Wild Cherries 3 29:19 0:52 2 1:32:20 0:41 1 54:59 2:58:09 1 2:58:09 Ian Smith M 15 Truckee CA
2 692 Team Walker 1 24:05 1:41 4 1:38:34 0:47 7 1:10:03 3:15:07 2 3:15:07 Donald Walker M 56 Sacramento CA
3 695 Podium Shy 7 36:17 0:51 5 1:41:57 0:37 2 58:41 3:18:22 3 3:18:22 Neil Saxby M 35 Alameda CA
4 693 6packs & 30racks 9 41:20 1:07 3 1:32:33 1:09 5 1:02:57 3:19:02 4 3:19:02 Nathanael Higgins M 28 New York NY
5 691 Tri-Rippers 13 46:27 2:27 1 1:30:24 0:55 9 1:11:18 3:31:29 5 3:31:29 Julia Baumgaertner F 30 Claremont CA
6 698 Sarge & The Kids 4 32:42 1:10 9 1:57:20 0:56 8 1:10:21 3:42:26 6 3:42:26 Bryan Vencill M 27 San Ramon CA
7 800 It's Just A Triathlon 5 34:23 1:15 10 1:59:19 0:41 6 1:08:59 3:44:35 7 3:44:35 Mary Devasconcellos F 37 Reno NV
8 696 Eldridge Electric 8 38:19 1:21 11 2:00:28 1:11 10 1:14:07 3:55:24 8 3:55:24 Chanel Eldridge F 23 Bishop CA
9 697 Gmo 2 28:32 2:14 15 2:22:32 0:50 4 1:02:04 3:56:09 9 3:56:09 Rochelle Coulson F 25 Davis CA
10 687 Scotch And Gummy Bears 14 46:45 2:03 6 1:50:10 0:52 11 1:18:55 3:58:43 10 3:58:43 Ryan Jauregui M 31 Boise ID
11 694 Tahoe Tessies 10 42:20 0:57 14 2:15:55 0:40 3 1:01:47 4:01:39 11 4:01:39 Debbie Fuetsch F 52 Reno NV
12 689 Relay Good Looking 12 44:12 0:58 7 1:52:31 0:56 13 1:24:04 4:02:39 12 4:02:39 Kathleen Lace F 40 Reno NV
13 699 Wild Cherries Wild Women 6 34:26 0:57 12 2:02:10 0:41 15 1:28:30 4:06:42 13 4:06:42 Ellison Hassell Cramer F 16 Truckee CA
14 686 Troutcat 11 43:31 1:01 8 1:56:01 1:42 14 1:27:07 4:09:20 14 4:09:20 Rachel Lee F 45 San Francisco CA
15 688 Chamber's Challengers 15 47:01 6:32 13 2:09:13 1:01 12 1:20:16 4:24:00 15 4:24:00 Casey McGlynn M 62 Palo Alto CA


Lake Tahoe Triathlon
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/24/2014

OFF COURSE AND NON-FINISHER RESULTS

Place Bib Status Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 541 DNF Cougar Oswald 541 M 24 Palo Alto CA 5:00:11 1 5:00:11
2 596 DNF Sarah Broome 596 F 31 Walnut Creek CA 2 29:30 8:34 1 2:06:34
3 603 DNF Sean Olson 603 M 44 Campbell CA 1 27:28 5:12