Ta Hoe Nalu
Kings Beach, Lake Tahoe, CA
08/16/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 10 MILE **********


********** WOMEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 84 129 Sofia Sanchez F 13 Tahoe Vista CA 2:13:02.55


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 13 202 Trent Carter M 12 Tahoe Vista CA 1:50:04.55
2 50 224 Ian Light M 15 Long Beach CA 2:05:42.35
3 67 131 Phoenix Sanchez M 11 Tahoe Vista CA 2:09:23.95
4 113 247 Sage Quinn M 13 Homewood CA 2:38:25.25


********** WOMEN18-39-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 76 110 Ruthy Vesler F 36 2:10:45.15
2 87 112 Natali Zollinger F 30 2:15:15.25
3 91 261 Kristy Morris F 37 Hermosa Baeach CA 2:17:18.05
4 92 203 Madona Casini F 36 Tahoe City CA 2:17:32.10
5 100 80 Debbie Fajans F 35 2:24:51.85
6 106 138 Sarah Dondelinger F 21 Santa Cruz CA 2:26:14.35
7 109 218 Jenna Granger F 29 Tahoe City CA 2:34:30.15
8 111 4 Helen Cooper F 34 2:35:57.50
9 127 291 Molly Romero F 36 Ashland OR 3:04:41.55


********** MEN18-39-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 42 240 Ben Mitchell M 33 Truckee CA 2:01:58.30
2 51 11 Nate Ludwig M 36 Incline Village NV 2:05:45.65
3 52 111 John Walsh M 39 Mendocino CA 2:05:49.95
4 55 200 Matt Harnett M 29 San Diego CA 2:06:37.25
5 63 5 Steven Cozza M 29 2:08:46.80
6 78 215 Ryan Voci M 36 Avalon CA 2:11:07.15
7 102 106 Bryan Thomson M 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 2:25:09.95
8 121 289 MacK Knight M 33 San Francisco CA 2:58:21.00
9 123 292 Chris Holinger M 35 San Francisco CA 2:59:30.65
10 124 151 Brandon Drew M 38 Sanfrancisco CA 2:59:56.05


********** WOMEN40-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 85 244 Wendy Ackermann F 48 Homewood CA 2:13:09.45
2 97 10 Valerie Khachadourian F 52 2:22:18.90
3 114 7 Helen Gallagher F 54 2:39:27.45
4 117 157 Patty Robbins F 59 Truckee CA 2:41:58.50
5 119 275 Nancy Ryan F 53 Tahoe City CA 2:53:46.25
6 128 121 Lynn White F 55 Truckee CA 3:07:00.70
7 129 191 Leslie Clohan F 50 Dublin CA 3:09:10.10


********** MEN40-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 49 239 Mike Irete M 46 Santa Cruz CA 2:05:05.20
2 58 9 Dave Harris M 59 2:07:26.55
3 59 213 Jay Prigge M 47 Truckee CA 2:07:44.95
4 62 13 Michael Smith M 47 2:08:38.95
5 96 8 Paul Genasci M 52 2:20:31.55
6 116 148 Sean Mosbey M 43 Dublin CA 2:41:13.55
7 120 6 Mike Doyle M 56 2:56:57.40


********** MEN60+SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 105 293 Paul Zarubin M 60 Truckee CA 2:25:57.05
2 110 251 Scott Mobley M 63 Portola CA 2:35:09.25


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 57 23 Dylan Goode M 17 2:07:01.40
2 95 136 Cameron Valois M 14 Tahoe City CA 2:20:12.80
3 115 269 Cole Gardner M 14 Olympic Valley CA 2:40:25.70


********** MEN18-39-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 14 262 Michael Tavares M 31 Apex CA 1:50:30.85
2 15 20 Luca Genasci M 21 1:51:07.20
3 19 26 Bradley Hilton M 23 1:51:54.15
4 21 303 Adam Freeman M 34 Truckee CA 1:53:23.85
5 22 139 Keith McConnaughay M 25 Santa Cruz CA 1:54:41.05
6 28 221 Brendan Light M 19 Long Beach CA 1:57:44.30
7 31 219 Pablo Boni M 38 Argentina 1:58:31.00
8 33 214 Dax Willard M 36 Tahoe City CA 1:58:47.35
9 35 242 Jay Gomez M 37 Santa Cruz CA 1:59:41.00
10 36 208 Rob MacIas M 38 Sacramento CA 2:00:41.15
11 41 35 Luke Van M 37 2:01:39.05
12 54 294 Ben Day M 35 Woodfords CA 2:06:19.45
13 83 30 Wayne Prouty M 35 2:12:57.10
14 107 17 Burleigh Cooper M 39 2:27:37.40
15 112 266 Jason Vestal M 32 Reno NV 2:36:12.70


********** WOMEN40-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 88 189 Natalia Fon F 53 Palo Alto CA 2:15:59.05
2 99 32 Julie Stevens F 46 2:23:41.60
3 101 298 Adria Ashlarean F 43 Santa Cruz CA 2:25:05.75
4 118 18 Jane Culp F 54 2:49:29.75


********** MEN40-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 16 188 Bojan Bernard M 52 Palo Alto CA 1:51:27.20
2 23 83 Steve Funk M 47 1:55:41.75
3 26 220 Mariano Rossini M 40 Man Del Plate 1:56:36.40
4 29 37 Gary Wimberly M 50 1:58:10.80
5 30 29 Edoardo Naggiar M 45 1:58:12.95
6 38 204 Jeff Pearson M 43 Truckee CA 2:01:10.60
7 40 255 John Allen M 53 Slt CA 2:01:36.90
8 43 130 Ruben Sanchez M 44 Tahoe Vista CA 2:02:25.50
9 44 113 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA 2:03:24.40
10 45 237 Matt Lund M 40 Kb CA 2:03:41.35
11 47 36 Loran White M 48 2:04:08.00
12 60 234 Joseph Fellner M 44 Kings Beach CA 2:08:02.55
13 61 297 Brady Flaherty M 43 Slt CA 2:08:23.90
14 64 25 Glen Haupt M 48 2:09:13.90
15 65 277 Scott McConaughey M 54 South Lake Tahoe CA 2:09:18.95
16 66 252 David Swidan M 45 Santa Cruz CA 2:09:19.95
17 68 248 Joe Quinn M 49 Homewood CA 2:09:37.10
18 69 33 Jeff Sweet M 45 2:09:39.40
19 70 22 Dale Goode M 52 2:10:06.60
20 72 19 Steve Drottar M 49 Santa Cruz CA 2:10:16.70
21 74 16 Tai Boutell M 44 2:10:20.80
22 75 137 Kyle Wade M 49 Santa Cruz CA 2:10:32.50
23 77 34 Ken Teeter M 52 2:10:53.60
24 81 28 Greg Maletis M 54 2:11:24.60
25 89 21 Juerg Geser M 44 2:16:35.25
26 90 283 Mike Crimmias M 53 Sacramento CA 2:17:02.95
27 93 14 Jon Strother M 45 2:18:23.85
28 94 288 W.Joe Woodmen M 55 Carson City NV 2:18:45.80
29 98 299 Michael Kerbson M 47 Captola CA 2:23:20.35


********** MEN60+SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 48 259 Fred Anderson M 62 Hill Valley CA 2:04:18.05
2 73 217 Jim Granger M 61 Tahoe City CA 2:10:19.35
3 103 249 Edwin Samuels M 62 Portola Valley CA 2:25:26.35


********** MEN18-39-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 12 257 Damion Estrada M 39 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:49:23.00
2 131 264 Justin Roger M 38 Tahoe City CA 3:17:44.20


********** WOMEN40-59-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 125 39 Leslie O'Neil F 43 3:03:45.65


********** MEN40-59-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 6 197 Rand Carter M 50 Tahoe Vista CA 1:43:54.00
2 27 256 Larry Ferguson M 55 Tahoma CA 1:57:18.65
3 32 228 John Merryfield M 48 Tahoe City CA 1:58:41.90
4 34 40 Kyle Vestermark M 45 1:58:50.65
5 39 144 Tim Boyer M 47 Tahoma CA 2:01:21.20


********** MEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 37 2 Patrick McNenny M 47 2:00:46.95


********** MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 86 3 Brian Thomas M 50 2:15:11.75
2 122 268 Brandon Nasworthy M 26 Homewood CA 2:59:16.65


********** WOMEN-SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 132 108 Evan Trosin F 46 3:19:50.75


********** MEN-SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 126 38 Brian Luman M 34 3:04:32.10


********** WOMEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 10 142 Anik Wild F 42 Truckee CA 1:48:57.00
2 25 160 Carol Lyda F 64 Truckee CA 1:56:35.00
3 104 107 Francine Tone F 58 2:25:41.45


********** MEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 2 285 Brent Campbell M 32 Newport Beach CA 1:31:48.40
2 7 258 Phil Voci M 43 Catalina Isl CA 1:46:31.00
3 24 1 Luke McIntire M 34 1:55:55.85


********** OC-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 1 140 Jay Wild M 34 Truckee CA 1:30:15.25
2 3 209 Tom Gandt M 14 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:33:24.95
3 5 206 Jane Weeks F 53 Truckee CA 1:41:02.20
4 8 205 Rachel Kirby F 53 Truckee CA 1:46:40.70


********** NOCLASS CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 4 82 Ryan Funk M 13 Truckee CA 1:39:39.35
2 71 143 Estani And Tripp M 10 Tahoe Vista CA 2:10:16.10
3 79 192 Rod Clohan M 52 Dublin CA 2:11:09.50
4 80 194 Rick Carpenter M 58 Danville CA 2:11:18.50
5 130 193 Kate Carpenter F 55 Danville CA 3:09:10.40


********** WOMEN-ELITE-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 46 163 Jen Fuller F 51 Sausalito CA 2:03:52.45
2 53 284 Nina Oakley F 32 Reno NV 2:05:52.30
3 56 286 Gail Vento F 38 St Thomas VI 2:06:57.95
4 108 167 Lindsay Gonzalez F 30 Golden CO 2:29:35.30


********** MEN-ELITE-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 9 76 Arthur Daniel M 18 Vannes FR 1:46:49.00
2 11 15 Garrit Barth M 29 1:49:14.50
3 17 164 Ej Johnson M 51 San Diego CA 1:51:31.50
4 18 31 Seth Springer M 37 1:51:46.25
5 82 166 Morgan Mason M 32 Golden CO 2:12:27.15


********** MEN-ELITE-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 20 287 Eric Walker M 41 St Thomas VI 1:53:02.95