Ta Hoe Nalu
Kings Beach, Lake Tahoe, CA
08/16/2014
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 2 MILE **********


********** FEMOPEN CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 2 222 Kaila Pearson F 21 Santa Cruz CA 20:48.50
2 4 198 Zoe Carter F 11 Tahoe Vista CA 21:13.80
3 7 44 Belah Ellis F 11 21:20.80
4 9 145 Kelly Henry F 32 Oakland CA 21:50.00
5 10 274 Jessica Brackett F 10 South Lake Tahoe CA 22:02.55
6 14 159 Nickie Misfeldt F 62 Carnelian Bay CA 23:04.60
7 15 290 Heather Largent F 39 Slt CA 23:11.80
8 19 231 Elam Lindsay F 13 Tahoe Vista CA 23:55.15
9 20 272 Jennifer Brackett F 44 South Lake Tahoe CA 23:57.50
10 23 47 Meghan McKelvey F 29 24:20.30
11 24 48 Liz Newkirk F 42 Mendocino CA 24:32.30
12 27 56 Naomi Barulich F 50 Tahoe Vista CA 24:53.30
13 29 223 Dede Eckhardt F 20 Santa Cruz CA 25:28.80
14 30 296 Erica Shearer F 39 Roseville CA 25:59.35
15 31 161 Elika Nemeth F 9 Truckee CA 26:05.05
16 32 281 Noelle Quaglia F 34 Folsom CA 26:13.95
17 33 128 Jana Van Dyck F 46 San Clemente CA 26:18.65
18 38 260 Katie Shea F 35 Slt CA 27:04.45
19 39 225 Rebecca Meissner F 28 San Francisco CA 27:21.10
20 40 118 Judie Stepner F 70 Olympic Valley CA 27:24.40
21 41 41 Emily Bosworth F 31 Sanfrancisco CA 27:30.60
22 42 235 Charlene Lane F 45 El Dorado Hills CA 27:36.70
23 43 232 Lavon Fellner F 46 Kings Beach CA 27:59.95
24 44 46 Cheryl Mattox F 47 28:10.05
25 45 67 Kristin Sardina F 31 Sanfrancisco CA 28:18.00
26 46 319 Kimber Allen F 99 Slt CA 28:18.30
27 47 57 Cassie Becking F 25 Santa Cruz CA 28:55.15
28 48 51 Kathleen Threlfall F 66 29:08.90
29 49 43 Jacquelyn Cheun F 27 29:23.15
30 51 59 Emily Corrigan F 34 29:34.80
31 52 152 Sandy Capozzi F 53 Boise ID 29:36.40
32 53 154 Stephanie Royal F 48 Lodi CA 29:44.55
33 54 207 Stephanie Schaeffer F 47 Soquel CA 30:02.45
34 55 254 Michela Maletis F 23 Altadena CA 30:04.90
35 56 149 Amy Ploeckelman F 39 Dublin CA 30:58.70
36 57 42 Melanie Cambier F 31 30:59.55
37 58 53 Jo Walker F 64 32:18.05
38 59 253 Pink Sup Gal F 53 Emerald Hills CA 33:20.90
39 61 63 Nancy Heaslett F 71 Graeagle CA 34:17.35


********** MALEOPEN CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 1 60 Robert Demarco M 47 20:23.55
2 3 226 Patrick Hillery M 33 Provo UT 21:09.50
3 5 246 Delila Quinn M 10 Homewood CA 21:14.70
4 6 132 Trevor Valois M 10 Tahoe Vista CA 21:16.45
5 8 263 Jeff Giannone M 57 Rc CA 21:34.25
6 11 300 Matix Springer M 10 Malibu CA 22:06.25
7 12 243 Dean Amundson M 50 Berkeley CA 22:47.90
8 13 233 Stefan Fellner M 13 Kings Beach CA 22:59.20
9 16 126 Mike Walters M 48 Edh CA 23:18.55
10 17 295 Kevin Shearer M 37 Roseville CA 23:30.25
11 18 66 Toshihiko Nakano M 55 23:52.90
12 21 245 Zenin Quinn M 8 Homewood CA 24:02.35
13 22 58 Dave Boyd M 54 24:05.40
14 25 227 Jon Tronowsky M 64 24:37.90
15 26 241 John Holmes M 59 Encinitas CA 24:45.25
16 28 54 Cliff Whiteley M 51 25:20.70
17 34 127 Azure Sanchez M 9 Tahoe Vista CA 26:22.85
18 35 49 Kelton Stevens M 9 26:24.15
19 36 273 Jacob Brackett M 8 South Lake Tahoe CA 26:47.80
20 37 236 Davin Largent M 12 Slt CA 26:51.35
21 50 61 Phil Fritz M 36 29:34.65
22 60 62 Dave Heaslett M 71 Graeagle CA 33:45.05
23 62 65 Matt Lundbeck M 47 34:55.20