Northstar Mountain Run
Big Blue Adventure and Tahoe Trail Running Series
Northstar, Truckee, CA
08/10/2014

********** 10.6k RUNNERS RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Sean Supan Carlock 469 13 1:20:41.23 11:18
2 Harrison Davies Ormand Beach 432 12 2:05:52.94 17:37


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Sarah Lyell Lake Oswego 447 14 1:13:20.90 10:16
2 Shannan Supan Carlock 468 16 1:18:49.06 11:02
3 Nicole Rathbun Truckee 481 16 1:59:03.93 16:40


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Evan Vomund Inclinevillage 459 18 1:01:34.75 8:37
2 Elijah Harding Roanoake 446 17 1:02:10.27 8:42
3 Robert Rosenfeld Roanoake 445 17 1:05:16.38 9:08
4 Holden Reed Truckee 479 18 1:10:13.84 9:50
5 Nick Vomund Alamo 458 15 1:11:01.31 9:56


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Lindsay Doherty Crystal Bay 193 22 1:21:41.24 11:26
2 Breanna Kingery Sparks 496 24 1:48:47.62 15:13
3 Alli Cautilli Tahoe City 188 24 1:54:11.62 15:59
4 Kelly McCulloh Davis 489 23 2:03:57.64 17:21


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Cody Moraga Rocklin 443 23 1:15:31.86 10:34


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Hannah Koepnick Carson City 495 28 1:44:46.45 14:40
2 McKenzie Austin Orange 40 25 1:46:17.84 14:52
3 Monica Abeyta Sparks 31 29 1:55:26.19 16:09
4 Katy Holmquist Davis 997 26 2:03:57.69 17:21
5 Alex Patak Ormand Beach 435 26 2:05:53.29 17:37


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Alexander Taylor Chicago 465 25 1:10:06.86 9:49
2 Nathan Forrest Reno 196 29 1:18:55.87 11:03
3 Danny Gleich Fallon 198 28 2:14:34.08 18:50


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Anna Fischer Anchorage 195 32 1:38:04.78 13:44
2 Julie Hawkins Sacramento 401 31 1:45:50.95 14:49
3 Stephanie Berge Dayton 105 34 1:49:55.16 15:23
4 Alexandra Coghill Reno 190 33 1:55:06.72 16:06
5 Jessica Ryan Antelope 474 32 1:55:21.79 16:09
6 Jessica Mann Folsom 492 32 1:59:13.54 16:41
7 Alicia Riedel Truckee 475 33 2:02:41.27 17:10
8 Katie Reed Truckee 478 33 2:02:41.31 17:10
9 Kimberly Hart Reno 395 31 2:07:58.73 17:54


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Jamie Haines Anchorage 199 32 1:06:54.92 9:22
2 Ico Schutte South Africa 434 30 1:21:44.55 11:26
3 Jacob Cooper Reno 192 30 1:32:19.76 12:55
4 David Racis Reno 483 31 1:33:57.26 13:09
5 Philip Abeyta Sparks 32 32 1:35:00.63 13:18
6 Edwin Arce Sacramento 33 33 2:16:14.44 19:04


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Samantha Harnett Oakland 265 39 1:24:16.80 11:48
2 Rebecca Howell Boynton Beach 998 36 1:35:08.93 13:19
3 Francie Bishop Orangevale 124 39 1:41:13.49 14:10
4 Jessica Herzog Sparks 947 36 1:49:37.45 15:20
5 Tanya Fuller Carnelian Bay 197 36 1:54:11.81 15:59
6 Jennifer Lee Reno 494 37 2:00:51.92 16:55
7 Jagjeet Arce Sacramento 34 35 2:26:40.32 20:31


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Kevin Unverferth Davis 462 37 1:08:14.69 9:33
2 Francis Remedios Sacramento 477 35 1:12:24.89 10:08
3 Nick Langmesser Reno 451 35 1:16:25.93 10:42
4 David Hodder Roseville 953 37 1:29:51.16 12:34


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Kristin Walstad Alta 457 42 1:01:42.53 8:38
2 Dolores Bergmann Chester 110 42 1:06:07.18 9:15
3 Christine Hawley Boulder 408 42 1:13:58.72 10:21
4 Amy Wells Carmel Vlley 456 41 1:20:14.87 11:14
5 Lea Merritt Oceanside 433 44 1:32:02.73 12:53
6 Dawn Gillis Grass Valley 437 44 1:54:49.95 16:04
7 Methinee Averill Reno 444 42 2:15:03.73 18:54
8 Angela Kammerzell Sparks 498 44 2:22:49.57 19:59
9 Debra Cook Pleasanton 439 44 2:26:40.22 20:31


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Brian Schmitz Menlo Park 473 42 1:13:42.91 10:19
2 Tod Vedock Oakland 461 43 1:17:22.11 10:50
3 John Harnett Oakland 200 40 1:20:00.17 11:12
4 Cris Takken Templeton 466 43 1:31:04.15 12:45
5 Tom Hearne Kingcity 423 44 1:32:28.05 12:56
6 Rod Trujillo Paso Robles 463 43 1:58:59.54 16:39
7 Joe Readye Rancho Cordova 480 43 2:15:51.79 19:01


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Sandy Hynes Mill Valley 500 45 1:18:44.58 11:01
2 Kim Schroer Sacramento 472 49 1:21:44.95 11:26
3 Susan Train Truckee 438 46 1:55:29.38 16:10


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Taylor Samuels Reno 440 49 1:10:20.12 9:51
2 Sean Lyell Lake Oswego 448 49 1:13:17.17 10:15
3 Ian McCoy Eldorado Hills 441 48 1:20:40.21 11:17
4 Jim Kramer Truckee 103 48 1:24:18.89 11:48
5 Darryl Moxley Orangevale 486 47 1:26:35.44 12:07
6 David Barbano South Lake Tahoe 452 47 1:32:37.26 12:58
7 Bryan Cichon Jacksonville 189 48 1:35:08.91 13:19
8 Timothy Supan Carlock 467 46 1:47:06.44 14:59
9 Huy Nguyen Folsom 485 47 1:52:07.37 15:41


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Leanne Meadows Reno 442 53 1:26:02.82 12:03
2 Susan Booher Folsom 187 52 1:27:01.07 12:11
3 Carri Smith-Marshall South Lake Tahoe 470 50 1:31:02.52 12:44
4 Gail Conkey Reno 191 50 1:41:06.93 14:09


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Greg Mandler Elk Grove 493 51 1:10:56.60 9:56
2 Daniel King Roanoke 428 51 1:11:09.01 9:58
3 Stephen Camp South Lake Tahoe 186 53 1:20:06.89 11:13
4 Scott Montgomery Truckee 487 54 1:21:12.46 11:22
5 Paul Scola Saratoga 429 51 1:24:20.75 11:48


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Nikki Reynolds Fallon 476 57 1:34:17.71 13:12
2 Joan Vincent Hermosa Beach 460 58 1:41:15.10 14:10
3 Lori Emmington Gold River 194 55 1:59:13.49 16:41


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Jim Telling Truckee 464 56 1:03:50.59 8:56
2 Steve Taylor Stateline 453 57 1:18:50.49 11:02
3 Christopher May Incline Village 491 56 1:33:49.06 13:08


********** FEMALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Cathy House Truckee 449 61 1:41:44.68 14:14
2 Marlene Kimball Blairsden 497 62 1:50:20.98 15:27


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Jack Janney Reno 499 62 1:35:27.58 13:22


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Ralph Hendrix Soda Springs 755 65 1:38:38.82 13:48


********** MALE 10.6k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Time Pace
1 Frank Sarnquist M P 450 72 1:40:53.56 14:07