DolanAutoGroup's RENO 5000 Race Series #2
Reno, NV
06/29/2014
Presented by American Family Insurance

********** 10K RUNNERS AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Blake Murphy Sparks 2138 10 55:21 55:24 8:55


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Amelia Henry Fernley 1983 13 1:07:44 1:08:11 10:59


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Connor Cuddy Reno 1864 11 55:14 55:27 8:56
2 Tanner Hood Reno 2537 13 1:00:05 1:00:24 9:44
3 Jonathan Owen Sparks 2169 13 1:01:21 1:01:24 9:53
4 James Thomas Sparks 2303 14 1:08:17 1:08:27 11:01
5 Ben Miller Reno 2115 11 1:22:08 1:22:14 13:14


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Nani Ramirez Winnemucca 2198 18 1:11:20 1:11:41 11:33


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Hunter Ingram Reno 2007 16 52:04 52:14 8:25


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Grace Peterson Reno 2461 24 1:07:23 1:07:33 10:53
2 Gina Bradley Reno 2504 23 1:09:34 1:09:51 11:15
3 Ariel Ramirez Sparks 2199 23 1:10:31 1:10:31 11:21
4 Demi Cole Reno 1837 20 1:33:32 1:34:05 15:09
5 Chanel Sowle Reno 2283 22 1:38:04 1:38:32 15:52
6 Shelby McCarthy Reno 2444 23 1:40:56 1:41:12 16:18
7 Kyla Collins Reno 2389 20 1:51:22 1:51:35 17:58
8 Celeste Knowles Reno 2431 23 2:21:33 2:21:50 22:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Angel Andraca Carson City 1719 22 44:38 44:41 7:12
2 Alejandro Andraca Carson City 1718 23 48:10 48:14 7:46


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Delaney Battista Reno 2062 25 46:42 47:07 7:35
2 Tara Theileman Reno 1879 28 47:51 47:57 7:43
3 Amy Laster Reno 2061 25 55:06 55:31 8:57
4 Lauren Garrison Gardnerville 1938 29 55:29 55:45 8:59
5 Carrisa Tashiro Washoe Valley 2298 26 55:39 56:29 9:06
6 Caleigh Sollinger Reno 2482 25 57:15 57:24 9:15
7 Katie Cucullu Reno 2509 27 57:14 57:31 9:16
8 Maria Ortega Reno 2459 29 1:00:19 1:00:41 9:46
9 Jamie Labarge Minden 2432 28 1:00:33 1:00:53 9:48
10 Allison Mangosing Reno 2086 25 1:01:36 1:02:08 10:00
11 Ewelina Olszewska Reno 2162 26 1:01:53 1:02:13 10:01
12 Ashley Hopper Reno 2417 27 1:03:40 1:04:00 10:18
13 Jessica Hoge-Peters Reno 1988 29 1:11:27 1:12:01 11:36
14 Megan Lewis Phoenix 2517 28 1:17:11 1:17:18 12:27
15 Nichole Goldner Reno 1950 25 1:18:44 1:18:51 12:42
16 Janeth Gonzalez Sparks 1954 27 1:25:48 1:26:08 13:52
17 Laura Kurtzer Incline Village 2055 25 1:26:34 1:26:56 14:00
18 Veronica Arinze Sparks 1727 25 1:34:06 1:34:40 15:14


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Emmanuel Calderon Reno 1800 28 36:58 37:01 5:58
2 Kyle Bladow Reno 1770 29 37:41 37:45 6:05
3 Matt Brecke Sparks 2379 29 50:03 50:21 8:07
4 Alexander Mendes Davis 2108 27 54:32 54:37 8:48
5 Michael Gentiluomo Reno 1940 29 55:43 55:53 9:00
6 Emmanuel Paguio Reno 2460 26 1:20:43 1:21:15 13:05


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Tosca Keppler Sparks 2428 30 52:02 52:33 8:28
2 Kathryn Reecy Reno 2204 32 52:37 52:37 8:28
3 Mihaela Neagos Carson City 2523 34 54:36 54:43 8:49
4 Rebekah Woolsey Fernley 2347 33 56:06 56:27 9:06
5 Jessica Jung Reno 2426 30 57:42 57:56 9:20
6 Amy Riley Reno 2212 34 59:24 59:30 9:35
7 Laurie Parish Reno 2171 30 59:13 59:31 9:35
8 Lisa Jones Reno 2027 34 59:20 59:45 9:37
9 Liani Hernandez Reno 1984 30 59:50 1:00:11 9:41
10 Kristine Leja Barber Sparks 2436 34 1:00:40 1:00:46 9:47
11 Meghan Dorris Minden 1890 34 1:00:26 1:00:52 9:48
12 Nancy Ruiz Sparks 2221 32 1:01:55 1:02:21 10:02
13 Denise Allen Sparks 1710 30 1:02:47 1:03:10 10:10
14 Andrea Grilli Sparks 1960 33 1:03:13 1:03:23 10:12
15 Holly Cooke Reno 1848 30 1:03:46 1:04:09 10:20
16 Andrea Hoxie Incline Village 1995 34 1:04:23 1:04:40 10:25
17 Erika Gentile Reno 1939 34 1:05:00 1:05:00 10:28
18 Jessica Botts Reno 1777 32 1:06:00 1:06:12 10:40
19 Daisy Frye Sparks 1926 34 1:06:42 1:07:08 10:49
20 Robyn Wasser Reno 2494 33 1:07:24 1:07:33 10:53
21 Cathryn Mastley Reno 2097 32 1:08:13 1:08:31 11:02
22 Veronica Klein Carson City 2049 30 1:08:23 1:08:46 11:04
23 Amber Myers Reno 2450 31 1:09:33 1:09:59 11:16
24 Ambir Hukkanen-Soto Reno 2418 34 1:10:01 1:10:08 11:18
25 Becky Solomon Reno 2277 32 1:10:10 1:10:23 11:20
26 Miranda Hale Reno 1965 32 1:10:11 1:10:25 11:20
27 Marie Tully Sparks 2316 33 1:11:45 1:12:07 11:37
28 Laroyshia Smith Reno 2269 33 1:12:22 1:12:34 11:41
29 Lindy McDonald Carson City 2520 31 1:13:47 1:14:12 11:57
30 Sara Schlosser Truckee 2239 34 1:14:52 1:15:15 12:07
31 Emily Reed Reno 2206 33 1:15:13 1:15:25 12:09
32 Rocio Alvarez Reno 1713 30 1:15:36 1:16:07 12:15
33 Cami Hawkins Reno 1977 34 1:15:48 1:16:11 12:16
34 Sara Sosnowski Sparks 2281 30 1:15:47 1:16:14 12:16
35 Amanda Brothwell Reno 1784 32 1:17:51 1:18:14 12:36
36 Mary Rae Sponsler Reno 2285 32 1:18:03 1:18:18 12:37
37 Vanessa Jacobsen Reno 2014 33 1:22:52 1:23:15 13:24
38 Heidi Nagel Carson City 2142 33 1:24:07 1:25:17 13:44
39 Brianne Berry Reno 1762 30 1:26:17 1:26:33 13:56
40 Jenni Dawson Sparks 1876 33 3:05:01 3:05:06 29:48


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kirk Ferris Lincoln 2553 33 37:46 37:50 6:06
2 James Betts Las Vegas 1765 34 46:01 46:19 7:28
3 Matthew Knaus Carson City 2050 32 46:16 46:24 7:28
4 Evan Berry Reno 1763 31 47:48 48:02 7:44
5 Daniel Nielsen Carson City 2546 32 48:07 48:15 7:46
6 Richard Clark Reno 1833 34 49:01 49:06 7:54
7 Josh Sollinger Reno 2481 34 55:15 55:24 8:55
8 Srinath Srinivasan Reno 2484 30 1:01:15 1:01:39 9:56
9 Brian Connelly Reno 1842 30 1:05:00 1:05:00 10:28
10 Charles Goldner Reno 1949 32 1:06:38 1:06:46 10:45
11 Will Woolsey Fernley 2348 34 1:08:57 1:09:17 11:09


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Debra Cuddy Reno 1865 37 55:17 55:31 8:56
2 Dawn Presley Reno 2189 37 56:31 56:50 9:09
3 Gladys Souza Reno 2282 39 58:41 58:46 9:28
4 Carry Thibaut Fallon 2300 36 58:32 58:48 9:28
5 Lori Troyer Sparks 2311 37 59:46 1:00:14 9:42
6 Jen Mitchell Fallon 2122 36 1:01:31 1:01:49 9:57
7 Tracy Hood Reno 1990 38 1:01:34 1:01:52 9:58
8 Sanna Schlosser Truckee 2240 36 1:01:39 1:02:02 9:59
9 Kari Dejong Phoenix 2534 36 1:01:57 1:02:07 10:00
10 Peggy Larsen Tempe 2533 36 1:02:12 1:02:24 10:03
11 Stacie Huggins Reno 1997 39 1:02:15 1:02:42 10:06
12 Shannon Sinner Reno 2480 35 1:03:44 1:03:44 10:16
13 Kellie Ramirez Sacramento 2196 37 1:06:27 1:06:43 10:45
14 Annmarie Koenigs Reno 2051 38 1:06:38 1:07:00 10:47
15 Stacey Singletary Reno 2263 39 1:08:33 1:08:53 11:06
16 Dawn Avilla Sparks 1736 37 1:08:46 1:09:11 11:08
17 Katie Castaneda Sparks 1817 35 1:09:26 1:09:58 11:16
18 Amanda Audrain Orangevale 1730 39 1:10:48 1:11:30 11:31
19 Jennifer August Reno 1731 39 1:10:50 1:11:30 11:31
20 Jennifer Johns Reno 2020 39 1:11:53 1:12:23 11:39
21 Imelda Radmall Reno 2191 35 1:12:52 1:13:07 11:47
22 Casandra Kramer Reno 2053 39 1:13:35 1:13:54 11:54
23 Heather Emmitt San Francisco 1900 36 1:14:50 1:15:03 12:05
24 Tracie Balvanz Reno 1743 35 1:24:15 1:24:27 13:36
25 Christine Fulton Sparks 1928 39 1:24:21 1:24:52 13:40
26 Amanda Wynne Carson City 2352 37 1:24:07 1:25:16 13:44
27 Shawna Gaarenstroom Reno 1930 37 1:25:45 1:26:13 13:53
28 Tricia Atkins Reno 1728 39 1:30:51 1:31:11 14:41
29 Radhika Radhakrishnan Sparks 2465 35 1:45:29 1:45:41 17:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Mike Austin Reno 1733 38 46:35 46:39 7:31
2 Jon Samp Reno 2474 39 48:07 48:08 7:45
3 Pete Gibson Minden 1942 38 48:30 48:36 7:50
4 Thomas Beck Reno 1756 39 48:46 48:52 7:52
5 Larry Carver Jr. Coleville 1813 37 52:38 52:51 8:31
6 Chris Baker Sparks 2370 39 53:38 53:46 8:40
7 Steve Miller Reno 2113 35 56:58 57:07 9:12
8 Dan Oster Sparks 2166 39 58:22 58:48 9:28
9 Tim Mitchell Fallon 2123 37 1:01:32 1:01:49 9:57
10 James Munden Reno 2561 35 1:06:36 1:07:06 10:48
11 Benjamin Yeung Reno 2354 37 1:08:43 1:09:08 11:08
12 Jason Reecy Reno 2205 37 1:14:01 1:14:01 11:55
13 Damon Jacobsen Reno 2013 38 1:15:35 1:15:58 12:14
14 Edward Williams Reno 2340 39 1:20:52 1:20:58 13:02


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Marci Eekhoff Reno 1898 41 49:56 50:05 8:04
2 Jennifer Adams Reno 1705 43 53:55 54:00 8:42
3 Karen Casey Dayton 1815 43 54:08 54:17 8:45
4 Diane Dale Reno 1871 41 55:30 55:41 8:58
5 Heather Matheus Reno 2443 42 56:32 56:52 9:09
6 Raquel Hernandez Reno 1985 43 1:01:47 1:02:07 10:00
7 Kendra Materasso Sparks 2098 42 1:06:21 1:06:37 10:44
8 Marjo Magboo Reno 2545 42 1:07:19 1:07:25 10:51
9 Heidi Estrada Reno 1907 44 1:07:30 1:07:53 10:56
10 Julie Moore Fallon 2128 43 1:10:39 1:10:55 11:25
11 Robi McMordie Reno 2104 43 1:12:52 1:13:21 11:49
12 Tina Romero Reno 2218 42 1:16:11 1:16:28 12:19
13 Leslie Riley Reno 2536 40 1:16:32 1:16:46 12:22
14 Stephanie Brown Reno 2505 44 1:19:40 1:19:53 12:52
15 Monica Moore Winnemucca 2130 40 1:24:05 1:24:33 13:37
16 Tee Iseminger Reno 2011 43 1:24:56 1:25:09 13:43
17 Nicola Cannizzaro Sparks 1802 40 1:25:44 1:26:13 13:53
18 Kristine Flower Reno 1919 43 1:27:00 1:27:29 14:05
19 Karlene Rigg Reno 2211 44 1:30:51 1:31:11 14:41
20 Cathy Parsell Reno 2524 44 1:53:09 1:53:40 18:18
21 Krystil Confer Reno 1841 42 1:53:10 1:53:40 18:18
22 Brandi Dupont Reno 2558 41 2:52:17 2:52:17 27:44


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jeffrey Claypool Reno 1834 42 43:07 43:07 6:57
2 David Anderson Sparks 1716 43 44:58 45:02 7:15
3 Damon Seamands Sparks 2244 41 47:31 47:37 7:40
4 Glenn Marsh Sparks 2089 43 48:29 48:36 7:50
5 James Cleymaet Reno 1836 40 48:58 49:03 7:54
6 Ty Windfeldt Reno 2496 42 53:43 53:50 8:40
7 Steve Nicholas Sparks 2456 41 55:36 55:44 8:59
8 Adam Sadler Reno 2472 40 1:08:58 1:09:32 11:12
9 John Cole Reno 1838 43 1:12:49 1:12:57 11:45
10 Kenneth Flower Reno 1920 43 1:26:58 1:27:27 14:05


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Susan Bohrman Reno 1772 46 52:30 53:12 8:34
2 Valerie Livingston Reno 2076 46 53:25 53:31 8:37
3 Annalaura Averil-Murray Reno 1735 46 57:50 58:12 9:22
4 Kari Albert Reno 1707 48 59:50 1:00:28 9:44
5 Jennifer Harvey Sparks 1973 46 1:00:52 1:01:08 9:51
6 Vasudha Deming San Diego 2511 48 1:04:34 1:04:44 10:25
7 Eileen Sullivan Gardnerville 2294 49 1:04:45 1:05:05 10:29
8 Kerry Haupert Reno 1976 45 1:05:31 1:05:37 10:34
9 Debby Hunter Sparks 1999 49 1:05:41 1:06:13 10:40
10 Michelle Manning Sparks 2087 48 1:10:14 1:10:39 11:23
11 Lennette Richetta Gardnerville 2210 45 1:11:41 1:12:06 11:37
12 Lori Burnham Reno 1793 48 1:16:03 1:16:38 12:20
13 Coral Newton Carson City 2148 48 1:18:01 1:18:18 12:37
14 Nancy Leuenhagen Reno 2068 49 1:18:20 1:18:34 12:39
15 Patty Johnson Reno 2021 49 1:18:27 1:18:54 12:42
16 Dorothy Coleman Sparks 1840 48 1:20:37 1:21:04 13:03
17 Marie Bell Reno 1759 49 1:21:10 1:21:27 13:07
18 Rhonda Adams Sun Valley 1704 48 1:23:25 1:23:48 13:30
19 Heidi Somhegyi Sparks 2278 48 1:24:45 1:25:04 13:42
20 Anita Honea Reno 1989 48 1:27:47 1:28:16 14:13
21 Kim Gill Dayton 1945 47 1:49:20 1:49:20 17:36


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Gregory Livingston Reno 2077 45 53:23 53:31 8:37
2 Roy Averill-Murray Reno 1734 46 55:44 56:05 9:02
3 Daniel Slentz Fallon 2265 45 2:14:22 2:14:38 21:40


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Brucie Ingram Reno 2420 51 53:12 53:19 8:35
2 Lisa Lynch Reno 2082 50 53:42 53:47 8:40
3 Victoria Downar Stagecoach 1893 51 54:57 55:22 8:55
4 Tammy Davidson Leesburg 2562 51 1:03:14 1:03:19 10:12
5 Carla Rotton Fernley 2468 50 1:06:02 1:06:28 10:42
6 Caroline Cova Sparks 1855 51 1:11:49 1:12:19 11:39
7 Kim Christiansen Carson City 1829 50 1:12:56 1:13:20 11:49
8 Irene Payne Reno 2176 54 1:13:18 1:13:31 11:50
9 Jennifer Stagner Sparks 2288 52 1:20:31 1:20:44 13:00
10 Kathryn Shabi Carson City 2477 53 1:21:14 1:21:38 13:09
11 Kathy Cano Carson City 1803 53 1:30:34 1:31:00 14:39
12 Cherrie Bailey Virginia City 1738 53 1:36:19 1:36:29 15:32


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Edward Schauer Sparks 2237 50 49:37 49:52 8:02
2 Gregory Hall Reno 1966 51 54:52 55:02 8:52
3 Eric Schneider Sparks 2242 51 56:53 56:59 9:11
4 Steve Miller Fallon 2116 51 1:01:10 1:01:26 9:54
5 Steve Blackhall Sparks 1769 50 1:02:59 1:03:09 10:10
6 Leonard Peck Reno 2177 50 1:09:22 1:09:53 11:15
7 Douglas Ingram Reno 2006 53 1:16:45 1:16:53 12:23
8 William Naviaux Reno 2452 54 1:23:32 1:23:55 13:31


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Darla Gallagher Reno 1931 56 55:51 55:57 9:01
2 Clara Stamulis Sparks 2289 55 1:00:37 1:01:04 9:50
3 Donna Sosnowski Sparks 2280 59 1:13:45 1:14:12 11:57
4 Michelle Danielson Sparks 1872 56 1:17:56 1:18:16 12:36
5 Myrna Bala Sparks 2372 56 1:21:01 1:21:28 13:07
6 Kimmie Huffman Reno 1996 56 1:36:19 1:36:30 15:32
7 Tami Creek Reno 1860 55 1:41:27 1:41:46 16:23
8 Mari Day Carson City 1877 59 1:49:20 1:49:20 17:36


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Gary Landa Reno 2057 57 52:46 52:55 8:31
2 Butch Moore Winnemucca 2129 59 59:19 59:40 9:37
3 Rick Vietti Reno 2323 59 1:01:55 1:02:07 10:00
4 Daniel Cox Reno 2395 58 1:02:27 1:02:46 10:06


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Mary Kay Aufrance Carson City 2367 60 54:50 54:57 8:51
2 Lakshmy Raman Sparks 2195 64 1:45:29 1:45:40 17:01
3 Carla Stark Reno 2291 68 1:45:35 1:45:54 17:03


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Ron Papson Reno 2170 60 52:01 52:04 8:23
2 Tom Aufrance Carson City 2368 60 52:15 52:22 8:26
3 David Wiest Reno 2336 61 53:27 53:32 8:37
4 Bob Williams Reno 2338 73 1:20:05 1:20:39 12:59