DolanAutoGroup's RENO 5000 Race Series #2
Reno, NV
06/29/2014
Presented by American Family Insurance

********** HALF Marathon AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Konnor Van Worth Carson City 2320 15 1:41:17 1:41:18 7:44
2 Kobe Lynch Reno 2081 13 1:50:31 1:50:37 8:27
3 Reece Tanella Gilbert 2488 13 2:12:06 2:12:31 10:07


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 James Bonaci Seattle 2378 16 1:40:45 1:40:48 7:42


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kyla Rotton Fernley 2469 21 2:22:56 2:23:11 10:56


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Russell Chase Reno 2386 20 1:20:57 1:20:58 6:11


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Samantha Boatman Reno 2377 25 1:40:40 1:40:43 7:41
2 Marissa Giron Carson City 2530 28 2:07:49 2:08:18 9:48
3 Laura Davis Reno 1875 29 2:10:41 2:11:11 10:01
4 Alison Cook Reno 2507 29 2:13:21 2:13:40 10:12
5 Amandah Heald Reno 1981 28 2:13:48 2:13:58 10:14
6 Ashley Behlke Sparks 2503 28 2:14:01 2:14:07 10:14
7 Laura Martin Reno 2090 26 2:17:55 2:18:12 10:33
8 Christina Crawford Reno 1859 25 2:21:08 2:21:16 10:47
9 Danelle Moropoulos Reno 2135 27 2:22:53 2:23:02 10:55
10 Alicia Thomas Sparks 2304 27 2:33:29 2:33:44 11:44
11 Amanda Senger Reno 2249 26 2:41:28 2:41:51 12:21
12 Allison Bartlett Sparks 1751 26 2:43:46 2:43:58 12:31
13 Brandi Flores Sparks 1918 27 2:45:20 2:45:37 12:38
14 Kulvir Sarai Reno 2233 28 2:57:01 2:57:12 13:31


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Gilberto Calderon Reno 1801 26 1:26:40 1:26:43 6:37
2 Jaspreet Singh Reno 2262 26 1:29:57 1:29:58 6:52
3 Russell Aaron Reno 1702 27 1:33:20 1:33:23 7:08
4 Michael Price Cedar Rapids 2464 28 1:42:35 1:42:42 7:51
5 Michael Edmonson Reno 1897 27 1:42:45 1:42:50 7:51
6 Loren Myers Reno 2451 28 1:43:37 1:43:43 7:55
7 Rixey Jenkins Bridgeport 2017 29 1:43:51 1:44:21 7:58
8 Michael Bentley Springville 1761 29 1:46:50 1:47:04 8:11
9 Omar Serna Reno 2252 26 1:53:27 1:53:49 8:41
10 Christopher Moll Reno 2125 27 2:12:36 2:12:46 10:08
11 Christian Allognon Reno 1712 26 2:14:19 2:14:35 10:16


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kristin Reagan Reno 2202 32 1:41:59 1:42:04 7:48
2 Kim Kirkeby Sparks 2048 31 1:42:45 1:42:49 7:51
3 Charity Jenkins Reno 2423 33 1:46:40 1:46:45 8:09
4 Greta Pearson Reno 2540 33 1:50:39 1:50:55 8:28
5 Jessie Epsteyn Reno 1903 33 1:51:41 1:51:51 8:32
6 Rhianna Woosley Reno 2349 34 2:01:47 2:02:08 9:19
7 Tiana Conley Reno 2391 34 2:02:19 2:02:28 9:21
8 Laurel Kerr Reno 2044 34 2:03:09 2:03:18 9:25
9 Nisa Butler Reno 1795 30 2:03:34 2:04:04 9:28
10 Annie Polak Reno 2186 33 2:08:35 2:08:53 9:50
11 Adriane Martinez Sparks 2091 33 2:08:15 2:09:00 9:51
12 Joan Munden Reno 2136 34 2:09:26 2:09:31 9:53
13 Jen Allen Carson City 1709 33 2:10:41 2:11:00 10:00
14 Laura Uschyk Reno 2317 33 2:16:54 2:17:05 10:28
15 Kari Lister Fallon 2075 31 2:18:08 2:18:30 10:34
16 Helen Gray Sparks 1957 33 2:18:45 2:19:05 10:37
17 Kristin Clark Reno 1832 33 2:18:57 2:19:14 10:38
18 Korrin Weaver Reno 2330 31 2:21:08 2:21:15 10:47
19 Amber Hayes Sparks 1980 33 2:22:47 2:23:05 10:55
20 Angela Guthrie Fallon 1963 31 2:25:05 2:25:14 11:05
21 Edan Lindaman Reno 2073 32 2:25:49 2:26:00 11:09
22 Meghan Bain New York 1739 32 2:31:30 2:31:41 11:35
23 Shannon Sei Sparks 2245 34 3:01:51 3:02:19 13:55


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Ron Young Reno 2355 34 1:17:18 1:17:19 5:54
2 Charlie Johnston Sparks 2424 31 1:21:08 1:21:09 6:12
3 Brian Solomon Reno 2276 32 1:29:54 1:29:56 6:52
4 Robert Belinger Fallon 2376 34 1:34:10 1:34:17 7:12
5 Brandon Angues Sparks 1721 30 1:40:03 1:40:08 7:39
6 Chad Richardson Sparks 2466 34 1:49:20 1:49:28 8:21
7 Christopher Robinette Sparks 2467 33 1:50:23 1:50:27 8:26
8 Michael Anderson Sacramento 2365 32 1:50:15 1:50:38 8:27
9 Jose Banuelos Carson City 2373 30 1:51:13 1:51:26 8:30
10 Juan Hernandez Reno 2416 32 1:51:48 1:51:48 8:32
11 Chris Kegler Sparks 2041 30 1:55:17 1:55:43 8:50
12 Cody Bullock Fallon 2026 31 2:00:50 2:01:13 9:15
13 Brian Sponsler Reno 2284 30 2:02:24 2:02:29 9:21
14 Steven Johnson Reno 2025 31 2:04:23 2:04:33 9:30
15 Dugan Hadler Sparks 2409 34 2:18:00 2:18:25 10:34
16 Matthew Shaw Reno 2479 32 2:25:30 2:25:54 11:08
17 Joshua Shaw Carson City 2478 33 2:25:31 2:25:54 11:08
18 Anthony Dela Cruz Reno 1881 31 2:39:00 2:39:30 12:10
19 Brandon Harrison Reno 1971 34 2:40:58 2:41:18 12:19


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Alyson Zellner Zephyr Cove 2360 36 1:35:48 1:35:51 7:19
2 Christine Morris Sparks 2448 36 1:49:36 1:49:55 8:24
3 Erica Baker Sparks 1740 35 1:51:09 1:51:25 8:30
4 Andrea Giles Reno 1943 37 2:01:23 2:01:31 9:17
5 Jen Rains Sparks 2192 37 2:01:38 2:02:07 9:19
6 Kari Benoy Reno 1760 39 2:03:05 2:03:18 9:25
7 Michelle Johnson Reno 2024 39 2:03:28 2:03:37 9:26
8 Stephanie Tompkins Reno 2307 38 2:03:55 2:04:03 9:28
9 Mindi Neugebauer Reno 2146 36 2:03:56 2:04:37 9:31
10 Christy Lew Reno 2069 37 2:03:50 2:04:37 9:31
11 Melisa Chavez Reno 1823 36 2:04:53 2:05:05 9:33
12 Jennie Mercer Reno 2109 36 2:07:16 2:08:32 9:49
13 Katy Gross Reno 1961 36 2:09:33 2:09:42 9:54
14 Stephanie Clements Reno 1835 38 2:09:46 2:09:58 9:55
15 Jaime Whisler Sparks 2334 37 2:14:45 2:15:02 10:18
16 Erica Pienkoski Sparks 2184 36 2:16:15 2:16:31 10:25
17 Wendy Bullock Fallon 1790 38 2:19:54 2:20:17 10:43
18 Sara Working Reno 2350 35 2:20:05 2:20:31 10:44
19 Jennifer Eck Sparks 1896 38 2:21:12 2:21:29 10:48
20 Denise Batten Carson City 1752 39 2:22:24 2:22:35 10:53
21 Amanda Pennington Clinton 2179 38 2:26:29 2:26:49 11:12
22 Lorien Billings Truckee 1766 39 2:33:25 2:33:44 11:44
23 Leslie Zimmerman Eureka 2361 36 2:34:25 2:34:48 11:49
24 Lisa Whitney Reno 2335 36 2:35:49 2:36:13 11:55
25 Tammie Tillous Reno 2306 36 2:42:17 2:42:43 12:25
26 Alicia Dayton-Harriso Reno 1880 36 2:48:11 2:48:35 12:52
27 Tiffani Kelly Reno 2043 38 2:52:06 2:52:37 13:11
28 Jennifer Aguirre Reno 1706 35 2:52:08 2:52:39 13:11
29 Amy Martinez Sparks 2093 35 2:57:07 2:57:24 13:32


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Attila Szasz Sparks 2297 36 1:25:59 1:26:00 6:34
2 Brian Zellner Zephyr Cove 2359 39 1:33:13 1:33:16 7:07
3 Jeff Orr Reno 2165 39 1:36:42 1:36:48 7:24
4 Travis Hanson Reno 1969 38 1:43:25 1:43:32 7:54
5 Brian Sooudi Reno 2483 36 1:52:02 1:52:10 8:34
6 Corey Solferino Reno 2274 37 1:53:00 1:53:11 8:38
7 Steve Zimmerman Eureka 2362 37 1:54:42 1:55:05 8:47
8 Matthew Curitti Fernley 2510 35 2:01:46 2:02:01 9:19
9 John Maberry Sparks 2083 39 2:06:33 2:06:53 9:41
10 Rudy Calizo Reno 2380 37 2:06:48 2:07:45 9:45
11 Chad Coverston Reno 1856 39 2:17:03 2:17:14 10:29
12 Richard Robertson Reno 2216 38 2:25:08 2:25:25 11:06
13 J Seifert Reno 2248 39 2:29:37 2:29:51 11:26
14 Sean Aaquist Reno 1701 37 2:46:25 2:46:39 12:43
15 Jamie Sei Sparks 2246 35 2:54:21 2:54:48 13:20


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Brandi Dupont Reno 1895 41 1:35:45 1:35:45 7:19
2 Lori Crawford Reno 2508 43 1:55:37 1:55:54 8:51
3 Emma Dickinson Reno 1886 44 1:56:45 1:56:55 8:56
4 Heather Carpinell Sparks 1810 40 1:57:22 1:57:38 8:59
5 Karen Vibe Reno 2493 40 1:58:03 1:58:08 9:01
6 Jeannie Baker Reno 2371 42 1:55:42 1:59:00 9:05
7 Jennifer Newmark Reno 2455 40 2:02:23 2:02:28 9:21
8 Jane Owen Sparks 2168 41 2:07:01 2:07:09 9:42
9 Holly Allison Salem 1711 44 2:07:10 2:07:21 9:43
10 Joanne Jarrett Reno 2016 41 2:12:25 2:12:59 10:09
11 Amy Hogan Reno 1987 42 2:14:22 2:14:43 10:17
12 Michelle Ingram Carson City 2005 44 2:14:56 2:15:14 10:19
13 Tara Hagan Reno 1964 43 2:16:00 2:16:08 10:24
14 Jamie Tanella Gilbert 2487 40 2:19:40 2:20:05 10:42
15 Michelle Dix Reno 1888 42 2:22:37 2:23:10 10:56
16 Miss Kym Reno 2516 40 2:22:56 2:23:14 10:56
17 Stacey Nissim Reno 2150 43 2:24:29 2:24:48 11:03
18 Tonya Lowe Reno 2080 40 2:33:51 2:34:19 11:47
19 Malinda Sammaripa Fallon 2228 43 2:38:08 2:38:31 12:06
20 Cherie Schneider Sparks 2241 42 2:44:28 2:44:54 12:35
21 Melanie Miller Carson City 2118 40 2:44:29 2:44:55 12:35
22 Carleen Harmon Sparks 1970 40 2:57:10 2:57:28 13:33


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Fernando Orozco Reno 2163 41 1:41:49 1:41:53 7:47
2 David Donohoe Reno 2400 43 1:53:50 1:54:01 8:42
3 Turi Becker Reno 1757 42 1:56:12 1:56:20 8:53
4 Tim Donohoe Sparks 2399 44 2:02:12 2:02:22 9:21
5 Bill Felts Reno 2403 40 2:03:36 2:03:53 9:27
6 Christian Nobis Sparks 2151 41 2:05:29 2:05:43 9:36
7 Benjamin Richard Reno 2209 43 2:08:18 2:08:30 9:49
8 Brian Tanella Gilbert 2489 41 2:12:06 2:12:31 10:07
9 Dennis Dix Reno 1887 41 2:22:38 2:23:09 10:56


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Michele Seifers Sparks 2247 47 2:05:13 2:05:28 9:35
2 Avril Jaborski Soda Springs 2012 47 2:05:56 2:06:16 9:38
3 Michelle Escobedo Reno 1904 46 2:12:11 2:12:22 10:06
4 Sharon Brush Reno 1789 47 2:24:32 2:24:51 11:03
5 Cheryl Gustafson Reno 1962 46 2:49:23 2:49:52 12:58
6 Kristen Nolk Reno 2152 45 2:53:32 2:54:00 13:17
7 Jennifer McFadden Fallon 2100 49 2:55:57 2:56:24 13:28
8 Lia Griffin Reno 1959 48 2:57:08 2:57:26 13:33


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Todd Miller Reno 2114 45 1:43:11 1:43:15 7:53
2 Kent Sasse Reno 2234 48 1:49:32 1:49:36 8:22
3 Jay Horsley Fallon 1992 49 1:50:35 1:51:02 8:29
4 Stan Morrice Reno 2447 49 1:51:35 1:51:40 8:32
5 Nathan Thomas Sparks 2302 46 1:56:08 1:56:15 8:53
6 John Coman Sparks 2390 45 2:00:41 2:00:56 9:14
7 Scott Shihadeh Susanville 2257 46 2:15:08 2:15:39 10:21
8 Roland Blais Fernley 2531 48 2:32:55 2:33:04 11:41
9 Dan Olsen Reno 2161 46 2:34:43 2:34:52 11:49


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Tracy Copeland Reno 1852 50 1:59:54 2:00:00 9:10
2 Winnie Dowling Reno 1892 51 2:00:07 2:00:11 9:11
3 Katie Shoen Reno 2258 51 2:02:15 2:02:22 9:21
4 Noreen Fish Carson City 1914 51 2:02:12 2:02:30 9:21
5 Heather Hall Incline Village 2543 50 2:12:07 2:12:15 10:06
6 Signa Pendegraft Sparks 2178 52 2:28:52 2:29:05 11:23


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Doug Carlton Carson City 1808 52 1:39:55 1:39:59 7:38
2 Brad Chase Reno 1822 53 1:42:19 1:42:20 7:49
3 Arturo Oti Reno 2167 50 1:46:34 1:46:37 8:08
4 Craig Betts Reno 1764 53 1:53:59 1:54:18 8:44
5 Marty Vandusseldorp Susanville 2322 51 2:15:09 2:15:39 10:21
6 Kevin Winkler Sterling 2499 54 2:30:24 2:30:37 11:30


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Debra Voorhees Reno 2324 55 2:02:22 2:02:27 9:21
2 Heather Burkhardt Sparks 1792 55 2:14:07 2:14:13 10:15
3 Sandra Golze Orinda 1952 58 2:31:00 2:31:19 11:33
4 Vicky Kerkstra Las Vegas 2430 59 2:46:17 2:46:42 12:43
5 Jaime Dellera Fallon 1883 55 2:52:47 2:53:14 13:13


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kevin Brunson Reno 1788 55 1:42:01 1:42:01 7:47
2 Jerry Gantar Fallon 1935 56 2:10:51 2:11:08 10:01
3 Keith Winkler Sterling 2498 58 2:48:28 2:48:42 12:53


********** FEMALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Janet Beaver Carson City 1755 61 2:17:17 2:17:37 10:30


********** MALE Half Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Frank Kiefer Reno 2046 61 1:54:02 1:54:05 8:43
2 John Murtha Reno 2140 63 1:59:07 1:59:12 9:06
3 Tom Hutmacher Portage 2000 66 2:17:21 2:17:48 10:31
4 Peter Golze Orinda 1951 65 2:21:03 2:21:23 10:48
5 Dan Morrison Fernley 2449 68 2:25:16 2:25:40 11:07
%