DolanAutoGroup's RENO 5000 Downtown River Run
Reno, NV
04/13/2014
Presented by Reno Running And Fitness

********** 10K RUNNERS AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **********


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Blake Murphy Sparks 1565 10 49:32 49:33 7:59
2 David Quintero Reno 823 10 1:32:16 1:32:16 14:51


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Brilliant Lauren Reno 617 14 1:07:21 1:07:41 10:54
2 Sarah MacHarg Reno 646 14 1:07:25 1:07:45 10:55


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jeremy Benik Reno 1244 15 48:30 48:53 7:52
2 Sanjeev Wagner Reno 1029 12 48:53 48:55 7:53
3 Oliver Leitner Reno 623 14 54:22 54:36 8:48
4 Connor Cuddy Reno 1268 11 54:37 54:49 8:50
5 Ben Miller Reno 693 11 1:06:16 1:06:32 10:43
6 James Thomas Sparks 1376 14 1:09:03 1:09:10 11:08


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Hunter Ingram Reno 1312 16 51:44 52:06 8:24
2 Gage Gunzburg Carson City 1596 16 54:16 54:45 8:49


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kyla Rotton Fernley 1455 21 52:44 53:12 8:34
2 Marissa Piccinini Reno 1661 20 55:00 55:14 8:54
3 Celeste Knowles Reno 601 23 1:00:48 1:01:27 9:54
4 Joanna Hartman Carson City 1634 22 1:02:38 1:03:03 10:09
5 Amanda Liebowitz Reno 633 24 1:04:26 1:04:28 10:23
6 Abby Rankl Carson City 835 24 1:04:28 1:04:58 10:28
7 Gina Bradley Reno 208 23 1:05:52 1:06:12 10:40
8 Ashlee Bushee Sparks 1613 23 1:11:54 1:12:22 11:39
9 Chanel Sowle Reno 958 22 1:26:11 1:26:46 13:58
10 Demi Cole Reno 284 20 1:27:46 1:27:48 14:08
11 Shelby McCarthy Reno 1172 23 1:30:10 1:30:34 14:35


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Angel Andraca Carson City 128 22 40:38 40:41 6:33
2 Nick Bellows Reno 1547 24 40:42 45:48 7:23
3 Alejandro Andraca Carson City 127 23 45:48 45:51 7:23
4 Derek Reid Reno 845 23 51:19 51:30 8:18
5 Timothy Doran Sun Valley 1410 23 55:52 56:26 9:05
6 Cody Heimerdinger Reno 1616 24 58:13 58:41 9:27
7 Qian Cheng Reno 1668 21 1:02:28 1:02:35 10:05


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kelly Brennan Incline Village 1248 25 48:13 48:16 7:46
2 Lauren Garrison Gardnerville 431 29 49:38 49:44 8:01
3 Amandah Heald Reno 501 28 51:47 52:21 8:26
4 Lydia Morrison Reno 722 27 52:37 53:08 8:34
5 Ginnie Parker Reno 783 27 54:06 54:09 8:43
6 Kayla Garcia Reno 1578 27 54:02 54:22 8:45
7 Karissa Block Reno 191 26 56:20 56:20 9:04
8 Katie Cucullu Reno 1533 27 56:57 57:36 9:17
9 Sarah Nelson Elko 752 26 58:26 58:39 9:27
10 Stephanie Lewis Carson City 629 29 58:37 58:56 9:29
11 Allison Bartlett Sparks 161 26 58:18 58:59 9:30
12 Stephanie Louton Sparks 1429 28 59:29 59:39 9:36
13 Elizabeth Cadigan Reno 1398 27 59:16 59:50 9:38
14 Juliana Cordova Reno 1117 29 1:00:06 1:00:41 9:46
15 Azelin Diggs Reno 1126 29 1:01:13 1:01:26 9:54
16 Ewelina Olszewska Reno 774 26 1:01:34 1:01:41 9:56
17 Krista Kotsios Reno 1318 27 1:02:22 1:02:47 10:07
18 Sophie Kirschenman Reno 1557 26 1:02:42 1:03:00 10:09
19 Tiffany Emmitt Olivehurst 369 26 1:02:44 1:03:02 10:09
20 Lauren Smith Reno 941 27 1:04:26 1:04:28 10:23
21 Sarah Hofheins Reno 513 27 1:04:45 1:04:53 10:27
22 Rachel Wiseman Reno 1069 27 1:06:43 1:07:15 10:50
23 Julie Christ Zephyr Cove 1529 26 1:06:56 1:07:35 10:53
24 Krista Wieser Reno 1048 27 1:06:58 1:07:37 10:53
25 Allyson Bolton Reno 1247 27 1:07:18 1:07:50 10:55
26 Elizabeth Contreras Carson City 1671 27 1:07:47 1:08:10 10:59
27 Adriana Crowder Dayton 318 28 1:10:58 1:11:32 11:31
28 Jessica Stephens Sparks 1486 27 1:10:58 1:11:32 11:31
29 Stephanie Reiners Sun Valley 847 29 1:11:46 1:12:03 11:36
30 Brittany Shapley Reno 1206 29 1:12:08 1:12:17 11:38
31 Nichole Landers Reno 1499 25 1:11:53 1:12:22 11:39
32 Kathryn Dehlin Winnemucca 335 26 1:12:46 1:13:02 11:46
33 Joanna Myers Reno 741 29 1:13:05 1:13:24 11:49
34 Alicia Evenson Carson City 1130 28 1:16:55 1:17:26 12:28
35 Jessica Segura Reno 1637 27 1:17:28 1:17:58 12:33
36 Janeth Gonzalez Sparks 456 27 1:19:45 1:19:52 12:52
37 Drew Hill Sparks 509 27 1:20:10 1:20:31 12:58
38 Hilda Gallardo Sparks 420 28 1:20:45 1:21:22 13:06
39 Zephyr McCormick Reno 1436 25 1:24:53 1:24:53 13:40
40 Sarah Peters Reno 1651 27 1:24:54 1:24:54 13:40
41 Erica Wellington Reno 1041 27 1:25:41 1:26:08 13:52


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Lupe Cabada Reno 229 28 32:34 32:51 5:18
2 Emmanuel Calderon Reno 1400 28 35:21 35:21 5:42
3 Kyle Bladow Reno 189 29 36:35 36:37 5:54
4 Will Newman Spring Creek 1180 29 46:39 47:09 7:36
5 Alexander Mendes Davis 687 27 48:30 48:31 7:49
6 Warren Kendall Incline Village 1528 27 50:27 50:30 8:08
7 Michael Gentiluomo Reno 436 29 52:59 53:20 8:35
8 William Neumann Reno 1526 27 53:02 53:30 8:37
9 Jeffrey Carr Reno 246 29 55:14 55:32 8:57
10 Derek McGhee Sparks 1498 28 55:59 56:07 9:02
11 Chris McEachern Reno 1530 27 58:37 58:57 9:30
12 Keith Page Sparks 1549 27 59:05 59:07 9:31
13 Rory Moore Reno 1336 29 1:01:45 1:02:03 10:00
14 Jacob Dills Reno 1276 28 1:12:05 1:12:17 11:38
15 Christian Allognon Reno 117 27 1:47:17 1:47:17 17:16


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jana Foster Carson City 401 34 47:13 47:18 7:37
2 Camille Vidrine Reno 1020 31 48:01 48:16 7:46
3 Mihaela Neagos Carson City 749 34 48:03 48:25 7:48
4 Audrey Snyder Reno 945 33 48:28 48:53 7:52
5 Courtney Goodballet Sparks 1296 33 49:30 49:31 7:59
6 Katie Motherway Reno 727 34 53:15 53:38 8:38
7 Amy Young Sparks 1234 34 54:13 54:20 8:45
8 Brandi Griggs Reno 467 32 54:35 54:41 8:48
9 Evven Carrion Reno 248 30 54:19 54:45 8:49
10 Kristie Gipson Reno 447 30 54:21 54:47 8:49
11 Tara Tipton Reno 1221 32 55:35 55:41 8:58
12 Heidi Lea Rich Reno 1193 34 55:24 55:47 8:59
13 West Muller Sparks 731 34 55:23 55:53 9:00
14 Korrin Weaver Reno 1038 31 56:09 56:13 9:03
15 Marissa Giron Carson City 450 30 56:01 56:19 9:04
16 Megan Evans Reno 379 34 56:11 56:28 9:06
17 Amy Riley Reno 1496 34 56:11 56:28 9:06
18 Andrea Gregg Reno 465 30 56:10 56:31 9:06
19 Jessica Terman Reno 992 32 56:52 57:14 9:13
20 Rebekah Woolsey Fernley 1071 33 56:58 57:28 9:15
21 Colleen Woolley Reno 1531 31 57:29 57:37 9:17
22 Denise Allen Sparks 111 30 57:40 58:09 9:22
23 Holly Cooke Reno 302 30 57:48 58:18 9:23
24 Catherine Mees Reno 686 30 58:04 58:41 9:27
25 Nancy Ruiz Sparks 876 32 59:17 59:44 9:37
26 Daisy Frye Sparks 409 34 59:18 59:45 9:37
27 Kristy Norberg Gardnerville 1341 33 59:47 59:55 9:39
28 Nagisa Usugi Reno 1470 33 59:46 1:00:00 9:40
29 Adriel Hollandsworth Reno 1145 32 1:00:05 1:00:41 9:46
30 Helena Alfaro Sparks 110 33 1:00:18 1:00:58 9:49
31 Angela Guthrie Fallon 1419 31 1:01:39 1:01:52 9:58
32 Kiley McElroy Reno 1330 30 1:01:43 1:02:01 9:59
33 Arianne Millare Reno 691 34 1:01:59 1:02:02 9:59
34 Becky Solomon Reno 948 32 1:02:14 1:02:40 10:06
35 Jessica Botts Reno 202 32 1:02:30 1:02:40 10:06
36 Miranda Hale Reno 476 32 1:02:43 1:03:09 10:10
37 Kathryn Bush Reno 226 31 1:02:45 1:03:13 10:11
38 Valerie Leitko Sparks 621 34 1:03:16 1:03:26 10:13
39 Sarah Richhart Sparks 857 32 1:03:17 1:03:54 10:17
40 Ariane Carithers Reno 1111 33 1:03:19 1:03:55 10:18
41 Cassie Donnan Sparks 1278 30 1:04:31 1:04:42 10:25
42 Sara Cushing Reno 1121 33 1:04:46 1:05:09 10:30
43 April Doerr Reno 350 31 1:04:42 1:05:11 10:30
44 Andrea Reynolds Fallon 852 31 1:05:03 1:05:32 10:33
45 Kelli Tampio Reno 987 33 1:05:39 1:05:50 10:36
46 Breanne Van Dyne Reno 1015 30 1:06:14 1:06:53 10:46
47 Veronica Klein Carson City 1484 30 1:06:21 1:06:55 10:47
48 Erin Newman Spring Creek 1181 30 1:06:32 1:07:02 10:48
49 Lauren Soulam Reno 956 32 1:06:35 1:07:08 10:49
50 Erika Pinon Capistrano Beach 804 34 1:06:58 1:07:38 10:53
51 Sara Sosnowski Sparks 955 30 1:07:15 1:07:38 10:54
52 Cami Hawkins Reno 498 34 1:08:30 1:09:01 11:07
53 Laroyshia Smith Reno 940 33 1:08:24 1:09:04 11:07
54 Sara Schlosser Truckee 900 34 1:08:38 1:09:08 11:08
55 Mandy Rak Reno 1189 32 1:08:33 1:09:15 11:09
56 Marie Tully Sparks 1006 33 1:10:31 1:11:02 11:26
57 Bridget Meade Reno 683 32 1:10:52 1:11:13 11:28
58 Elisabeth Henson Loyalton 1304 33 1:11:01 1:11:38 11:32
59 Heidi Nagel Carson City 743 33 1:12:13 1:12:28 11:40
60 Briony Coleman Winnemucca 288 30 1:12:46 1:13:02 11:46
61 Sara Sims Reno 924 33 1:16:23 1:16:34 12:20
62 Sarah Borden Sun Valley 199 32 1:19:51 1:19:59 12:53
63 Laureen Evans Galt 378 34 1:24:09 1:24:12 13:33
64 Ciera O'Brien Sparks 766 31 1:30:00 1:30:10 14:31
65 Jeanette Purdy Reno 819 33 1:30:00 1:30:10 14:31
66 Rachelle Cruz Reno 319 30 1:32:35 1:32:36 14:54
67 Meg Antoniono Fallon 1241 32 1:39:45 1:40:14 16:08


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Logan McCormick Reno 1591 30 41:52 41:57 6:46
2 Matthew Knaus Carson City 1582 32 45:20 45:34 7:20
3 Chad Richardson Sparks 1355 34 45:37 46:01 7:25
4 Daniel Nielsen Carson City 759 32 46:28 46:37 7:31
5 Anthony Gregg Reno 466 33 46:23 46:44 7:32
6 Richard Clark Reno 274 34 48:22 48:29 7:49
7 Brian Connelly Reno 1266 30 54:43 54:46 8:49
8 Marques Giron Carson City 449 31 56:01 56:18 9:04
9 Louis Gezelin Reno 1293 32 56:15 56:29 9:06
10 Bob Sullivan Reno 982 31 56:12 56:31 9:06
11 Jeremy Knowles Reno 602 32 56:56 57:36 9:17
12 Nicholas Allen Sparks 112 31 57:40 58:09 9:22
13 Alejandro Potichkin Sparks 815 30 58:48 59:13 9:32
14 Will Woolsey Fernley 1072 34 1:05:38 1:06:09 10:39


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Alyson Zellner Zephyr Cove 1085 36 41:23 41:28 6:41
2 Theresa Ibarra Reno 534 37 41:29 41:32 6:41
3 Wendy Miley Reno 1174 35 49:30 49:46 8:01
4 Tiffany Allyn Fallon 1239 38 50:12 50:23 8:07
5 Erica Baker Sparks 1389 35 52:04 52:12 8:24
6 Jennifer Eck Sparks 362 38 52:09 52:17 8:25
7 Carry Thibaut Fallon 994 36 52:09 52:21 8:26
8 Yifat Chen Reno 265 35 53:00 53:19 8:35
9 Dawn Presley Reno 817 37 53:21 53:37 8:38
10 Debra Cuddy Reno 1269 37 54:37 54:49 8:50
11 Rachel Haggerty Carson City 475 38 54:44 54:49 8:50
12 Gladys Souza Reno 957 39 55:13 55:17 8:54
13 Michelle Morrison Reno 723 36 55:58 56:05 9:02
14 Roxanne Morandi Fernley 712 35 56:16 56:21 9:04
15 Jen Mitchell Fallon 700 36 56:21 56:46 9:08
16 Kirsten Moates Reno 705 39 58:21 58:48 9:28
17 Shannon R Sinner Reno 928 35 58:50 58:50 9:28
18 Amber Hopkins Carson City 521 39 59:20 59:41 9:37
19 Sae Imamura Reno 1423 35 59:46 1:00:00 9:40
20 Michelle Botelho Reno 201 35 1:00:17 1:00:52 9:48
21 Jennifer Aguirre Reno 108 35 1:00:26 1:00:59 9:49
22 Tiffani Kelly Reno 584 38 1:00:29 1:01:02 9:50
23 Amber Baumann Reno 1099 36 1:01:13 1:01:25 9:54
24 Annmarie Koenigs Reno 603 38 1:01:42 1:02:08 10:00
25 Rechelle Murillo Sparks 737 39 1:02:00 1:02:37 10:05
26 Kjersti Martino Zephyr Cove 1326 35 1:02:44 1:03:15 10:11
27 Corrie Roll Carson City 1454 37 1:03:45 1:03:49 10:17
28 Charity Dale Carson City 323 35 1:04:04 1:04:24 10:22
29 Sarah Bracher Loyaton 205 37 1:05:32 1:06:09 10:39
30 Courtney Sewell Reno 1205 35 1:06:13 1:06:48 10:45
31 Katie Castaneda Sparks 255 35 1:06:34 1:06:55 10:47
32 Alane Thomas Reno 83 35 1:07:02 1:07:25 10:51
33 Wendy Luna Reno 642 36 1:07:33 1:07:36 10:53
34 Imelda Radmall Reno 824 35 1:07:34 1:07:39 10:54
35 Anni Chedwick Reno 264 36 1:10:40 1:11:20 11:29
36 Amanda Wynne Carson City 1078 38 1:11:57 1:12:12 11:38
37 Heather Dobson-Dills Fernley 1277 36 1:12:03 1:12:17 11:38
38 David Gormley Reno 1297 39 1:12:54 1:13:16 11:48
39 Denise Pittman Reno 805 36 1:13:20 1:13:54 11:54
40 Prenu Skaria Reno 931 37 1:17:05 1:17:09 12:25
41 Tricia Atkins Reno 140 39 1:17:07 1:17:32 12:29
42 Kimberly Massei Sun Valley 662 37 1:19:51 1:19:59 12:53
43 Esperansa Reinold Sparks 849 39 1:28:45 1:29:26 14:24
44 Soraya Aguirre Carson City 1387 37 1:28:58 1:29:33 14:25
45 Nicole Abowd Reno 1386 35 1:28:59 1:29:33 14:25
46 Gina Geraci Sparks 1291 36 1:52:37 1:53:07 18:13
47 Barbara Sorensen Reno 953 36 2:10:40 2:10:40 21:02


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Brian Zellner Zephyr Cove 1084 39 40:35 40:39 6:33
2 Tim Sherry Reno 1461 39 40:43 40:46 6:34
3 Jonathan Marshall Reno 1325 38 44:04 44:25 7:09
4 Mike Austin Reno 143 38 44:06 44:42 7:12
5 Jason Evans Reno 1282 39 47:36 47:39 7:41
6 John Rogers Reno 868 37 48:50 48:57 7:53
7 Thomas Beck Reno 167 39 48:59 49:14 7:56
8 Edgar Leon Carson City 1633 37 50:50 51:15 8:15
9 Dale McComb San Diego 1641 35 51:24 51:32 8:18
10 Ryan Stites Reno 1532 37 52:05 52:13 8:25
11 Steve Miller Reno 1593 35 53:24 53:36 8:38
12 John Whalen Reno 1043 37 55:24 55:35 8:57
13 Tim Mitchell Fallon 701 37 56:21 56:46 9:08
14 Eric Brown Sparks 1251 36 57:39 57:49 9:19
15 Hugo Tello Reno 1219 36 59:49 1:00:02 9:40
16 Robert Leitko Jr Sparks 622 39 1:03:15 1:03:26 10:13
17 Robert Sandstedt Sparks 887 38 1:07:38 1:07:38 10:53
18 Benjamin Yeung Reno 1079 37 1:08:37 1:09:03 11:07


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Sarah Raitter Reno 828 41 36:41 36:42 5:55
2 Patricia Favela Sparks 1132 40 45:03 45:07 7:16
3 Kara Cole Minden 1116 42 49:37 49:57 8:03
4 Karen Casey Dayton 254 43 51:15 51:36 8:19
5 Hope Austin Reno 1659 42 52:15 52:25 8:26
6 Jonalyn Forman Sparks 1412 41 52:45 52:47 8:30
7 Wendy Damonte Reno 1618 42 53:01 53:11 8:34
8 Reva Archer Reno 132 43 53:16 53:17 8:35
9 Diana Jones Reno 560 43 53:59 53:59 8:42
10 Chelsea Keen Reno 580 41 54:21 54:25 8:46
11 Heidi Parker Reno 1445 42 55:01 55:17 8:54
12 Nicole Kattelman Reno 576 43 55:54 56:13 9:03
13 Elizabeth Pope Reno 813 40 55:59 56:30 9:06
14 Diane Daley Reno 1630 41 56:12 56:46 9:08
15 Chris Orr Reno 1444 42 56:33 56:54 9:10
16 Lena Van Asdale Reno 1642 42 56:51 57:04 9:11
17 Michelle Dix Reno 345 42 59:27 59:42 9:37
18 Libbie Morrow Reno 724 41 59:38 59:49 9:38
19 Heidi Estrada Reno 376 44 59:45 59:59 9:40
20 Jennifer Rust Reno 879 43 59:57 1:00:08 9:41
21 Jennifer Kelly Sparks 583 44 1:05:48 1:05:57 10:37
22 Kendra Materasso Sparks 1434 42 1:05:58 1:06:20 10:41
23 Caryn Tijsseling Reno 1469 43 1:06:02 1:06:30 10:42
24 Sangeeta Wagner Reno 1030 44 1:06:47 1:06:50 10:46
25 Melanie Miller Carson City 694 40 1:07:54 1:08:16 11:00
26 Lisa Winship Reno 1067 43 1:08:16 1:08:24 11:01
27 Jen Clark Sparks 273 41 1:08:00 1:08:25 11:01
28 Lisa Norman Reno 1598 40 1:08:00 1:08:38 11:03
29 Liz O'Neal Reno 1599 43 1:08:18 1:08:54 11:06
30 Lesley Riley Reno 861 40 1:10:36 1:11:17 11:29
31 Jill Jensen Reno 1425 41 1:10:42 1:11:20 11:29
32 Jennifer Dennis Reno 338 43 1:11:52 1:11:54 11:35
33 Robi McMordie Reno 682 43 1:12:18 1:12:28 11:40
34 Sunita Patel Reno 785 40 1:12:27 1:12:31 11:41
35 Paula Scott Reno 906 43 1:12:38 1:12:57 11:45
36 Tonya Lowe Reno 639 40 1:12:24 1:13:01 11:45
37 Kristine Flower Reno 396 43 1:14:43 1:15:24 12:08
38 Natalie Russell Sparks 878 40 1:34:28 1:34:50 15:16
39 Brandi Dupont Reno 358 41 1:44:09 1:44:36 16:50
40 Krystil Confer Reno 294 42 1:44:09 1:44:36 16:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 David Anderson Sparks 125 43 43:26 43:29 7:00
2 Davis Nielsen Reno 1648 41 43:22 43:30 7:00
3 Derek Bloomquist Reno 193 44 45:09 45:09 7:16
4 Damon Seamands Sparks 1460 41 47:30 47:39 7:40
5 Joe Deese Reno 334 40 50:04 50:08 8:05
6 James Cleymaet Reno 1265 40 50:05 50:14 8:05
7 Ty Windfeldt Reno 1063 42 54:00 54:34 8:47
8 Ernie Garcia Sparks 1527 42 58:41 59:20 9:33
9 Seth Henderson Reno 1302 41 1:00:40 1:01:03 9:50
10 Nick Jones Reno 561 44 1:02:29 1:02:30 10:04
11 John Cole Reno 285 43 1:07:25 1:07:30 10:52
12 Kenneth Flower Reno 397 43 1:14:23 1:15:03 12:05
13 Charlie Nahorniak Reno 744 42 1:53:27 1:53:27 18:16


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Sophia Sefchick Reno 908 46 50:54 50:55 8:12
2 Terrie Leighton Sparks 620 49 52:35 52:46 8:30
3 Christine Rost Reno 871 46 53:27 53:28 8:37
4 Kara Murphy Truckee 738 47 53:19 53:43 8:39
5 Kristin Luis Dayton 641 46 54:38 55:01 8:52
6 Annalaura Averill-Murray Reno 1604 46 54:52 55:18 8:54
7 Laura Tadman Reno 984 45 56:33 56:49 9:09
8 Jennifer Harvey Sparks 495 46 56:46 57:08 9:12
9 Shannon Bray Sparks 1106 49 57:01 57:13 9:13
10 Michelle Escobedo Reno 373 46 57:15 57:20 9:14
11 Debby Hunter Sparks 531 49 58:54 58:55 9:29
12 Tina Montella Reno 1600 46 1:00:40 1:00:52 9:48
13 Becky Samaniego Reno 1198 48 1:00:41 1:01:01 9:50
14 Kerry Haupert Reno 497 45 1:01:04 1:01:21 9:53
15 Donna Eichhorn Dayton 367 45 1:01:27 1:01:47 9:57
16 Eileen Sullivan Gardnerville 1665 49 1:02:25 1:02:50 10:07
17 Lydia Von Rumpf Carson City 1380 46 1:03:10 1:03:26 10:13
18 Alison Harvey Reno 492 48 1:03:19 1:03:51 10:17
19 Susie Edwards Reno 364 45 1:04:13 1:04:27 10:23
20 Rhonda Stiehl Fallon 972 48 1:05:04 1:05:32 10:33
21 Lisa Collins Washoe Valley 291 45 1:05:49 1:05:57 10:37
22 Michelle Manning Sparks 653 48 1:07:12 1:07:47 10:55
23 Cheryl Harvey Carson City 494 49 1:08:23 1:08:40 11:03
24 Laurie Young Sparks 1235 48 1:09:39 1:09:43 11:14
25 Lori Burnham Reno 224 48 1:11:17 1:11:59 11:36
26 Leslie Walsh Sparks 1034 46 1:13:51 1:14:29 12:00
27 Barbara Allen Reno 1093 48 1:15:18 1:15:56 12:14
28 Marie Bell Reno 170 49 1:17:01 1:17:14 12:26
29 Dorothy Coleman Sparks 287 48 1:16:55 1:17:30 12:29
30 Rhonda Adams Sun Valley 106 48 1:20:30 1:21:02 13:03
31 Patty Johnson Reno 550 49 1:20:55 1:21:31 13:07
32 Bobbie Paul Carson City 786 46 1:22:20 1:22:50 13:20
33 Kim Gill Dayton 441 47 1:24:32 1:24:46 13:39
34 Anita Honea Reno 516 48 1:26:11 1:26:46 13:58


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Arturo Guitron-Renoys Reno 1418 48 46:58 47:00 7:34
2 Thomas Burnham Reno 1397 48 51:08 51:22 8:16
3 Roy Averill-Murray Reno 1603 46 52:57 53:34 8:38
4 Cory Henderson Reno 1143 45 53:24 53:41 8:39
5 Joel Muller Reno 1177 47 53:57 54:07 8:43
6 Marcello Montella Reno 1601 46 1:00:40 1:00:52 9:48
7 Tim Samaniego Reno 1197 49 1:00:41 1:01:01 9:50
8 Danielle Srentz Fallon 1675 45 1:03:05 1:03:21 10:12
9 Rene' Knorzer Reno 600 49 1:11:13 1:11:38 11:32
10 Mike Wright Carson City 1232 49 1:12:57 1:12:57 11:45
11 Terrance Reinold Sparks 848 49 1:28:46 1:29:26 14:24


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Holly Sprague Reno 1639 53 47:22 47:28 7:39
2 Lisa Lynch Reno 643 50 51:47 51:52 8:21
3 Kelly Corrigan Reno 1497 50 53:40 53:55 8:41
4 Victoria Downar Stagecoach 352 51 54:20 54:37 8:48
5 Suzanne Shapiro Reno 1643 51 55:58 56:10 9:03
6 Veronica Chavez Reno 1113 50 56:54 57:06 9:12
7 Heather Hall Incline Village 478 50 56:54 57:17 9:14
8 Marlaina Coonradt Reno 1404 50 57:14 57:19 9:14
9 Katie McCrosky Gardnerville 1329 53 58:13 58:21 9:24
10 Tammara Cagney Reno 1399 54 58:11 58:34 9:26
11 Natalie Tiras Incline Village 1001 54 58:24 58:48 9:28
12 Anita Johnson Truckee 551 53 58:41 59:04 9:31
13 Andrena Schermerhorn Reno 1200 53 1:00:40 1:00:55 9:49
14 Christine Nixon Gardnerville 761 52 1:02:23 1:02:30 10:04
15 Signa Pendegraft Sparks 792 52 1:04:34 1:04:49 10:26
16 Brynda Larsen Washoe Valley 615 51 1:11:11 1:11:19 11:29
17 Laurie Briare Las Vegas 216 53 1:10:40 1:11:20 11:29
18 Laurie Dills Reno 1275 53 1:12:04 1:12:17 11:38
19 Caroline Cova Sparks 309 51 1:12:19 1:12:28 11:40
20 Jennifer Stagner Sparks 964 52 1:13:52 1:14:30 12:00
21 Loretta Fagan Zephyr Cove 1131 54 1:16:54 1:17:26 12:28
22 Cherrie Bailey Virginia City 1507 53 1:24:56 1:25:39 13:47
23 Cynthia Carstairs Sparks 1602 50 1:28:35 1:29:12 14:22
24 Rene Biondo Reno 1246 51 1:29:00 1:29:19 14:23
25 Sandy McKinnon Reno 1332 50 1:29:00 1:29:19 14:23
26 Paula Jones Reno 558 54 1:32:47 1:32:47 14:56
27 Callie Brittain Reno 1250 51 1:43:30 1:44:06 16:46


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Edward Schauer Sparks 898 50 46:50 47:01 7:34
2 Gregory Hall Reno 1573 51 49:12 49:17 7:56
3 Eric Schneider Sparks 902 51 50:47 50:56 8:12
4 Larry Weight Reno 1040 51 51:05 51:16 8:15
5 Agustin Vargas Sparks 1378 51 51:44 51:47 8:20
6 Craig Chapman Reno 259 50 55:26 55:47 8:59
7 Dirk Vancott Reno 1018 50 1:01:12 1:01:27 9:54


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jan Olivero Sparks 1443 55 57:30 57:38 9:17
2 Karen Barnes Reno 156 59 1:08:20 1:08:38 11:03
3 Cindy Cook Reno 1403 59 1:09:13 1:09:36 11:12
4 Donna Sosnowski Sparks 954 59 1:10:18 1:10:42 11:23
5 Michelle Danielson Sparks 325 56 1:13:30 1:13:55 11:54
6 Rhodora Garrett Sparks 430 55 1:17:34 1:17:34 12:29
7 Kimmie Huffman Reno 1422 56 1:20:57 1:21:45 13:10
8 Mary Thomson Minden 1640 57 1:21:43 1:21:52 13:11
9 Mari Day Carson City 331 59 1:24:51 1:25:04 13:42
10 Noel Argall Sparks 134 55 1:28:51 1:29:27 14:24


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Gary Landa Reno 612 57 49:07 49:13 7:56
2 Tim Bridgewater Reno 1249 57 55:30 55:36 8:57
3 Robert Harvey Reno 493 55 56:24 56:40 9:08
4 Michael Gardner Sparks 1288 56 58:05 58:37 9:26


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Mary Kay Aufrance Carson City 141 60 52:10 52:25 8:27
2 Nancy Gans Reno 425 60 54:11 54:30 8:47
3 Debbie Lewis Reno 631 60 1:03:43 1:04:11 10:20
4 Shelley Kasper Reno 575 64 1:04:25 1:04:40 10:25
5 Maddi Baca Reno 146 60 1:07:40 1:07:41 10:54
6 Cindy Welch Reno 1383 60 1:11:43 1:12:02 11:36
7 Susan Scholley Carson City 905 61 1:11:47 1:12:15 11:38
8 Nancy Saitta Carson City 1196 63 1:12:00 1:12:36 11:41
9 Diane Francovich Reno 1285 64 1:20:23 1:20:29 12:58
10 Deborah Green Reno 1298 61 1:20:23 1:20:29 12:58
11 Gail Garfinkle Reno 1289 60 1:20:22 1:20:29 12:58
12 Sheri Harvey Sparks 491 60 1:35:44 1:35:50 15:26
13 Lakshmy Raman Sparks 829 64 1:35:45 1:35:50 15:26
14 Carla Stark Reno 966 68 1:37:21 1:37:55 15:46
15 Cherie Collins Sparks 289 60 1:53:26 1:54:00 18:21


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Bill Bengiveno San Jose 172 70 51:44 51:50 8:21
2 Tom Aufrance Carson City 142 60 52:11 52:25 8:27
3 Bob Williams Reno 1056 73 1:11:31 1:12:13 11:38
4 Kim Jones Reno 559 67 1:32:47 1:32:47 14:56
5 Robert Collins Sparks 290 61 1:53:30 1:54:03 18:22