DolanAutoGroup's RENO 5000 Downtown River Run
Reno, NV
04/13/2014
Presented by American Family Insurance

********** FULL Marathon AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **********


********** FEMALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Amanda Frazier Reno 21 27 2:04:20 2:12:42 4:16:54 4:17:01 9:49
2 Danelle Moropoulos Reno 44 27 2:10:58 2:11:03 4:21:55 4:22:00 10:00
3 Esther Mesquita Reno 42 29 2:19:21 2:26:01 4:45:12 4:45:21 10:53
4 Sarah James Reno 33 24 2:26:57 2:39:19 5:06:08 5:06:16 11:41
5 Courtnee Stricker Reno 68 25 2:37:37 3:21:15 5:58:45 5:58:51 13:42


********** MALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Gilberto Calderon Reno 73 26 1:29:58 1:40:54 3:10:50 3:10:51 7:17
2 Sam Turman Apt 9d 92 25 1:30:39 1:47:46 3:18:23 3:18:24 7:35
3 Chase Carpenter Reno 9 29 1:51:45 1:50:09 3:41:50 3:41:54 8:28
4 Taylor Ake Silver Springs 1 20 1:41:11 2:14:03 3:55:14 3:55:14 8:59
5 Cody Hoover Reno 31 23 1:54:46 2:06:45 4:01:27 4:01:31 9:13
6 Bryson Frazier Reno 22 29 2:04:24 2:12:38 4:16:54 4:17:02 9:49
7 Omar Serna Reno 81 26 1:51:29 2:28:52 4:20:20 4:20:20 9:56
8 Adam Shochat Reno 63 26 1:54:41 2:28:19 4:22:51 4:22:59 10:02
9 Mark Stathes Reno 67 27 2:09:12 2:39:39 4:48:49 4:48:50 11:01
10 Brett Auer Reno 3 24 2:18:22 3:38:30 5:56:43 5:56:51 13:37
11 James Kahn Spanish Springs 1574 22 2:48:32 3:10:32 5:59:02 5:59:03 13:42


********** FEMALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Ramona Sanchez Sparks 1458 36 1:30:19 1:27:59 2:58:17 2:58:18 6:48
2 Trisha Bennett Henderson 4 32 1:47:39 1:56:02 3:43:38 3:43:40 8:32
3 Gladys Dolor Reno 18 36 2:04:59 2:08:20 4:13:06 4:13:19 9:40
4 Nisa Butler Reno 72 30 2:11:02 2:15:13 4:26:05 4:26:15 10:10
5 Annalee Gomm Reno 76 33 2:11:01 2:30:56 4:41:51 4:41:57 10:46
6 Heather Brandt Reno 6 32 2:23:16 2:34:52 4:57:59 4:58:07 11:23
7 Kristin Clark Reno 10 33 2:20:40 2:46:29 5:07:00 5:07:09 11:43
8 Ann Rosales Reno 88 37 2:43:31 2:42:11 5:25:36 5:25:41 12:26
9 Lynnette Pagaling Reno 51 30 2:16:16 3:25:12 5:41:25 5:41:28 13:02
10 Jennifer Dicus Sparks 89 37 2:46:46 2:58:17 5:44:52 5:45:02 13:10
11 Ashley Norman Reno 46 30 2:49:08 2:57:54 5:46:52 5:47:02 13:15
12 Lora Enget Fernley 19 34 2:48:25 3:12:08 6:00:27 6:00:33 13:46


********** MALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Eliot Drake Reno 1518 34 1:25:02 1:27:30 2:52:31 2:52:31 6:35
2 Adam Camarena Reno 1579 37 1:27:39 1:36:43 3:04:22 3:04:22 7:02
3 Attila Szasz Sparks 82 36 1:34:42 1:30:39 3:05:20 3:05:20 7:05
4 Jeffrey Conner Reno 11 33 1:38:39 1:48:46 3:27:23 3:27:24 7:55
5 Jared Brandt Reno 7 38 1:42:31 1:53:47 3:36:16 3:36:17 8:15
6 Brian Holt Sparks 90 32 1:52:57 2:01:09 3:54:03 3:54:06 8:56
7 Matt Dodd Reno 17 30 1:52:05 2:06:15 3:58:06 3:58:19 9:06
8 Brandon Dey Reno 95 36 2:10:57 2:11:17 4:22:08 4:22:13 10:01
9 Nathan Robison Reno 58 39 2:03:55 2:26:16 4:30:07 4:30:10 10:19
10 Benjamin Ganshaw Tonawanda 1662 32 2:41:13 2:50:30 5:31:39 5:31:42 12:40
11 Herman Pugh Fernley 55 33 2:41:12 2:50:30 5:31:39 5:31:42 12:40
12 Eric Wittenbach San Marcos 1660 38 2:44:42 3:11:01 5:55:42 5:55:42 13:34
13 Jared Solomon Reno 65 37 2:42:18 3:15:07 5:57:17 5:57:24 13:38
14 Gary Davis Reno 13 39 2:07:36


********** FEMALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jeannie Baker Reno 91 41 2:02:34 2:00:46 4:03:13 4:03:19 9:17
2 Emma Dickinson Reno 74 44 2:00:13 2:06:17 4:06:25 4:06:29 9:25
3 Cyndee Platko Las Vegas 807 45 1:59:24 2:08:24 4:07:42 4:07:47 9:27
4 Theresa Fox Sparks 20 47 2:05:02 2:14:27 4:19:18 4:19:29 9:54
5 Tanya Crisp Reno 1406 44 2:08:33 2:20:32 4:28:56 4:29:05 10:16
6 Jane Owen Sparks 50 40 2:06:02 2:24:12 4:30:09 4:30:13 10:19
7 Michon Dimit Carson City 16 46 2:13:37 2:38:29 4:51:59 4:52:05 11:09
8 Nicole Gardner Reno 24 44 2:17:03 2:47:13 5:04:15 5:04:16 11:37
9 Shauna Gibson Fallon 26 45 2:14:31 2:52:49 5:07:18 5:07:20 11:44
10 Denise Colby Sparks 86 48 2:43:31 2:42:17 5:25:41 5:25:47 12:26
11 Deborah Fruechtenicht Reno 87 44 2:36:05 2:51:48 5:27:42 5:27:52 12:31
12 Rieko Lyell San Diego 37 49 2:24:52 3:04:17 5:29:07 5:29:09 12:34
13 Kym Miss Reno 1664 40 2:43:38 2:53:07 5:36:39 5:36:45 12:51
14 Midnight Tenenbaum Susanville 93 44 2:53:35 3:03:08 5:56:35 5:56:42 13:37
15 Becky Solomon Reno 66 40 2:42:18 3:15:07 5:57:17 5:57:24 13:38


********** MALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Fernando Orozco Reno 49 41 1:49:07 2:02:23 3:51:21 3:51:29 8:50
2 John Hayes Reno 1587 47 1:51:57 2:02:41 3:54:36 3:54:38 8:57
3 Thomas Murray Jr San Francisco 100 45 1:54:43 2:00:06 3:54:47 3:54:48 8:58
4 Edward Lyell San Diego 36 44 1:55:53 2:10:02 4:05:52 4:05:54 9:23
5 Kent Sasse Reno 1663 47 1:57:04 2:11:05 4:08:08 4:08:09 9:28
6 Stan Lattin Fallon 34 41 1:56:08 2:12:50 4:08:54 4:08:57 9:30
7 Damon Weatherill Reno 70 41 1:59:35 2:15:41 4:15:13 4:15:15 9:45
8 Tony Nguyen Antioch 1545 40 2:20:13 2:36:44 4:56:50 4:56:56 11:20


********** FEMALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Maria Vargas South Park 69 53 1:57:15 2:09:44 4:06:55 4:06:59 9:26
2 Katie Shoen Reno 64 51 2:01:52 2:14:13 4:15:59 4:16:05 9:46
3 Stacey Rahr Reno 56 50 2:19:19 2:26:26 4:45:38 4:45:44 10:54
4 Valerie Hewitt Reno 29 50 2:33:08 2:48:52 5:21:55 5:22:00 12:17
5 Debbie Gray Reno 85 56 2:43:18 2:45:16 5:28:29 5:28:34 12:32
6 Donna Dicarlo Reno 14 55 2:45:06 2:48:33 5:33:29 5:33:39 12:44
7 Yolanda Holder Corona 1560 55 2:51:01 2:54:40 5:45:29 5:45:40 13:11
8 Danita Shelton Reno 61 59 2:51:49 2:55:05 5:46:44 5:46:53 13:14
9 Loree Gerboth Reno 25 51 2:51:52 2:59:03 5:50:45 5:50:54 13:23
10 Lynn Zimmerman Reno 71 55 2:51:54 2:59:01 5:50:45 5:50:54 13:24
11 Valerie Connors Sparks 1628 50 2:21:39 3:39:22 6:01:01 6:01:01 13:47
12 Marcy Alden Reno 2 52 6:00:52 6:01:03 13:47


********** MALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Juan Mel Ndez Daly City 41 56 1:44:36 1:56:52 3:41:26 3:41:28 8:27
2 Michael Ratner Las Vegas 57 52 1:59:22 2:00:56 4:00:13 4:00:17 9:10
3 William Sherman Fort Walton Beach 62 54 2:04:40 2:19:47 4:24:22 4:24:27 10:06
4 Tim Ojima Folsom 47 50 2:15:02 2:20:28 4:35:13 4:35:29 10:31
5 Louis Mo La Crescenta 1441 50 2:14:33 2:50:39 5:05:08 5:05:12 11:39
6 Matthew Booher Sparks 5 57 2:24:08 3:00:57 5:24:58 5:25:05 12:24
7 Robert Holland Susanville 94 52 2:54:01 3:02:42 5:56:36 5:56:43 13:37


********** MALE FULL Marathon AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name City Bib Age Halfsplit 2ndhalf Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Myron Hallauer Reno 77 60 1:51:45 1:50:48 3:42:28 3:42:32 8:30
2 Fritz Ingram Sparks 99 73 2:48:34 2:59:30 5:47:58 5:48:03 13:17