Reno Running Company
Reno, NV
09/27/2014
Benefitting Washoe County Sheriffs Department K9 Unit

********** 10k RUNNERS RESULTS LIST **********


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Giuliana Hofheins 468 Reno nv 14 56:57 57:07 9:12
2 Lea Cohen 488 Reno nv 19 1:03:11 1:03:12 10:11
3 Kendall Kingery 279 Sparks NV 14 1:14:36 1:14:38 12:01
4 Caitlyn Wood 289 Reno NV 16 1:16:25 1:16:30 12:19


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jeffrey Gigantino 476 Dayton nv 14 49:17 49:20 7:57
2 Caleb Mortenson 446 Fernley nv 10 53:01 53:04 8:33


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Samantha Ayers (boatman 495 Reno nv 26 44:55 44:55 7:14
2 Hayley George 477 Sacramento CA 27 51:55 51:55 8:22
3 Kelsey Gaeta 306 Reno NV 23 52:55 53:01 8:32
4 Erica Schneider 436 Reno nv 23 54:03 54:09 8:43
5 Jessica Urbani 427 Carson City nv 24 54:32 54:39 8:48
6 Caleigh Sollinger 432 Reno nv 26 56:55 56:55 9:10
7 Megan McDoulett 452 Reno nv 28 1:02:52 1:02:55 10:08
8 Courtnee Allen 499 Reno nv 20 1:03:26 1:03:35 10:14
9 Heather Hagan 474 Reno nv 23 1:04:59 1:05:04 10:29
10 Katie McCarthy 453 Reno nv 27 1:05:06 1:05:10 10:30
11 Gina Bradley 492 Reno nv 23 1:07:06 1:07:13 10:49
12 Emilee Mason 454 Reno nv 23 1:09:27 1:09:36 11:12
13 Nataliia Kasianenko 462 Reno nv 27 1:11:50 1:11:56 11:35
14 Amanda Smith 433 Reno nv 28 1:11:50 1:11:56 11:35
15 Sharayah Althage 497 Reno nv 26 1:12:47 1:12:50 11:44


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Luis Contreras 485 Reno nv 27 36:59 36:59 5:58
2 Edison Defiesta 300 Sparks NV 28 51:21 51:26 8:17
3 Shane McGuire 450 Reno nv 24 1:01:47 1:01:51 9:58


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Morgan Brantner 491 Reno nv 36 46:11 46:21 7:28
2 Cynthia Almlie 498 Reno nv 37 46:55 46:57 7:34
3 Jamie Spadafora 430 Sparks nv 34 48:05 48:06 7:45
4 Helena Marga Alfaro 500 Sparks nv 33 48:33 48:40 7:50
5 Emily Mardock 456 Reno nv 33 52:36 52:42 8:29
6 Christine Tremlin 428 Spanish Springs nv 39 53:29 53:37 8:38
7 Mikki Merkouris 449 Reno nv 36 53:43 53:45 8:39
8 Rhianna Woosley 424 Reno nv 34 54:05 54:07 8:43
9 Jen Auchenbach 496 Gardnerville nv 38 55:52 55:57 9:01
10 Sunet Fantin 479 Reno nv 30 56:54 56:59 9:11
11 Anjie Silveira 434 Reno nv 32 59:51 59:55 9:39
12 Andrea O'Brien 442 Reno nv 36 1:02:09 1:02:13 10:01
13 Ashley Isom 467 Reno nv 37 1:08:19 1:08:28 11:02
14 Miranda Hale 473 Reno nv 32 1:09:16 1:09:24 11:11
15 Mashal Rivadeneyra 439 Sparks nv 32 1:14:21 1:14:31 12:00


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Travis Hanson 471 Reno nv 38 43:14 43:17 6:58
2 Josh Sollinger 431 Reno nv 34 51:22 51:22 8:16
3 Josh Levine 458 Truckee CA 31 1:00:34 1:00:34 9:45
4 Philip Sifers 435 Tahoe City CA 39 1:04:41 1:05:01 10:28


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Kandice Mortenson 445 Fernley nv 43 53:02 53:04 8:33
2 Kim Caramella 490 Reno nv 44 54:42 54:52 8:50
3 Amy Booth 494 Reno nv 45 56:11 56:14 9:03
4 Chelsea Keen 461 Reno nv 41 56:37 56:38 9:07
5 Kerry Haupert 469 Reno nv 45 1:00:43 1:00:44 9:47
6 Stacey Nissim 443 Reno nv 43 1:00:45 1:00:51 9:48
7 Kimberly Ritter 303 Sparks NV 46 1:02:21 1:02:27 10:03
8 Shelley English 480 Reno nv 48 1:03:35 1:03:39 10:15
9 Denise Colby 487 Sparks nv 49 1:03:36 1:03:39 10:15
10 Julie Ollom 441 Reno nv 44 1:13:18 1:13:21 11:49
11 Angela Kammerzell 463 Sparks nv 44 1:14:37 1:14:39 12:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Rich Green 475 Carson City nv 49 47:02 47:02 7:35
2 Kris Kirkland 460 Spanish Springs nv 48 53:30 53:38 8:38
3 Donnie White 425 Reno nv 47 54:13 54:15 8:44
4 Douglas Booth 493 Reno nv 45 54:26 54:29 8:47
5 Shawn Salmi 438 Sparks nv 48 54:48 54:55 8:51


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Jeanie Petrilena 440 Sparks nv 55 56:42 56:49 9:09
2 Jane Festa 478 Reno nv 53 59:39 59:40 9:37
3 Joan Jesuele 465 Londonderry nv 59 1:00:19 1:00:26 9:44
4 Julie McGuire 451 Reno NV 51 1:01:47 1:01:51 9:58
5 Debbie Graeta 305 Reno NV 52 1:05:06 1:05:12 10:30
6 Stephanie Davis 293 Reno NV 57 1:06:12 1:06:12 10:40
7 Karen Cate 489 Reno nv 55 1:09:26 1:09:34 11:12
8 Deebe Cooke 483 Reno nv 58 1:09:35 1:09:43 11:14


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Tim Ward 426 Fernley nv 50 45:14 45:14 7:17
2 Chris Cooke 484 Reno nv 57 1:03:52 1:03:59 10:18
3 Steve Isom 466 Reno nv 54 1:08:18 1:08:28 11:01


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Name Bib City State Age Chiptime Guntime Pace
1 Myron Hallauer 472 Reno nv 60 48:17 48:19 7:47
2 Steve Marquardt 455 Fernley nv 61 51:36 51:37 8:19
3 Alex Davis 294 Reno NV 71 1:05:33 1:06:12 10:40