Run to the Beach
Kings Beach, CA
07/04/2014

********** 10K RUNNERS RESULTS LIST **********


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Collier Reno NV 418 1 79 1:11:13.35 11:28


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayne Powell Powell OH 420 13 30 58:08.09 9:22
2 Dustin Rapp Lakewood Co CO 421 13 46 1:01:34.97 9:55


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Taylor Auburn CA 122 16 32 58:09.18 9:22
2 Emily Powell Scottsdale AZ 419 17 52 1:04:02.54 10:19


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Osgood Reno NV 114 19 3 44:37.47 7:11
2 Holden Reed Truckee CA 117 18 5 48:45.61 7:51


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wenyu Yang New York NY 414 24 28 57:40.84 9:17
2 Natalie Perez Patterson CA 392 20 70 1:09:32.37 11:12


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Assalone El Dorado Hills CA 206 21 12 53:10.47 8:34
2 James Smith Reno NV 403 21 35 58:35.68 9:26


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Hutchison Chico CA 150 29 18 54:43.73 8:49
2 Natalie Spencer Saratoga CA 406 26 33 58:21.62 9:24
3 Lacey Leonard South Lake Tahoe CA 381 27 41 1:00:14.87 9:42
4 Kelley Hodges Carson City NV 378 27 58 1:05:36.58 10:34
5 Stephanie Sommers Walnut Creek CA 405 27 66 1:07:14.80 10:50


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Glaser Denver CO 91 25 1 40:58.53 6:36
2 Shaun Roberts Wheelers Hill 399 28 6 49:03.83 7:54
3 Christopher Yee New York NY 415 27 37 59:19.16 9:33
4 Matt Kozlik Walnut Creek CA 380 29 38 59:20.54 9:34


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Brooks Carnelian Bay CA 739 33 7 49:39.35 8:00
2 Sian Turner Truckee CA 411 33 8 50:39.67 8:10
3 Monique Tobbagi San Jose CA 409 34 14 53:39.67 8:39
4 Jen Bogart Walnut Creek CA 713 30 40 59:42.79 9:37
5 Jessica Gleaton Walnut Creek CA 376 32 64 1:06:27.83 10:42
6 Erin McMullen Henderson NV 112 33 72 1:09:38.46 11:13
7 Madelyn Lanctot Alameda CA 109 34 76 1:10:05.02 11:17
8 Sara Kruglinski Truckee CA 108 34 89 1:21:35.92 13:08
9 Maribel Rodriguez San Francisco CA 400 30 92 1:36:03.88 15:28


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Broderick Kings Beach CA 99 30 2 43:54.73 7:05
2 Scott Cunningham Reno NV 348 30 10 52:49.82 8:31
3 Jonathan Smith Carson NV 95 31 20 55:23.57 8:55
4 John Derme Reno NV 107 31 24 56:17.59 9:04
5 Charles Doughty Flagstaff AZ 369 32 87 1:16:57.80 12:24


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Brady El Dorado Hills CA 93 39 60 1:06:02.19 10:38
2 Aileen Gener Woodland Hills CA 373 39 63 1:06:20.15 10:41
3 Deedee Nelson Stockton CA 385 39 69 1:08:47.18 11:05
4 Gina Solheim Santa Rosa CA 404 37 82 1:12:34.77 11:41
5 Marianne Potts Sebaltopol CA 158 38 83 1:13:08.49 11:47
6 Suzanne Peasley Long Beach CA 390 36 94 1:38:53.54 15:55


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Magrath San Francisco CA 162 35 4 45:21.58 7:18
2 Mike McCallum Sedastic CA 157 37 11 52:52.97 8:31
3 John Fenwick San Francisco CA 167 37 16 54:34.67 8:47
4 Jacob Gleaton Walnut Creek CA 375 35 26 56:28.00 9:06
5 Virgil Emperador San Francisco CA 371 35 51 1:03:59.48 10:18
6 Isaac Fox Houston TX 372 39 71 1:09:35.15 11:12
7 Gil Gener Woodland Hills CA 374 39 80 1:11:21.61 11:30
8 Daniel Muelrath Santa Rosa CA 383 35 81 1:12:34.53 11:41
9 Howard Delon Sebastopol CA 159 39 84 1:13:08.74 11:47


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marci Eekhoff Reno NV 370 42 17 54:40.11 8:48
2 Amy Wells Carmel Valley CA 149 41 25 56:27.32 9:06
3 Jennifer Babcock Palo Alto CA 248 44 43 1:00:51.57 9:48
4 Kristi Dmytriw Arrada CO 80 43 53 1:04:31.09 10:23
5 Jen Griffith Oakland CA 135 40 57 1:05:33.07 10:33
6 Kristen Collins San Francisco CA 177 44 59 1:05:52.77 10:37
7 Cindy Galli New York NY 178 43 68 1:08:27.94 11:02
8 Meghan O'Leary Kings Beach CA 387 40 73 1:09:51.12 11:15
9 Miss Kym Reno NV 142 40 85 1:13:31.95 11:51
10 Kerry Coulter San Francisco CA 175 41 86 1:15:51.76 12:13
11 Janet Greathouse Agoura Hills CA 377 44 88 1:18:14.40 12:36


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Dmytriw Aruada CO 81 44 9 52:19.19 8:26
2 R Stephen Milley Garner NC 382 43 13 53:12.89 8:34
3 Peter Lewis Tahoe City CA 111 40 15 53:53.84 8:41
4 Jeffrey Powell Powell OH 393 43 31 58:08.32 9:22
5 Corbin Craig Albuquerque NM 335 40 74 1:10:00.18 11:16


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Williams Lakewood CO 413 47 45 1:01:34.47 9:55
2 Lisa Peasley Long Beach CA 389 48 93 1:38:51.89 15:55


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Olsen Peyton CO 388 49 19 55:17.57 8:54
2 Rich Warmke Truckee CA 412 46 27 56:59.51 9:11
3 Tim Teserio Tempe AZ 136 49 36 59:00.75 9:30
4 Aaron Klein Rochester NY 379 46 50 1:03:57.72 10:18


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 118 50 23 56:05.84 9:02
2 Connie Blackmore Reno NV 101 53 34 58:26.88 9:25
3 Leanne Meadows Reno NV 144 53 42 1:00:18.77 9:43
4 Denise Tynan Rocklin CA 78 53 55 1:05:00.51 10:28
5 Kathleen Powell Scottsdale AZ 394 53 56 1:05:25.61 10:32
6 Robyn Ching Campbell CA 104 52 61 1:06:15.25 10:40
7 Terry Deaver Silsbee TX 349 51 65 1:06:43.02 10:45
8 Karen Ng Sunnyvale CA 386 51 77 1:10:22.42 11:20


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Montgomery Truckee CA 113 54 22 56:03.70 9:02
2 Chris Ching Campbell CA 102 52 29 58:00.16 9:21
3 Stuart Ching Campbell CA 106 52 62 1:06:15.88 10:40


********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Reynolds Fallon NV 397 57 44 1:00:56.57 9:49
2 Kristi Perez Patterson CA 391 59 67 1:07:20.98 10:51
3 Brenda Bettencourt San Francisco CA 100 56 75 1:10:02.30 11:17
4 Susan Rasmussen South Lake Tahoe CA 396 57 90 1:23:39.04 13:28


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foster NY 161 59 21 55:26.70 8:56
2 Joseph Condon Walnut Creek CA 334 56 48 1:02:01.99 9:59
3 Jack Smith Reno NV 402 58 49 1:03:16.77 10:12
4 Rob Babcock Palo Alto CA 261 56 54 1:04:57.11 10:28
5 Trent Taylor Auburn CA 119 55 91 1:30:18.73 14:33


********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Name City State Bib Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Rees Mt Airy NC 141 63 39 59:33.60 9:36
2 Bill Andrews Reno NV 98 63 47 1:01:53.75 9:58
3 David Stebbins South Lake Tahoe CA 407 61 78 1:10:23.32 11:20