SURFTECH SURF & SAND DUEL-ATHLON
2.7 mile short course and 6.2 mile long course SUP and Run
Race Scored by BIG SKY ENDURACE SPORTS
03/29/2014

********** OVERALL RESULTS LIST **********


********** OVERALL TRUE GRIT RESULTS ELITE 12'6 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Slater Trout M 19 Manhattan Beach CA 57 1 45:13.00
2 Chuck Glynn M 25 Carlsbasd CA 17 2 45:24.80
3 Ryan Helm M 39 Jupiter FL 100 3 45:57.55
4 Javier Loganzo M 19 Scayulita 96 4 46:06.45
5 Matt Becker M 19 Santa Barbara CA 6 5 46:32.90
6 Fernando Stalla M 27 Sayulita MX 98 6 46:34.85
7 Brennan Rose M 24 Longbeach CA 102 7 47:50.35
8 Ryan Murphy M 23 Sspromentary Park CA 101 8 47:52.85
9 Brendan Light M 19 Long Beach CA 85 9 49:01.95
10 Sean Pangelinan M 16 Ca CA 35 10 49:23.65
11 Anthony Vela M 39 San Clemente, CA 66 11 50:07.05
12 David Boehne M 37 Dana Point CA 8 12 50:35.80
13 Jimmy Spithill M 34 San Francsico CA 49 13 52:26.80
14 Tyler Conroy M 25 Santa Cruz CA 95 14 54:14.35
15 Morgan Hoesterey F 32 No Where CA 97 15 55:25.95
16 Jean Rathle M 50 San Francisco CA 89 16 56:50.75
17 Bernd Roediger M 17 Kahului HI 43 17 57:29.75
18 John Walsh M 38 Mendocino CA 58 18 57:54.50
19 Fiona Wylde F 17 Hood River OR 67 19 59:05.75
20 Robi Rousset M 28 Santa Cruz CA 80 20 59:19.55
21 Alyson Fromm F 19 San Luis Obispo CA 16 21 1:00:42.65
22 Kristin Thomas F 51 Laguna Beach CA 56 22 1:01:51.50
23 Paul Ban M 36 Capitola CA 94 23 1:02:31.65
24 Austin Schoeneman M 22 Aptos CA 46 24 1:05:42.65


********** OVERALL BUCKAROO RESULTS 14' **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jack Wygal M 42 San Clemente CA 61 1 52:58.30
2 John Alexiou M 48 Soquel CA 1 2 53:16.75
3 Joel Comer M 50 Kentfield CA 76 3 53:44.10
4 Jedd Hasay M 20 Arroyo Grande CA 20 4 54:20.75
5 John Merryfield M 48 Tahoe City CA 72 5 55:40.10
6 Keith McConnaughay M 24 Santa Cruz CA 29 6 55:55.65
7 Vince Longo M 43 Huntington Beach CA 99 7 57:49.00
8 Steve Funk M 47 Truckee CA 88 8 57:56.65
9 Michael Irete M 45 Santa Cruz CA 25 9 59:44.05
10 MacRae Wylde M 50 Hood Rver OR 62 10 59:47.20
11 Jay Gomez M 37 Santa Cruz CA 18 11 1:00:59.95
12 Bob Rueter M 58 Portland OR 44 12 1:01:23.35
13 Jake King M 35 Carlsbad CA 77 13 1:01:35.75
14 Fred Andersen M 62 Mill Valley CA 3 14 1:02:57.55
15 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 43 El Cerrito CA 91 15 1:02:59.95
16 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA 81 16 1:04:09.45
17 Tai Boutell M 44 Santa Cruz CA 9 17 1:07:03.10
18 Peter Phelan M 40 Santa Cruz CA 38 18 1:07:11.15
19 Will Miller M 29 San Francisco CA 32 19 1:07:24.00
20 Robert MacIas M 38 Sacramento CA 83 20 1:08:41.50
21 Kim Rueter F 44 Portland OR 45 21 1:09:06.70
22 Chris Cole M 48 Santa Cruz CA 12 22 1:15:45.40
23 Helen C. Taylor F 53 San Marcos CA 82 23 1:17:45.85


********** OVERALL BRONCO BUSTERS RESULTS 12'6 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Noa Hopper M 14 San Diego CA 24 1 50:12.85
2 Kali'a Alexiou F 13 Soquel CA 2 2 1:01:12.30
3 Shane Rathle M 15 San Francisco CA 90 3 1:04:09.65
4 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen M 14 El Cerrito CA 92 4 1:05:32.90


********** OVERALL Colt RESULTS Prone 12' **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jack Bark M 19 5 1 45:42.25
2 Aaron McKinnon M 23 Capitola CA 74 2 49:33.70
3 Mike Dilloughery M 48 Santa Cruz CA 93 3 49:56.50
4 Liam Murphy M 28 Sausalito CA 34 4 51:07.55
5 Nicholas Franco M 31 San Francisco CA 75 5 52:02.35
6 Zack Cohen M 19 Mill Valley CA 70 6 53:10.15
7 Joe Bark M 54 Rancho Palos Verde CA 73 7 57:01.75
8 Savannah Shaughnessy F 25 47 8 59:27.25
9 Brian Thomas M 49 Corte Madera CA 55 9 1:00:14.50
10 Kevin Campbell M 30 San Francisco CA 10 10 1:00:17.90
11 Brian Peterson M 42 Santa Cruz CA 37 11 1:03:05.15
12 Mitch Chen M 51 San Rafael CA 71 12 1:07:02.10


********** OVERALL GUNSLINGER RESULTS 12'6 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Gene Smith M 53 Redondo Beach CA 48 1 22:30.95
2 Kimberly Gomez F 35 Santa Cruz CA 19 2 25:25.40
3 David Swidan M 44 Santa Cruz CA 51 3 25:58.40
4 Stephen Pugh M 56 Sausalito CA 39 4 26:54.00
5 Timothy Hopkins M 53 Los Gatos CA 23 5 27:44.00
6 Melissa Hillis F 37 San Clemente CA 22 6 27:57.15
7 Mark Pastick M 57 Santa Cruz CA 36 7 28:08.35
8 Dennis Andrews M 54 San Clemente CA 4 8 31:56.20


********** OVERALL DESPERADO RESULTS 14' **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Michael Melville M 60 San Lorenzo CA 31 1 24:34.25
2 Steve Drottar M 49 Santa Cruz CA 15 2 24:53.55
3 David Weihnacht M 60 Denver CO 60 3 30:55.70
4 Robert Demarco M 47 Salinas CA 14 4 32:39.15
5 Doug Reed M 45 Pacifica CA 42 5 34:33.55


********** OVERALL WRANGLERS RESULTS 12'6 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Ryan Funk M 13 Truckee CA 86 1 24:31.25
2 Alic Funk M 17 Truckee CA 87 2 25:46.75
3 Dane Hillis M 10 San Clemente CA 21 3 29:28.40


********** OVERALL SIXSHOOTER RESULTS Prone 12' **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Patrick McNenny M 47 Redwood City CA 84 1 23:29.75
2 Sam Lucas M 41 Fister City CA 26 2 36:04.65
3 Kelly Maguire M 47 San Mateo CA 27 3 36:09.05