The Thunderbird Run 8-mile Paddle
Sand Harbor, NV
6/14/2014


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 42 Levi Largent M 14 South Lake Tahoe CA COREBAN 1:46:19
2 54 Luke Allan M 13 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:59:31
3 48 Estani Bori M 10 Carnelian Bay CA HOVIE 2:12:31


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 10 Austin Young M 22 Reno NV 1:32:38
2 28 Bryan Thomson M 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 1:52:04


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 11 Nina Oakley F 32 Reno NV 1:37:33
2 50 Nichole Hull F 35 Tahoe City CA BARK 1:45:14
3 8 Deborah Fajans F 34 Truckee CA 1:46:10
4 5 Brie Moore F 38 Reno NV 1:46:43


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 35 Nate Ludwig M 36 Slt CA 1:37:16
2 29 Dj Novotney M 39 San Jose CA 2:04:36


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 9 Wendy Ackermann F 48 Homewood CA 1:42:19
2 6 Julie Stevens F 46 Citrus Heights CA 1:52:01


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 7 Jay Prigge M 47 Truckee CA 1:39:57


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 46 Valerie Khachadourian F 52 Sun Carlos CA BLUERUSH 1:44:31
2 34 Helen Gallagher F 54 Sacramento CA 2:13:25


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 36 Doug Penny M 51 Minden NV 1:43:42
2 40 Tom Kalange M 52 Tahoe City CA WAI SUP 1:44:15


********** MALE 8MI SUP 12-6 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 37 Stu Koster M 61 Reno NV 1:56:15


********** MALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 21 Evan Derdowski M 26 Zephyr Cove NV 1:31:12


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 12 Adrianna Baca F 37 Pinole CA 1:53:16


********** MALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 19 Adam Freeman M 34 Truckee CA 1:29:29
2 57 Rob Macias M 38 Sacramento CA 1:31:27
3 17 Ben Day M 35 Markleeville CA 1:31:40
4 31 Wayne Prouty Jr M 35 Minden NV 1:39:22


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 26 Karrie McFadden F 42 Mammoth Lakes CA 1:46:27


********** MALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 53 Dax Willard M 43 Olympic Valley CA NAISH 1:31:33
2 56 Scott Estrada M 47 Sacramento CA COREBAN 1:33:29
3 15 Joe Quinn M 48 Homewood CA 1:34:48
4 30 Brady Flaherty M 43 Wilton CA 1:37:58
5 23 Rodrigo De La Rosa M 44 Lafayette CA 1:46:36
6 25 Steve Lamoreaux M 47 Carson City NV 1:52:36


********** MALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 45 Bojan Bernard M 52 Paloalto CA FANATIC 1:26:07
2 55 John Allen M 53 South Lake Tahoe CA FLAT WATER 1:36:13
3 13 Geoff James M 51 Sausalito CA 1:36:40
4 14 Nick Vivar M 50 San Ramon CA 1:38:15
5 18 Scott McConaughey M 54 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:38:53
6 41 Joe Woodman M 55 Carson City NV THUNDERBIRD 1:45:54
7 47 Steve Becker M 54 Grass Valley CA SIC 1:48:42
8 24 Mark Thompson M 51 Folsom CA 1:50:29
9 33 Tom Sullivan M 53 Reno NV 1:50:56
10 22 Jonathan Webb M 56 Applegate CA 2:08:37


********** MALE 8MI SUP 14 AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 20 Michael Melville M 60 San Lorenzo CA 1:33:33
2 43 Jim Granger M 61 Tahoe City CA HOBIE 1:39:03
3 16 Mike Day M 62 Markleeville CA 1:39:57
4 32 Bob Glynn M 68 Davis CA 2:10:14
5 44 Barney Pugh M 66 CA FLATWATER 2:18:34


********** MALE 8MI SUP ULT AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 39 John Merryfield M 48 Tahoe City CA BARK 1:30:12


********** FEMALE 8MI SUP ULT AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Board Manuf Finish
1 49 Carina McConaughey F 52 South Lake Tahoe CA 2:18:35