SOUTH TAHOE STAND UP PADDLE WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACE
El Dorado Beach, South Lake Tahoe, CA
6/25/2014


********** Youth GIRLS 12Under CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 25 744 Lexi Alston F 12 San Clemente CA 41:41
2 29 737 Dane Hillis F 11 San Clemente CA 42:05
3 31 772 Jade Hudson F 11 Laguna Beach CA 42:21
4 32 828 Makena Prouty F 10 Minden NV 42:24
5 51 15 Delila Quinn F 10 Homewood CA 46:19
6 59 831 Belah Ellis F 11 Hermosa Beach CA 47:40
7 72 809 Venture Bruner F 11 Slt CA 56:09


********** JR WOMEN 13-17 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 69 12 Sage Quinn F 13 Homewood CA 54:21
2 75 21 Bryce Walsh F 14 Tahoe City CA 1:00:18


********** Womens SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 40 805 Sue Cooper F 47 Key West FL 43:49
2 46 806 Heather Gaines F 52 Key West FL 44:36
3 58 807 Barbara Sage F 41 Key West FL 47:21
4 60 808 Holly Amodio F 38 Key West FL 47:54
5 65 8 Kelsey Buckley F 12 Slt CA 50:53
6 68 823 Maria Bowman F 38 Dayton OH 54:04
7 74 779 Courtney Mason F 18 Slt CA 58:21


********** Womens SUP 12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 17 714 Kristin Thomas F 51 Laguna Beach CA 38:40
2 21 818 Kelsa Gabehart F 33 Denver CO 40:21
3 22 769 Jaime Donnelly F 38 Laguna Beach CA 40:39
4 37 725 Melissa Hillis F 38 San Clemente CA 43:17
5 39 19 Wendy Achermann F 48 Homewood CA 43:30
6 47 7 Betsy Risner F 61 Park City UT 45:09
7 54 804 Jude Markward F 54 Slt CA 46:55
8 67 000 Jennifer Brackett F 44 Slt 53:49


********** Womens SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 43 775 Rosemary Vasquez F 48 Mesa AZ 44:09


********** Youth BOYS 12Under CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 1 830 Jacob Brackett M 8 Slt CA 32:22
2 2 816 Blake Scheel M 8 San Clemente CA 32:28
3 13 759 Tyler Bashor M 12 Dana Point CA 38:08
4 15 771 Joshua Brackett M 12 South Lake Tahoe CA 38:28
5 38 756 Jayke Sommers M 11 Davis CA 43:27
6 49 785 Kaden Neary M 11 Slt CA 46:12
7 57 709 Kade Schrauben M 9 Slt CA 47:12
8 64 18 Zen Quinn M 8 Homewood CA 49:40


********** JR MEN 13-17 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 28 811 Ryan Funk M 13 42:00
2 53 799 Austin Allen M 18 Slt CA 46:52
3 56 706 Orion Shea M 13 Slt CA 47:11
4 61 817 Erik Scheel M 13 San Clemente CA 47:58


********** Mens SUP Surfboard CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 16 820 Danny Ching M 31 Redondo Beach CA 38:28
2 42 711 Lexi Schrauben M 42 Slt CA 44:09
3 45 10 Quince Buckley M 52 Slt CA 44:31
4 52 824 Charlie Bowman M 39 Dayton OH 46:38
5 55 22 London Morgan M 25 Sacramento CA 47:07


********** Mens SUP 12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 6 717 Nick Scheel M 15 CA 35:22
2 7 739 Brennan Rose M 25 Long Beach CA 36:20
3 8 4 Luca Genasci M 21 Slt CA 36:21
4 9 770 Shae Foudy M 15 Dana Point CA 36:23
5 12 716 Eric Diggins M 44 Laguna Beach CA 37:25
6 14 768 John Walsh M 38 Mendocino CA 38:15
7 18 810 Alic Funk M 18 38:53
8 19 774 Robert Howson M 51 Laguna Beach CA 39:04
9 20 815 Jayke Prigge M 47 Red Bud IL 39:21
10 27 813 Dean Slater M 49 Slt CA 41:46
11 33 819 Brett Simpson M 29 San Clemente CA 42:37
12 35 5 Paul Genasci M 52 Clt CA 43:05
13 36 2 Paul Zarubin M 60 Truckee CA 43:16
14 41 801 Brady Vlalerti M 43 Welton 44:01
15 44 822 Tim McKenna M 48 Elmhurst IL 44:21
16 48 796 Charles Lancellotti M 43 Slt CA 45:12
17 50 778 Simon Kurth M 40 Hope BC 46:17
18 62 827 Larry Schussel M 63 Stateline NV 48:03
19 63 784 Ian Rice M 25 Slt CA 48:46
20 66 783 John Rice M 59 Slt CA 51:16


********** Mens SUP 14 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace #plate Name Sex Age City State Finish
1 3 762 Brian Haag M 23 Laguna Niguel CA 34:16
2 4 814 Thomas Mximus M 45 San Clemente CA 34:52
3 5 713 Tayler Rambo M 27 San Clemente CA 35:11
4 10 812 Steve Funk M 47 Truckee CA 36:35
5 11 825 Lance Erickson M 58 Dana Pt CA 36:50
6 23 3 Scott McConaughey M 54 Slt CA 40:40
7 26 20 Joe Quinn M 48 Homewood CA 41:42
8 30 829 Wayne Prouty M 35 Minden CA 42:07