XTERRA Lake Tahoe AND Big Blue 5k & 10k
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
8/16/2014

********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Name City State Bib Age Div Agegroup Timeback Time Pace
1 Kristin Walstad Alta CA 308 42 1 F40-44R10K 10:58 43:17.50 6:59
2 Craig Konz Denver CO 217 34 1 M30-34R10K 6:16 43:42.45 7:03
3 Anthony MacHi San Francisco CA 221 33 2 M30-34R10K 6:31 43:58.00 7:05
4 Casey Schutte Santa Cruz CA 235 33 3 M30-34R10K 6:37 44:03.25 7:06
5 Holden Reed Truckee CA 229 18 1 M14-19R10K 6:53 44:19.75 7:09
6 Katie Murdock Placerville CA 248 13 1 F01-13R10K 12:54 45:13.75 7:17
7 Chris Cloyd Olympic Valley CA 209 29 1 M25-29R10K 7:56 45:22.95 7:19
8 Robin Desota Stateline NV 316 48 1 M45-49R10K 8:37 46:03.15 7:25
9 Nicholas Hardrath Shorewood WI 215 33 4 M30-34R10K 9:05 46:31.85 7:30
10 Anthony Cupaiuolo South Lake Tahoe CA 211 39 1 M35-39R10K 9:46 47:13.00 7:36
11 Ruth Swedler Milwaukee WI 239 28 1 F25-29R10K 14:54 47:13.60 7:37
12 Sanjeev Wagner Reno NV 252 12 1 M01-13R10K 9:50 47:16.75 7:37
13 William Buford Oakland CA 295 34 5 M30-34R10K 10:03 47:29.95 7:39
14 Jadi Falaschi Fox Point WI 212 35 1 F35-39R10K 15:47 48:06.20 7:45
15 Gregory Renden Milwaukee WI 231 37 2 M35-39R10K 11:03 48:29.50 7:49
16 Angela Matthews Sacramento CA 223 52 1 F50-54R10K 16:59 49:18.05 7:57
17 Stephen Camp South Lake Tahoe CA 207 53 1 M50-54R10K 11:54 49:20.15 7:57
18 Michelle Reed Truckee CA 230 50 2 F50-54R10K 17:06 49:25.65 7:58
19 Shannon Stepper Walnut Creek CA 238 38 2 F35-39R10K 17:18 49:37.25 8:00
20 Danielle Brooks Carnelian Bay CA 205 33 1 F30-34R10K 17:20 49:39.50 8:00
21 Erin Feldhausen Milwaukee WI 213 32 2 F30-34R10K 17:40 49:59.90 8:03
22 Bryan Unkeless Los Angeles AR 242 32 3 F30-34R10K 17:46 50:05.50 8:04
23 Sarah Taylor Denver CO 241 33 4 F30-34R10K 18:04 50:23.90 8:07
24 Ray Little Sparks NV 317 54 2 M50-54R10K 13:05 50:31.85 8:08
25 Kana Yang San Bruno CA 245 42 2 F40-44R10K 18:36 50:55.30 8:12
26 Peter Harrison Zephyr Cove NV 315 50 3 M50-54R10K 14:16 51:42.65 8:20
27 Mark Moller Pittsburg PA 311 31 6 M30-34R10K 14:30 51:56.25 8:22
28 Carri Smith-Marshall South Lake Tahoe CA 236 50 3 F50-54R10K 19:38 51:57.05 8:22
29 Adam Koling Richmond VA 318 23 1 M20-24R10K 14:54 52:20.25 8:26
30 Jim Kramer Truckee CA 302 48 2 M45-49R10K 16:07 53:33.30 8:38
31 Lisa Marin Anchorage AK 313 54 4 F50-54R10K 22:19 54:38.35 8:48
32 Polly Wheeler Sacramento CA 312 53 5 F50-54R10K 22:19 54:38.35 8:48
33 Melissa Murdock Placerville CA 249 16 1 F14-19R10K 23:08 55:27.65 8:56
34 Alain Deleon Fox Point WI 298 40 1 M40-44R10K 21:28 58:54.65 9:29
35 Robert Gamperl White Fish Baby WI 293 37 3 M35-39R10K 22:09 59:35.75 9:36
36 Amanda Beckner Santa Monica CA 204 30 5 F30-34R10K 27:21 59:40.65 9:37
37 Lucy Ricca San Carlos CA 232 36 3 F35-39R10K 27:28 59:47.20 9:38
38 Roland Carroll Redondo Beach CA 292 41 2 M40-44R10K 23:17 1:00:43.60 9:47
39 Leanne Meadows Reno NV 289 48 1 F45-49R10K 28:51 1:01:10.30 9:51
40 Marika Baren Reno NV 202 30 6 F30-34R10K 29:21 1:01:40.35 9:56
41 Katy Rosane Reno NV 233 51 6 F50-54R10K 31:17 1:03:36.70 10:15
42 Moria Myers Del Mar CA 291 48 2 F45-49R10K 32:42 1:05:01.85 10:28
43 Robert Parks Minden NV 227 52 4 M50-54R10K 27:42 1:05:08.60 10:30
44 Coral Taylor Truckee CA 240 35 4 F35-39R10K 33:39 1:05:59.00 10:38
45 Sheila Colfer Reno NV 210 51 7 F50-54R10K 34:13 1:06:32.10 10:43
46 Cort Christie Reno NV 208 47 3 M45-49R10K 29:06 1:06:32.25 10:43
47 Adrian Ravitz San Diego CA 228 43 3 M40-44R10K 30:20 1:07:46.10 10:55
48 Ann Marie Gamperl Whitefish Bay WI 299 32 7 F30-34R10K 37:36 1:09:55.75 11:16
49 Stephanie Deleon Fox Point WI 297 31 8 F30-34R10K 37:37 1:09:56.05 11:16
50 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 246 70 1 M70-74R10K 35:39 1:13:05.85 11:46
51 Nathan Martin Bend OR 314 31 7 M30-34R10K 35:57 1:13:23.35 11:49
52 Jessica Ryan Antelope CA 234 32 9 F30-34R10K 45:03 1:17:22.90 12:28
53 Bill Andrews Reno NV 201 63 1 M60-64R10K 39:59 1:17:25.10 12:28
54 Sangeeta Wagner Reno NV 243 44 3 F40-44R10K 46:05 1:18:24.30 12:38
55 Vivian Leal San Jose CA 219 33 10 F30-34R10K 52:03 1:24:22.15 13:35
56 Fernando Ferreira Sao Sebastiao/ Sao 214 50 5 M50-54R10K 47:03 1:24:29.35 13:36