********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS XTERRA *********


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Jocelyn Vides F 17 Reno NV 1 26:35 1 1:07 2 1:59:51 2 1:31 1 59:11 1 3:28:13
2 Meghan Kelley F 16 Crystal Bay NV 2 43:01 2 2:07 1 1:46:46 1 1:16 2 59:56 2 3:33:04


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 David Duncan M 18 Shingle Springs CA 3 33:40 3 3:55 1 1:33:28 2 1:08 1 45:18 1 2:57:26
2 Alex Blake M 19 Folsom CA 1 27:35 1 1:20 2 1:40:58 3 1:10 2 54:29 2 3:05:30
3 Connor Disney M 19 Lakeport CA 2 30:53 2 2:25 3 1:42:34 4 1:10 3 54:39 3 3:11:39
4 Nathan Kohl M 16 Cameron Park CA 4 35:40 4 4:18 4 1:58:37 1 1:02 4 56:33 4 3:36:08


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Kevin So M 22 San Leandro CA 1 26:19 2 2:20 1 1:37:54 1 1:11 1 47:39 1 2:55:21
2 Sam Gaeta M 23 Reno NV 2 28:59 1 1:33 2 1:42:27 3 1:35 2 49:06 2 3:03:39
3 Curtis Duncan M 23 Shingle Springs CA 4 37:44 4 2:38 3 1:50:22 4 1:38 4 1:04:41 3 3:37:01
4 Tyler Vallario M 24 Carlsbad CA 3 31:09 3 2:35 4 2:32:54 2 1:15 3 1:04:00 4 4:11:51


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Kara Lapoint F 28 Truckee CA 1 28:34 1 0:44 1 1:41:51 1 0:59 1 46:42 1 2:58:48
2 Anna Mae Flynn F 27 Tahoma CA 2 30:45 2 1:42 2 48:50 2 3:33:40
3 Liza Hartlaub F 26 Davis CA 3 38:42 3 2:28 2 2:05:27 2 1:14 3 1:11:07 3 3:58:56


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Jp Donava M 27 Incline Village NV 1 25:29 1 0:44 1 1:32:03 3 1:41 1 39:53 1 2:39:48
2 David Ragan M 29 San Diego CA 3 34:01 2 1:31 2 1:47:30 1 1:24 2 52:55 2 3:17:20
3 Brian Kerstetter M 28 El Cajon CA 2 31:35 3 2:47 3 2:17:17 2 1:24 3 1:19:46 3 4:12:47


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Sian Turner F 33 Truckee CA 1 34:46 1 2:44 1 1:46:20 1 1:22 1 52:03 1 3:17:12
2 Holy Ratcliff F 30 South Lake Tahoe CA 2 48:32 2 8:15 2 2:18:21 2 2:03 2 1:05:51 2 4:23:00


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Matthew Balzer M 33 Reno NV 1 24:46 1 0:42 1 1:32:48 7 1:42 1 41:15 1 2:41:12
2 Chris Belnap M 33 Oakland CA 4 30:39 4 1:03 2 1:35:04 2 1:15 2 43:00 2 2:51:00
3 Donatas Ereminas M 32 Truckee CA 3 30:08 2 0:43 4 1:46:02 5 1:23 3 43:23 3 3:01:37
4 Ryan Terry M 32 West Sacramento CA 2 30:05 3 0:48 3 1:42:31 4 1:20 4 46:58 4 3:01:40
5 Jordan Anderson M 33 Spring Creek NV 5 33:31 7 1:57 5 1:47:50 1 1:12 6 1:02:24 5 3:26:54
6 Ryan Honca M 34 Spring Creek NV 8 39:42 8 2:35 6 1:47:53 8 1:44 7 1:04:27 6 3:36:18
7 Rob Butner M 34 Castro Valley CA 7 36:11 6 1:30 7 1:54:15 3 1:17 8 1:06:18 7 3:39:29
8 Jonas Jacobson M 32 San Francisco CA 6 34:11 9 5:13 8 2:10:51 9 3:57 5 51:43 8 3:45:54
9 Bryan Fanick M 31 San Pedro CA 9 42:36 5 1:10 9 2:23:51 6 1:25 9 1:16:50 9 4:25:50


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Melissa Jones F 35 Carson City NV 3 43:50 2 3:19 1 1:58:22 2 1:31 1 54:36 1 3:41:37
2 Jessica Dahlberg F 35 Arroyo Grande CA 2 40:49 1 3:07 3 2:18:35 1 1:21 2 1:01:43 2 4:05:34
3 Kirsten Tasker F 38 Los Altos CA 4 44:11 4 4:28 2 2:09:46 3 2:15 3 1:07:23 3 4:08:01
4 Robyn Bilski F 38 Sacramento CA 1 36:46 3 3:43 4 2:26:08 4 2:18 4 1:12:15 4 4:21:08


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Slater Fletcher M 38 Irvine CA 1 27:29 1 0:49 1 1:33:29 3 1:36 1 44:55 1 2:48:15
2 Nathan Brown M 39 Reno NV 4 34:28 5 2:38 2 1:46:18 2 1:14 3 52:22 2 3:16:59
3 Josh Meadows M 37 Reno NV 2 29:03 2 1:45 4 1:58:00 1 0:50 2 50:17 3 3:19:53
4 Keisuke Nishimoto M 37 Mountain View CA 6 38:38 3 2:08 3 1:57:39 4 1:37 4 59:53 4 3:39:53
5 Derek Staley M 39 Santa Cruz CA 3 31:05 4 2:24 5 3:41:50
6 Elyah Gordon M 37 5 38:17 6 3:10 5 2:05:34 5 1:53 5 1:09:06 6 3:57:59
7 Gary Berg M 37 Truckee CA 7 39:39 7 3:22 6 3:21:03 6 3:28 6 1:27:04 7 5:34:34


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Genevieve Evans F 41 Carnelian Bay CA 1 29:13 1 1:39 1 1:44:10 1 1:03 1 47:53 1 3:03:56
2 Andrea Shales F 42 Reno NV 3 48:37 3 5:20 2 2:14:27 3 2:24 2 1:14:20 2 4:25:06
3 Karen Quigley F 44 Tucson AZ 2 37:05 2 4:07 3 2:40:25 2 2:04 3 1:17:01 3 4:40:40


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Thaddeus Reichley M 40 San Anselmo CA 2 30:20 1 0:49 1 1:36:12 8 1:35 1 44:21 1 2:53:15
2 Paul Roach M 41 Kings Beach CA 8 32:52 4 2:01 2 1:37:59 6 1:33 5 51:26 2 3:05:49
3 John Zebrack M 44 Reno NV 1 28:11 3 2:00 4 1:50:10 3 1:16 2 46:57 3 3:08:31
4 Mikkez Bondesen M 42 Los Angeles CA 5 32:01 6 2:19 3 1:46:07 4 1:20 3 48:45 4 3:10:30
5 Leroy Thomas M 42 Usa CA 4 31:55 13 3:38 5 1:52:56 13 2:14 4 49:00 5 3:19:41
6 Dan Werle M 42 Portland OR 7 32:22 7 2:21 6 1:54:18 12 2:01 9 1:00:25 6 3:31:25
7 Adrian Tieslau M 42 Tahoe Vista CA 6 32:06 9 2:32 7 1:54:26 11 2:00 10 1:02:14 7 3:33:16
8 Jason Bryant M 40 San Francisco CA 10 33:34 12 3:25 9 2:02:18 10 1:51 7 57:20 8 3:38:27
9 Scott Williams M 44 Lodi CA 9 33:07 8 2:26 10 2:05:35 1 1:03 6 56:29 9 3:38:39
10 Chris Purio M 40 Napa CA 12 37:22 11 3:21 8 1:56:14 5 1:21 12 1:04:59 10 3:43:15
11 Richard Tasker M 40 Los Altos CA 11 35:02 5 2:16 11 2:07:04 9 1:40 11 1:03:03 11 3:49:02
12 Steven Palmer M 42 Newcastle CA 3 30:33 2 1:49 13 2:18:14 2 1:13 14 1:12:07 12 4:03:54
13 Jan Holan M 43 Truckee CA 15 43:55 15 5:36 12 2:14:15 7 1:33 8 1:00:06 13 4:05:24
14 Chris Huxsoll M 43 Woodland CA 13 38:27 14 4:49 14 2:21:50 15 2:36 13 1:08:55 14 4:16:36
15 Damon Sparacino M 40 San Jose CA 14 41:29 10 3:06 15 2:24:08 14 2:26 15 1:15:46 15 4:26:53


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Christy Murphy F 45 Novato CA 1 35:57 1 1:22 1 2:11:51 1 1:18 1 1:03:55 1 3:54:21
2 Laura Ward F 49 Tahoe City CA 2 38:29 2 4:18 2 2:19:40 2 2:06 2 1:08:11 2 4:12:41


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 John Hatala M 45 San Marcos CA 5 30:26 2 1:04 1 1:38:54 4 1:13 1 43:50 1 2:55:26
2 Rob Laurie M 48 Incline Village NV 1 24:25 1 1:03 2 1:41:26 3 1:12 2 50:25 2 2:58:29
3 Tom Quigley M 47 Tucson AZ 4 29:59 4 1:38 6 1:59:40 2 1:05 3 53:31 3 3:25:52
4 Mark Hober M 47 Lafayette CA 2 29:17 10 3:31 4 1:55:49 6 1:23 7 1:00:33 4 3:30:31
5 Scott Perrine M 46 Gilbert AZ 7 33:17 12 4:15 5 1:58:10 5 1:17 4 53:53 5 3:30:51
6 Peter Hanson M 49 Incline Village NV 6 31:15 3 1:14 6 3:33:25
7 Troy Wendt M 49 San Francisco CA 8 36:59 11 3:59 3 1:53:37 7 1:24 6 58:01 7 3:33:57
8 Jake Furber M 47 Oakland CA 12 41:08 9 3:15 9 2:05:14 8 1:27 5 54:35 8 3:45:37
9 Randy Reese M 48 Logan UT 9 37:37 5 1:40 7 2:03:21 1 0:49 8 1:02:24 9 3:45:48
10 Bill Peters M 48 Danville CA 10 38:36 8 3:15 8 2:03:54 9 1:57 12 1:08:10 10 3:55:50
11 Timothy Conlon M 45 San Ramon CA 3 29:50 7 3:14 13 2:23:32 12 3:18 9 1:05:21 11 4:05:13
12 Lawrence Wagner M 48 San Ramon CA 13 42:14 6 3:07 12 2:21:44 10 2:18 10 1:05:26 12 4:14:47
13 Nash T. Grade M 47 San Francisco CA 14 43:45 15 7:20 11 2:21:25 14 3:57 11 1:06:35 13 4:23:00
14 Eddie Axner M 49 Palo Cedro CA 15 43:48 14 6:44 10 2:17:23 11 2:57 14 1:26:06 14 4:36:56
15 Michael Chador M 46 Olympic Valley CA 11 38:57 13 4:39 14 2:31:44 13 3:52 13 1:19:00 15 4:38:11


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Janet Soule F 52 Davis CA 2 38:33 3 2:57 1 1:54:42 1 1:17 1 52:18 1 3:29:46
2 Meiling Yee F 52 Sunnyvale CA 1 37:52 1 2:12 2 1:56:58 3 1:51 3 1:06:14 2 3:45:06
3 Linda Lindsay F 50 Petaluma CA 4 43:58 2 2:50 3 2:11:15 2 1:39 2 1:02:38 3 4:02:18
4 Mary Posey F 52 Mountain View CA 3 40:48 4 3:32 4 2:15:57 4 2:51 4 1:26:31 4 4:29:37


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Axel Redemaniv M 52 Mill Valley CA 1 25:55 5 2:01 1 1:44:28 2 1:13 1 52:23 1 3:05:58
2 Troy Schroeder M 50 Roseville CA 2 28:08 1 1:21 2 1:48:03 3 1:18 4 54:14 2 3:13:02
3 Tim Milton M 53 Reno NV 4 30:56 2 1:27 3 1:48:37 1 1:10 3 54:09 3 3:16:17
4 Jeff Stoen M 52 Palo Alto CA 5 31:48 3 1:38 5 1:50:33 5 1:41 2 52:28 4 3:18:05
5 Dan Wilson M 51 Phelan CA 8 37:51 9 2:54 4 1:49:43 4 1:39 9 1:10:23 5 3:42:28
6 David Tett M 51 Healdsburg CA 6 34:20 11 3:29 7 2:06:54 8 1:45 6 1:02:18 6 3:48:43
7 Peter Palmer M 50 Dayton NV 10 41:30 8 2:44 9 2:08:40 7 1:44 5 55:52 7 3:50:28
8 Ron Olmsted M 50 San Jose CA 7 35:50 12 3:53 6 2:05:33 10 2:00 7 1:03:44 8 3:50:59
9 Brad Danofsky M 51 San Jose CA 3 28:53 6 2:38 10 2:14:20 11 2:05 10 1:13:18 9 4:01:13
10 Mike Wilson M 51 Vacaville CA 11 42:18 7 2:42 8 2:07:26 6 1:41 12 1:14:04 10 4:08:10
11 Jeff Brown M 50 El Dorado Hills CA 9 37:53 4 1:54 11 2:16:09 9 1:56 11 1:13:22 11 4:11:14
12 Michael McCullaugh M 54 Petaluma CA 12 49:16 10 3:07 12 2:21:54 12 2:34 8 1:08:12 12 4:25:01


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Melinda Greig Walker F 57 Anchorage AK 1 29:24 1 2:50 1 2:07:49 1 1:46 1 1:14:42 1 3:56:29


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Dennis Brinson M 57 Carson City NV 1 31:44 3 2:22 1 1:39:16 3 1:19 1 50:55 1 3:05:33
2 Cliff Millemann M 56 Davis CA 2 33:48 1 1:36 2 1:44:59 1 1:07 3 55:04 2 3:16:33
3 Michael Sharp M 56 South Lake Tahoe CA 3 34:21 2 2:08 4 1:59:45 5 1:25 2 52:07 3 3:29:45
4 Joe Pace M 57 Tahoe City CA 6 43:28 6 6:26 3 1:56:13 6 2:00 4 56:36 4 3:44:41
5 Mike Clifton M 55 Lakeport CA 5 39:14 5 4:21 5 2:00:18 2 1:10 5 1:06:14 5 3:51:15
6 David Graff M 57 Santa Clara CA 4 39:09 4 2:51 6 2:07:03 4 1:19 6 1:50:34 6 4:40:55


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 John Royson M 61 Albany CA 1 29:21 1 2:03 1 1:46:35 1 1:17 1 59:11 1 3:18:25
2 Tom Tittle M 63 Gardnerville NV 2 42:20 2 5:29 2 2:17:12 2 3:50 2 1:13:14 2 4:22:03


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 James Rawie M 67 Incline Village NV 1 47:11 1 4:49 1 2:15:30 1 1:00 1 1:09:36 1 4:18:05




********** ATHENA AWARDS LIST **********


********** OVERALL CLYDESDALE RESULTS XTERRA **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 Jordan Anderson M 33 Spring Creek NV 1 33:31 1 1:57 1 1:47:50 1 1:12 1 1:02:24 1 3:26:54
2 Mike Wilson M 51 Vacaville CA 2 42:18 2 2:42 2 2:07:26 2 1:41 2 1:14:04 2 4:08:10
XTERRA Tahoe City



********** COED TEAM RESULTS XTERRA **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 102 Team Wolfram 1 29:33 1 0:49 1 2:09:37 1 1:47 1 1:06:42 1 3:48:27 Erika Wolfram F 16 Lafayette CA