XTERRA Tahoe City
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
6/28/2014

OVERALL RESULTS XTERRA

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
1 1/1 129 Jp Donava M 27 Incline Village NV 3 25:29 3 0:44 1 1:32:03 61 1:41 1 39:53 1 2:39:48
2 1/8 3 Matthew Balzer M 33 Reno NV 2 24:46 1 0:42 2 1:32:48 63 1:42 2 41:15 2 2:41:12
3 1/7 24 Slater Fletcher M 38 Irvine CA 7 27:29 6 0:49 4 1:33:29 54 1:36 7 44:55 3 2:48:15
4 2/8 4 Chris Belnap M 33 Oakland CA 26 30:39 9 1:03 5 1:35:04 24 1:15 3 43:00 4 2:51:00
5 1/15 116 Thaddeus Reichley M 40 San Anselmo CA 23 30:20 7 0:49 6 1:36:12 52 1:35 6 44:21 5 2:53:15
6 1/4 70 Kevin So M 22 San Leandro CA 5 26:19 41 2:20 7 1:37:54 15 1:11 12 47:39 6 2:55:21
7 1/15 32 John Hatala M 45 San Marcos CA 24 30:26 10 1:04 9 1:38:54 20 1:13 5 43:50 7 2:55:26
8 1/4 126 David Duncan M 18 Shingle Springs CA 45 33:40 81 3:55 3 1:33:28 10 1:08 8 45:18 8 2:57:26
9 2/15 43 Rob Laurie M 48 Incline Village NV 1 24:25 8 1:03 12 1:41:26 16 1:12 19 50:25 9 2:58:29
10 1/2 117 Kara Lapoint F 28 Truckee CA 11 28:34 4 0:44 13 1:41:51 3 0:59 9 46:42 10 2:58:48
11 3/8 21 Donatas Ereminas M 32 Truckee CA 22 30:08 2 0:43 20 1:46:02 41 1:23 4 43:23 11 3:01:37
12 4/8 79 Ryan Terry M 32 West Sacramento CA 21 30:05 5 0:48 15 1:42:31 35 1:20 11 46:58 12 3:01:40
13 2/4 27 Sam Gaeta M 23 Reno NV 13 28:59 20 1:33 14 1:42:27 53 1:35 17 49:06 13 3:03:39
14 1/1 22 Genevieve Evans F 41 Carnelian Bay CA 15 29:13 24 1:39 17 1:44:10 7 1:03 13 47:53 14 3:03:56
15 2/4 8 Alex Blake M 19 Folsom CA 8 27:35 14 1:20 11 1:40:58 12 1:10 34 54:29 15 3:05:30
16 1/6 128 Dennis Brinson M 57 Carson City NV 34 31:44 43 2:22 10 1:39:16 33 1:19 20 50:55 16 3:05:33
17 2/15 65 Paul Roach M 41 Kings Beach CA 40 32:52 33 2:01 8 1:37:59 50 1:33 21 51:26 17 3:05:49
18 1/11 122 Axel Redemaniv M 52 Mill Valley CA 4 25:55 32 2:01 18 1:44:28 18 1:13 27 52:23 18 3:05:58
19 3/15 97 John Zebrack M 44 Reno NV 10 28:11 31 2:00 32 1:50:10 25 1:16 10 46:57 19 3:08:31
20 4/15 119 Mikkez Bondesen M 42 Los Angeles CA 37 32:01 40 2:19 21 1:46:07 36 1:20 14 48:45 20 3:10:30
21 3/4 20 Connor Disney M 19 Lakeport CA 28 30:53 45 2:25 16 1:42:34 14 1:10 37 54:39 21 3:11:39
22 2/11 67 Troy Schroeder M 50 Roseville CA 9 28:08 15 1:21 29 1:48:03 31 1:18 33 54:14 22 3:13:02
23 3/11 49 Tim Milton M 53 Reno NV 29 30:56 17 1:27 30 1:48:37 11 1:10 32 54:09 23 3:16:17
24 2/6 48 Cliff Millemann M 56 Davis CA 46 33:48 21 1:36 19 1:44:59 9 1:07 38 55:04 24 3:16:33
25 2/7 10 Nathan Brown M 39 Reno NV 51 34:28 51 2:38 22 1:46:18 22 1:14 26 52:22 25 3:16:59
26 1/2 85 Sian Turner F 33 Truckee CA 52 34:46 55 2:44 23 1:46:20 39 1:22 23 52:03 26 3:17:12
27 1/2 63 David Ragan M 29 San Diego CA 47 34:01 19 1:31 26 1:47:30 43 1:24 29 52:55 27 3:17:20
28 4/11 75 Jeff Stoen M 52 Palo Alto CA 35 31:48 22 1:38 34 1:50:33 60 1:41 28 52:28 28 3:18:05
29 1/2 66 John Royson M 61 Albany CA 17 29:21 34 2:03 24 1:46:35 27 1:17 45 59:11 29 3:18:25
30 5/15 81 Leroy Thomas M 42 Usa CA 36 31:55 78 3:38 35 1:52:56 81 2:14 16 49:00 30 3:19:41
31 3/7 46 Josh Meadows M 37 Reno NV 14 29:03 27 1:45 46 1:58:00 2 0:50 18 50:17 31 3:19:53
32 3/15 62 Tom Quigley M 47 Tucson AZ 20 29:59 23 1:38 50 1:59:40 8 1:05 30 53:31 32 3:25:52
33 1/2 1 Jordan Anderson M 33 Spring Creek NV 43 33:31 30 1:57 27 1:47:50 17 1:12 55 1:02:24 33 3:26:54
34 1/2 101 Jocelyn Vides F 17 Reno NV 6 26:35 11 1:07 52 1:59:51 48 1:31 46 59:11 34 3:28:13
35 3/6 69 Michael Sharp M 56 South Lake Tahoe CA 50 34:21 36 2:08 51 1:59:45 45 1:25 24 52:07 35 3:29:45
36 1/4 71 Janet Soule F 52 Davis CA 70 38:33 62 2:57 40 1:54:42 28 1:17 25 52:18 36 3:29:46
37 4/15 34 Mark Hober M 47 Lafayette CA 16 29:17 76 3:31 41 1:55:49 40 1:23 51 1:00:33 37 3:30:31
38 5/15 57 Scott Perrine M 46 Gilbert AZ 42 33:17 84 4:15 47 1:58:10 30 1:17 31 53:53 38 3:30:51
39 6/15 91 Dan Werle M 42 Portland OR 39 32:22 42 2:21 38 1:54:18 76 2:01 50 1:00:25 39 3:31:25
40 2/2 99 Meghan Kelley F 16 Crystal Bay NV 88 43:01 35 2:07 25 1:46:46 26 1:16 48 59:56 40 3:33:04
41 7/15 82 Adrian Tieslau M 42 Tahoe Vista CA 38 32:06 48 2:32 39 1:54:26 75 2:00 53 1:02:14 41 3:33:16
42 6/15 30 Peter Hanson M 49 Incline Village NV 32 31:15 13 1:14 42 3:33:25
43 2/2 25 Anna Mae Flynn F 27 Tahoma CA 27 30:45 26 1:42 15 48:50 43 3:33:40
44 7/15 90 Troy Wendt M 49 San Francisco CA 59 36:59 82 3:59 36 1:53:37 42 1:24 44 58:01 44 3:33:57
45 4/4 100 Nathan Kohl M 16 Cameron Park CA 54 35:40 86 4:18 49 1:58:37 5 1:02 41 56:33 45 3:36:08
46 5/8 125 Ryan Honca M 34 Spring Creek NV 78 39:42 49 2:35 28 1:47:53 64 1:44 62 1:04:27 46 3:36:18
47 3/4 127 Curtis Duncan M 23 Shingle Springs CA 63 37:44 52 2:38 33 1:50:22 56 1:38 63 1:04:41 47 3:37:01
48 8/15 11 Jason Bryant M 40 San Francisco CA 44 33:34 74 3:25 54 2:02:18 69 1:51 43 57:20 48 3:38:27
49 9/15 93 Scott Williams M 44 Lodi CA 41 33:07 46 2:26 61 2:05:35 6 1:03 40 56:29 49 3:38:39
50 6/8 12 Rob Butner M 34 Castro Valley CA 57 36:11 18 1:30 37 1:54:15 29 1:17 70 1:06:18 50 3:39:29
51 4/7 52 Keisuke Nishimoto M 37 Mountain View CA 72 38:38 37 2:08 45 1:57:39 55 1:37 47 59:53 51 3:39:53
52 1/4 39 Melissa Jones F 35 Carson City NV 92 43:50 71 3:19 48 1:58:22 49 1:31 36 54:36 52 3:41:37
53 5/7 73 Derek Staley M 39 Santa Cruz CA 30 31:05 44 2:24 53 3:41:50
54 5/11 94 Dan Wilson M 51 Phelan CA 64 37:51 61 2:54 31 1:49:43 58 1:39 79 1:10:23 54 3:42:28
55 10/15 60 Chris Purio M 40 Napa CA 61 37:22 72 3:21 43 1:56:14 37 1:21 64 1:04:59 55 3:43:15


XTERRA Tahoe City
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
6/28/2014

OVERALL RESULTS XTERRA

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Time
56 4/6 54 Joe Pace M 57 Tahoe City CA 89 43:28 96 6:26 42 1:56:13 74 2:00 42 56:36 56 3:44:41
57 2/4 96 Meiling Yee F 52 Sunnyvale CA 65 37:52 38 2:12 44 1:56:58 68 1:51 68 1:06:14 57 3:45:06
58 8/15 26 Jake Furber M 47 Oakland CA 81 41:08 70 3:15 57 2:05:14 47 1:27 35 54:35 58 3:45:37
59 9/15 64 Randy Reese M 48 Logan UT 62 37:37 25 1:40 55 2:03:21 1 0:49 56 1:02:24 59 3:45:48
60 7/8 37 Jonas Jacobson M 32 San Francisco CA 48 34:11 92 5:13 69 2:10:51 95 3:57 22 51:43 60 3:45:54
61 6/11 80 David Tett M 51 Healdsburg CA 49 34:20 75 3:29 62 2:06:54 66 1:45 54 1:02:18 61 3:48:43
62 11/15 78 Richard Tasker M 40 Los Altos CA 53 35:02 39 2:16 64 2:07:04 59 1:40 58 1:03:03 62 3:49:02
63 7/11 55 Peter Palmer M 50 Dayton NV 83 41:30 56 2:44 67 2:08:40 65 1:44 39 55:52 63 3:50:28
64 8/11 53 Ron Olmsted M 50 San Jose CA 55 35:50 80 3:53 59 2:05:33 73 2:00 59 1:03:44 64 3:50:59
65 5/6 14 Mike Clifton M 55 Lakeport CA 76 39:14 87 4:21 53 2:00:18 13 1:10 69 1:06:14 65 3:51:15
66 1/2 51 Christy Murphy F 45 Novato CA 56 35:57 16 1:22 71 2:11:51 32 1:18 60 1:03:55 66 3:54:21
67 10/15 58 Bill Peters M 48 Danville CA 71 38:36 69 3:15 56 2:03:54 72 1:57 73 1:08:10 67 3:55:50
68 1/1 29 Melinda Greig Walker F 57 Anchorage AK 18 29:24 58 2:50 66 2:07:49 67 1:46 88 1:14:42 68 3:56:29
69 6/7 115 Elyah Gordon M 37 67 38:17 67 3:10 60 2:05:34 70 1:53 77 1:09:06 69 3:57:59
70 1/1 31 Liza Hartlaub F 26 Davis CA 73 38:42 47 2:28 58 2:05:27 21 1:14 80 1:11:07 70 3:58:56
71 9/11 19 Brad Danofsky M 51 San Jose CA 12 28:53 53 2:38 73 2:14:20 79 2:05 84 1:13:18 71 4:01:13
72 3/4 44 Linda Lindsay F 50 Petaluma CA 94 43:58 59 2:50 70 2:11:15 57 1:39 57 1:02:38 72 4:02:18
73 12/15 56 Steven Palmer M 42 Newcastle CA 25 30:33 28 1:49 81 2:18:14 19 1:13 81 1:12:07 73 4:03:54
74 11/15 16 Timothy Conlon M 45 San Ramon CA 19 29:50 68 3:14 89 2:23:32 91 3:18 65 1:05:21 74 4:05:13
75 13/15 35 Jan Holan M 43 Truckee CA 93 43:55 95 5:36 72 2:14:15 51 1:33 49 1:00:06 75 4:05:24
76 2/4 18 Jessica Dahlberg F 35 Arroyo Grande CA 80 40:49 64 3:07 83 2:18:35 38 1:21 52 1:01:43 76 4:05:34
77 3/4 77 Kirsten Tasker F 38 Los Altos CA 95 44:11 88 4:28 68 2:09:46 82 2:15 72 1:07:23 77 4:08:01
78 2/2 95 Mike Wilson M 51 Vacaville CA 85 42:18 54 2:42 65 2:07:26 62 1:41 86 1:14:04 78 4:08:10
79 10/11 9 Jeff Brown M 50 El Dorado Hills CA 66 37:53 29 1:54 77 2:16:09 71 1:56 85 1:13:22 79 4:11:14
80 4/4 86 Tyler Vallario M 24 Carlsbad CA 31 31:09 50 2:35 94 2:32:54 23 1:15 61 1:04:00 80 4:11:51
81 2/2 121 Laura Ward F 49 Tahoe City CA 69 38:29 85 4:18 84 2:19:40 80 2:06 74 1:08:11 81 4:12:41
82 2/2 41 Brian Kerstetter M 28 El Cajon CA 33 31:35 57 2:47 79 2:17:17 44 1:24 93 1:19:46 82 4:12:47
83 12/15 88 Lawrence Wagner M 48 San Ramon CA 84 42:14 65 3:07 86 2:21:44 83 2:18 66 1:05:26 83 4:14:47
84 14/15 36 Chris Huxsoll M 43 Woodland CA 68 38:27 91 4:49 87 2:21:50 88 2:36 76 1:08:55 84 4:16:36
85 1/1 98 James Rawie M 67 Incline Village NV 96 47:11 90 4:49 75 2:15:30 4 1:00 78 1:09:36 85 4:18:05
86 4/4 6 Robyn Bilski F 38 Sacramento CA 58 36:46 79 3:43 92 2:26:08 84 2:18 82 1:12:15 86 4:21:08
87 2/2 83 Tom Tittle M 63 Gardnerville NV 86 42:20 94 5:29 78 2:17:12 93 3:50 83 1:13:14 87 4:22:03
88 2/2 123 Holy Ratcliff F 30 South Lake Tahoe CA 97 48:32 99 8:15 82 2:18:21 77 2:03 67 1:05:51 88 4:23:00
89 13/15 76 Nash T. Grade M 47 San Francisco CA 90 43:45 98 7:20 85 2:21:25 96 3:57 71 1:06:35 89 4:23:00
90 11/11 45 Michael McCullaugh M 54 Petaluma CA 99 49:16 66 3:07 88 2:21:54 87 2:34 75 1:08:12 90 4:25:01
91 1/2 68 Andrea Shales F 42 Reno NV 98 48:37 93 5:20 74 2:14:27 85 2:24 87 1:14:20 91 4:25:06
92 8/8 23 Bryan Fanick M 31 San Pedro CA 87 42:36 12 1:10 90 2:23:51 46 1:25 90 1:16:50 92 4:25:50
93 15/15 72 Damon Sparacino M 40 San Jose CA 82 41:29 63 3:06 91 2:24:08 86 2:26 89 1:15:46 93 4:26:53
94 4/4 59 Mary Posey F 52 Mountain View CA 79 40:48 77 3:32 76 2:15:57 89 2:51 95 1:26:31 94 4:29:37
95 14/15 2 Eddie Axner M 49 Palo Cedro CA 91 43:48 97 6:44 80 2:17:23 90 2:57 94 1:26:06 95 4:36:56
96 15/15 120 Michael Chador M 46 Olympic Valley CA 74 38:57 89 4:39 93 2:31:44 94 3:52 92 1:19:00 96 4:38:11
97 2/2 61 Karen Quigley F 44 Tucson AZ 60 37:05 83 4:07 95 2:40:25 78 2:04 91 1:17:01 97 4:40:40
98 6/6 28 David Graff M 57 Santa Clara CA 75 39:09 60 2:51 63 2:07:03 34 1:19 97 1:50:34 98 4:40:55
99 7/7 5 Gary Berg M 37 Truckee CA 77 39:39 73 3:22 96 3:21:03 92 3:28 96 1:27:04 99 5:34:34