Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake Open Water Swims
Santa Rosa, CA 05/16/2015


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Andrew Gyenis 20 STAN 315 6:12.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Kathleen McGraw 28 TOC 252 7:20.35
2 9 Katy Houston 27 TOC 221 7:37.45
3 21 Angela Andelson 28 EMBY 173 8:36.65
4 28 Regina Roach 28 WCM 274 9:28.20
5 36 Marisa Kendall 25 TEME 334 11:09.65
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Jared Fong 29 204 7:17.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Naoko Watanabe 32 TOC 295 7:48.95
2 13 Rachel Shipp 32 TOC 285 7:51.85
3 14 Sarah Chinn 31 MAM 189 7:56.35
4 18 Sarah Groskopf 34 212 8:09.00
5 24 Megan Havstad 31 UC38 217 9:05.80
6 35 Michi Lehman 30 MEMO 240 11:07.10
7 38 Melissa Higbee 30 TEME 336 11:32.55
8 41 Koung Chaiyasane 30 MEMO 187 11:52.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Tim Ahell 31 NBA 338 6:49.60
2 17 Matthias Schildwachte 34 UC38 281 8:08.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Tesla Profumo 38 CRUZ 267 7:11.45
2 22 Tia Shimada 36 TEME 284 8:49.00
3 34 Anne Schonauer 38 TEME 319 11:04.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Held Hardcastle 37 BAY 330 7:34.35
2 10 Jared Calabrese 39 RAMS 185 7:45.95
3 16 Markus Daene 36 TVM 195 8:00.20
4 25 Paul Kidwell 37 TEME 229 9:09.80
5 40 Robert Chong 39 TEME 320 11:38.80
6 46 Manolito Vasquez 39 SMM 307 14:22.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Jennifer Bang 41 176 8:52.40
2 37 Kimberly Ringwood 40 TEME 333 11:11.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Steve Haney 40 STAN 311 6:54.60
2 8 Robert Burks 44 184 7:36.95
3 15 Ed Owen 44 PCCM 260 7:59.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Susie Owen 46 PCCM 261 9:20.25
2 47 Brigitte Lank 48 236 14:31.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Rob Craven 49 MAM 193 8:10.15
2 30 Jeffrey Foster 48 MEMO 205 9:49.40
3 32 George Rehmet 48 SERC 272 10:24.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Denise Lillian 51 TEME 314 12:52.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Vince Nibler 52 258 7:48.80
2 20 Vince Piatt 51 UC38 301 8:21.75
3 45 Scott Allison 52 171 14:01.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 27 Phyllis Quinn 59 TOC 271 9:26.90
2 29 Cecily Magerus 56 LNRS 332 9:29.30
3 31 Suzie Haufler 57 MEMO 216 10:19.00
4 44 Annika Van Wambeke 58 293 13:24.20
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 43 Steven Elias 63 200 12:53.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 48 Cynthia Barnard 67 NBA 177 15:45.00
2 50 Mary Pellow 66 263 18:39.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 39 Thomas McCarty 69 TOC 321 11:33.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F80-84 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Barbara Robben 81 UC38 275 17:16.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE 500 METER WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Alexis Klemish 46 BAY 318 10:39.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Allison Arnold 22 TOC 324 18:04.75
2 13 Anna Senko 23 TOC 283 18:26.95
3 97 Lara Prosterman 19 YPAC 269 25:41.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Andrew Gyenis 20 STAN 315 15:55.25
2 19 Charlie Rimkus 24 TOC 339 18:49.15
3 27 Andrew Grinalds 23 TOC 211 19:18.60
4 105 Wil Hubbard 20 NUTS 223 27:26.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Katie Kastes 26 TOC 226 16:59.10
2 20 Katy Houston 27 TOC 221 18:52.25
3 30 Ashley Leprine 26 241 19:55.00
4 36 Erika Hanson 27 TOC 323 20:18.05
5 57 Angela Andelson 28 EMBY 173 21:59.65
6 58 Laura Lockwood 25 TEME 245 22:07.25
7 80 Amelia Rudberg 25 278 23:25.85
8 91 Regina Roach 28 WCM 274 24:22.25
9 106 Marisa Kendall 25 TEME 334 27:29.75
10 128 Merril Guzman 28 TEME 335 29:30.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Chad La Tourette 26 233 16:01.75
2 5 Rob Newell 25 TOC 340 17:22.25
3 18 Christian Rudloff 27 TOC 279 18:44.80
4 21 Douwe Yntema 26 TOC 341 18:54.55
5 28 Jared Fong 29 204 19:31.70
6 45 Zach Ruske 27 CALM 308 20:59.75
7 65 James Madsen 29 BAY 247 22:36.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Rachel Shipp 32 TOC 285 20:12.00
2 38 Sarah Chinn 31 MAM 189 20:24.20
3 39 Naoko Watanabe 32 TOC 295 20:27.05
4 41 Jessie Gertz 32 TOC 342 20:37.55
5 43 Sarah Groskopf 34 212 20:46.90
6 54 Crystal Maglio 34 248 21:49.70
7 76 Megan Havstad 31 UC38 217 23:18.10
8 87 Molly Laughlin 30 UC38 237 24:07.65
9 96 Caroline Sorenson 33 MAM 287 25:38.50
10 118 Michi Lehman 30 MEMO 240 28:21.50
11 129 Koung Chaiyasane 30 MEMO 187 29:31.25
12 130 Melissa Higbee 30 TEME 336 29:32.50
13 145 Velia Villa 34 TEME 302 34:21.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Quinn Fitzgerald 32 TOC 203 17:48.30
2 12 Tim Ahell 31 NBA 338 18:25.75
3 46 Adriano Sun 34 MAAC 322 21:01.80
4 48 Matthias Schildwachte 34 UC38 281 21:10.70
5 75 Alex Hetherington 34 BAY 219 23:16.20
6 140 Sebastian Crawford 30 UNATQ 331 33:13.65
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Tesla Profumo 38 CRUZ 267 18:35.00
2 59 Vanessa Miller-Sims 36 NBA 255 22:09.65
3 74 Tia Shimada 36 TEME 284 23:13.95
4 77 Brooke Krohn 37 SERC 232 23:18.20
5 78 Alisa Gray 37 NBA 210 23:20.00
6 108 Jill MacKenzie 39 SRM 305 27:41.60
7 113 Anne Schonauer 38 TEME 319 28:00.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Trevor Gillis 39 LAMV 208 16:43.50
2 23 Jared Calabrese 39 RAMS 185 18:56.90
3 31 Held Hardcastle 37 BAY 330 19:55.25
4 37 Markus Daene 36 TVM 195 20:19.15
5 68 Paul Kidwell 37 TEME 229 22:52.85
6 79 Michael Kellenbach 39 227 23:21.20
7 111 Trent Diehl 36 197 27:49.95
8 127 Gunawan Laksmono 38 234 29:24.35
9 138 Robert Chong 39 TEME 320 32:18.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 29 Nancy Prouty 44 MELO 270 19:47.05
2 47 Cyane Anaya 43 TEME 337 21:06.90
3 67 Jennifer Bang 41 176 22:45.55
4 121 Kimberly Ringwood 40 TEME 333 28:38.20
5 131 Stacy Malueg 40 249 29:34.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Steve Haney 40 STAN 311 17:52.70
2 15 Dean Atchison 44 TEME 326 18:36.65
3 34 Robert Burks 44 184 20:11.60
4 49 Ed Owen 44 PCCM 260 21:21.85
5 61 Eric Martin 43 TEME 250 22:20.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Lynn Jolly 49 TOC 224 18:56.05
2 42 Katie Kelly 45 NBA 228 20:40.75
3 83 Michelle Cherrick 47 NBA 188 23:46.70
4 88 Susie Owen 46 PCCM 261 24:14.15
5 117 Joanneke Verschuur 49 294 28:11.95
6 132 Margarita Rhodes 49 273 29:43.55
7 136 Mei Coderre 45 192 30:52.15
8 147 Brigitte Lank 48 236 37:17.70
9 148 Marcia Jones-Lam 45 UC38 225 42:32.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Todd Arris 49 TOC 343 18:06.65
2 11 Chris Bond 48 WCM 180 18:17.60
3 51 Rob Craven 49 MAM 193 21:27.45
4 62 Jeffrey Kreutzen 48 SON 327 22:28.45
5 89 Jeffrey Foster 48 MEMO 205 24:14.40
6 90 Paul Klemish 47 BAY 317 24:17.50
7 109 George Rehmet 48 SERC 272 27:43.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Kimberly Elsbach 52 DAM 201 19:01.30
2 40 Cindy Clements 54 TAM 191 20:37.40
3 60 Patricia Price 52 DAM 266 22:10.70
4 66 Jennifer Phalen 50 DAM 313 22:37.00
5 71 Rebecca Perry 50 MAM 264 22:59.85
6 86 Karen Walden 54 NSA 310 24:06.85
7 133 Caroline McHale 50 WCM 309 30:13.40
8 139 Denise Lillian 51 TEME 314 32:30.70
9 141 Joan Turner 53 TCAM 312 33:31.40
10 144 Jennifer Eisley 50 SMAC 199 34:00.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 32 Vince Nibler 52 258 20:06.70
2 44 Vince Piatt 51 UC38 301 20:51.25
3 53 David Rich 50 DC 325 21:46.20
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 55 Nancy Lewis 55 243 21:55.00
2 72 Phyllis Quinn 59 TOC 271 23:03.25
3 94 Cecily Magerus 56 LNRS 332 25:05.05
4 95 Mary Rogers 57 UC38 277 25:30.00
5 98 Erica Sutherland 55 290 25:41.70
6 99 Suzie Haufler 57 MEMO 216 25:46.75
7 100 Julie Meis 57 WCM 253 25:58.70
8 102 Kristine Buckley 55 183 26:31.05
9 103 Mary Piel 59 265 26:39.85
10 110 Susan Bergmann 55 TEME 329 27:45.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Sandy MacDonald 59 SMST 246 17:57.00
2 26 Elliot Metcalfe 59 254 19:14.35
3 107 George Giles 55 VACA 207 27:36.50
4 116 Greg Cutcher 57 UC38 194 28:06.10
5 119 Keith Heiden 56 UC38 218 28:30.40
6 123 Scott Spiker 57 SMAC 288 28:58.70
7 146 Kyle Hubbard 56 222 34:39.10
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Laura Val 63 TAM 303 18:43.90
2 92 Sally Demoss 62 NBA 196 24:28.85
3 125 Kildine Harms 61 WCM 215 29:06.20
4 137 Valeria Armento 64 UC38 175 31:58.00
5 142 Cynthia Prosterman 61 YPAC 268 33:52.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Michael McCaffery 61 TOC 251 18:42.55
2 24 Peter Guadagni 60 WCM 213 19:00.25
3 50 Noel Laverty 63 238 21:25.75
4 73 Dan Winterrowd 64 SMST 298 23:05.50
5 85 Paul Stock 62 EDHS 289 23:58.15
6 101 Michael Dalton 60 TEME 328 26:27.75
7 112 Steven Elias 63 200 27:56.50
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 82 Marianne Brems 66 MELO 181 23:44.25
2 84 Jane Lee 65 NSA 239 23:55.75
3 124 Linda Williams 68 CALM 296 29:02.50
4 149 Cynthia Barnard 67 NBA 177 43:40.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 33 Edward Rudloff Jr. 67 TOC 280 20:09.05
2 52 Gerald Gleeson 67 209 21:30.00
3 56 Bob Upshaw 65 WCM 292 21:59.15
4 115 Thomas McCarty 69 TOC 321 28:05.25
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 63 Richard Burns 71 TAM 306 22:33.05
2 114 Leonard Williamson 70 UC38 297 28:04.85
3 143 John Anderson 72 174 33:52.80
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 93 Ralph Brott 75 BAY 182 24:31.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F80-84 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 150 Barbara Robben 81 UC38 275 45:44.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Denise Berro 55 UC38 179 27:06.25
2 Tracey Ohare 52 UC38 316 28:31.30
3 Jacklyn Litman 64 BAY 244 28:51.60
4 Diana Teeter 61 SRM 291 29:16.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** MALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Daniel Rodda 27 SAC 276 22:35.25
2 Ronald Evans 56 202 22:55.05
3 Tony Calvert 43 UC38 186 22:55.30
4 Jay Bedsworth 50 178 23:33.05
5 Bill Lewis 48 TEME 242 30:45.65
6 Patrick Muha 30 257 30:47.05
7 Darrin Altman 35 FDM 172 46:29.30