June Lake TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
7/09/2016
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Andrea Schmidt 642 F 29 Los Angeles CA 1 39:41 2:44 1 3:08:17 2:14 1 2:35:30 6:28:26 1 6:28:26
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cameron Dorn 613 M 28 Waterloo SC 2 35:44 4:52 1 2:33:52 1:52 1 2:01:04 5:17:22 1 5:17:22
2 Mark Soliva 643 M 28 Northridge CA 1 34:07 3:47 4 3:09:37 2:40 2 2:30:28 6:20:37 2 6:20:37
3 David Derrick 611 M 26 Oakland CA 3 39:57 6:46 3 3:09:37 3:40 3 2:39:23 6:39:21 3 6:39:21
4 Jack Trinh 646 M 28 Redondo Beach CA 4 40:03 4:26 2 3:05:21 4:10 5 3:08:24 7:02:21 4 7:02:21
5 Eric Ellestad 616 M 29 Redondo Beach CA 5 54:08 6:11 5 3:31:42 4:03 4 2:58:01 7:34:03 5 7:34:03
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brittany Ploessel 635 F 31 Vista CA 1 31:45 2:27 1 3:07:49 1:47 1 2:38:36 6:22:22 1 6:22:22
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Donatas Ereminas 658 M 34 Truckee CA 1 32:47 1:36 1 2:23:13 1:03 1 1:45:21 4:43:59 1 4:43:59
2 Vilen Rodeski 638 M 34 Santa Clara CA 2 33:50 1:29 2 2:29:26 1:00 2 2:06:34 5:12:18 2 5:12:18
3 Bradley Collier 608 M 34 Walnut Creek CA 5 40:59 4:58 3 2:51:39 3:16 3 2:13:53 5:54:43 3 5:54:43
4 Philip Jackson 627 M 34 Edwards CA 6 42:40 5:13 4 3:05:09 5:06 5 2:42:00 6:40:06 4 6:40:06
5 Marek Zareba 654 M 30 San Francisco CA 3 35:12 13:25 5 3:16:07 6:27 4 2:40:50 6:51:59 5 6:51:59
6 Roy Baladi 600 M 32 New York NY 4 40:37 7:59 6 3:16:23 6:12 6 2:56:18 7:07:27 6 7:07:27
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mark Tschanz 647 M 37 San Diego CA 2 41:51 3:47 1 3:06:45 4:38 1 2:21:43 6:18:42 1 6:18:42
2 James Valentine 649 M 37 San Diego CA 1 33:02 9:20 2 3:06:46 5:54 2 2:24:14 6:19:15 2 6:19:15
3 David Duarte 615 M 36 Lakewood CA 3 45:10 8:35 3 3:17:36 6:47 3 2:31:11 6:49:17 3 6:49:17
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Alison Wenster 652 F 42 Anaheim CA 1 34:13 2:43 1 2:46:57 1:54 1 2:14:04 5:39:50 1 5:39:50
2 Alexandra Dreu 614 F 42 San Diego CA 2 37:33 3:29 2 2:52:15 2:36 2 2:40:12 6:16:03 2 6:16:03
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 David Ploessel 636 M 42 Vista CA 1 29:26 1:07 1 2:32:59 1:08 3 2:32:06 5:36:44 1 5:36:44
2 Dave Wallis 651 M 43 Hermosa Beach CA 3 46:32 3:35 2 2:33:16 1:56 1 2:12:41 5:37:58 2 5:37:58
3 Eric Noyes 634 M 41 Lake Arrowhead CA 2 39:22 2:20 3 2:36:33 1:48 2 2:22:32 5:42:33 3 5:42:33
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kristin Corbett 610 F 45 San Clemente CA 1 37:15 3:20 1 2:53:00 1:32 1 2:30:10 6:05:15 1 6:05:15
2 Kelly Schmidt 656 F 46 Portland OR 2 39:26 2:13 2 3:08:25 2:00 2 2:57:22 6:49:25 2 6:49:25
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Michael Desmond 612 M 48 Santa Barbara CA 2 35:33 3:30 2 2:43:37 1:38 1 1:57:35 5:21:51 1 5:21:51
2 Ted Iantuono 626 M 49 Manhattan Beach CA 1 31:20 1:45 1 2:42:20 1:29 4 2:29:35 5:46:28 2 5:46:28
3 Alan Franz 619 M 48 Manhattan Beach CA 3 37:01 2:23 3 3:01:27 2:22 3 2:28:18 6:11:28 3 6:11:28
4 Thomas Roe 639 M 48 Santa Monica CA 4 41:32 4:42 5 3:11:01 5:30 2 2:18:32 6:21:16 4 6:21:16
5 Michael Hooker 621 M 48 Anaheim CA 5 42:37 3:26 4 3:03:13 2:59 5 2:52:49 6:45:01 5 6:45:01
6 Richard Houser 623 M 45 Statesboro GA 6 44:43 6:24 6 3:58:15 3:02 6 3:59:36 8:51:58 6 8:51:58
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Holger Beckmann 601 M 51 Redondo Beach CA 1 35:11 1:22 1 2:33:58 1:48 1 2:11:00 5:23:17 1 5:23:17
2 Mark Livingston 629 M 50 Phoenix AZ 3 39:16 5:11 3 3:05:10 3:27 2 2:26:43 6:19:45 2 6:19:45
3 Steven Pressman 655 M 50 Los Angeles CA 2 35:58 4:44 2 2:49:46 3:45 3 2:58:13 6:32:24 3 6:32:24
4 Shigenori Horio 622 M 54 El Segundo CA 4 40:38 5:08 4 3:51:36 3:09 4 3:30:01 8:10:30 4 8:10:30
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emily Underkoffler 648 F 56 Crowley Lake CA 2 43:17 2:04 1 3:04:41 1:06 1 2:38:39 6:29:45 1 6:29:45
2 Susan Bonds 602 F 55 Fresno CA 1 40:57 3:08 2 3:20:42 5:34 2 2:43:23 6:53:43 2 6:53:43
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeffrey Byberg 605 M 55 Crowley Lake CA 1 31:18 1:43 1 2:48:31 1:49 1 2:27:49 5:51:08 1 5:51:08
2 Robert Husser 625 M 55 Topanga CA 3 37:00 1:50 2 2:49:23 2:53 2 2:41:49 6:12:52 2 6:12:52
3 Mo Geller 620 M 56 Encino CA 2 34:17 1:39 4 3:13:50 1:43 3 3:00:04 6:51:31 3 6:51:31
4 Bob Corbett 609 M 58 San Clemente CA 4 39:35 3:26 3 2:58:05 3:35 6 3:36:59 7:21:39 4 7:21:39
5 Dave Lampert 628 M 59 Novato CA 6 45:32 2:40 5 3:26:37 4:02 5 3:16:47 7:35:35 5 7:35:35
6 Johnny Hsin 624 M 58 Chino Hills CA 5 43:52 8:57 6 3:43:07 6:12 4 3:08:08 7:50:14 6 7:50:14
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Gerard Melling 632 M 60 Rancho Palos Verde CA 1 43:28 6:15 1 3:19:37 3:43 1 2:54:25 7:07:26 1 7:07:26
June Lake TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rick Spencer 644 M 67 Costa Mesa CA 1 41:49 5:37 1 3:24:43 6:22 2 3:22:27 7:40:55 1 7:40:55
2 William McMillen 631 M 69 Santa Ynez CA 2 43:30 6:32 2 3:57:58 1 3:16:50 8:04:05 2 8:04:05
June Lake TRIATHLON

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** ADAPTIVE AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON




********** TEAM AWARDS LIST **********

June Lake TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF **********

Place Bib TEAM/NAME S AGE City ST Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
===== ===== ==================== = === ============== == ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== ===== ======= ======= ==== =======

1 773 Team Westin 3 38:38 1:50 2 3:01:53 0:44 1 1:37:33 5:20:36 1 5:20:36 Kenny Palmer M 31 Mammoth Lakes CA
2 774 Two Men And A Little Lady 1 29:03 0:59 1 2:59:52 1:14 3 2:24:22 5:55:28 2 5:55:28 Geoffrey Smith M 50 Fullerton CA
3 775 Yay Sports 5 41:54 2:40 5 3:24:54 0:48 2 2:21:40 6:31:54 3 6:31:54 Rebecca Sheehy F 39 Mammoth Lakes CA
4 770 Bffs 4 41:13 1:00 4 3:17:46 0:42 4 2:34:18 6:34:57 4 6:34:57 Sean Bowen M 32
5 772 Team Camp High 2 36:38 0:59 3 3:07:13 3:02 5 2:47:59 6:35:49 5 6:35:49 Sheila Oconnor F 48 Encinitas CA