Auburn TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
5/21/2017
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS HALF **********

Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ha Na Lee 66 F 24 San Mateo CA 1 47:20 2:40 1 3:27:00 1:50 1 1:58:50 6:17:37 1 6:17:36.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Fanny Besem 6 F 28 San Francisco CA 1 42:49 2:33 1 4:23:24 1:29 1 2:23:18 7:33:31 1 7:33:30.05
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 John Matson 73 M 28 San Jose CA 1 34:54 2:14 1 3:08:54 1:30 1 1:45:13 5:32:44 1 5:32:43.10
2 Lee Suring 129 M 28 Monterey CA 3 41:02 2:08 2 3:36:07 1:53 2 1:56:10 6:17:19 2 6:17:18.45
3 Robert Montross 79 M 29 San Leandro CA 2 36:05 3:02 4 3:49:11 2:58 4 2:17:19 6:48:34 3 6:48:33.05
4 Michael Rouse 114 M 25 Oakland CA 4 45:31 2:25 3 3:47:01 2:07 5 2:37:24 7:14:26 4 7:14:25.95
5 Adam Shamieh 121 M 27 San Mateo CA 5 1:09:35 3:11 5 4:11:59 3:00 3 2:15:03 7:42:47 5 7:42:46.15
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Anna Haw 47 F 33 Stanford CA 3 38:53 2:16 3 3:32:27 2:20 1 1:51:45 6:07:39 1 6:07:38.35
2 Katy Kunkle 63 F 30 San Francisco CA 2 38:23 2:30 2 3:31:37 1:58 2 1:57:31 6:11:57 2 6:11:56.20
3 Amanda Withington 136 F 30 Denver CO 1 31:34 2:05 1 3:24:57 1:14 3 2:20:23 6:20:11 3 6:20:10.05
4 Stephanie Johns 53 F 33 San Francisco CA 4 46:04 3:34 4 4:04:59 2:31 4 2:35:13 7:32:19 4 7:32:18.80
5 Jennifer Phillips 101 F 30 Sacramento CA 5 52:05 4:19 5 4:16:56 3:18 5 2:54:00 8:10:37 5 8:10:36.05
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Russell Aaron 1 M 31 Reno NV 1 31:58 1:27 1 3:13:04 1:15 1 1:42:33 5:30:15 1 5:30:14.60
2 Mitchell Murphy 83 M 30 Reno NV 4 39:13 1:23 2 3:18:55 1:40 3 1:50:05 5:51:14 2 5:51:13.80
3 Daniel Golub 40 M 32 San Francisco CA 9 49:18 3:17 4 3:32:58 1:44 4 2:04:48 6:32:03 3 6:32:02.35
4 Scott Daniel 25 M 33 San Jose CA 5 41:47 5:27 6 3:49:49 5:21 5 2:05:56 6:48:17 4 6:48:16.95
5 Jordan Kienzle 60 M 33 San Francisco CA 12 54:10 2:08 10 4:03:11 2:33 2 1:46:32 6:48:32 5 6:48:31.95
6 Aaron Allen 2 M 32 Reno NV 6 42:50 2:57 8 3:50:50 2:36 6 2:13:35 6:52:45 6 6:52:44.80
7 Michael Silk 125 M 33 San Francisco CA 3 39:07 2:03 9 3:58:53 1:31 7 2:29:56 7:11:28 7 7:11:27.80
8 Jeremy Loeb 67 M 34 Sacramento CA 10 49:43 5:15 5 3:40:15 8:15 8 2:30:28 7:13:55 8 7:13:54.10
9 Jared Oubre 91 M 32 Buena Vista CO 13 54:55 3:12 3 3:27:14 1:27 13 2:52:35 7:19:21 9 7:19:20.95
10 Mohammed Habibulla 44 M 34 Sunnyvale CA 2 36:19 4:32 11 4:03:22 3:47 11 2:37:04 7:25:03 10 7:25:02.75
11 Mischa Gentry 38 M 33 Roseville CA 7 47:50 5:28 7 3:49:54 4:39 12 2:44:44 7:32:33 11 7:32:32.35
12 Sumit Jain 52 M 34 Santa Clara CA 8 49:15 5:35 12 4:12:27 2:50 10 2:36:29 7:46:33 12 7:46:32.65
13 Pedro Diaz 27 M 31 Union City CA 11 52:00 5:22 13 5:07:02 4:32 9 2:33:46 8:42:40 13 8:42:39.10
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Susannah Breen 8 F 36 Pleasant Hill CA 2 43:17 3:13 1 3:21:29 1:29 1 1:46:22 5:55:48 1 5:55:47.40
2 Emma Briggs 10 F 39 Folsom CA 1 38:16 1:15 2 3:32:11 1:09 2 2:07:37 6:20:27 2 6:20:26.35
3 Natalie Siegler 124 F 39 San Diego CA 4 45:50 3:05 4 3:45:07 2:55 4 2:14:09 6:51:04 3 6:51:03.65
4 Dara Ono 90 F 39 Portland OR 6 46:49 2:04 5 3:56:52 2:15 3 2:13:33 7:01:31 4 7:01:30.95
5 Andrea Fink 36 F 35 Santa Barbara CA 3 44:59 5:38 3 3:36:15 2:38 5 2:41:09 7:10:38 5 7:10:37.10
6 Karen Briley 11 F 38 Elk Grove CA 5 46:08 3:37 6 5:17:43 3:39 6 2:42:08 8:53:13 6 8:53:12.40
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Vilen Rodeski 113 M 35 Santa Clara CA 2 39:43 1:35 1 2:59:45 1:01 1 1:45:12 5:27:15 1 5:27:14.45
2 Jeff Griffith-Jones 43 M 37 Scotts Valley CA 4 42:05 2:50 5 3:36:49 2:56 2 1:58:29 6:23:07 2 6:23:06.85
3 Jonathan McCuskey 76 M 35 Santa Barbara CA 9 51:27 4:24 2 3:06:01 2:35 6 2:37:11 6:41:36 3 6:41:35.45
4 Guillermo Quintero 105 M 36 San Francisco CA 12 52:22 6:42 4 3:26:32 6:11 5 2:21:30 6:53:15 4 6:53:14.65
5 Stanley Ho 49 M 35 Millbrae CA 14 55:38 2:53 8 3:53:52 1:54 4 2:09:29 7:03:44 5 7:03:43.45
6 Neil Raffan 106 M 37 Walnut Creek CA 3 40:13 3:24 11 4:12:55 3:19 3 2:06:12 7:06:01 6 7:06:00.45
7 Robert Edmonds 33 M 39 Alameda CA 13 52:38 6:24 3 3:26:23 6:23 7 2:37:17 7:09:03 7 7:09:02.15
8 Justin Rich 111 M 39 Alameda CA 5 45:07 3:49 6 3:41:10 2:06 12 2:57:04 7:29:14 8 7:29:13.25
9 Kevin Donlon 29 M 39 San Francisco CA 1 31:16 1:48 10 4:03:01 2:16 11 2:54:54 7:33:13 9 7:33:12.60
10 Matthew Phillips 102 M 37 Marysville CA 11 51:41 6:32 7 3:45:07 5:10 9 2:45:05 7:33:33 10 7:33:32.75
11 Leland Sharp 122 M 35 Santa Rosa CA 10 51:31 3:07 9 4:00:53 3:14 10 2:49:06 7:47:50 11 7:47:49.10
12 Nate Padgett 94 M 35 Monterey CA 8 50:38 6:56 12 4:14:58 2:47 8 2:43:01 7:58:19 12 7:58:18.10
13 Robert Phung 103 M 37 Elk Grove CA 7 49:29 8:09 13 4:23:31 4:55 13 3:01:57 8:27:59 13 8:27:58.10
14 Alex Pal 95 M 35 Carmichael CA 6 48:03 10:50 14 4:38:03 6:01 14 3:06:47 8:49:42 14 8:49:41.75
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Susan Nowell 88 F 42 San Francisco CA 1 43:53 3:48 1 4:11:38 3:01 2 3:03:46 8:06:05 1 8:06:04.05
2 Sherena Edinboro 32 F 40 Sacramento CA 2 1:06:25 4:21 2 4:39:55 5:52 1 2:56:10 8:52:40 2 8:52:39.85
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ron Salvatori 116 M 44 Sacramento CA 3 41:48 2:40 1 3:27:03 1:48 1 2:01:12 6:14:30 1 6:14:29.40
2 Jake Glodowski 39 M 44 Oakland CA 9 50:57 4:05 2 3:27:08 2:29 4 2:26:13 6:50:50 2 6:50:49.85
3 Jack Kesby 164 M 42 Sydney Australia 2 41:19 2:10 7 4:00:24 3:46 2 2:09:10 6:56:48 3 6:56:47.25
4 Krisztian Kapinya 57 M 43 Carmichael CA 1 36:37 4:30 4 3:46:59 3:44 6 2:30:46 7:02:33 4 7:02:32.75
5 Jonathan Pascual 98 M 43 Vallejo CA 7 49:00 4:30 3 3:43:43 2:32 5 2:26:44 7:06:28 5 7:06:27.75
6 Daniel Reintjes 109 M 43 San Diego CA 4 45:36 2:34 6 3:56:29 2:19 3 2:26:07 7:13:03 6 7:13:02.35
7 Brian Cain 14 M 40 Bakersfield CA 6 48:32 2:20 5 3:53:40 3:45 8 2:51:15 7:39:29 7 7:39:28.85
8 Dave Kwan 64 M 41 Redwood City CA 8 49:41 3:40 9 4:09:57 5:52 7 2:45:11 7:54:20 8 7:54:19.05
9 Andy Gadt 37 M 40 Culver City CA 5 46:40 7:53 8 4:05:39 6:33 9 3:09:02 8:15:45 9 8:15:44.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Dawn Quinn 104 F 46 Rohnert Park CA 2 48:43 2:58 1 3:52:25 2:13 1 2:26:55 7:13:11 1 7:13:10.25
2 Tracy Cone 22 F 45 Oakland CA 1 47:18 4:24 2 4:27:55 3:11 2 2:59:13 8:22:01 2 8:22:00.05
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Charles Perry 100 M 47 Sacramento CA 2 35:43 2:13 1 3:08:33 1:34 3 1:50:28 5:38:30 1 5:38:29.50
2 Troy Soares 127 M 49 Auburn CA 5 38:49 1:24 2 3:12:24 1:12 2 1:48:02 5:41:49 2 5:41:48.75
3 Ciaran Byrne 12 M 45 Campbell CA 3 37:21 1:38 6 3:29:25 1:40 1 1:36:20 5:46:23 3 5:46:22.20
4 Marco Capelli 16 M 45 El Dorado Hills CA 9 45:38 1:40 5 3:25:46 1:46 4 1:57:36 6:12:25 4 6:12:24.45
5 Richard Kane 56 M 48 Rocklin CA 4 38:03 1:55 4 3:22:59 2:48 6 2:07:07 6:12:50 5 6:12:49.25
6 Shawn Hnatko 48 M 45 Fairfield CA 1 35:40 1:35 3 3:22:14 2:23 8 2:13:58 6:15:48 6 6:15:47.95
7 Greg Patterson 99 M 48 San Francisco CA 6 38:55 4:03 9 3:35:51 3:07 5 2:01:26 6:23:20 7 6:23:19.70
8 Ryan Grandpre 42 M 45 Roseville CA 8 42:55 5:04 7 3:31:02 4:33 7 2:11:20 6:34:51 8 6:34:50.75
9 Jean Vincent 134 M 48 Cupertino CA 7 42:13 2:09 10 3:39:54 2:06 9 2:27:46 6:54:06 9 6:54:05.60
10 Steve Bentley 4 M 45 Anchorage AK 12 51:32 3:34 8 3:32:44 2:16 10 2:37:00 7:07:05 10 7:07:04.15
11 Carlos Martinez 72 M 46 San Jose CA 11 48:57 1:41 11 3:43:14 3:12 12 2:46:08 7:23:10 11 7:23:09.20
12 Steven Nicosia 86 M 46 Antioch CA 10 48:43 3:11 12 3:52:05 3:04 11 2:42:01 7:29:01 12 7:29:00.75
13 Samuel Louie 68 M 47 Belmont CA 13 55:37 5:40 13 3:58:11 2:37 13 2:56:33 7:58:36 13 7:58:35.10
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sheila McCann 74 F 54 San Luis Obispo CA 1 44:08 3:24 1 3:45:56 1:47 1 2:13:08 6:48:20 1 6:48:19.75
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Pike Reardon 107 M 53 Gardnerville NV 2 36:54 1:26 1 3:17:01 1:03 1 2:02:59 5:59:22 1 5:59:21.65
2 Holger Beckmann 3 M 52 Redondo Beach CA 5 42:53 1:34 2 3:25:09 3:05 2 2:09:52 6:22:30 2 6:22:29.25
3 Troy Schroeder 118 M 53 Roseville CA 1 34:46 2:33 4 3:39:00 2:51 4 2:32:13 6:51:22 3 6:51:21.30
4 Augustine Torres 163 M 51 Sacramento CA 6 51:08 1:07 3 3:29:09 2:23 5 2:36:23 7:00:09 4 7:00:08.45
5 Chris Mann 70 M 50 Sacramento CA 3 39:09 3:24 5 3:47:31 1:48 7 2:45:49 7:17:38 5 7:17:37.90
6 Andy Hacket 45 M 53 Los Altos CA 4 42:40 5:23 6 4:04:31 3:08 8 2:46:04 7:41:44 6 7:41:43.45
7 Rajeev Char 18 M 52 Sunnyvale CA 7 53:11 5:22 10 4:17:29 5:20 3 2:22:23 7:43:43 7 7:43:42.80
8 Martin Ridgeway 112 M 52 Shingle Springs CA 9 57:00 6:26 7 4:08:43 3:59 6 2:45:35 8:01:42 8 8:01:41.10
9 Isaac Van Voorhis 131 M 53 Burlingame CA 10 57:10 6:19 8 4:08:44 4:44 10 3:05:52 8:22:48 9 8:22:47.15
10 Damin Estes 35 M 53 Roseville CA 8 55:03 5:52 9 4:17:04 5:18 9 3:01:17 8:24:32 10 8:24:31.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Holly Lasiter 65 F 56 Citrus Heights CA 1 44:43 2:19 1 4:05:06 2:22 1 2:49:09 7:43:37 1 7:43:36.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Daniel Guenin 161 M 58 Portola Valley CA 1 39:41 4:04 1 3:39:29 4:34 1 2:22:05 6:49:51 1 6:49:50.80
2 Duane Franks 156 M 59 Fairfax CA 2 43:03 2:59 4 3:57:37 4:17 2 2:23:46 7:11:40 2 7:11:39.60
3 Chris Juels 54 M 56 Folsom CA 5 51:35 3:15 2 3:44:58 1:37 4 2:59:36 7:40:59 3 7:40:58.25
4 Bill Blackwell 7 M 57 Beaverton OR 4 46:07 6:35 5 4:09:57 4:42 3 2:36:07 7:43:27 4 7:43:26.95
5 David Parker 96 M 57 Santa Barbara CA 3 45:45 4:43 3 3:52:59 3:59 5 3:08:27 7:55:51 5 7:55:50.35
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Brian Lungren 155 M 63 Sacramento CA 1 51:39 5:42 1 4:15:19 4:29 1 2:37:01 7:54:08 1 7:54:07.30
2 Bob McTavish 77 M 61 Roseville CA 2 57:53 9:01 2 4:26:24 6:24 2 3:01:48 8:41:29 2 8:41:28.15
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 HALF **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Alexandra Dronkers 30 F 66 Concord CA 1 50:27 3:30 1 4:34:03 2:50 1 2:48:43 8:19:32 1 8:19:31.30
Auburn TRIATHLON

Auburn TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS HALF **********

Place Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 153 Form 8 Ths 1 35:55 0:57 1 4:03:12 1:15 1 1:52:51 6:34:08 1 6:34:07.50 Sean Nichols Folsom CA