Auburn TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
5/21/2017
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS INTERNATIONAL **********

Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Rainey Vanoven 319 F 16 Lakeport CA 2 29:45 4:21 1 1:36:04 2:14 2 1:11:07 3:23:30 1 3:23:29.50
2 Daria Pond 287 F 17 Rocklin CA 3 30:05 2:02 2 1:47:07 1:08 1 1:07:47 3:28:06 2 3:28:06.00
3 Cate Braider 212 F 17 Lakeport CA 1 29:44 5:04 3 1:58:34 2:28 3 1:15:17 3:51:06 3 3:51:05.15
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Aidan Ramey 290 M 19 Chatsworth CA 1 36:08 4:51 1 1:48:03 2:10 1 59:54 3:31:03 1 3:31:02.95
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Anthony Hess 341 M 24 Auburn 2 39:36 3:28 1 1:34:45 1:41 1 51:58 3:11:27 1 3:11:26.05
2 Zac Hersh 248 M 23 Auburn CA 1 35:06 2:25 2 1:45:33 1:57 2 1:06:13 3:31:12 2 3:31:11.20
3 Maximilian Appel 201 M 21 Oakland CA 3 49:45 5:29 3 2:18:09 4:16 3 1:39:53 4:57:30 3 4:57:29.80
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicolette Del Sarto 222 F 28 Auburn CA 2 35:10 6:32 1 1:50:39 2:22 1 57:43 3:32:23 1 3:32:22.90
2 Lila Fridley 232 F 26 Cambridge MA 1 35:01 4:11 2 1:56:40 2:50 2 1:03:46 3:42:25 2 3:42:24.95
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cassidy Bertsch 208 M 26 Folsom CA 1 30:38 1:18 2 1:34:30 0:47 1 57:54 3:05:05 1 3:05:04.25
2 Chris Gordon 241 M 29 San Francisco CA 3 32:11 2:26 1 1:27:44 1:20 3 1:04:05 3:07:44 2 3:07:43.85
3 Dylan Giesler 237 M 27 Reno NV 2 31:48 3:06 3 1:41:21 2:08 2 1:01:19 3:19:40 3 3:19:39.80
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Maria Hodges 249 F 31 Reno NV 1 27:13 0:58 1 1:25:01 0:44 1 49:22 2:43:17 1 2:43:16.20
2 Matty Kwong 261 F 32 Roseville CA 2 36:17 1:48 2 1:54:18 1:29 2 1:09:20 3:43:10 2 3:43:09.70
3 Jessica Twining 317 F 32 Sacramento CA 3 38:22 5:09 5 2:07:19 3:18 4 1:11:12 4:05:18 3 4:05:17.60
4 Alex Witte 323 F 31 Oakland CA 4 43:45 5:22 4 2:04:35 2:06 5 1:12:25 4:08:11 4 4:08:10.80
5 Cassidee Shinn 306 F 30 Sacramento CA 5 49:16 5:30 3 2:00:45 7:28 3 1:10:16 4:13:13 5 4:13:12.70
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Glenn Younger 328 M 31 Sacramento CA 2 34:17 2:32 1 1:25:35 1:21 1 50:55 2:54:37 1 2:54:36.75
2 Ryan Schauland 298 M 33 Sacramento CA 1 29:54 3:24 3 1:40:56 1:18 3 53:32 3:09:02 2 3:09:01.25
3 Camilo Prieto 288 M 34 Reno NV 6 40:08 4:08 2 1:36:44 1:33 2 52:14 3:14:45 3 3:14:44.45
4 Brian Cervenka 220 M 32 Sacramento CA 5 34:53 2:04 4 1:45:44 1:30 4 1:00:08 3:24:16 4 3:24:15.95
5 Justin Young 346 M 34 San Francisco CA 4 34:47 3:14 6 1:55:29 3:02 5 1:02:47 3:39:18 5 3:39:17.10
6 Zachary Bertges 207 M 34 Santa Barbara CA 3 34:39 3:59 5 1:50:08 2:18 6 1:13:06 3:44:08 6 3:44:07.95
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Allison Raymond 291 F 36 Reno NV 1 30:57 2:48 1 1:40:53 1:46 1 1:00:18 3:16:40 1 3:16:39.80
2 Rachel Noto 280 F 39 San Francisco CA 4 34:44 4:35 2 1:47:07 1:29 5 1:11:49 3:39:41 2 3:39:40.70
3 Debora Pfaff 286 F 39 Burke VA 2 33:18 6:18 3 1:50:15 1:50 4 1:10:42 3:42:20 3 3:42:19.60
4 Elizabeth Armstrong 202 F 37 Morgan Hill CA 5 36:09 3:28 4 1:56:59 1:51 2 1:08:22 3:46:48 4 3:46:47.90
5 Kristen Hansen 244 F 36 Fallon NV 6 39:28 4:19 5 1:57:21 3:21 3 1:09:00 3:53:28 5 3:53:27.95
6 Alyssa Lund 269 F 35 San Francisco CA 3 33:24 3:38 6 1:58:01 1:50 7 1:19:21 3:56:12 6 3:56:11.65
7 Kristin Dreuth 226 F 38 Fair Oaks CA 7 43:35 3:07 7 2:04:48 2:40 6 1:15:37 4:09:45 7 4:09:44.05
8 Ambir Hukkanen 253 F 37 Reno NV 8 53:55 3:01 8 2:37:39 2:10 8 1:36:14 5:12:57 8 5:12:56.90
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Cory Hoffbuhr 250 M 36 Reno OR 1 29:31 1:44 1 1:27:13 1:12 1 52:21 2:51:59 1 2:51:58.45
2 Casey Mills 276 M 39 Meadow Vista CA 2 30:27 2:18 2 1:32:45 1:09 3 54:39 3:01:16 2 3:01:15.45
3 Randy Bish 210 M 37 Gold River CA 5 38:29 1:33 3 1:36:01 1:11 2 54:36 3:11:47 3 3:11:46.90
4 Zac Diener 224 M 36 Oakland CA 3 36:20 5:17 4 1:37:15 2:22 4 1:07:50 3:29:03 4 3:29:02.85
5 Steve Lund 270 M 37 Loomis CA 4 37:03 5:27 5 2:02:51 1:22 5 1:31:08 4:17:49 5 4:17:48.85
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Robin Soares 311 F 43 Auburn CA 4 29:07 1:52 1 1:32:45 1:17 1 53:07 2:58:06 1 2:58:05.15
2 Heidi Walker 320 F 42 Mission Viejo CA 2 25:07 1:40 3 1:37:00 1:15 2 54:31 2:59:30 2 2:59:29.95
3 Leila Sermek 305 F 42 Cool CA 1 24:59 1:30 2 1:33:52 1:38 4 1:01:19 3:03:15 3 3:03:14.75
4 Dana Haldeman 243 F 42 Auburn CA 3 29:06 1:27 4 1:46:34 1:08 3 57:17 3:15:30 4 3:15:29.20
5 Catherine Morgan 277 F 44 Citrus Heights CA 5 42:04 2:50 5 1:49:01 1:38 5 1:11:04 3:46:36 5 3:46:35.45
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jeremy Bennett 205 M 42 Loomis CA 3 30:18 1:49 2 1:33:39 1:09 1 46:38 2:53:31 1 2:53:30.95
2 Jason Bryant 215 M 43 San Francisco CA 4 30:36 1:35 3 1:33:53 1:30 2 54:15 3:01:48 2 3:01:47.40
3 David Rolefson 296 M 44 Piedmont CA 5 32:32 1:52 1 1:32:54 1:31 3 54:42 3:03:29 3 3:03:28.05
4 Brian Smithers 310 M 41 Sacramento CA 1 29:59 1:21 7 1:41:36 1:08 4 58:13 3:12:14 4 3:12:14.00
5 Eric Dreuth 225 M 42 Fair Oaks CA 7 35:55 3:00 4 1:34:13 2:14 7 1:05:04 3:20:25 5 3:20:24.55
6 Sebastien Goumet 242 M 42 Fair Oaks CA 6 34:34 2:43 5 1:38:35 2:24 6 1:03:52 3:22:05 6 3:22:04.90
7 Rafael Rodriguez 295 M 44 Auburn CA 10 41:48 4:29 6 1:40:06 2:02 5 1:02:48 3:31:11 7 3:31:11.00
8 Norman Woods 336 M 41 Roseville CA 11 43:53 3:25 8 1:55:23 1:37 8 1:05:37 3:49:54 2:00 8 3:51:54.00
9 Bhavin Juthani 257 M 41 Folsom CA 8 36:25 4:57 10 2:05:07 2:36 9 1:07:48 3:56:50 9 3:56:49.75
10 Matt Garrison 235 M 42 Gold River CA 2 30:07 3:00 9 1:57:07 3:52 11 1:44:57 4:19:01 10 4:19:00.95
11 Joseph Schneider 301 M 44 West Sacramento CA 9 40:49 4:59 11 2:20:10 2:45 10 1:33:07 4:41:49 11 4:41:48.15
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicole Ridgeway 292 F 48 Shingle Springs CA 1 36:16 2:32 1 1:45:35 1:19 1 1:05:19 3:31:00 1 3:30:59.30
2 Carolyn Peer 285 F 47 Cameron Park CA 2 37:17 1:26 3 2:00:38 1:41 2 1:10:42 3:51:42 2 3:51:41.75
3 Sonja Tollefsen 315 F 49 Citrus Heights CA 5 47:00 5:17 2 1:58:09 4:03 3 1:18:27 4:12:54 3 4:12:53.60
4 Rachel Lee 265 F 48 San Francisco CA 3 39:22 3:15 5 2:26:10 3:08 4 1:22:31 4:34:26 4 4:34:25.40
5 Deirdre Geary 236 F 48 Novato CA 4 41:25 8:16 4 2:16:06 6:16 5 1:36:21 4:48:22 5 4:48:21.70
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Eric Ayars 203 M 49 Chico CA 5 31:05 1:57 1 1:29:27 1:06 1 49:51 2:53:24 1 2:53:23.45
2 Trevor Sanders 344 M 47 Granite Bay CA 1 24:10 1:56 3 1:31:05 1:39 3 56:44 2:55:32 2 2:55:31.75
3 Dan Silver 307 M 49 Los Altos CA 2 27:51 2:15 2 1:30:27 1:33 5 1:01:47 3:03:52 3 3:03:51.20
4 Steven Palmer 283 M 45 Newcastle CA 3 28:49 2:15 4 1:34:20 1:00 4 58:56 3:05:18 4 3:05:17.25
5 Kirk Foster 230 M 46 Rancho Palos Verde CA 6 34:55 2:26 6 1:37:16 2:11 2 55:14 3:12:00 5 3:11:59.95
6 Troy Outman 281 M 47 Auburn CA 4 30:11 1:34 5 1:35:51 2:07 6 1:07:07 3:16:48 6 3:16:47.05
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Dana Ginsburg 238 F 52 Reno NV 1 29:04 3:09 1 1:28:02 2:01 1 53:11 2:55:25 1 2:55:24.60
2 Christina Brigantino 213 F 51 Salinas CA 3 36:23 1:57 2 1:41:48 1:34 2 1:01:45 3:23:26 2 3:23:25.20
3 Katy Rosane 297 F 54 Reno NV 2 34:21 2:26 3 1:45:55 2:01 3 1:04:15 3:28:56 3 3:28:55.90
4 Helen Zurek 330 F 50 Grass Valley CA 4 37:23 3:35 5 1:56:53 4:05 4 1:10:39 3:52:33 4 3:52:32.60
5 Michelle Hornberger 251 F 54 Sunnyvale CA 6 39:41 3:13 4 1:53:45 1:44 5 1:19:07 3:57:29 5 3:57:28.55
6 Mary Swimley 313 F 52 Davis CA 5 38:20 7:27 6 2:26:02 4:27 6 1:31:58 4:48:13 6 4:48:12.40
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Geoff Thompson 314 M 51 Roseville CA 4 30:55 2:13 1 1:22:19 1:05 1 49:27 2:45:58 1 2:45:57.85
2 Johan Schimmel 299 M 54 Santa Clara CA 5 33:49 1:45 3 1:26:10 1:02 2 53:55 2:56:40 2 2:56:39.20
3 Michael Ginsburg 239 M 54 Reno NV 2 26:49 2:41 4 1:33:16 1:27 3 59:34 3:03:45 3 3:03:44.85
4 Michael Murphy 343 M 53 Granite Bay CA 1 26:40 4:47 5 1:35:33 3:15 4 1:04:32 3:14:45 4 3:14:44.75
5 David Spargo 312 M 51 Granite Bay CA 3 27:36 2:04 2 1:22:54 1:33 6 1:33:15 3:27:19 2:00 5 3:29:19.00
6 Kevin Kelly 345 M 54 Antioch CA 6 38:27 5:33 6 1:59:50 2:40 5 1:24:15 4:10:42 6 4:10:41.90
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Linda Biaggi 209 F 58 Minden NV 1 32:10 2:11 1 1:42:28 1:23 1 58:37 3:16:46 1 3:16:45.20
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Chip McAvoy 274 M 56 Granite Bay CA 3 37:54 5:19 1 1:34:19 2:59 2 59:44 3:20:12 1 3:20:11.90
2 Pete Andrew 200 M 59 Carmichael CA 1 29:32 3:01 3 1:40:53 1:56 4 1:05:31 3:20:52 2 3:20:51.05
3 Michael Maguire 272 M 55 Pleasanton CA 5 46:45 3:48 2 1:37:15 1:30 1 57:11 3:26:27 3 3:26:26.75
4 Richard Zuris 331 M 56 Paradise CA 2 34:54 3:23 5 1:49:31 1:19 6 1:15:45 3:44:49 4 3:44:48.60
5 Henry Hawkins 246 M 56 Rancho Cordova CA 6 47:35 3:27 4 1:46:28 2:20 5 1:05:49 3:45:37 5 3:45:37.00
6 Peter Hunt 255 M 55 Cameron Park CA 4 40:18 5:41 6 1:58:58 3:05 3 1:02:55 3:50:55 6 3:50:54.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lisa Futch 233 F 60 Granite Bay CA 2 35:42 1:59 2 1:50:53 1:41 1 1:06:52 3:37:06 1 3:37:05.55
2 Lura Damiano 221 F 60 Fort Bragg CA 1 29:21 2:03 3 1:55:19 1:20 3 1:19:42 3:47:43 2 3:47:42.05
3 Sandy Bergan 206 F 60 Mountain View CA 3 39:19 2:03 1 1:48:20 1:33 2 1:17:15 3:48:28 3 3:48:27.40
4 Elaine Scott 303 F 60 Seattle WA 4 41:50 5:10 5 2:18:26 3:52 4 1:34:54 4:44:11 4 4:44:10.65
5 Andrea Ivan 256 F 63 Portola Valley CA 5 51:40 8:31 4 2:13:12 6:28 5 2:17:33 5:37:22 5 5:37:21.50
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Dave Campbell 218 M 60 Auburn CA 2 28:03 1:20 1 1:27:01 0:50 1 44:37 2:41:49 1 2:41:48.55
2 Fred Maggiore 271 M 60 Santa Barbara CA 3 28:43 1:42 2 1:28:47 1:25 2 58:16 2:58:51 2 2:58:50.40
3 Simon Boughey 211 M 60 Santa Maria CA 1 27:15 3:28 3 1:38:07 2:01 3 1:04:14 3:15:04 3 3:15:03.70
4 James Yanoschik 326 M 61 Murrieta CA 4 33:57 2:56 4 1:40:51 1:17 4 1:11:05 3:30:04 4 3:30:03.35
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Missy Lestrange 268 F 65 Visalia CA 1 27:18 2:28 1 1:39:06 2:28 1 1:07:30 3:18:48 1 3:18:47.35
2 Kathy Brown 214 F 68 Colfax CA 2 49:03 6:43 2 2:43:59 2:02 2 2:33:01 6:14:46 2 6:14:45.70
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Ricardo Gonzalez 240 M 67 Folsom CA 2 34:26 2:33 1 1:41:49 1:00 1 1:02:38 3:22:24 1 3:22:23.50
2 John Schwaner 302 M 67 Sacramento CA 1 29:45 3:14 2 2:04:40 2:20 2 1:34:32 4:14:30 2 4:14:29.95
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 INTNTL **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lesley Tuggle 316 F 71 Gardnerville NV 1 41:23 2:57 1 1:53:41 2:13 1 1:25:10 4:05:22 1 4:05:21.50
Auburn TRIATHLON

Auburn TRIATHLON


********** TEAM RESULTS INTNTL **********

Place Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 333 High Vibe Life Training 1 30:18 0:51 1 1:22:42 0:47 2 1:22:14 3:16:50 1 3:16:49.80 Wendy Beacock Rocklin CA
2 335 Everything Is Awesome 2 39:39 1:04 2 1:58:43 0:55 1 1:18:27 3:58:46 2 3:58:45.60 Amanda Wilson Roseville CA