Auburn TRIATHLON
Race Scored by Big Sky Endurance Sports
5/21/2017
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS MINI **********

Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Emily Minjares 454 F 14 San Jose CA 1 10:38 0:51 2 37:02 0:42 1 19:22 1:08:33 1 1:08:32.70
2 Hanna Catalano 416 F 14 Clayton CA 3 12:44 0:51 1 36:54 1:02 3 23:20 1:14:50 2 1:14:49.15
3 Hana Mazur 448 F 14 Truckee CA 4 13:17 3:12 3 39:22 0:34 2 21:49 1:18:12 3 1:18:11.40
4 Ashley Medina 451 F 13 Palo Alto CA 5 14:07 0:56 5 40:31 1:06 5 26:08 1:22:46 4 1:22:45.50
5 Ciara Wing 486 F 14 Truckee CA 7 17:46 2:17 4 39:53 0:47 6 27:08 1:27:50 5 1:27:49.05
6 Jessica James 436 F 14 Windsor CA 6 15:20 0:50 6 43:24 1:03 7 32:46 1:33:21 6 1:33:20.60
7 Anna Soares 489 F 12 Auburn CA 8 17:47 5:57 7 51:15 1:21 4 24:01 1:40:19 7 1:40:18.15
8 Jordan Loftin 444 F 14 Woodacre CA 2 12:32 0:52 8 51:15 1:07 8 36:13 1:41:57 8 1:41:56.15
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 01 - 14 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Taylor Yee 488 M 14 Berkeley CA 2 11:26 1:32 1 32:34 1:14 1 18:51 1:05:34 1 1:05:33.75
2 Andreas Pichardo 459 M 13 Berkeley CA 1 11:26 0:58 2 38:18 0:41 2 21:59 1:13:18 2 1:13:17.70
3 Liam Brennan 409 M 12 Santa Clara CA 3 21:10 3:59 3 59:08 1:37 3 1:49:57 3:15:48 3 3:15:47.90
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sydney Lewis 440 F 16 Rocklin CA 1 10:46 0:44 1 33:06 0:46 1 21:32 1:06:52 1 1:06:51.35
2 Sarah Dolley 424 F 19 El Dorado Hills CA 3 11:46 0:30 2 35:29 0:47 2 22:27 1:10:58 2 1:10:57.35
3 Isa Ferris 495 F 16 San Anselmo CA 2 11:30 1:00 3 39:35 0:55 3 22:30 1:15:27 3 1:15:26.55
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Benjamin Beaudry 404 M 18 Palo Alto CA 2 9:17 0:35 2 26:54 0:44 1 15:44 53:12 1 0:53:11.90
2 Nicolas Duchez 427 M 17 Sunnyvale CA 1 8:46 0:38 1 26:50 0:39 3 17:12 54:04 2 0:54:03.05
3 Thomas Burton 413 M 18 Palo Alto CA 3 9:20 0:32 3 27:42 0:33 2 16:43 54:48 3 0:54:47.05
4 Chase Visser 480 M 16 Loomis CA 4 10:27 1:03 5 29:30 0:38 4 18:43 1:00:19 4 1:00:18.95
5 Anthony Marengo 446 M 15 Loomis CA 5 12:25 0:45 4 27:43 0:38 5 19:33 1:01:02 5 1:01:01.75
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kendall Larson 439 F 23 Loomis CA 1 17:13 3:12 1 43:26 1:33 1 32:16 1:37:38 1 1:37:37.35
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Collin Craig 419 M 21 Stockton CA 1 9:18 1:58 1 34:15 1:00 1 20:36 1:07:05 1 1:07:04.25
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Claire Wilkin 483 F 29 Albany CA 1 13:20 3:47 1 36:35 1:51 2 26:36 1:22:07 1 1:22:06.80
2 Chelsea Willett 484 F 29 Berkeley CA 3 17:19 2:43 2 43:09 0:54 1 22:14 1:26:17 2 1:26:16.45
3 Lauren Bajtos 402 F 27 Granite Bay CA 2 17:00 4:04 3 46:50 0:59 3 30:10 1:39:01 3 1:39:00.10
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Monica Vanoven 494 F 34 Lakeport CA 1 14:35 3:25 1 42:52 1:39 3 27:45 1:30:14 1 1:30:13.65
2 Annie Cervenka 417 F 31 Sacramento CA 3 19:13 2:58 3 45:02 1:16 1 25:00 1:33:28 2 1:33:27.05
3 Ildiko Dillmann 423 F 34 Livermore CA 2 17:55 4:06 2 44:54 2:10 2 25:41 1:34:44 3 1:34:43.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Peter Scheel 467 M 34 Davis CA 1 13:51 1:16 2 37:51 2:02 1 20:32 1:15:31 1 1:15:30.55
2 Jonathan Paxton 458 M 32 Folsom CA 2 19:34 5:19 1 34:16 2:07 2 26:26 1:27:40 2 1:27:39.15
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Nicci Van Dyke 479 F 39 Oakland CA 2 13:38 1:22 2 40:29 1:13 2 26:17 1:22:56 1 1:22:55.40
2 Marcela Sajfr 466 F 38 Mountain View CA 1 13:13 2:22 1 40:07 1:10 4 33:23 1:30:12 2 1:30:11.20
3 Jane Dell 422 F 38 Reno NV 4 21:55 5:25 3 43:09 2:49 1 25:49 1:39:06 3 1:39:05.15
4 Rachel Tibbetts 475 F 38 Oakland CA 3 18:03 2:10 4 49:29 1:19 5 36:07 1:47:06 4 1:47:05.75
5 Jennifer Patrick 456 F 37 Rocklin CA 5 23:19 3:56 5 49:42 2:02 3 29:11 1:48:08 5 1:48:07.70
6 Carol Mijares 453 F 39 Oakley CA 6 27:21 2:13:09 6 2:13:09.00
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Farah Avasarala 401 F 44 Cool CA 1 17:55 2:39 1 35:26 1:00 1 20:23 1:17:20 1 1:17:19.70
2 Jubilee Menzies 452 F 40 Burlingame CA 3 27:20 1:58:37 2 1:58:37.00
3 Rebecca Little 442 F 43 Marysville CA 4 27:24 5:32 2 56:08 3:38 2 32:03 2:04:43 3 2:04:42.90
4 Kate Gore 432 F 41 Citrus Heights CA 2 22:45 4:37 3 1:05:58 1:56 3 42:43 2:17:57 4 2:17:56.55
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Kyle Hamilton 433 M 41 Folsom CA 1 12:35 1:04 1 30:26 0:43 1 18:49 1:03:35 1 1:03:34.90
2 Sean Patrick 457 M 41 Rocklin CA 2 13:00 2:38 3 38:26 1:10 3 25:22 1:20:34 2 1:20:33.75
3 Scott Whiting 481 M 43 Orangevale CA 5 18:27 3:20 2 36:04 1:21 2 22:17 1:21:26 3 1:21:25.40
4 Colin Usher 478 M 44 Reno NV 4 15:35 1:46 4 38:32 1:07 5 26:16 1:23:14 4 1:23:13.95
5 Mike Bradley 408 M 43 Pilot Hill CA 3 14:00 3:08 5 41:51 1:52 4 25:29 1:26:17 5 1:26:16.95
6 Keith Campbell 415 M 43 Citrus Heights CA 6 19:46 4:26 6 55:55 2:51 6 34:55 1:57:51 6 1:57:50.65
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Christa Cortez 418 F 45 Granite Bay CA 1 15:24 4:40 1 45:38 3:29 1 32:37 1:41:45 1 1:41:44.70
2 Darlene Stevenson 472 F 46 Campbell CA 2 16:08 3:00 2 46:34 1:37 2 36:07 1:43:24 2 1:43:23.90
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Craig Drake 425 M 49 Auburn CA 2 18:59 4:25 1 52:36 3:47 1 30:24 1:50:09 1 1:50:08.25
2 Augustine Arista 400 M 45 Oroville CA 1 18:02 5:57 2 56:35 1:29 2 31:23 1:53:24 2 1:53:23.50
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Elise Loftin 443 F 52 Woodacre CA 1 14:56 2:21 2 39:44 1:13 1 27:42 1:25:54 1 1:25:54.00
2 Gilda Garreton 431 F 51 Mountain View CA 2 17:52 2:49 1 39:06 1:42 2 28:38 1:30:05 2 1:30:04.55
3 Dorothy Lingren 441 F 54 Carmichael CA 3 19:13 5:53 3 51:41 2:17 5 34:23 1:53:25 3 1:53:24.50
4 Kimberly Prindle 463 F 50 Woodland CA 4 21:10 6:40 4 56:50 4:08 3 34:17 2:03:04 4 2:03:03.35
5 Wendy Kronkhyte 438 F 50 Truckee CA 5 21:10 6:39 5 56:50 4:08 4 34:18 2:03:04 5 2:03:03.55
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Layne Scoggins 468 M 51 Santa Rosa CA 2 15:52 2:07 1 31:06 1:09 1 21:05 1:11:17 1 1:11:16.75
2 Brett McCullen 449 M 50 Georgetown CA 1 13:50 6:04 3 47:59 2:24 2 29:12 1:39:27 2 1:39:26.70
3 Brian Buddell 492 M 52 Clayton CA 4 20:28 6:24 2 41:14 3:25 3 29:17 1:40:47 3 1:40:46.15
4 Timothy Murphy 455 M 51 Granite Bay CA 3 16:53 3:21 4 53:20 2:27 4 33:44 1:49:43 4 1:49:42.30
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Mary Ann Barnes-Daly 403 F 59 Sacramento CA 1 20:29 3:50 1 46:49 2:33 1 35:01 1:48:40 1 1:48:39.05
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Lela Karzian-Banos 491 F 61 Sunnyvale CA 1 20:42 5:26 1 47:05 3:02 1 31:26 1:47:40 1 1:47:39.75
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Jim Kilen 493 M 61 Minden NV 2 16:11 2:29 1 36:29 1:57 2 29:16 1:26:21 1 1:26:20.90
2 Bill Bickler 407 M 64 Elk Grove CA 1 15:23 5:31 2 40:43 3:05 1 29:10 1:33:51 2 1:33:50.05
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Laurie McLennan 450 F 65 Carmel CA 1 20:24 8:15 1 47:57 2:25 1 34:06 1:53:05 1 1:53:04.40
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Sean Kelly 437 M 66 Mountain View CA 1 12:04 2:04 1 40:13 1:02 1 24:44 1:20:05 1 1:20:04.70
Auburn TRIATHLON


********** MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 MINI **********

Place Name Bib Sex Age City State Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish Penalty Rank Time
1 Preston Drake 426 M 73 San Diego CA 1 16:25 2:51 2 39:19 1:10 1 24:51 1:24:34 1 1:24:33.05
2 Rudy Dressendorfer 490 M 74 Penryn CA 2 16:49 3:16 1 37:38 2:06 2 27:47 1:27:35 2 1:27:34.95
3 David Fraser 430 M 74 Trinidad CA 3 20:43 6:40 3 50:13 3:59 3 42:41 2:04:14 3 2:04:13.25
Auburn TRIATHLON

Auburn TRIATHLON