Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims
LAKE BERRYESSA, CALIFORNIA 06/03/2017


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 2 Mile Swim **************

Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Tara Halsted 22 24 UC38 470 46:59.35
2 Lanna Kozlowski 19 27 DAM 234 47:17.10
3 Elyssa Pedote 24 33 TOC 323 47:37.50
4 Bre Schafer 22 46 VACA 379 48:39.15
5 Hannah Krovetz 23 49 DAM 236 49:26.65
6 Kyra Sanborn 23 75 AHMS 375 51:31.50
7 Hunter Conrad 24 133 CALM 90 56:31.60
8 Kristen Stroud 24 155 TEME 407 59:04.95
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Caleb Martinez 24 36 UC38 274 47:48.15
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Allison Arnold 25 5 TOC 15 43:07.10
2 Lindsay Gaudinier 28 18 WCM 154 46:01.60
3 Kayla Buck 26 51 ARM 58 49:44.00
4 Ryann Kopacka 29 52 MAM 502 49:49.85
5 Sierra Palacios 28 62 ARM 321 50:26.25
6 Jennifer Mohn 26 65 DAM 298 50:42.05
7 Alexa Danner 26 73 DAM 107 51:14.40
8 Catherine Johnston 27 99 UC38 215 53:37.80
9 Bryn Lewis 26 103 MEMO 256 53:57.65
10 Taylor Shinnick 26 148 UC38 388 58:18.95
11 Kathryn Happe 26 156 VACA 183 59:38.55
12 Marisa Kendall 28 163 TEME 225 59:59.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Chad La Tourette 29 1 TOC 237 40:28.75
2 Colin Babcock 25 6 TOC 22 43:27.25
3 Bryan Offutt 25 7 TOC 314 43:39.85
4 Pete Kline 28 19 MEMO 231 46:02.95
5 Burke Sims 26 28 TOC 389 47:19.55
6 Matthew Talmadge 28 30 TOC 413 47:22.65
7 Steffen Docken 29 92 DAM 121 53:01.40
8 Matthew Bruner 27 94 CRUZ 57 53:06.60
9 Daniel Rodd 29 97 SAC 484 53:29.40
10 Andrew Matsas 27 113 TEME 275 54:37.05
11 Bryan Steele 26 149 TEME 401 58:21.05
12 Taylor Dibble 28 198 CALM 118 1:03:59.85
13 Mark Guadagni 28 269 503 1:52:36.40
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Courtney Kilkuts 30 68 TOC 227 50:52.20
2 Catherine Riley 31 74 CALM 357 51:23.05
3 Allison Edminster 30 88 UC38 124 52:26.05
4 Kristen Burrall 31 140 TEME 62 57:09.95
5 Ellie Adelman 32 146 TEME 4 58:09.00
6 Tunisia Batzer 34 159 VACA 29 59:45.65
7 Nicole Sroka 34 170 MEMO 398 1:00:46.45
8 Michele Mughannam 32 222 BAC 460 1:09:41.20
9 Edith Hannigan 30 246 DAM 182 1:18:41.65
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Quinn Fitzgerald 34 9 TOC 146 44:52.65
2 Timothy Wang 34 34 TOC 436 47:42.35
3 Blake Wheale 31 61 TOC 444 50:24.90
4 David Law 32 67 RAMS 245 50:50.55
5 James Mayfield 34 105 AAM 278 54:00.55
6 Davis Carter 30 119 UC38 501 55:17.10
7 Augie Smarkel 34 144 SAC 463 57:41.95
8 Berke Cetinoneri 33 162 LAMV 73 59:54.55
9 Brandon Merritt 30 178 DAM 291 1:01:46.35
10 James Aicardi 30 185 TOC 5 1:02:14.55
11 Jared Goble 32 195 SRM 164 1:03:26.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Stephanie Curtis 35 55 SAC 101 50:02.65
2 Anne Worthington 35 59 DAC 451 50:13.60
3 Leah Heil 36 70 WAVM 191 51:01.90
4 Sarah Groskopf 37 123 TVM 175 56:01.30
5 Dana Rayfield 38 141 OEVT 347 57:12.55
6 Miya Muraki 37 172 TEME 303 1:01:01.00
7 Corey Miller 39 226 OEVT 295 1:10:15.05
8 Esther Rincon 36 228 DAM 359 1:10:37.75
9 Leilani Castro 36 257 483 1:23:25.65
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Matt Roper 36 31 DAM 365 47:24.15
2 Daniel Paglio 35 32 EMBY 320 47:36.80
3 Craig Robinson 39 35 GOOG 508 47:47.75
4 Craig Gawlick 36 56 MVM 156 50:04.95
5 Trevis Milton 39 76 TEME 297 51:34.70
6 Curtis Brennan 39 89 WCM 53 52:32.30
7 Markus Daene 38 118 TVM 104 55:12.20
8 Kevin Waterson 38 161 DAM 438 59:51.50
9 Ellison Wada 38 214 USF 433 1:07:09.30
10 Paul Perrone 35 261 TVM 326 1:27:59.15
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Eve Maidenberg 41 41 MAM 272 48:10.05
2 Deborah Kory 43 54 CALM 233 50:02.50
3 Angela Smith 43 84 SRVM 393 51:55.50
4 Beccah Rothschild 44 100 MAM 369 53:39.35
5 Michelle Rowe 40 108 TVM 370 54:10.30
6 Gisella Cano 41 121 FLAQ 66 55:49.80
7 Veronica Flanagan 40 124 CRUZ 147 56:04.85
8 Melanie Gentles 40 129 DAM 157 56:21.50
9 Michelle Hladik 40 137 SMST 200 56:47.55
10 Amanda Smoot 40 138 AHSM 506 56:51.15
11 Sarah Fergot 42 139 NUTS 142 57:03.55
12 Danielle Lipski 42 143 ASCP 260 57:22.30
13 Ivanka Gavanski 42 145 LJCS 155 57:46.10
14 Dominique Croteau 44 154 TEME 94 59:00.30
15 Anne Schonauer 41 220 TEME 381 1:09:00.85
16 Julie Allen 42 251 UCBW 9 1:21:28.00
17 Pauline Farmer-Koppe 43 256 DC 138 1:23:12.90
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Trevor Gillis 42 2 LAMV 161 40:45.40
2 Teague Soderman 41 50 UC38 395 49:27.60
3 Ken Petruzzelli 44 71 DAM 328 51:03.35
4 Vijay Uppal 40 91 MAM 424 52:57.60
5 Zachary Unger 44 106 CALM 423 54:03.10
6 Jesse Moore 43 157 DAM 490 59:43.45
7 Todd Smith 40 158 OEVT 394 59:43.65
8 Ryan Wenger 40 200 SBM 441 1:04:15.40
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Cynthia Hertzer 48 40 CRUZ 195 48:07.95
2 Mary Greaves 45 78 DAC 170 51:36.30
3 Cyane Anaya 46 101 TEME 10 53:39.75
4 Janssen Liston 48 131 LGM 486 56:26.95
5 Nicole David 49 160 SMM 109 59:51.25
6 Karen Charney 48 165 DAM 77 1:00:13.05
7 Patti Philpott 47 166 TCAM 333 1:00:14.20
8 Lisa Bertain 47 184 DAC 469 1:02:04.70
9 Yvonne Lo 47 186 SAC 262 1:02:22.10
10 Cathy Jacques 49 187 WCM 210 1:02:39.75
11 Michele Ignoffo 48 188 CRUZ 204 1:02:47.05
12 Kimberly Jorgensen 49 189 SAC 218 1:02:55.55
13 Joanne Gilchrist 47 197 CHIC 160 1:03:40.75
14 Kelly Stynes 46 204 WCM 408 1:04:46.15
15 Edie Chang 49 212 SAC 76 1:06:56.70
16 Tracy May 46 225 SRVM 277 1:10:03.00
17 Karen Sheehy 49 255 VACA 481 1:22:52.35
18 Meghan Hays 45 259 SMM 189 1:25:05.00
19 Christine Keil 49 260 HUMM 221 1:25:19.65
20 Amy McKay 47 268 492 1:36:34.00
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Dean Atchison 46 13 MEMO 19 45:12.90
2 Mike De Boisblanc 49 16 WCM 491 45:41.80
3 Brian Hauck 49 47 SRM 187 48:44.50
4 Adam Santner 47 48 TEME 376 49:24.85
5 Rob Westergaard 49 69 DAM 443 50:52.75
6 Roy Gilbert 45 93 LAMV 159 53:05.25
7 Preston Morgan 45 109 DAM 299 54:20.55
8 Terrance Crowley 46 114 WINE 95 54:39.50
9 Patrick Lee 49 115 BAC 250 54:47.65
10 Don Low 46 116 NCA 266 54:55.65
11 Spence Culpepper 47 117 WCM 97 55:06.90
12 Paul Dooley 49 120 MEMO 122 55:19.95
13 Mike Fabian 49 125 AHSM 136 56:06.00
14 Paul Carter 49 147 WCM 71 58:16.95
15 Ted Mulvaney 48 151 SNM 301 58:36.45
16 Bernard McGraw 47 176 CRUZ 286 1:01:32.85
17 Scott Pfeifer 45 193 DAC 467 1:03:05.30
18 Jason Prodoehl 46 207 TSUN 344 1:05:06.95
19 Jeffrey Koubek 47 249 MEMO 464 1:20:14.00
20 Josh Platt 46 252 OEVT 338 1:21:59.45
21 Henry Scoble 46 264 MHSA 383 1:30:58.15
22 Jason Bundy 47 267 DAM 60 1:34:48.90
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Kimberly Elsbach 54 23 DAM 129 46:40.60
2 Laureen Welting 52 37 TOC 440 47:50.80
3 Lynn Jolly 52 39 TOC 216 47:56.15
4 Lisa Ward 53 43 WCM 507 48:11.95
5 Patricia Sepulvado 53 44 RAMS 385 48:14.75
6 Joan Schriger 53 45 TOC 504 48:17.00
7 Elizabeth Tiedemann 54 79 ARM 415 51:41.15
8 Karen Jensen 50 82 CMAM 212 51:49.50
9 Jane Russell 54 86 DAM 372 52:20.25
10 Laura Legros 50 98 MELO 251 53:31.55
11 Danielle Boone 52 126 WCM 471 56:13.65
12 Jennifer Phalen 53 132 DAM 330 56:29.55
13 Robyn Toschi 54 135 TVM 416 56:35.15
14 Catherine Taylor 54 168 WCM 414 1:00:20.60
15 Nicole Genua 54 169 SRVM 158 1:00:43.65
16 Christine Dahlgren 50 181 DAM 105 1:01:54.55
17 Christine Oliver 54 183 TCAM 315 1:01:57.30
18 Liz Sheridan 52 191 DAC 386 1:02:59.90
19 Linea Ross 50 201 OEVT 368 1:04:17.95
20 Kristen Franklin 54 224 UC38 149 1:09:48.25
21 Susan Mencarini 54 230 UC38 290 1:11:26.25
22 Denise Platts 52 234 SRVM 339 1:13:06.95
23 Jacqueline Yoakum 52 235 NVM 474 1:13:18.30
24 Christine Roloff 54 247 UC38 363 1:18:56.80
25 Patricia Lim 51 265 SRVM 259 1:32:53.00
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Darryl Johnson 54 3 AHMS 213 42:44.30
2 Todd Arris 52 11 TOC 16 45:10.55
3 Kurt Oeler 51 12 TOC 313 45:11.15
4 David Lederman 51 15 CRUZ 468 45:23.90
5 Chris Bond 50 20 WCM 509 46:10.15
6 Tom Nootbaar 54 21 WCM 312 46:22.95
7 Jon Boone 54 25 WCM 47 47:10.85
8 Tom Kelly 54 38 SRVM 224 47:52.55
9 Vince Piatt 54 63 WCM 334 50:31.55
10 Robert Frappia 53 81 NCA 150 51:47.45
11 David Rich 53 87 TOC 353 52:25.75
12 Eric Bohm 51 107 WCM 45 54:06.85
13 Jeffrey Foster 51 153 MEMO 148 58:59.25
14 Wolfgang Dueregger 51 174 STAN 489 1:01:26.80
15 Jeff Mockus 53 192 UC38 462 1:03:00.85
16 Timothy Costello 51 199 SMM 92 1:04:07.15
17 Robert Inouye 53 205 USF 207 1:04:57.85
18 Erik Vink 53 209 DAM 476 1:05:47.50
19 Ionakana Lim 53 241 SRVM 258 1:17:12.40
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 59 8 WCM 192 44:50.10
2 Ann Hight 56 42 TVM 197 48:10.65
3 Sharon Blaha 57 80 DAM 41 51:44.50
4 Wendy Pratt 57 85 DAM 342 52:12.70
5 Cokie Lepinski 58 102 NUTS 253 53:45.05
6 Christine Dillon 56 122 NBA 120 55:54.70
7 M.Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 57 130 485 56:23.55
8 Kim Krause 55 171 MEMO 235 1:00:49.15
9 Karen Bradley 55 208 NVM 461 1:05:44.90
10 Susan Aitkens 58 219 DAC 6 1:08:59.25
11 Susan Bergmann 58 223 TEME 37 1:09:43.50
12 Kristine Buckley 57 229 SMM 59 1:10:52.30
13 Gabrielle Walters 59 233 UC38 434 1:12:35.60
14 Cecilia Cummins 58 239 MOTR 98 1:14:51.05
15 Joan Turner 56 253 TCAM 420 1:22:22.80
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Mike Carr 57 22 SRM 67 46:28.25
2 Matt Bruner 57 26 UC44 56 47:15.35
3 Bill Mc Cracken 56 53 TVM 279 49:53.85
4 John Jeha 59 57 SRVLA 211 50:05.00
5 Peter Oliver 59 64 TCAM 316 50:39.55
6 Lance Halsted 58 66 DAM 181 50:47.75
7 Christophe Somhegyi 56 77 SNM 396 51:35.45
8 Allan Anderson 56 90 MELO 11 52:57.55
9 David Stewart 59 95 VACA 402 53:13.25
10 Eric Nedervold 57 127 MVM 308 56:15.45
11 Barry Currran 56 128 SMST 99 56:18.65
12 Gregg Recanzone 55 164 DAM 348 1:00:06.50
13 Edwin Grosholz 58 173 DAM 174 1:01:09.25
14 Steven Toschi 56 175 TVM 417 1:01:27.45
15 Eric Hektner 59 177 TVM 496 1:01:40.00
16 Kenneth Laws 55 194 MMSW 246 1:03:11.60
17 John Kieckhefer 56 196 UC38 226 1:03:31.95
18 Philip Mauldin 57 210 488 1:06:28.15
19 Tim Reese 58 211 SAC 349 1:06:48.90
20 Peter Tsugawa 59 216 MEMO 419 1:08:18.60
21 Kyle Hubbard 59 243 UC38 203 1:17:46.35
22 Michael Pelfini 59 258 TAM 325 1:24:46.20
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Lorraine Sommers 61 60 ECAM 397 50:14.50
2 Susan Helmrich 62 83 LNRS 466 51:52.75
3 Lindabeth Schmucker 61 104 DAM 380 53:58.80
4 Sara Everitt 60 134 CALM 135 56:32.15
5 Theresa Nio 60 150 ASCP 311 58:29.45
6 Susan Haufler 60 167 MEMO 188 1:00:17.30
7 Elizabeth Clark 64 180 NBA 81 1:01:50.80
8 Mary Rogers 60 206 SMAC 362 1:05:01.60
9 Mary Piel 61 217 NUTS 335 1:08:25.95
10 Julie Meis 60 221 WCM 289 1:09:25.10
11 Barbara Brown 64 227 WCM 55 1:10:31.40
12 Lee Ann Bailey 63 231 DAM 24 1:11:36.45
13 Deanna Johnson 61 242 DAM 214 1:17:36.30
14 Katy Lantz 64 244 DAM 240 1:18:01.55
15 Robin Hart 62 250 MAM 186 1:21:14.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Paul Asmuth 60 4 UC38 18 42:54.25
2 Sandy Mac Donald 62 10 SMST 268 45:10.25
3 Mike McCaffery 64 14 TOC 281 45:14.45
4 Peter Guadagni 62 29 WCM 177 47:20.35
5 Ron Emhoff 62 58 UC38 131 50:08.45
6 David Carter 63 96 UC38 70 53:15.35
7 Jeffrey Citron 62 136 YCMS 80 56:40.30
8 Scott Adams 60 152 CALM 2 58:55.85
9 Steve Waters 60 182 SRVM 437 1:01:55.15
10 Michael Dalton 63 202 TEME 106 1:04:20.15
11 Steve Baum 63 215 TEME 31 1:08:10.00
12 Harlan Baum 60 263 NBA 30 1:29:29.10
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Laura Val 66 17 TAM 425 46:01.30
2 Susie Powell 65 203 NUTS 341 1:04:45.15
3 Valerie Armento 66 245 UC38 14 1:18:35.75
4 Terry Nerelli 69 271 UC38 309 2:21:22.25
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Noel Laverty 66 110 SAC 244 54:24.40
2 Don Foreaker 65 112 SRM 472 54:30.60
3 Stephen Small 65 142 MEMO 392 57:17.20
4 John Schwaner 67 190 SAC 382 1:02:57.15
5 Paul Wolf 65 218 MAM 450 1:08:36.95
6 Greg Jacobus 66 232 TCAM 208 1:11:37.70
7 Robert Gils 69 236 UC38 163 1:13:39.85
8 William Hogan 68 237 UC38 201 1:13:55.55
9 Ron Scrivani 69 238 UC38 384 1:14:44.75
10 Luis Lavagnino 66 262 UC38 243 1:29:00.35
11 Gary Mansfield 68 266 UC38 273 1:32:57.55
12 Irving Maxwell 67 270 MEMO 276 1:54:45.75
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Linda Williams 71 240 CALM 446 1:15:27.05
2 Glenda Carroll 74 254 TAM 69 1:22:45.05
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Edward Rudloff 70 72 TOC 371 51:07.15
2 Richard Burns 74 111 TAM 61 54:27.65
3 Curt Zimansky 73 248 DAC 458 1:19:53.70
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



MALE AGE GROUP M7579 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Ralph Brott 78 179 BAY 54 1:01:48.75
2 Ed Lane 78 213 WCM 238 1:07:08.85
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jayne Riley 54 SRVM 358 51:58.80
2 Catherine Lee 51 BAC 248 59:36.75
3 Robin McCrane 52 CALM 284 1:02:57.25
4 Sally Bahowick 57 SRVM 23 1:05:30.35
5 Aki Lewis 47 SRVM 255 1:07:07.25
6 Becky Mose 51 SRVM 300 1:13:51.60
7 Denise Berro 57 UC38 38 1:17:14.95
8 Victoria Chia 44 MVAQ 78 1:19:59.95
9 Jfaye Burton 32 OEVT 63 1:29:33.35
10 Jody Galvin 38 WCM 153 1:32:55.30
11 Betsy Barsamian-Te 66 OAK 26 1:33:05.70
12 Annelies Farmer 56 OEVT 137 1:34:20.65
Davis Aquatic Masters Lake Berryessa Open Water Swims



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jay Bedsworth 53 SRVM 32 1:02:54.65
2 Keith Miller 65 SAC 296 1:05:39.65
3 Kenneth Clews 56 BAY 82 1:05:49.35
4 Zachary McCutchen 30 SAC 285 1:10:08.45
5 Roger Pettey 69 OAK 329 1:13:15.70
6 Donald Ingalls 79 MVM 206 1:13:54.00
7 Brian Stansell 65 SRVM 399 1:14:22.05
8 Nagarathna Muthusamy 27 UC38 304 1:35:23.30