Tri-Valley Masters 2017 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/11/2017


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Mikkel-Ane Stipe 24 TOC 410 34:36.45
2 27 Elyssa Pedote 24 TOC 318 37:07.45
3 71 Amaya Batiza 22 OEVT 21 41:05.95
4 106 Theresa Oehmke 24 CALM 300 44:49.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Adam Hinshaw 24 TOC 499 34:20.50
2 197 William Sutton 20 TEME 413 57:08.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Allison Arnold 25 TOC 11 33:42.40
2 28 Christine Olson 27 TOC 307 37:12.95
3 109 Bronwyn Lewis 26 MEMO 225 45:03.30
4 139 Katie Parissenti 27 PCCM 317 48:02.80
5 223 Lesley Telford 29 MELO 420 1:01:42.10
6 254 Rivkah Cohen 29 MEMO 78 1:07:35.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 29 TOC 210 31:00.05
2 3 Andrew Cosgarea 25 TOC 83 33:11.50
3 7 Bryan Offutt 25 TOC 486 33:58.35
4 8 Trevor Scheid 28 TOC 377 34:10.10
5 10 Colin Babcock 25 TOC 507 34:27.85
6 11 Peter Kline 28 MEMO 517 34:32.40
7 13 Jonathan Leopold 27 TOC 223 34:37.40
8 19 Andrew Saeta 26 TOC 367 35:28.15
9 25 Burke Sims 26 TOC 393 36:56.95
10 26 Matthew Talmadge 28 TOC 417 37:07.15
11 34 Christophe Ferguson 27 TOC 117 37:57.70
12 58 Vincent Pai 27 OEVT 315 40:10.80
13 91 John Piirainen 28 OEVT 328 43:42.85
14 122 Benjamin Kim 28 OEVT 200 46:50.50
15 261 Almas Sharif 27 OEVT 388 1:09:53.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Katy Houston 30 TOC 169 38:25.45
2 87 Robyn Kaake 32 BAY 191 43:17.15
3 88 Lindsay Soetaert 34 OEVT 397 43:28.15
4 181 Regina Roach 31 WCM 349 53:48.35
5 194 Harriet Alexander 30 DAM 6 55:49.90
6 228 Marissa Jacobus 32 BHAM 179 1:02:03.20
7 255 Koung Chaiyasane 33 MEMO 66 1:07:36.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Quinn Fitzgerald 34 TOC 509 35:10.55
2 22 Spencer Hammaker 30 UC38 489 35:51.05
3 31 Jonathan Garvey 30 TOC 122 37:33.85
4 49 David Law 32 RAMS 216 39:34.00
5 73 Sam Horwich-Scho 34 OEVT 166 41:44.05
6 102 Jesse Bausell 34 CRUZ 497 44:42.90
7 154 James Song 34 MEMO 399 49:54.70
8 165 Andrew Magee 33 MEMO 504 51:56.25
9 247 Sebastian Salazar 33 OEVT 369 1:06:36.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 96 Sarah Groskopf 37 TVM 143 44:13.75
2 99 Helen Lawrence 35 TEME 217 44:25.95
3 136 Kathleen Coggshall 35 UC38 77 47:40.90
4 144 Jessica Ross 36 CALM 359 48:23.10
5 160 Shannon Tracey 38 TEME 429 50:54.90
6 191 Erin Hobbs 39 MAAC 162 55:15.95
7 195 Anna Loeb 36 PCCM 235 56:25.75
8 201 Lindsy Speckens 38 MAAC 401 58:24.80
9 205 Meghan Woods 35 OEVT 465 59:04.75
10 212 Kathleen Sheridan 35 DC 390 59:24.85
11 239 Lindzy Bivings 36 DC 34 1:04:54.45
12 265 Lindsey Hoshaw 36 DC 167 1:12:07.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 32 Matt Roper 36 DAM 355 37:41.05
2 46 Craig Gawlick 36 MVM 123 38:52.20
3 65 Brandon Johnson 36 FREM 186 40:31.90
4 129 Brendan Wolfe 39 BCSC 461 47:29.40
5 162 Chris Tofanelli 36 HTUB 427 51:20.65
6 193 Nicholas Unaphum 37 TVM 434 55:23.35
7 200 Oleg Mustiazza 39 SMM 288 58:19.40
8 269 Paul Perrone 35 TVM 319 1:18:11.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 55 Eve Maidenberg 41 MAM 254 39:56.50
2 95 Michelle Rowe 40 TVM 362 44:10.30
3 104 Beccah Rothschild 44 MAM 361 44:46.20
4 107 Christina Sheridan 43 MVM 389 44:50.10
5 111 Heather Stewart 43 TNS 408 45:09.20
6 117 Beth Goodridge 44 MAAC 140 45:32.85
7 123 Veronica Flanagan 40 CRUZ 119 46:50.95
8 124 Michelle Hladik 40 SMST 159 46:58.45
9 125 Carrie Ohm 44 UC33 302 47:05.75
10 140 Dominique Croteau 44 TEME 86 48:03.50
11 143 Loa Ortiz 41 TEME 313 48:15.75
12 145 Jocelyn Wiener 40 TEME 457 48:23.10
13 153 Sarah Mac Mahon 42 MVM 251 49:34.55
14 176 Tina Whiteside 42 MVM 456 53:12.30
15 177 Ann Michel Ongerth 43 WCM 309 53:21.20
16 186 Rebecca Elegant 43 MTRC 112 54:38.40
17 189 Emily Murai 41 LGSR 285 55:02.75
18 214 Anne Schonauer 41 TEME 381 1:00:36.10
19 244 Denise Sauerteig 40 DC 374 1:05:29.40
20 271 Autumn Stibich 42 OEVT 409 1:19:22.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Trevor Gillis 42 LAMV 132 32:28.20
2 18 Kostas Sarrigeorgid 43 SUNY 373 35:20.05
3 23 Steve Haney 43 STAN 147 35:59.75
4 100 Zachary Unger 44 CALM 435 44:33.30
5 114 Michael Kellenback 42 TEME 196 45:20.45
6 120 Mark Phelps 40 MBAY 325 46:28.75
7 131 Jeremy Davidson 43 TSUN 93 47:32.35
8 138 Facundo Del Pin 43 OEVT 102 47:54.45
9 183 Benjamin Beltramo 42 OEVT 28 54:19.90
10 206 Matthew Kading 41 TVM 192 59:09.60
11 242 Duane Smith 40 OEVT 395 1:05:14.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 45 Krissy Adams 46 LGSR 3 38:52.20
2 72 Cynthia Hertzer 48 CRUZ 156 41:15.85
3 94 Stephanie Denison 47 SMST 104 44:09.05
4 128 Karla Rees 45 MVM 341 47:27.80
5 142 Susie Owen 49 PCCM 314 48:10.70
6 166 Patti Philpott 47 TCAM 326 52:01.50
7 170 Susan Kahlert 46 PCCM 193 52:18.60
8 179 Andrea O'Dell 46 MTRC 299 53:29.45
9 209 Tracy May 46 SRVM 511 59:14.75
10 253 Suha Jhaveri 49 BAY 183 1:07:25.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 36 Mark Fahlen 46 MAAC 115 38:04.35
2 53 Brendan Kato 47 OEVT 195 39:47.95
3 79 Rafael De La Vega 49 MELO 96 42:21.05
4 98 Terrance Crowley 46 WINE 87 44:21.05
5 112 Don Low 46 NCA 241 45:12.60
6 127 Justin Tucker 46 LGSR 432 47:27.00
7 133 Bernard McGraw 47 CRUZ 268 47:38.80
8 203 Harry Boucher 47 UC38 40 58:45.00
9 229 Brian Dickover 48 VALM 105 1:02:08.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 40 Laureen Welting 52 TOC 451 38:19.55
2 66 Lisa Ward 53 WCM 447 40:35.00
3 70 Elizabeth Tiedemann 54 ARM 425 40:41.20
4 81 Jane Russell 54 DAM 364 42:26.75
5 115 Rebecca Perry 53 MAM 321 45:27.15
6 130 Melissa Lewis 51 NBA 226 47:30.15
7 134 Marta Bechhoefer 50 CRUZ 23 47:39.20
8 151 Jennifer Phalen 53 DAM 324 49:06.60
9 156 Mary Hope McQuiston 52 MTRC 272 50:14.65
10 161 Kelly Nix 54 UC38 294 51:18.45
11 171 Janet Beegle 50 MVM 26 52:21.75
12 207 Kimberley O'Keefe 52 MEMO 303 59:09.75
13 219 Mollie McKenna 54 SERC 269 1:01:28.45
14 221 Denise Platts 52 SRVM 512 1:01:30.45
15 222 Becky Mose 51 SRVM 510 1:01:30.65
16 235 Shaundra Bason 52 NBA 20 1:03:39.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 15 Kurt Oeler 51 TOC 301 35:08.75
2 24 Hector Chao 53 WCM 70 36:13.45
3 41 Jon Boone 54 WCM 488 38:24.95
4 64 John Goode 50 MVM 139 40:31.60
5 84 Vince Piatt 54 WCM 477 43:04.40
6 86 Robert Frappia 53 NCA 121 43:16.85
7 89 Eric Bohm 51 WCM 37 43:33.15
8 92 Ron Johnson 53 WCM 188 43:59.80
9 101 Todd Narter 53 TEME 289 44:33.65
10 103 Rick Vasquez 54 UC38 439 44:44.40
11 237 Kevin Wyckoff 53 UC38 466 1:04:45.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 59 WCM 155 35:43.00
2 78 Margaret McNamara 57 TEME 270 42:17.20
3 110 Julie Verwijst 56 CGM 440 45:07.45
4 141 Kim Krause 55 MEMO 206 48:06.75
5 146 Andrea Firth 55 UC38 118 48:42.25
6 196 Jean Allan 59 BAY 7 57:02.70
7 217 Kristine Buckley 57 SMM 51 1:00:58.25
8 218 Teresa Focha 56 MAAC 506 1:01:02.80
9 240 Susan Bergmann 58 TEME 31 1:04:57.25
10 252 Leah Carroll 56 ALB 62 1:07:18.70
11 262 Lesa Ross 55 UC38 360 1:10:49.15
12 266 Susan Loyd 58 TCAM 242 1:13:40.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Chris Tainty 57 CRUZ 416 38:00.65
2 51 Dean Ottati 57 WCM 513 39:38.75
3 56 Bill Mc Cracken 56 TVM 263 40:02.85
4 60 Peter Oliver 59 TCAM 306 40:15.95
5 63 Brad Gothberg 55 WCM 141 40:26.70
6 75 Kirk Johnson 58 CALM 514 41:53.80
7 76 John Jeha 59 SERC 495 42:01.30
8 90 Robert Davis 59 OEVT 94 43:37.55
9 116 Eric Nedervold 57 MVM 290 45:28.85
10 132 Jay Stanton 58 MVM 403 47:35.10
11 148 Eric Deam 58 SCAM 98 48:56.25
12 216 Bart Hess 56 MAM 157 1:00:50.50
13 232 Jim Birch 57 OEVT 33 1:02:29.55
14 243 Michael Regan 57 UC38 343 1:05:19.30
15 272 Richard Mariscal 55 OEVT 259 1:24:54.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 97 Lindabeth Schmucker 61 DAM 379 44:16.90
2 126 Phyllis Quinn 62 TOC 337 47:23.45
3 190 Gwen Shonkwiler 60 SNM 392 55:15.65
4 208 Cynthia Reed 60 SMM 340 59:10.45
5 227 Kate Johnson 63 MAM 187 1:02:01.90
6 249 Leslie Morgan 60 CRUZ 281 1:06:57.55
7 250 Kathleen Kline 61 MAM 202 1:07:00.30
8 259 Kate Mehler 60 ALB 274 1:09:13.75
9 264 Robin Hart 62 MAM 150 1:11:02.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Sandy Mac Donald 62 SMST 250 35:16.15
2 38 Steve Cutting 60 TVM 89 38:17.70
3 50 Ron Emhoff 62 UC38 114 39:36.20
4 67 Peter Guadagni 62 WCM 145 40:35.10
5 137 Jeffrey Citron 62 YCMS 74 47:42.35
6 173 Richard Chaffey 64 MAAC 65 52:47.55
7 174 Michael Dalton 63 TEME 90 53:03.40
8 182 Brad Piatt 60 515 54:14.00
9 220 Don Johnston 64 TVM 189 1:01:29.65
10 225 Kenneth Lalanne 64 CMAM 211 1:01:47.10
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 168 Marianne Brems 68 MELO 44 52:08.65
2 224 Annette Coholan 69 RHMS 79 1:01:42.45
3 245 Kate Latham 65 MVM 214 1:05:29.90
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Joel Wilson 69 CRUZ 459 40:37.50
2 93 Greg Myers 66 TOC 501 44:07.40
3 108 Bob Upshaw 68 WCM 436 44:51.70
4 121 Stephen Small 65 MEMO 394 46:50.20
5 158 Dan Winterrowd 67 SMST 460 50:40.75
6 178 Doug Cort 67 CMAM 82 53:28.30
7 188 Jon Rosenberg 69 LNRS 357 54:53.60
8 210 Kenneth Mange 65 PSK 256 59:17.00
9 231 Greg Jacobus 66 TCAM 178 1:02:25.25
10 251 Brian Stansell 65 SRVM 402 1:07:10.35
11 270 Luis Lavagnino 66 UC38 215 1:18:21.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 263 Glenda Carroll 74 TAM 61 1:10:52.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 74 Edward Rudloff 70 TOC 363 41:49.70
2 157 Thomas Knopf 70 TOC 203 50:31.45
3 234 Thomas McCarty 72 TOC 500 1:02:58.25
4 260 John Loeb 71 PCCM 236 1:09:32.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 274 Susan White 75 TCAM 455 1:27:23.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 184 Ralph Brott 78 BAY 498 54:36.25
2 273 Ervin Kroeker 76 TCAM 208 1:26:32.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M8084 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 248 Mike Laramie 81 SERC 213 1:06:47.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Megumi Masuda 44 SCSC 262 40:37.45
2 Jayne Riley 54 SRVM 347 42:09.15
3 Randi Shiromizu 29 STAN 391 49:16.45
4 Margaret Mackey 60 UC38 252 49:58.60
5 Kari Gunderson 29 SRVM 146 52:15.10
6 Mendi Nisbet 47 OEVT 293 54:37.25
7 Aki Lewis 47 SRVM 224 54:52.95
8 Sheila Martin 59 PCCM 260 57:46.10
9 Gigi Ordway 57 OEVT 311 59:02.50
10 Jamie Andalis 36 UC38 8 1:00:42.30
11 Patti Sears 63 492 1:01:49.55
12 Amy Schmeucker 53 516 1:02:15.45
13 Diana Teeter 64 SRM 419 1:02:43.20
14 Althea Jaderquist 41 OEVT 181 1:04:24.60
15 Maria Loureiro 29 OEVT 240 1:05:31.40
16 Kristie Wheeler 55 OEVT 453 1:07:44.15
17 Faylan Cannon 54 TCAM 59 1:08:46.20
18 Eliana Agudelo 44 OEVT 4 1:14:45.10
19 Karla Gil 38 OEVT 125 1:14:45.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Luca Mandrioli 31 UC38 255 47:39.25
2 Daniel Yang 27 OEVT 469 48:48.05
3 David Burgess 35 OEVT 54 49:04.90
4 Gary Domer 60 TNS 106 50:49.20
5 Steven Burrall 63 UC38 55 51:25.80
6 Ricardo Urbina 38 TOC 437 51:48.40
7 Gary Mui 30 OEVT 283 52:04.50
8 Alex Andalis 44 502 52:31.15
9 Jay Bedsworth 53 SRVM 25 53:08.90
10 Erik Lundeen 21 SRVM 246 55:17.45
11 Pablo Rodriguez 53 MAAC 353 57:33.85
12 Eric Hobbs 41 OEVT 161 58:35.10
13 Sohrab Sohrabi 51 SRVM 398 59:23.55
14 Jason Leffingwell 38 WCM 221 1:00:31.45
15 Brian Purville 39 OEVT 336 1:04:51.95
16 Jonathan Hubbard 29 OEVT 170 1:05:04.95
17 Mike Burbank 59 BAC 52 1:09:04.35