OVERALL FirstName LastName City State BIB # AGE Sex DIVISION DivPlace LegendPlace Time
1 KEN HOWELL 589 55 M SURFSKI 1 1 1:47:35
10 JIM EVANS BONNY DOON CA 522 64 M SURFSKI 9 8 2:07:54
11 ANNABEL ANDERSON WANAKA OT 504 35 F SUP 14' 1 2:09:44
12 COLIN MCGUIRE SANTA CRUZ CA 552 43 M OC 2 2:10:28
13 HAAKON HOYER-NIELSEN EL CERRITO CA 536 17 M SUP 14' 2 2:13:14
14 MICHAEL IRETE SOQUEL CA 539 48 M OC 3 2:13:19
15 KYLE PIDOT 587 27 M SUP 14' 3 2:13:53
16 MATT HINCKLEY BERKELEY CA 533 37 M SURFSKI 10 2:18:02
17 BRIAN MCGAULEY SANTA CRUZ CA 551 34 M OC 4 2:19:21
18 NICHOLAS FRANCO SAN FRANCISCO CA 525 34 M PRONE UNLIMITED 1 2:19:30
19 KYLE SMITH SOLANA BEACH CA 574 34 M PRONE UNLIMITED 2 2:19:37
2 SEAN MORLEY FAIRFAX CA 558 51 M SURFSKI 2 2 1:47:42
20 ROB DICKINS LOS ALTOS CA 517 47 M SURFSKI 11 2:20:13
21 PRISCILLA MCKENNEY SAUSALITO CA 553 57 F OC 5 1 2:20:38
22 JOHN WALSH MENDOCINO CA 581 41 M SUP 12'6 1 2:21:06
23 DUSTIN FIERO CARDIFF CA 524 28 M PRONE STOCK 1 2:21:12
24 CHUCK GLYNN 586 28 M SUP 12'6 2 2:22:08
25 ROCH FREY ENCINITAS CA 526 50 M PRONE UNLIMITED 3 1 2:22:12
26 PHIL COFFMAN VENTURA CA 515 48 M SUP 14' 4 2:22:58
27 ALAN LEVINE SANTA ROSA CA 546 73 M OC 6 2 2:23:13
28 JOHN ALEXIOU SANTA CRUZ CA 502 51 M SUP 14' 5 1 2:25:41
29 DAVID JENSEN SAN MATEO CA 540 53 M SUP 14' 6 2 2:25:57
3 MATTHEW SUN PLEASANTON CA 576 23 M OC 1 1:51:06
30 CRAIG SILVER WALTZ SANTA CRUZ CA 582 36 M PRONE UNLIMITED 4 2:26:15
31 GEOFF JAMES 590 54 M OC 7 3 2:26:26
32 TUFFER MARSOLEK MALIBU CA 548 35 M PRONE STOCK 2 2:27:47
33 KALI'A ALEXIOU SANTA CRUZ CA 503 16 F SUP 14' 7 2:27:57
34 STEVE SHLENS CARPINTERIA CA 571 46 M PRONE STOCK 3 2:28:33
35 KYLE NOONE SANTA CRUZ CA 559 45 M OC 8 2:28:51
36 JAY GOMEZ SANTA CRUZ CA 528 40 M SUP 14' 8 2:29:37
37 TOM HINDS SOLANA BEACH CA 534 41 M PRONE STOCK 4 2:29:57
38 GREG WELCH ENCINITAS CA 583 52 M SUP 12'6 3 1 2:30:24
39 BOJAN BERNARD PALO ALTO CA 509 52 M SUP 14' 9 3 2:31:05
4 MICHAEL MCNULTY BOULDER CREEK CA 554 56 M SURFSKI 3 3 1:51:31
40 LOCKWOOD HOLMES MALIBU CA 535 34 M PRONE STOCK 5 2:31:21
41 MIKE VIVAS ORANGEVALE CA 580 71 M OC 9 4 2:31:42
42 BRIAN MCCAULEY SANTA CRUZ CA 549 55 M OC 10 5 2:31:57
43 RENO CALDWELL REDONDO BEACH CA 512 49 M PRONE 14' 1 2:34:53
44 MIKE DILLOUGHERY SANTA CRUZ CA 520 51 M PRONE 14' 2 1 2:34:56
45 JEAN-MICHEL TRIVI BOULDER CREEK CA 578 46 M SUP UNLIMITED 1 2:35:09
46 DAN MICHALUK TORONTO ON 556 45 M PRONE STOCK 6 2:37:17
47 CONNOR DILLOUGHERY SANTA CRUZ CA 519 16 M PRONE STOCK 7 2:39:29
48 ZACH WORMHOUDT SANTA CRUZ CA 585 47 M PRONE STOCK 8 2:39:30
49 TYLER SCHMUCKLE ENCINITAS CA 568 34 M SUP 14' 10 2:41:17
5 CHRIS STOUT MONTEREY CA 575 51 M SURFSKI 4 4 1:52:03
50 BLAKE HERMAN CARPINTERIA CA 532 35 M PRONE STOCK 9 2:41:59
51 JAMES MELLOR SANTA BARBARA CA 555 34 M PRONE UNLIMITED 5 2:42:04
52 JOE BEEK SANTA CRUZ CA 507 57 M PRONE STOCK 10 1 2:42:16
53 JOSHUA RYAN MILL VALLEY CA 565 45 M PRONE 14' 3 2:42:24
54 JUERG GESER SANTA BARBARA CA 527 47 M SUP 14' 11 2:43:06
55 DAVE BENET SANTA CRUZ CA 508 35 M PRONE 14' 4 2:44:05
56 DJ O'BRIEN REDONDO BEACH CA 560 51 F PRONE STOCK 11 2 2:47:07
57 MICHAEL DILLON SANTA CRUZ CA 518 65 M SUP UNLIMITED 2 1 2:47:15
58 JOSH PEDERSON SANTA CRUZ CA 563 42 M PRONE UNLIMITED 6 2:47:41
59 ALESSANDRO SLEBIR SANTA CRUZ CA 572 16 M PRONE STOCK 12 2:48:03
6 DEON LOURENS ENCINITAS CA 547 51 M SURFSKI 5 5 1:52:50
60 JOHN SLEBIR SANTA CRUZ CA 573 52 M PRONE STOCK 13 3 2:49:34
61 MATT BECKER EL GRANADA CA 505 22 M PRONE STOCK 14 2:49:39
62 JACK CLARK 597 M SUP 14' 12 2:51:29
63 MARISA KUIKEN CARLSBAD CA 543 30 F PRONE STOCK 15 2:51:58
64 DARRELL BEDNARK SEATTLE WA 506 0 M PRONE UNLIMITED 7 2:52:17
65 SHANNA UPTON CHILENO VALLEY CA 599 41 F SUP 14' 13 2:54:54
66 SMILEY GARCIA 591 40 M PRONE STOCK 16 2:56:31
67 GRANT MCFADYEN REDWOOD CITY CA 550 48 M SUP 14' 14 2:59:40
68 BILL KEMBLE VENTURA CA 542 53 M PRONE STOCK 17 4 3:04:07
69 CHAD RAUGEWITZ UKIAH CA 564 49 M SUP 14' 15 3:04:44
7 JOEL LEKER MARINA CA 545 58 M SURFSKI 6 6 1:57:00
70 MARK SCHULBACH VENTURA CA 569 44 M PRONE STOCK 18 3:04:51
71 GEOFF SCHWARTEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 570 38 M SUP 12'6 4 3:05:19
72 JOHN GROSSMAN SANTA MONICA CA 530 37 M PRONE 14' 5 3:05:27
73 JOE BARK 598 57 M PRONE UNLIMITED 8 2 3:06:25
74 DUKE BROUWER SANTA CRUZ CA 510 49 M PRONE STOCK 19 3:06:28
75 BRIAN PETERSON 594 46 M PRONE 14' 6 3:08:24
76 LIZ HUNTER OCEANSIDE CA 538 30 F PRONE STOCK 20 3:11:14
77 OLIN BRUTON VENTURA CA 511 18 M PRONE STOCK 21 3:12:39
78 JOE SCATURRO OCEANSIDE CA 567 35 M PRONE STOCK 22 3:12:50
79 BRAD MISIK SANTA CRUZ CA 557 27 M PRONE STOCK 23 3:16:16
8 CORY LANCASTER SOUTH SAN FRANCISC CA 544 42 M SURFSKI 7 1:57:05
80 MATTHEW RYDER SAN JOSE CA 566 29 M SUP 12'6 5 3:19:28
81 MIKE O'FARRELL SANTA CRUZ CA 562 42 M PRONE 14' 7 3:20:05
82 GREG GUBSER PACIFICA CA 531 51 M PRONE 14' 8 2 3:23:17
83 TIM SMITH 593 62 M SUP 14' 16 4 3:37:02
84 FERNANDO DACOSTA SANTA CRUZ CA 516 44 M PRONE STOCK 24 3:37:11
85 PHIL CURTISS 595 67 M PRONE 14' 9 3 3:46:46
86 Z HAAS 592 46 M PRONE UNLIMITED 9 3:55:59
9 MICHAEL O'DONNELL BURLINGAME CA 561 62 M SURFSKI 8 7 2:06:40