PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017
5k short course and 10k long course SUP and Run
Race Scored by BIG SKY ENDURACE SPORTS
03/25/2017

********** RESULTS LIST **********

PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jade Howson F 14 Seal Beach CA 19 1 1:09:48.95
2 Kali'a Alexiou F 16 20 2 1:11:54.45
3 Izzi Gomez F 17 Bradenton Beach FL 21 3 1:14:27.85
4 Hannah Hill F 17 Hood River OR 22 4 1:15:46.30
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Ryan Funk M 16 Paia HI 5 1 57:35.85
2 Noa Hopper M 17 San Diego CA 3 2 58:03.20
3 Tyler Bashor M 15 11 3 1:00:39.65
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Fiona Wylde F 20 Hood River OR 17 1 1:07:13.05
2 Carter Gravea F 25 Coronado CA 23 2 1:12:45.20
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Slater Trout M 22 Gulf Breeze FL 7 1 57:25.80
2 Joshua Riccio M 27 86 2 57:45.35
3 Mo Freitas M 19 Haleiwa HI 12 3 57:58.85
4 Giorgio Gomez M 21 Holmes Beach FL 4 4 58:25.10
5 Poenaiki Raiha M 20 13 5 1:00:15.25
6 Yan Lavletta M 25 94 6 1:09:16.65
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Genna Flinkman F 30 Edmonton AB 15 1 1:11:40.50
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Barry Wicks M 35 Pacifica CA 10 1 1:11:27.10
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Dave Boehne M 40 Dana Point CA 6 1 1:02:43.15
2 Rodney Ellis M 43 Hermosa Beach CA 2 2 1:04:35.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE ELITE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kristin Thomas F 54 Laguna Beach CA 18 1 1:18:25.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 David Waynar M 36 Scotts Valley CA 55 1 1:13:51.80
2 Brett Simpson M 32 San Clemente CA 48 2 1:17:32.70
3 Caio Vegner M 37 Santa Clara CA 47 3 1:20:44.55
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 David Wells M 47 San Rafael CA 50 1 1:07:02.80
2 Pete Gauvin M 48 Forest Knolls CA 57 2 1:08:23.50
3 John Hadley M 49 Forestville CA 43 3 1:08:55.90
4 Justin Van Dyck M 48 San Clemente CA 44 4 1:11:35.55
5 John Walsh M 41 Mendocino CA 49 5 1:14:12.20
6 Mark Alfaro M 45 El Granada CA 45 6 1:16:19.35
7 Dustin Minor M 46 Montara CA 52 7 1:19:31.35
8 Matthew Hartman M 45 Aptos CA 56 8 1:22:36.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 John Alexiou M 52 9 1 1:10:45.80
2 MacRae Wylde M 53 42 2 1:12:19.10
3 Phil Tresenrider M 58 Sebastopol CA 51 3 1:13:34.15
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kristy Morris F 40 Hermosa Beach CA 64 1 1:15:23.75
2 Mel Wygal F 40 San Clemente CA 65 2 1:23:12.90
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jang Regan M 25 82 1 1:26:46.20
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' Prone AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Brian Thomas M 52 Corte Madera CA 28 1 1:26:23.55
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE OC1 Open AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Matthew Sun M 23 Pleasanton CA 37 1 55:36.80
2 Anthony Bituin M 29 Santa Cruz CA 36 2 58:20.25
3 Mike Irete M 25 89 3 1:01:55.25
4 Robert Boltje M 25 88 4 1:05:33.65
5 Yohei Rosen M 25 Santa Cruz CA 38 5 1:07:02.15
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE OC1 Masters AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robi Rousset M 31 Pebble Beach CA 39 1 50:54.00
2 Brian McGauley M 34 Santa Cruz CA 34 2 59:14.10
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE OC1 Senior AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jason Teter M 45 Mountain View CA 35 1 55:22.15
2 John Hedrick M 48 Santa Cruz CA 40 2 1:02:21.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE OC1 Golden AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Robert Howson M 54 Seal Beach CA 33 1 55:52.05
2 Matt Muirhead M 61 Santa Cruz CA 30 2 57:10.95
3 Clay Rogers M 52 Half Moon Bay CA 32 3 58:53.00
4 Dave Loustalot M 53 Santa Cruz CA 29 4 59:44.55
5 Kyle Wade M 51 Santa Cruz CA 31 5 1:05:02.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jean-Michele Trivi M 25 92 1 36:26.25
2 Germain Michele M 25 84 2 36:39.40
3 Alex Groswind M 25 87 3 39:49.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Patrick Alteri M 34 Sacramento CA 69 1 41:02.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Peter Phelan M 43 Santa Cruz CA 73 1 36:12.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Stephen Pugh M 58 90 1 38:42.80
2 Robert Demarco M 50 Salinas CA 70 2 38:52.70
3 Leo Montero M 51 Castro Valley CA 72 3 39:12.30
4 Jeff Giannone M 59 San Francisco CA 74 4 39:59.05
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Bella Ellis F 25 93 1 36:15.35
2 Ella Johnson F 25 83 2 48:22.90
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Allison Marino F 45 Ben Lomond CA 77 1 51:25.65
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Mary Spicer F 51 Alameda CA 80 1 42:29.30
2 Devina Horstmann F 50 Benicia CA 79 2 1:01:53.00
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2017


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Shawn Lockerby M 25 91 1 51:54.40