OVERALL FirstName LastName City BIB # AGE Sex Event DIVISION Time
1 CARTER JOHNSON 95 25 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 48:04
10 ROBERT HOWSON SEAL BEACH 33 54 M LONG OC1 55:53
11 MATT MUIRHEAD SANTA CRUZ 30 61 M LONG OC1 57:11
12 SLATER TROUT GULF BREEZE 7 22 M LONG MENSELITE14' 57:26
13 RYAN FUNK PAIA 5 16 M LONG MENSELITE14' 57:36
14 MIKE O'DONNELL BURLINGAME 59 62 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 57:41
15 JOSHUA RICCIO 86 27 M LONG MENSELITE14' 57:46
16 MO FREITAS HALEIWA 12 19 M LONG MENSELITE14' 57:59
17 NOA HOPPER SAN DIEGO 3 17 M LONG MENSELITE14' 58:04
18 ANTHONY BITUIN SANTA CRUZ 36 29 M LONG OC1 58:21
19 GIORGIO GOMEZ HOLMES BEACH 4 21 M LONG MENSELITE14' 58:26
2 ROBIN GRAHAM ATHERTON 63 45 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 49:36
20 CLAY ROGERS HALF MOON BAY 32 52 M LONG OC1 58:53
21 BRIAN MCGAULEY SANTA CRUZ 34 34 M LONG OC1 59:15
22 DAVE LOUSTALOT SANTA CRUZ 29 53 M LONG OC1 59:45
23 POENAIKI RAIHA 13 20 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:00:16
24 TYLER BASHOR 11 15 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:00:40
25 MIKE IRETE 89 25 M LONG OC1 1:01:56
26 JOHN HEDRICK SANTA CRUZ 40 48 M LONG OC1 1:02:22
27 DAVE BOEHNE DANA POINT 6 40 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:02:44
28 RODNEY ELLIS HERMOSA BEACH 2 43 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:04:36
29 KYLE WADE SANTA CRUZ 31 51 M LONG OC1 1:05:03
3 KENNETH HOWELL CHARLESTON 62 55 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 50:33
30 ROBERT BOLTJE 88 25 M LONG OC1 1:05:34
31 HAAKON HOYER-NIELSEN 26 17 M LONG JUNIORS12'6 1:06:03
32 DAVID BRIGG PORTLAND 81 50 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 1:06:09
33 YOHEI ROSEN SANTA CRUZ 38 25 M LONG OC1 1:07:03
34 DAVID WELLS SAN RAFAEL 50 47 M LONG MENS14' 1:07:03
35 FIONA WYLDE HOOD RIVER 17 20 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:07:14
36 PETE GAUVIN FOREST KNOLLS 57 48 M LONG MENS14' 1:08:24
37 JOHN HADLEY FORESTVILLE 43 49 M LONG MENS14' 1:08:56
38 YAN LAVLETTA 94 25 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:09:17
39 JADE HOWSON SEAL BEACH 19 14 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:09:49
4 ROBI ROUSSET PEBBLE BEACH 39 31 M LONG OC1 50:54
40 JOHN ALEXIOU 9 52 M LONG MENS14' 1:10:46
41 BARRY WICKS PACIFICA 10 35 M LONG MENSELITE14' 1:11:28
42 JUSTIN VAN DYCK SAN CLEMENTE 44 48 M LONG MENS14' 1:11:36
43 GENNA FLINKMAN EDMONTON 15 30 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:11:41
44 KALI'A ALEXIOU 20 16 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:11:55
45 MACRAE WYLDE 42 53 M LONG MENS14' 1:12:20
46 CARTER GRAVEA CORONADO 23 25 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:12:46
47 PHIL TRESENRIDER SEBASTOPOL 51 58 M LONG MENS14' 1:13:35
48 DAVID WAYNAR SCOTTS VALLEY 55 36 M LONG MENS14' 1:13:52
49 JOHN WALSH MENDOCINO 49 41 M LONG MENS14' 1:14:13
5 MICHAEL MCNULTY BOULDER CREEK 60 56 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 51:41
50 IZZI GOMEZ BRADENTON BEACH 21 17 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:14:28
51 KRISTY MORRIS HERMOSA BEACH 64 40 F LONG WOMENS12'6 1:15:24
52 HANNAH HILL HOOD RIVER 22 17 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:15:47
53 MARK ALFARO EL GRANADA 45 45 M LONG MENS14' 1:16:20
54 BRETT SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 48 32 M LONG MENS14' 1:17:33
55 KRISTIN THOMAS LAGUNA BEACH 18 54 F LONG WOMENSELITE12'6 1:18:26
56 DUSTIN MINOR MONTARA 52 46 M LONG MENS14' 1:19:32
57 CAIO VEGNER SANTA CLARA 47 37 M LONG MENS14' 1:20:45
58 MATTHEW HARTMAN APTOS 56 45 M LONG MENS14' 1:22:37
59 MEL WYGAL SAN CLEMENTE 65 40 F LONG WOMENS12'6 1:23:13
6 PAUL MACINTYRE ALBANY 61 60 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 53:19
60 BRIAN THOMAS CORTE MADERA 28 52 M LONG 14'PRONE 1:26:24
61 JANG REGAN 82 25 M LONG STOCKPRONE 1:26:47
7 RUSTY SAGE COLOMA 58 36 M LONG SURFSKIUNLIMITED 54:39
8 JASON TETER MOUNTAIN VIEW 35 45 M LONG OC1 55:23
9 MATTHEW SUN PLEASANTON 37 23 M LONG OC1 55:37