Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake Open Water Swims
Santa Rosa, CA 05/20/2017


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Jovel Queirolo 25 TEME 115 8:10.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Mazen Aziz 27 TOC 8 7:18.85
2 5 Matt Korman 25 TOC 74 7:30.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Ellie Adelman 32 TEME 2 9:11.35
2 27 Sarah Rich 31 SMST 121 9:27.25
3 44 Fletcher Wilson 33 UC38 152 12:49.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Helen Lawrence 35 TEME 80 8:23.15
2 15 Sarah Groskopf 37 TVM 55 8:42.60
3 19 Crystal Maglio 37 TEME 85 8:54.10
4 22 Kathleen Coggshall 35 UC38 31 8:59.80
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Jamie Treacy 37 TEME 146 8:03.90
2 11 Bjorn Samson 39 UC38 130 8:14.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Gisella Cano 41 SRM 25 8:48.90
2 18 Jennifer Bang 43 TEME 10 8:53.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Patti Philpott 47 TCAM 109 9:18.15
2 37 Tracy May 46 SRVM 86 11:15.30
3 40 Carolyn Moore 48 UC38 94 11:43.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Dean Atchison 46 MEMO 179 7:24.00
2 7 Adam Santner 47 TEME 131 7:59.90
3 30 Paul Carter 49 WCM 28 9:37.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Karen Jensen 50 CMAM 66 8:45.50
2 29 Catherine Taylor 54 WCM 144 9:36.80
3 38 Denise Platts 52 SRVM 113 11:34.30
4 39 Becky Mose 51 SRVM 96 11:40.45
5 41 Kim O'Keefe 52 MEMO 101 11:46.65
6 46 Noelle O'Loughlin 52 WCM 102 13:55.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Todd Arris 52 TOC 7 7:20.35
2 4 Tom Nootbaar 54 WCM 99 7:25.15
3 6 Perry Klebahn 51 TOC 72 7:35.05
4 43 Scott Allison 54 DAM 3 12:41.25
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Jessie Hickel 59 TAM 192 9:17.95
2 35 Susan Bergmann 58 TEME 95 10:51.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 John Jeha 59 SERC 176 8:14.05
2 26 Barry Curran 56 SMST 37 9:18.65
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Lorraine Sommers 61 ECAM 140 8:39.25
2 20 Phyllis Quinn 62 TOC 116 8:58.20
3 31 Susan Haufler 60 MEMO 61 9:39.30
4 33 Julie Meis 60 WCM 92 10:37.80
5 45 Robin Hart 62 MAM 158 13:34.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Jeffrey Citron 62 YCMS 29 8:58.55
2 34 Steve Baum 63 TEME 14 10:47.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 32 Greg Jacobus 66 TCAM 65 10:34.35
2 47 Luis Lavagnino 66 UC38 78 14:18.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 42 Thomas McCarty 72 TOC 178 11:52.40
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F80-84 500 METER SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 48 Barbara Robben 83 UNAT 157 17:15.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE 500 METER WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Akiko Lewis 47 SRVM 82 9:28.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** MALE 500 METER WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Adan Canales 30 VACA 24 8:31.70
2 Bret McMillan 50 MVM 90 10:53.85
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Adam Hinshaw 24 TOC 62 19:45.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Allison Arnold 25 TOC 9 19:46.80
2 37 Jovel Queirolo 25 TEME 115 22:43.40
3 76 Marisa Kendall 28 TEME 71 25:14.35
4 160 Laura Ward Nokes 28 RPM 149 38:49.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Drew Cosgarea 25 TOC 32 19:30.70
2 6 Mazen Aziz 27 TOC 8 19:50.50
3 21 Burke Sims 26 TOC 135 21:07.05
4 124 John Polzoni 26 UC38 180 31:09.25
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Katy Houston 30 TOC 63 20:38.20
2 42 Robyn Kaake 32 BAY 69 22:56.75
3 86 Molly Laughlin 33 UC38 77 26:18.60
4 89 Ellie Adelman 32 TEME 2 26:29.55
5 108 Melissa Higbee 32 TEME 185 28:33.65
6 138 Edith Hannigan 30 DAM 57 32:39.20
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Quinn Fitzgerald 34 TOC 181 19:48.20
2 23 Chris Scruggs 30 RICE 133 21:21.20
3 29 Blake Wheale 31 TOC 188 21:41.80
4 35 Vincent Accurso 33 TOC 1 22:25.10
5 81 Reid Revelli 32 UC38 119 25:40.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 45 Helen Lawrence 35 TEME 80 23:29.40
2 52 Lindsay Smart 35 TOC 186 23:45.10
3 55 Sarah Groskopf 37 TVM 55 23:49.20
4 58 Kathleen Coggshall 35 UC38 31 24:21.25
5 78 Crystal Maglio 37 TEME 85 25:18.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Matt Roper 36 DAM 124 19:53.15
2 34 Jamie Treacy 37 TEME 146 22:24.55
3 53 Bjorn Samson 39 UC38 130 23:47.15
4 91 Victor Gonzales 38 MEMO 53 26:33.50
5 95 Erik Johnson 39 TEME 187 26:45.05
6 106 Oleg Mustiazza 39 SMM 97 27:55.35
7 140 Trenton Diehl 39 LODI 42 32:49.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Angela Smith 43 SRVM 137 23:40.55
2 50 Beccah Rothschild 44 MAM 127 23:40.90
3 54 Gisella Cano 41 SRM 25 23:47.90
4 71 Jennifer Bang 43 TEME 10 25:06.55
5 74 Sarah Fergot 42 NUTS 48 25:10.05
6 80 Jocelyn Wiener 40 TEME 151 25:19.80
7 130 Kimberly Ringwood 43 TEME 123 31:44.55
8 157 Amanda Morrison 42 UC38 164 37:17.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 51 Michael Kellenback 42 TEME 70 23:43.35
2 73 Orin Bentley 40 TEME 17 25:10.00
3 77 Eric Wright 44 LODI 155 25:14.80
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 47 Cyane Anaya 46 TEME 4 23:35.00
2 94 Patti Philpott 47 TCAM 109 26:43.50
3 98 Susie Owen 49 PCCM 103 27:02.00
4 110 Amanda Staab 45 TEME 141 29:03.80
5 113 Tracy May 46 SRVM 86 29:31.90
6 133 Carolyn Moore 48 UC38 94 32:13.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Dean Atchison 46 MEMO 179 19:53.85
2 25 Adam Santner 47 TEME 131 21:26.40
3 26 Brian Hauck 49 SRM 60 21:27.70
4 30 Ed Owen 46 PCCM 104 21:52.70
5 32 Roy Gilbert 45 LAMV 52 22:08.65
6 82 Paul Carter 49 WCM 28 25:46.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Kimberly Elsbach 54 DAM 46 20:08.95
2 22 Lynn Jolly 52 TOC 68 21:13.75
3 24 Joan Schriger 53 TOC 132 21:24.85
4 28 Janice Curtin 50 SMST 38 21:33.60
5 43 Karen Jensen 50 CMAM 66 23:12.25
6 68 Jennifer Phalen 53 DAM 108 24:54.25
7 96 Nicky Genua 54 SRVM 51 26:47.25
8 104 Catherine Taylor 54 WCM 144 27:51.70
9 107 Noelle O'Loughlin 52 WCM 102 28:12.60
10 114 Susan Bruno 50 CMAM 23 29:35.40
11 118 Carol McHale 53 SRM 89 30:40.75
12 122 Becky Mose 51 SRVM 96 30:52.30
13 132 Denise Platts 52 SRVM 113 32:11.60
14 135 Kim O'Keefe 52 MEMO 101 32:21.30
15 137 Shaundra Bason 52 NBA 13 32:37.60
16 154 Jennifer Eisley 52 SMAC 45 35:39.90
17 166 Amy Samberg 53 UC48 129 46:02.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Chris Bond 50 WCM 18 19:54.75
2 12 Todd Arris 52 TOC 7 20:04.50
3 14 Tom Nootbaar 54 WCM 99 20:13.85
4 15 Kurt Oeler 51 TOC 100 20:17.55
5 16 Jon Boone 54 WCM 19 20:33.20
6 20 Perry Klebahn 51 TOC 72 20:47.35
7 27 Chris Barta 51 TEME 12 21:30.65
8 67 Rick Vasquez 54 UC38 174 24:53.55
9 70 Jeffrey Foster 51 MEMO 50 25:05.25
10 79 Jay Rossiter 53 OAM 126 25:18.70
11 103 Jeff Mockus 53 UC38 93 27:45.75
12 120 Patrick Devlin 51 TOC 41 30:46.85
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Marguerite Meyer 58 TOC 184 22:03.90
2 41 Cindy Clements 56 TAM 30 22:55.20
3 59 Cokie Lepinski 58 NUTS 81 24:22.80
4 62 Suzanne Zebedee 56 MELO 156 24:29.00
5 85 Jessie Hickel 59 TAM 192 25:59.85
6 97 Kim Krause 55 MEMO 75 26:54.30
7 105 Susan Bergmann 58 TEME 95 27:52.20
8 117 Kristine Buckley 57 SMM 162 30:36.70
9 131 Teresa Focha 56 MAAC 49 31:57.35
10 144 Pamela Covington 56 MAM 34 33:55.75
11 149 Joan Turner 56 TCAM 147 35:03.75
12 152 Susan Loyd 58 TCAM 83 35:29.85
13 153 Lesa Ross 55 UC38 125 35:34.50
14 161 Brigitte Lossing 55 UC38 161 39:24.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Mike Carr 57 SRM 26 20:37.40
2 38 Christophe Somhegyi 56 SNM 138 22:44.65
3 46 John Jeha 59 SERC 176 23:31.15
4 48 David Stewart 59 VACA 143 23:37.40
5 69 Vincent Nibler 55 TEME 182 25:02.35
6 72 Barry Curran 56 SMST 37 25:07.20
7 90 Jay Stanton 58 MVM 142 26:30.10
8 139 John Debenedetti 55 TOC 40 32:44.65
9 141 Frank Tuteur 59 SRM 173 33:36.80
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 40 Lorraine Sommers 61 ECAM 140 22:47.25
2 61 Phyllis Quinn 62 TOC 116 24:26.15
3 88 Rebecca Pinto 62 MELO 112 26:22.55
4 99 Susan Haufler 60 MEMO 61 27:04.50
5 102 Mary Rogers 60 SMAC 177 27:26.75
6 109 Julie Meis 60 WCM 92 29:02.75
7 111 Marielle Boortz 63 OAK 20 29:08.05
8 142 Kildine Harms 63 WCM 59 33:51.30
9 145 Teddy Palmer 63 MAM 105 33:57.40
10 155 Robin Hart 62 MAM 158 35:51.35
11 162 Laurie Perry 63 TCAM 106 39:50.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Sandy Mac Donald 62 SMST 84 19:42.55
2 8 Mike McCaffery 64 TOC 87 19:53.55
3 11 Peter Guadagni 62 WCM 56 19:59.95
4 19 James Kemp 62 STAM 171 20:41.80
5 36 Ron Emhoff 62 UC38 47 22:34.30
6 60 Robert Anderson 62 PCCM 5 24:25.65
7 63 Jeffrey Citron 62 YCMS 29 24:30.40
8 83 Harlan Pinto 60 MELO 111 25:48.65
9 100 Michael Dalton 63 TEME 39 27:13.55
10 112 Steve Baum 63 TEME 14 29:29.45
11 146 Kelley Griest 61 WCM 54 34:00.10
12 148 Vishnu Ranganathan 62 TEME 117 35:00.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 84 Marianne Brems 68 MELO 21 25:49.00
2 123 Sandy Dutro 69 MELO 43 30:52.70
3 126 Annette Coholan 69 RHMS 170 31:21.35
4 143 Patricia Banks 65 SERC 11 33:55.25
5 147 Valeri Armento 66 UC38 159 34:26.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 56 Noel Laverty 66 SAC 79 23:53.80
2 64 Stephen Small 65 MEMO 136 24:34.25
3 65 Bob Upshaw 68 WCM 148 24:34.80
4 75 Dan Winterrowd 67 SMST 153 25:12.40
5 121 Greg Jacobus 66 TCAM 65 30:51.70
6 150 Ron Klemmedson 67 UC38 73 35:06.20
7 164 Luis Lavagnino 66 UC38 78 40:43.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 151 Glenda Carroll 74 TAM 27 35:20.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 39 Edward Rudloff 70 TOC 128 22:47.10
2 66 Andrew McPherson 70 DAM 91 24:52.75
3 134 Thomas McCarty 72 TOC 178 32:21.10
4 156 Michael Woodruff 72 BAM 154 35:56.90
5 159 David Harcos 72 AAM 58 38:30.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 163 Susan White 75 TCAM 150 39:53.85
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 101 Ralph Brott 78 BAY 22 27:14.60
2 158 Peter Bakke 76 BAM 6 38:25.00
3 167 John Anderson 75 UC38 163 48:03.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F80-84 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 168 Barbara Robben 83 UNAT 157 55:20.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M80-84 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 136 Mike Laramie 81 SERC 76 32:23.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M85-89 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 165 Jim Cotton 85 UC38 33 45:30.10
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jayne Riley 54 SRVM 122 22:12.40
2 Kate Sheridan 32 BOZE 134 23:14.90
3 Kristen Burrall 31 TEME 172 24:12.10
4 Akiko Lewis 47 SRVM 82 26:40.95
5 Denise Berro 57 UNAT 160 30:20.20
6 Carol Johnston 53 SRVM 67 31:23.80
7 Diana Teeter 64 SRM 145 31:37.65
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** MALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Zachary McCutchen 30 SAC 88 26:19.65
2 Jay Bedsworth 53 SRVM 16 26:38.90
3 Bret McMillan 50 MVM 90 29:47.45
4 Sohrab Sohrabi 51 SRVM 139 30:46.05
5 Donald Ingalls 79 MVM 64 31:16.90
6 Kevin Nguyen 47 SRM 98 31:25.40