OVERALL FirstName LastName BIB # Sex AGE City State Division DIVPLACE CLASS Manufacture TIME
1 Fred Andersen 102 M 65 Mill Valley CA OC2 1 UNLIMITED Trmpest 1:03:33
2 Ryan Funk 110 M 17 Maui Kahalui HI OPENSUP 1 14.0 StarBoard SUP 1:05:55
3 Rand Carter 153 M 53 OPENSUP 2 UNLIMITED 1:05:57
4 Eric Hickman 114 M 55 Tahoe Vista CA OC2 2 UNLIMITED HUKI OC2 1:06:31
5 Vic Veenhof 61 M 53 Nevada City CA SURFSKI 1 UNLIMITED Huki 1:06:42
6 Jay Wild 170 M 37 Truckee CA OPENSUP 3 14.0 Surftech/Bark 1:08:18
7 Trent Carter 152 M 15 Tahoe Vista CA OPENSUP 4 14.0 NSP (SurfTech) 1:11:07
8 John Gabriel 111 M 26 Laguna Niguel CA OPENSUP 5 14.0 BruSurf 1:11:22
9 Keith Rudd 14 M 37 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 6 14.0 Lakeshore 1:12:07
10 Jeff Pearson 44 M 46 Truckee CA OPENSUP 7 14.0 Starboard 1:13:00
11 Larry Ferguson 169 M 58 Tahoma CA OPENSUP 8 UNLIMITED Richmond 1:13:45
12 Joe Quinn 99 M 51 Homewood CA OPENSUP 9 UNLIMITED BARK 1:14:35
13 Wayne Prouty Jr 49 M 38 Minden NV OPENSUP 10 UNLIMITED Flat water 1:14:45
14 Dax Willard 172 M 39 Olympic Valley CA OPENSUP 11 14.0 STARBOARD 1:15:05
15 John Merryfield 149 M 51 Tahoe City CA OPENSUP 12 UNLIMITED 1:15:32
16 John Allen 17 M 56 So Lake Tahoe CA OPENSUP 13 14.0 Starboard 1:15:43
17 Delila Quinn 167 F 13 Homewood CA OPENSUP 14 12.6 BARK/SURFTECH 1:15:59
18 Dave Harris 29 M 62 El Granada CA OPENSUP 15 UNLIMITED Harris 1:17:50
19 Michael Smith 137 M 50 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 16 12.6 Riviera 1:18:13
20 Estani Bori 18 M 13 Carnelian Bay CA OPENSUP 17 12.6 1:18:48
21 Zenin Quinn 168 M 11 Homewood CA OPENSUP 18 12.6 BARK 1:19:11
22 Sage Quinn 147 F 16 Homewood CA OPENSUP 19 12.6 bark 1:19:17
23 Luke McIntire 9 M 37 Reno NV OC1 1 UNLIMITED Ehukai 1:19:22
24 Cooper Honeywell 32 M 14 Tahoe Vista CA OPENSUP 20 12.6 Riviera 1:19:37
25 Sofia Sanchez 132 F 16 Kings Beach CA OPENSUP 21 12.6 Hobie 1:20:15
26 Marc Andrews 103 M 47 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 22 14.0 Lakeshore 1:20:21
27 Benjamin Gradle 3 M 33 Oakland CA OPENSUP 23 12.6 Surftech 1:20:48
28 Elika Nemeth 124 F 12 Truckee CA OC2 3 UNLIMITED Boubouligoo 1:21:06
29 Wendy Quinn 1 F 51 Homewood CA OPENSUP 24 12.6 SIC 1:21:16
30 Michael Jones 6 M 64 Monterey CA PRONE 1 UNLIMITED BARK 1:21:30
31 Joe Fillman 25 M 42 Truckee CA PRONE 2 14.0 bark 1:21:45
32 Dylan Ryan 71 M 20 Kings Beach CA PRONE 3 12.6 Bark 1:22:43
33 Jamie Willin 140 M 62 San Francisco CA OPENSUP 25 14.0 Starboard 1:23:02
34 Shawn Dalton 107 M 35 El Dorado Hills CA OPENSUP 26 14.0 Starboard 1:23:13
35 Daphne Hougard 116 F 53 Truckee CA OPENSUP 27 14.0 Speedboard 1:23:54
36 Scott Estrada 74 M 49 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 28 12.6 INFINITY 1:24:03
37 Patrick Alteri 19 M 34 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 29 12.6 Starboard 1:24:13
38 David Hook 115 M 56 San Rafael CA OPENSUP 30 14.0 Starboard 1:24:18
39 Steven Rawiszer 129 M 55 Homewood CA OPENSUP 31 14.0 starboard 1:24:34
40 Sabine Dukes 23 F 50 Santa Cruz CA OPENSUP 32 14.0 Angulo 1:25:22
41 Jordan Holst 4 M 20 San Luis Obispo CA OPENSUP 33 14.0 Amundson 1:26:03
42 Jason Perry 128 M 45 Portland OR PRONE 4 14.0 Bark 1:26:12
43 Treston Vorac 62 M 40 Sacramento CA OPENSUP 34 14.0 One Stand Up P 1:26:27
44 Madeleine King 120 F 56 Fairfax CA OPENSUP 35 12.6 Kings 1:26:31
45 Rod De La Rosa 108 M 47 Lafayette CA OPENSUP 36 14.0 Focus SUP 1:26:46
46 Guy Johnson 5 M 54 Reno NV OPENSUP 37 12.6 Coreban 1:27:37
47 Andres Marin 122 M 28 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 38 12.6 LPC 1:27:53
48 Kevin Finn 154 M 49 Atherton CA OPENSUP 39 14.0 BARK 1:29:18
49 Nina Oakley 11 F 35 Reno NV PRONE 5 12.6 Kings 1:30:10
50 Nick Steenson 138 M 45 Truckee CA PRONE 6 14.0 bark 1:30:19
51 Gary Leong 121 M 70 Los Altos CA OPENSUP 40 14.0 Bark 1:30:29
52 Shane Ruby 54 M 30 Stockton CA OPENSUP 41 14.0 Lakeshore 1:30:53
53 Brian Peterson 151 M 46 Santa Cruz CA PRONE 7 12.6 East Side Indu 1:31:06
54 Thomas Reid 130 M 52 Bishop CA OPENSUP 42 12.6 Starboard 1:31:31
55 Ron Adelhelm 16 M 59 Rancho Santa Fe CA OPENSUP 43 UNLIMITED NAISH 1:33:22
56 Maria-Elaina Bowman 104 F 41 Datyon NV OPENSUP 44 14.0 Bark 1:36:10
57 Michelle Singh 136 F 34 Rocklin CA OPENSUP 45 12.6 Boardworks 1:36:48
58 Brandon Carter 105 M 44 Sacramento/ca/9583 CA OPENSUP 46 14.0 Bark 1:38:05
59 Zach Pehling 155 M 37 Truckee CA OPENSUP 47 14.0 Naish 1:38:22
60 Mike McDaniel 141 M 51 Pacific Grove CA PRONE 8 UNLIMITED Mile 22 1:38:33
61 Ruben Sanchez 131 M 47 Tahoe Vista CA PRONE 9 12.6 Bark 1:39:36
62 Michael Glosny 112 M 40 Aptos CA OPENSUP 48 12.6 F-One 1:40:32
63 Bill Schmidt 142 M 72 Arroyo Grande CA OPENSUP 49 14.0 bark 1:41:00
64 Kevin Shearer 135 M 40 Roseville CA OPENSUP 50 14.0 Coreban 1:41:09
65 Richard Oberlander 125 M 30 Carson CA OPENSUP 51 12.6 ISLE 1:42:29
66 Cathy Huang 117 F 62 San Francisco CA OPENSUP 52 12.6 Jimmy Lewis In 1:43:03
67 Erik Jarvi 119 M 45 Orangevale CA OPENSUP 53 14.0 Bark 1:43:10
68 Vincent Huang 118 M 64 San Francisco CA OPENSUP 54 14.0 SIC 1:43:46
69 Megan Matteson 146 F 27 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 55 12.6 Lakeshore 1:45:29
70 Erica Shearer 134 F 42 Roseville CA OPENSUP 56 12.6 Coreban 1:47:08
71 Tricia Carter 106 F 41 Sacramento/ca/9583 CA OPENSUP 57 12.6 Hobie 1:47:15
72 Kristy Chocholaty 145 F 40 Truckee CA PRONE 10 12.6 BARK 1:47:51
73 Jenny Scala 133 F 39 Aptos CA OPENSUP 58 12.6 F one 1:48:01
74 Carlie Pehling 45 F 33 Truckee CA OPENSUP 59 12.6 Bark 1:48:49
75 Matthew Harris 113 M 21 Incline Village NV OPENSUP 60 14.0 SIC 1:49:12
76 Jason Campbell 171 M 40 Truckee CA OPENSUP 61 12.6 WaiSup 1:55:45
77 Deanne Maschmeyer 123 F 50 Seaside CA OPENSUP 62 12.6 Rivera 2:07:32
78 Teressamarie Tucker 148 F 58 Coleville CA OPENSUP 63 12.6 riviera 2:07:38
79 Michelle McGee 8 F 55 Nevada City CA OPENSUP 64 14.0 Flatwater 2:07:44
80 Bob Glynn 144 M 71 Davis CA OPENSUP 65 14.0 surftech 2:09:17
81 Diane Evans 109 F 60 Del Rey Oaks CA OPENSUP 66 12.6 Jimmy Lewis 2:13:40