41st ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/22/2017


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 2 TOC ELITE Chad La Tourette 38 3:23:52 20:24
2 3 TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS George Tidmarsh 55 3:25:18 20:32
3 4 YOUR NAME HERE Wyatt Butler 9 3:39:40 21:58
4 6 GONE TO PLAID (AKA LUDICROUS SPEED) Tom Meyer 46 3:48:35 22:52
5 13 MAXIMUM DAMAGE Paul Latimer 40 3:57:19 23:44
6 19 TAR HEEL ALUMNI Patrick Woodruff 59 4:00:51 24:06
7 21 HYPOTHERMICS ON THE SHORE Roger Dent 20 4:01:57 24:12
8 27 THE DEPARTED Steve Pratt 51 4:07:41 24:47
9 30 INSANITY MODE 520R Stephen Nixon 49 4:08:40 24:52
10 34 KRISSY & THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe 32 4:11:07 25:07
11 37 TEAM TERRIOR Rob Harrison 28 4:11:51 25:12
12 39 THE DREAM TEAM Michelle Lower 43 4:13:43 25:23
13 40 BIG D MASTERS Joseph Chance 11 4:13:45 25:23
14 41 SWIMINIONS Katey Nelson 48 4:13:58 25:24
15 42 MOTOR BOATERS Erin Garcia 26 4:14:17 25:26
16 43 THE RETURN OF SKINNY PETE Brian Moore 47 4:14:38 25:28
17 44 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 35 4:15:06 25:31
18 45 TEAM RADICAL Austin Brizgys 8 4:15:14 25:32
19 50 ARDEN HILLS A TEAM Sean Allen 2 4:16:36 25:40
20 54 AGAIN WITH THE NICO James Collins 14 4:18:11 25:50
21 55 BARRACUDA BUSINESS & THE CL SMOOTHI Jerad Slagle 54 4:18:15 25:50
22 58 TOUCH THE WALL FIRST Joseph Kind 37 4:19:27 25:57
23 60 ROCK BOTTOM Dave Holmes 31 4:19:55 26:00
24 62 SSSF Meghan O'Brien 50 4:21:11 26:08
25 69 GRIN AND BEAR IT Alberto Hermoso Diaz 30 4:24:26 26:27
26 75 DCSD WHITE TEAM Laura Hayes 29 4:25:36 26:34
27 89 THE TAHOE TARDIGRADES Justin Armour 3 4:34:43 27:29
28 90 FRIED ZUCHS Catherine Wolpe 57 4:34:55 27:30
29 92 FATTY TUNA'S Charles Leitzell 42 4:35:24 27:33
30 100 CAL MASTERS Zachary Unger 56 4:39:35 27:58
31 102 BROS BEFORE TAHOES Raymond Lee 41 4:39:57 28:00
32 111 CROUCHING TIGER HIDDEN MERMAID Nicky McAndrew 45 4:47:17 28:44
33 112 COAST BUSTERS Ian Crawford 18 4:48:24 28:51
34 114 CHANNEL 4 NEWS TEAM Tim Hyer 34 4:49:30 28:57
35 115 TAKING THE HIGH RODDE Heather Akuiyibo 1 4:49:54 29:00
36 119 TEAM AMERICA Orville Hrabe 33 4:51:43 29:11
37 122 GLORY DAYS Steve June 36 4:54:25 29:27
38 124 AUBURN SWINKERS Robert Eandi 22 4:54:48 29:29
39 125 MOTHER MADE US DO IT Denise Edwards 23 4:56:15 29:38
40 129 NORTH OF AVERAGE TUNA Erika Shern 53 4:59:14 29:56
41 135 COMFORTABLY NUMB Mitchell McAlister 44 5:06:38 30:40
42 142 OC PHINS AND FRIENDS Joe Ferrero 24 5:11:28 31:09
43 147 IT'S HOW YOU HOLD YOUR BREATH Chris Beeman 6 5:15:58 31:36
44 149 SHARK BAIT Irene Cheng 13 5:18:18 31:50
45 153 THE OLD GUARD Drew Sanders 52 5:19:56 32:00
46 160 TEAM WATER WINGS Marcos Cortez 17 5:22:41 32:17
47 162 MIGHTY MANATEES Brian Galdorisi 25 5:25:09 32:31
48 164 SWIMMING FOR WAFFLES Cassidy Deline 19 5:27:28 32:45
49 165 STREAMLINERS A Jennifer Chatman 12 5:28:54 32:54
50 166 12,000 STROKES Henry Chan 10 5:29:01 32:55
51 170 SWIM BARBARA Jacob Barber 4 5:31:23 33:09
52 176 MOOSE CROSSING Kris Berglund 7 5:36:29 33:39
53 177 WILL SWIM FOR PIE Bill Hammond 27 5:36:36 33:40
54 178 AGED OUT Tim Conlon 15 5:37:54 33:48
55 181 TAKE OFF THAT RED CAP Thomas Larocca 39 5:41:07 34:07
56 186 AUSSIE MOIST Peter Bartu 5 5:54:12 35:26
57 189 THE CITY SHARKS John Devine 21 6:02:44 36:17
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

WOMEN 114 - 179 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 11 WE DO IT FOR LAUREEN Katy Houston 202 3:56:11 23:38
2 14 #TRAINWRECKTOTOKYO Felicia Lee 204 3:58:24 23:51
3 17 ATHLETES TO CAREERS Penelope Yamauchi 206 4:00:36 24:04
4 33 TAHOES BEFORE BROS Eva Greene 201 4:10:59 25:06
5 46 WHISKEY WETSUITS Tay Peterson 205 4:15:22 25:33
6 103 SINK OR SWIM Juliana Bremer 200 4:40:01 28:01
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

WOMEN 180 - 239 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 8 STANFORD SIRENS Katie Glenn 503 3:51:50 23:11
2 87 NASTY S'WOMEN Emly Cosse 501 4:31:11 27:07
3 91 LADIES OF THE NIGHT Cathy Jacques 505 4:35:01 27:31
4 96 MERMAID DIARIES Erika Hanson 504 4:37:25 27:45
5 99 LIONS AND TREES AND BEARS, OH MY! Lauren Jaeger 506 4:38:33 27:52
6 108 TA-HOS Alix Danielsen 502 4:43:52 28:24
7 133 DINGHY BOUND Claire Linney 508 5:05:17 30:32
8 137 NOT SO OLD, BUT REALLY COLD GAUCHO Laura Lawrence 507 5:07:32 30:46
9 179 SIX GIRLS DEEP Krista Benson 500 5:40:42 34:05
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

WOMEN 240 - 299 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 59 TUNATRONIK Abby Pledger 804 4:19:41 25:59
2 109 TRANS TAHOE TESSIE TEMPRTRESSES Dina Hall 802 4:45:38 28:34
3 130 ICY HOT SHARKS Rachel Bowman 801 4:59:45 29:59
4 143 BACINIS Catherine Lee 803 5:12:40 31:16
5 148 WOMEN FOR WATER RESEARCH Heather Bischel 800 5:17:36 31:46
6 182 THE OTTER POPS Siobhan Saunders 805 5:41:58 34:12
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

WOMEN 300 - 359 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 64 TITS OF STEEL Caren McNamara 1101 4:21:48 26:11
2 116 BAY STARLIGHTS Laurie Lewis 1100 4:50:25 29:03
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MEN 114 - 179 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 5 TOC - NINE INCH MALES Mazen Aziz 101 3:45:27 22:33
2 9 FRANK BUSCH'S ARIZONA WILDCATS Matt Hurko 103 3:54:42 23:29
3 10 NORTHWESTERN WET WILLIES Andrew Seitz 109 3:56:09 23:37
4 12 TOC - MAKE TAHOE GREAT AGAIN Jamie Neuwirth 106 3:57:12 23:44
5 22 THE FRIGHTENED TURTLES Marcus Akerland 100 4:03:59 24:24
6 70 SIX BEARS AND NO HAT Bryan Schnugg 108 4:24:29 26:27
7 88 LEWIS LIONS Bryant Jacobs 104 4:31:20 27:08
8 101 HWBF VII Kenny Bower 102 4:39:38 27:58
9 154 THE PURPLE PLUMS Ross Monnich 105 5:20:36 32:04
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MEN 180 - 239 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 7 HMSD ALUMS Sam Wollner 416 3:50:20 23:02
2 15 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 414 3:59:42 23:59
3 18 TEAM ANXIETY Andrew Ferguson 402 4:00:42 24:05
4 23 THE HAOLES Matthew Moser 408 4:04:53 24:30
5 48 POOHSTRONG VIII Brian Mirkovich 407 4:15:51 25:36
6 51 MONICA LEWSWIMSKY Bradley Thompson 412 4:17:35 25:46
7 52 UC DAVIS DREAM TEAM Kaleb Wallen 415 4:17:51 25:48
8 56 ADAM'S TEAM Kevin Platshon 410 4:18:31 25:52
9 68 IT'S SUE, MS NOMMI IF YOU'RE NASTY Mark Dorshkind 400 4:24:09 26:25
10 72 SLOWER THAN URBANCHEK'S SHOE Chuck Kennedy 404 4:24:40 26:28
11 85 TUNASAURUS SLAP Tuna Drake 401 4:30:17 27:02
12 86 BIG GREEN Peter Laidlaw 405 4:31:08 27:07
13 97 OSBORN J WAVES Colin Horn 403 4:37:33 27:46
14 98 THE RIPPERS Tim Szarnicki 411 4:38:07 27:49
15 106 BACK POOL ALL STARS Ryan Utsumi 413 4:42:40 28:16
16 113 TRANS GENERALS James Mayfield 406 4:48:46 28:53
17 120 LANE 8 Alexander Niehenke 409 4:51:59 29:12
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MEN 240 - 299 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 20 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 706 4:01:49 24:11
2 25 TOC - OLYMPIAN 240'S Perry Kiebahn 707 4:05:43 24:35
3 26 LONGER WITH BIG RED David Cole 703 4:07:38 24:46
4 38 YEAGER'S KEGGER'S Brian Murray 711 4:13:36 25:22
5 57 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger 714 4:18:32 25:52
6 66 DBAFP IX Ted Mulvaney 710 4:23:18 26:20
7 71 JARIS BITCHES Frank Glomb 705 4:24:32 26:28
8 78 MARIN FLOATERS Greg Larson 708 4:26:37 26:40
9 94 OLD SKOOL GROMS Neil Ruthven 718 4:37:14 27:44
10 126 SUE NOMMI'S NUMB NUTS Kieron Leslie 709 4:56:38 29:40
11 127 A CRAZY IVAN Bobby Childs 702 4:56:57 29:42
12 136 THE NOONERS Frank Ryan 713 5:06:38 30:40
13 138 POSEIDON Matthew Stromberg 715 5:08:58 30:54
14 145 THE BLACK MARLINS James Diwik 704 5:14:38 31:28
15 146 LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS Ludo Thomasson 716 5:15:24 31:33
16 152 TEAM SHEEPER Michael Ross 712 5:19:23 31:57
17 163 MID LIFE CRISIS Andrew Wong 717 5:26:25 32:39
18 184 A- TEAM Paul Akin 700 5:45:14 34:32
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MEN 300 - 359 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 53 MISSION SWIMPOSSIBLE Henry Bates 1001 4:18:03 25:49
2 67 PACIFIC Kenneth Edwards 1002 4:24:02 26:25
3 73 SHIVERING TIMBERS X Thomas Anderson 1000 4:25:23 26:33
4 74 MENLO WATER VARMINTS Bruce Bower 1009 4:25:34 26:34
5 107 CHICKEN MY ROOSTER Patrick Lee 1005 4:43:03 28:19
6 118 SALTY OLD TUNA Andy Ramelmeier 1008 4:51:20 29:08
7 121 OC MAUI CRUISERS Jonathan Ennis 1003 4:52:10 29:13
8 132 NOT FAST, JUST FURIOUS Thomas Connolly 1010 5:05:04 30:31
9 141 BCP THRASHERS Jeffrey Lally 1004 5:11:08 31:07
10 159 PIGBUSTERS Joseph Omran 1007 5:22:17 32:14
11 175 VINTAGE O'DOWD DRAGONS Peter May 1006 5:36:01 33:37
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 49 STANFORD MASTERS 360 Al Humphrey 1301 4:16:24 25:39
2 123 O-OOF Don Tatzin 1305 4:54:29 29:27
3 134 OLD DUAL STATESMEN Joel Swartz 1304 5:06:18 30:38
4 139 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick 1302 5:10:10 31:01
5 167 HARD IN, WET OUT Ian Bannister 1300 5:29:06 32:55
6 174 EL PRESIDENTE Edward Rudloff 1303 5:35:41 33:35
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MIXED 114 - 179 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 29 TOC TROWBRIDGE Nick Trowbridge 305 4:08:14 24:50
2 32 OLLIE'S PIRATE PLATOON Kyle Leimkuhler 306 4:09:44 24:59
3 36 DRINK OR SWIM Tammy Choy 300 4:11:44 25:11
4 80 DAVY JONE'S LOCKER Megan Guthrie 303 4:26:45 26:41
5 82 SLOWPO WOPO FEAT. KATH Rachele Gyorffy 304 4:29:34 26:58
6 84 BOATS N TAHOES 2.0 Olivia David 301 4:30:17 27:02
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MIXED 180 - 239 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 31 TOC - BLOOD SWEAT AND BEERS Naoko Watanabe 606 4:09:26 24:57
2 35 HELLO FROM THE OTHER SIDE Aaron Yu 607 4:11:38 25:10
3 93 GOOGLE Mark Rose 604 4:36:39 27:40
4 104 SWIMMIN' IN TOAST CRUNCH Kelly Conway 602 4:40:49 28:05
5 110 THE FASTER CAL MASTERS Colleen Cleary 601 4:46:09 28:37
6 128 TWENTY YEARS LATER Seth Burstein 600 4:58:30 29:51
7 155 CULTURE AMP RISH Melanie Vonhartitzsch 605 5:20:52 32:06
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MIXED 240 - 299 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 16 DON'T PULL OUT VOLUM 2 Adrienne Simpson 908 3:59:59 24:00
2 28 BARNACLE BUTT II Dave Brancamp 901 4:08:07 24:49
3 63 RESISTANCE Amanda Mattioli 905 4:21:17 26:08
4 65 TOC MIXER Lindsey Stewart 910 4:22:05 26:13
5 81 PALMERITOS Sean Casto 903 4:26:48 26:41
6 83 MFT Hilary McAvoy 906 4:30:09 27:01
7 95 TOO BAD ASS TO FLAIL David Summa 911 4:37:23 27:45
8 105 ROCKY POINT RACERS Andrew Steinheimer 909 4:42:19 28:14
9 131 REAL PEOPLE MASTERS Claire Telleen 912 5:04:33 30:28
10 156 CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso 904 5:20:54 32:06
11 161 MY CORONA! Dylan Tweney 913 5:23:24 32:21
12 168 VACAVILLE WAVES Karen Sheehy 907 5:29:23 32:57
13 171 GUYS AND DOLLS ON ICE Fernando Bravo 902 5:32:37 33:16
14 172 THE GLENWOOD GANG Scott Beeber 900 5:33:07 33:19
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

MIXED 300 - 359 RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 61 SHARKS HIGH IN TAHOE Rick Walker 1205 4:21:11 26:08
2 76 VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB DEEP SIX David Stewart 1203 4:25:57 26:36
3 79 CALTEX Allan Alarab 1200 4:26:40 26:40
4 140 TEAM USF MASTERS Carol Ogilvie 1202 5:10:16 31:02
5 169 TUNALICIOUS Karen Drucker 1201 5:29:41 32:59
6 188 WHY NOT William Tucker 1204 6:01:31 36:10
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2017

JUST FOR FUN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 24 OKULA HULA Craig Nadel 1607 4:05:32 24:34
2 47 MEMO MISFITS Tom Gregory 1615 4:15:25 25:33
3 77 TEAM HERE FOR BEER Marin Balarin 1600 4:26:32 26:40
4 117 SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES Jock Christie 1602 4:50:54 29:06
5 144 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren 1610 5:13:52 31:24
6 150 TAHOETESSIES Kelsey Hafferkamp 1603 5:18:45 31:53
7 151 EL BOTE Elizabeth Robinson 1611 5:19:12 31:56
8 157 THE PINK FLAMINGOS Hilary Walters 1613 5:21:02 32:07
9 158 WILL SWIM FOR BEER Eric Beckert 1601 5:21:50 32:11
10 173 TA-TAHOES Daniela Pedley 1608 5:34:37 33:28
11 180 NOT FAST, JUST FURIOUS Crystal Hung 1605 5:40:44 34:05
12 183 MAMMOTH MERMAIDS Drea Perry 1609 5:45:02 34:31
13 185 I'M ON A BOAT... LOL! Holly Tambling 1612 5:48:49 34:53
14 187 WINERS Stephanie Lapachet 1606 5:55:31 35:34
15 190 DANCING IN THE ARK Maureen Kelly 1614 6:06:10 36:37
16 191 MAKE RENO GREAT AGAIN Alexandra Lawson 1604 6:06:12 36:38