PLACE Bib FirstName LastName Sex AGE City State CLASS DIV ClassPlace TIME
1 110 Grant McFadyen M 49 Redwood City CA OC1 M18-49 1 01:41:49
2 99 Dave Loustalot M 54 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M50-99 2 01:46:49
3 145 Keith Rudd M 38 Incline Village NV OC1 M18-49 3 01:47:38
4 187 Wade T Williford M 48 San Diego CA OC1 M18-49 4 01:48:01
5 198 Jack Bark M 24 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 01:49:11
6 170 Sean Tiernan M 36 San Carlos CA OC1 M18-49 5 01:50:13
7 161 Aimee Spector F 45 Redondo Beach CA OC1 F18-49 1 01:51:57
8 222 Michael Irete M 49 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M18-49 6 01:53:48
9 157 Patrick Shaughnessy M 27 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 01:54:39
10 196 Lachlan Lansdown M 22 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 01:54:40
11 83 Geoff James M 55 Sausalito CA OC1 M50-99 7 01:55:17
12 232 Trent Carter M 16 Tahoe Vista CA 14' SUP M13-17 1 01:57:23
13 112 Costner McIntosh M 28 La Jolla CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 01:59:39
14 226 Colin McGuire M 44 Santa Cruz CA OC1 M18-49 8 01:59:59
15 171 Shankar Tillotson M 33 Goleta CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 02:01:39
16 186 Jay Wild M 38 Carnelian Bay CA 14' SUP M18-49 2 02:02:19
17 244 Chloe Boutell F OC1 02:04:04
18 84 Zach Jirkovsky M 36 Ventura CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 02:04:29
19 28 Foster Campbell M 22 San Luis Obispo CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 02:05:29
20 16 Willy Bravenec M 37 Torrance CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 1 02:06:17
21 114 Aaron McKinnon M 28 Capitola CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 02:06:22
22 9 Fred Andersen M 66 Richmond CA OC1 M50-99 9 02:06:29
23 63 John Hadley M 50 Forestville CA 14' SUP M50-99 1 02:06:46
24 118 James Mellor M 35 San Luis Obispo CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 02:07:48
25 24 Dustin Bumgardner M 34 Boulder City NV UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 02:07:59
26 163 Stephen Sink Stephen Sinkus M 42 Manhattan Beach CA 14' SUP M18-49 3 02:08:25
27 189 Jarret Winter M 49 Soquel CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 02:08:40
28 239 Steve Shlens M 47 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 02:09:11
29 209 Joel Perkins M 40 North Vancouver BC 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 2 02:10:53
30 243 Pete Gauvin M 49 14' SUP M18-49 4 02:12:29
31 96 Zach Koehn M 29 Sister Bay WI STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 02:13:44
32 190 Kailyn Winter F 15 Soquel CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 02:13:48
33 22 Wayne Buckingham M 65 Encinitas CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 02:14:18
34 194 Jake Wormhoudt M 46 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 02:14:34
35 207 Fred Fevermann M 43 North Vancouver BC 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 3 02:14:34
36 12 Joe Beek M 58 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 02:16:02
37 230 Belah Ellis F 15 Hermosa Beach CA OC1 F13-17 2 02:16:13
38 54 Jonathan Ford M 47 Santa Barbara CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 4 02:16:30
39 129 Brian Peterson M 47 Santa Cruz CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 02:16:44
40 10 Mike Avery M 64 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:17:00
41 136 Tiana Pugliese F 23 Redondo Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 1 02:17:18
42 164 Mike Stevens M 51 Oceanside CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:18:06
43 177 Ken Twist M 50 Morro Bay CA 14' SUP M50-99 2 02:18:12
44 21 Wally Buckingham M 65 Cardiff By The Sea CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 1 02:18:14
45 104 Kaleb Martin M 15 Capitola CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:18:42
46 175 Phil Tresenrider M 59 Sebastopol CA 14' SUP M50-99 3 02:18:54
47 86 Sterling Jones M 39 Alameda CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:18:57
48 127 Dj O'Brien F 52 Redondo Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F50-99 1 02:19:00
49 234 Delila Quinn F 14 JR12'6SUP F13-17 1 02:19:05
50 142 Teresa Rogerson F 44 Felton CA SURFSKI F18-49 1 02:19:08
51 151 Joe Scaturro M 36 Oceanside CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 02:19:31
52 55 Kurt Fry M 51 Hermosa Beach CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 3 02:19:41
53 240 Zach Wormhoudt M 48 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 02:20:14
54 233 Rand Carter M 54 Tahe Vista CA 14' SUP M50-99 4 02:20:38
55 126 Jeremiah Murphy M 46 Oceanside CA 14' SUP M18-49 5 02:20:58
56 51 Bob Evans M 54 Soquel CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 3 02:21:11
57 166 John Summers M 50 Ventura CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 4 02:21:27
58 183 John Walsh M 42 Mendocino CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 1 02:21:51
59 2 Robert Adam M 40 Half Moon Bay CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 02:22:00
60 121 Andrew Meylan M 22 Pacific Palisades CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 5 02:22:23
61 162 Jason Stark M 33 Montara, Ca, 94037 CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 02:22:59
62 185 Barry Wicks M 36 Pacifica CA 14' SUP M18-49 6 02:23:29
63 33 Sawyer Claussen M 15 La Selva Beach CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:23:53
64 74 Blake Herman M 36 Carpinteria CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:24:58
65 85 Michael Jones M 65 Pacific Grove CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 02:25:07
66 135 Tom Preston M 37 Capitola CA 14' SUP M18-49 7 02:25:11
67 181 Jeff Wadkins M 40 Half Moon Bay CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:25:47
69 148 Doug Sanders M 49 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 02:25:59
68 193 Renick Woods M 43 Seattle WA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 6 02:25:59
70 105 Tate McCallister M 41 Carpinteria CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:26:03
71 7 Kali’A Alexiou F 17 Soquel CA 12'6 SUP F13-17 02:26:19
72 3 Chris Aguilar M 44 Torrance CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 7 02:26:30
73 200 Joe Bark M 58 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 2 02:26:30
74 79 Trent Hodges M 31 Oceanside CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 8 02:28:37
75 52 Matt Evarts M 47 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 8 02:29:21
76 40 Spencer Davidson M 33 Alameda CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:29:30
77 229 Kristy Morris F 41 12'6 SUP F18-49 1 02:30:13
78 57 Jen Fuller F 55 Sausalito CA 14' SUP F50-99 1 02:31:44
79 4 Aaron Aguilera M 17 Aptos CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:32:35
80 81 Mitch Howard M 16 Capitola CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:32:36
81 72 Alex Heintz F 34 Santa Cruz CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 2 02:33:37
82 128 Joseph O'Brien M 28 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:33:46
83 122 Bob Meylan M 57 Pacific Palisades CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 3 02:34:04
84 69 Rodney Harvey M 52 San Diego CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 4 02:34:50
85 113 Joe McIntosh M 61 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP M50-99 1 02:34:52
86 45 Brendan Dowd M 32 Seattle WA 14' SUP M18-49 9 02:35:39
87 97 Ryan Leighton M 36 Oceanside CA 14' SUP M18-49 10 02:35:58
88 168 Brian Thomas M 54 Corte Madera CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 5 02:36:57
89 130 Ryan Pettit M 35 Torrance CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 02:38:03
90 26 Julian Burman M 31 San Francisco CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 9 02:38:08
91 138 Chad Raugewitz M 50 Ukiah CA 14' SUP M50-99 5 02:38:43
92 214 Phil Curtiss M 68 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 6 02:39:36
93 178 Shanna Upton F 42 Petaluma CA 14' SUP F18-49 1 02:40:06
94 252 Fernando Dacosta M 45 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 02:40:55
95 123 Dustin Minor M 47 Half Moon Bay CA 14' SUP M18-49 11 02:42:19
96 47 Rick Duckart M 53 Soquel CA 14' SUP M50-99 6 02:42:32
97 58 Juerg Geser M 48 Santa Barbara CA 14' SUP M18-49 12 02:43:09
98 49 Kevin Eggert M 45 Laguna Niguel CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 10 02:43:32
99 117 Xander Mehl M 14 Santa Crus CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M13-17 02:43:51
100 32 James Claussen M 49 La Selva Beach CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 2 02:45:36
101 23 Adam Bumgardner M 38 Eureka CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 02:45:40
102 246 Matt Caires M 33 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 11 02:46:18
103 39 Shawn Dalton M 36 El Dorado Hills CA 14' SUP M18-49 13 02:46:19
104 155 Brian Selogie M 33 Torrance CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 12 02:48:04
105 205 Griffin Dyne M 23 Malibu CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 02:48:36
106 241 Jonathan Scully M 33 UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 16 02:49:46
107 182 Hilary Walecka F 28 San Francisco CA 14' PADDLEBOARD F18-49 1 02:49:47
108 88 Mark Kaltenbacher M 47 Monterrey CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 3 02:50:00
109 19 Jeff Broffman M 67 Sebastopol CA 14' SUP M50-99 7 02:50:28
110 41 Skye Davies F 13 Los Gatos CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F13-17 02:51:08
111 108 Mike McDaniel M 52 Pacific Grove CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M50-99 4 02:51:09
112 293 Yvonne Chavez F 59 Carlsbad CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F50-99 2 02:51:11
113 42 Steve Davies M 49 Los Gatos CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 16 02:51:12
114 119 Brandon Merrick M 45 19th Street CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 17 02:51:32
115 146 Dave Rundio M 45 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP M18-49 14 02:51:52
116 48 Sabine Dukes F 51 Santa Cruz CA 14' SUP F50-99 2 02:53:46
117 78 Patrick Hill M 32 San Francisco CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M18-49 18 02:54:57
118 215 Burleigh Cooper M 42 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 13 02:55:16
119 204 Suzanne Reidlinger F 73 14' PADDLEBOARD F50-99 1 02:56:25
120 197 Peter Phelan M 45 14' SUP M18-49 15 02:58:14
121 144 Kyle Rootsaert M 49 Ione CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 4 02:58:37
122 223 John Alexiou M 52 STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 6 02:59:44
123 8 Scott Amos M 43 Scotts Valley CA UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD M18-49 17 03:00:17
124 169 John Thompson M 50 Castro Valley CA STOCK PADDLEBOARD M50-99 7 03:02:31
125 116 Chris Mehl M 45 Santa Crus CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 14 03:04:29
126 208 Chris Read M 39 Port Moody BC 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 15 03:04:41
127 242 Janet Walp F 63 12'6 SUP F50-99 1 03:06:47
129 70 Warren Hein M 44 San Jose CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 6 03:07:50
128 133 Brent Powell M 46 Santa Clara CA 12'6 SUP M18-49 5 03:07:50
130 238 Max Montgomery M 56 14' SUP M50-99 8 03:09:49
131 139 Matt Reistetter M 40 Monterey CA 14' SUP M18-49 16 03:11:42
132 231 John Allen M 57 South Lake Tahoe CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 7 03:12:01
133 131 Joe Phillips M 50 Piedmont CA 14' SUP M50-99 9 03:14:01
134 31 Tyler Chin M 14 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M13-17 16 03:14:30
135 30 Eric Chin M 49 Santa Cruz CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M18-49 17 03:14:36
136 206 Darrell Bedniakk M 62 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 8 03:14:52
137 174 Andi Traynor F 44 Palo Alto CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 2 03:17:09
138 103 Allison Marino F 47 Ben Lomond CA 14' SUP F18-49 2 03:17:34
139 106 Abigail McCarthy F 41 Seattle WA STOCK PADDLEBOARD F18-49 3 03:26:02
140 37 Richard Coven M 55 Tiburon CA 14' PADDLEBOARD M50-99 9 03:27:48
141 202 Maria-Elaina Bowman F 42 14' SUP F18-49 3 03:30:17
142 80 Eliece Horton F 49 Aptos CA 12'6 SUP F18-49 3 03:38:57