Ta-hoeNalu
Kings Beach, Lake Tahoe, CA
08/12/2018
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 10 MILE **********

Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 52 37 Madeleine King F 57 Fairfax CA 2:11:00.30
2 59 54 Soryn Preston F 9 Long Beach CA 2:34:56.85
Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 34 28 Cooper Honeywell M 15 Tahoe Vista CA 1:51:19.25
2 38 73 John Walsh M 42 Mendocino CA 1:52:58.30
3 50 4 Liam Blaney M 50 Kings Beach CA 2:08:58.65
4 51 34 Guy Johnson M 55 Reno NV 2:10:38.50
Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 26 55 Delila Quinn F 14 Hoomewood CA 1:45:15.60
2 42 71 Kristin Thomas F 55 Laguna Beach 2:00:06.30
3 48 17 Natali Fon F 51 Palo Alto CA 2:06:58.40
4 54 40 Janssen Liston F 49 Los Gatos CA 2:15:56.00
5 57 89 .Mary Spicer F 52 Alameda CA 2:19:51.50
6 58 22 Cheryl Golich F 52 Santa Cruz CA 2:24:23.70
Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 15 27 Eric Hockridge M 31 Eden UT 1:38:44.85
2 16 81 Ingo Rademacher M 47 1:39:41.00
3 17 53 Paul Pianowski M 34 Huntington Beach CA 1:40:34.45
4 18 3 Bojan Bernard M 51 Palo Alto CA 1:41:20.65
5 20 20 Pete Gauvin M 49 San Rafael CA 1:41:44.75
6 24 68 Scott Shoemaker M 52 Poway CA 1:43:20.25
7 25 23 John Hadley M 50 Forestville, Ca, 9 CA 1:44:50.55
8 27 45 Jordan McKee M 34 Poway CA 1:46:05.05
9 28 42 Grant McFadyen M 49 Redwood City CA 1:46:17.30
10 31 77 Jeff Pearson M 47 Truckee CA 1:48:25.05
11 33 52 Justin Paulson M 33 Rancho Cordova CA 1:50:58.35
12 35 43 Bill McGrath M 54 Yorba Linda CA 1:51:45.65
13 39 8 Michael Castro M 38 Phoenix AZ 1:53:15.90
14 40 11 Shawn Dalton M 36 El Dorado Hills CA 1:57:23.60
15 41 24 Jeffrey Hanck M 54 McKinleyville CA 1:58:51.40
16 43 87 Jeff Broffman M 67 Sebastopol CA 2:01:17.65
17 44 59 Chuck Rea M 54 Roseburg OR 2:02:42.40
18 46 2 Sean Arnold M 53 Victorvillle CA 2:04:17.80
19 53 64 Edwon Samuels M 66 Portola Valley CA 2:12:04.20
20 56 76 Joe Woodman M 59 Carson City NV 2:18:52.65
21 60 31 Brian Hughes M 64 Auburn 2:46:56.75
Ta-hoeNalu


********** UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 37 12 David Defoe F 49 Kings Beach CA 1:52:31.20
2 55 15 Marisa Espinoza F 32 Kings Beach CA 2:17:51.45
Ta-hoeNalu


********** UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 14 92 Rand Carter M 54 Tahoe Vista CA 1:37:48.65
2 32 56 Joe Quinn M 53 Homewood CA 1:50:35.75
Ta-hoeNalu


********** GIRLS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 59 54 Soryn Preston F 9 Long Beach CA 2:34:56.85
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 34 28 Cooper Honeywell M 15 Tahoe Vista CA 1:51:19.25
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 38 73 John Walsh M 42 Mendocino CA 1:52:58.30
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 52 37 Madeleine King F 57 Fairfax CA 2:11:00.30
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 50 4 Liam Blaney M 50 Kings Beach CA 2:08:58.65
2 51 34 Guy Johnson M 55 Reno NV 2:10:38.50
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-JUNIORSUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 26 55 Delila Quinn F 14 Hoomewood CA 1:45:15.60
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 54 40 Janssen Liston F 49 Los Gatos CA 2:15:56.00
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 15 27 Eric Hockridge M 31 Eden UT 1:38:44.85
2 16 81 Ingo Rademacher M 47 1:39:41.00
3 17 53 Paul Pianowski M 34 Huntington Beach CA 1:40:34.45
4 20 20 Pete Gauvin M 49 San Rafael CA 1:41:44.75
5 27 45 Jordan McKee M 34 Poway CA 1:46:05.05
6 28 42 Grant McFadyen M 49 Redwood City CA 1:46:17.30
7 31 77 Jeff Pearson M 47 Truckee CA 1:48:25.05
8 33 52 Justin Paulson M 33 Rancho Cordova CA 1:50:58.35
9 39 8 Michael Castro M 38 Phoenix AZ 1:53:15.90
10 40 11 Shawn Dalton M 36 El Dorado Hills CA 1:57:23.60
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 42 71 Kristin Thomas F 55 Laguna Beach 2:00:06.30
2 48 17 Natali Fon F 51 Palo Alto CA 2:06:58.40
3 57 89 .Mary Spicer F 52 Alameda CA 2:19:51.50
4 58 22 Cheryl Golich F 52 Santa Cruz CA 2:24:23.70
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 18 3 Bojan Bernard M 51 Palo Alto CA 1:41:20.65
2 24 68 Scott Shoemaker M 52 Poway CA 1:43:20.25
3 25 23 John Hadley M 50 Forestville, Ca, 9 CA 1:44:50.55
4 35 43 Bill McGrath M 54 Yorba Linda CA 1:51:45.65
5 41 24 Jeffrey Hanck M 54 McKinleyville CA 1:58:51.40
6 44 59 Chuck Rea M 54 Roseburg OR 2:02:42.40
7 46 2 Sean Arnold M 53 Victorvillle CA 2:04:17.80
8 56 76 Joe Woodman M 59 Carson City NV 2:18:52.65
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 43 87 Jeff Broffman M 67 Sebastopol CA 2:01:17.65
2 53 64 Edwon Samuels M 66 Portola Valley CA 2:12:04.20
3 60 31 Brian Hughes M 64 Auburn 2:46:56.75
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN30-39-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 55 15 Marisa Espinoza F 32 Kings Beach CA 2:17:51.45
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN40-49-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 37 12 David Defoe F 49 Kings Beach CA 1:52:31.20
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN50-59-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 14 92 Rand Carter M 54 Tahoe Vista CA 1:37:48.65
2 32 56 Joe Quinn M 53 Homewood CA 1:50:35.75
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 36 78 Chris Russell M 42 Coronado CA 1:52:21.15
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 47 35 Michael Jones M 65 Monterey CA 2:05:04.25
2 49 1 Dan Ackerstein M 45 Santa Cruz CA 2:08:24.70
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-SURFSKI CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 10 85 Carol Lyda F 68 Truckee CA 1:35:55.00
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 2 79 Jay Wild M 38 Truckee CA 1:26:15.25
2 3 63 Keith Rudd M 38 Incline Village NV 1:28:31.10
3 5 80 David Jensen M 54 Truckee CA 1:29:03.35
4 9 6 Tai Boutell M 48 Santa Cruz CA 1:34:39.25
5 11 33 Geoff James M 55 Sausalito CA 1:36:12.65
6 13 18 Tom Funke M 52 Novato CA 1:37:39.85
7 19 38 Paul Laudenschlager M 62 Truckee CA 1:41:41.90
8 21 9 Jeff Cleeland M 61 Olympic Valley CA 1:41:47.65
9 22 32 Clayton Humphries M 37 Tahoe Vista CA 1:41:54.45
10 29 29 David Hook M 57 San Rafael CA 1:46:39.85
11 45 44 Luke McIntire M 38 Reno NV 2:03:05.90
Ta-hoeNalu


********** OC-2 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 4 19 Megan & Tom Gandt M 51 South Lake Tahoe CA 1:28:43.00
2 6 72 Janet Walp F 63 Novato CA 1:29:38.60
3 7 58 Zenin Quinn M 12 Homewood CA 1:30:56.70
4 30 5 Chloe Boutell F 13 Santa Cruz CA 1:47:45.00
Ta-hoeNalu


********** OC-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 1 49 Julie Munger F 56 Truckee CA 1:24:17.75
2 8 46 Veronica Spengler F 41 Las Vegas NV 1:33:12.15
3 12 70 Jim Taylor M 58 Henderson NV 1:36:35.30
4 23 83 Keith Juhola M 49 Reno NV 1:42:36.15