Ta-hoeNalu
Kings Beach, Lake Tahoe, CA
08/11/2018
********** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS 5 MILE **********

Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 56 111 Susan Norman F 60 Truckee CA 1:06:16
2 64 103 Julie Munger F 56 Truckee CA 1:07:58
3 71 81 Madeleine King F 57 Fairfax CA 1:09:41
4 73 87 Shonna Litton Brown F 35 San Diego CA 1:10:55
5 83 167 Maria Bowman F 42 Dayton 1:13:19
6 87 68 Devina Horstmann F 51 Benicia CA 1:13:58
7 103 115 Soryn Preston F 9 Long Beach CA 1:16:33
8 110 170 Janet Gavaldon F 46 San Diego CA 1:20:17
9 113 183 Nickie Misfeldt F 66 Carnelian Bay CA 1:21:35
10 114 127 Barbara Rote F 63 Clovis CA 1:23:02
11 117 23 Kim Charlesworth F 48 San Rafael CA 1:24:22
12 118 179 Allison Marino F 47 Ben Lomond CA 1:24:27
13 121 57 Sheila Harrison F 59 Kings Beach CA 1:26:01
14 123 178 Rachel Oelsner F 20 Torrance CA 1:27:17
15 124 137 Valerie Skoro F 31 West Sacramento CA 1:27:28
16 125 132 Jenny Scala F 40 Aptos CA 1:27:42
17 127 13 Jennifer Branning F 45 Susanville CA 1:32:51
18 132 147 Stacey Ting-Senini F 55 Drive NV 1:39:20
Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 31 66 Cooper Honeywell M 15 Tahoe Vista CA 59:29
2 36 156 John Walsh M 42 Mendocino CA 1:00:02
3 45 126 Kyle Rootsaert M 50 Ione CA 1:02:37
4 47 121 Zenin Quinn M 12 Homewood CA 1:02:53
5 50 184 Mark Alfaro M 47 El Granada CA 1:04:16
6 58 198 Colby Hyatt M 29 1:06:28
7 62 5 Liam Blaney M 50 Kings Beach CA 1:07:45
8 65 12 Michael Brackins M 52 El Dorado Hills CA 1:08:01
9 66 159 Cliff Whteley M 55 Reno NV 1:08:05
10 74 84 Jeff Lendrum M 56 Solana Beach CA 1:11:06
11 78 30 Brian Crain M 42 Carlsbad CA 1:12:15
12 79 18 Karl Carstensen M 48 Walnut Creek CA 1:12:40
13 84 25 Eric Chu M 49 Santa Monica CA 1:13:22
14 86 56 Micah Hankins M 44 Chico CA 1:13:56
15 91 47 Jim Garrissere M 62 Truckee CA 1:14:27
16 94 122 Steve Rady M 60 Meridian ID 1:14:47
17 95 113 Michael Orwitz M 50 Santa Monica CA 1:15:07
18 104 17 Greg Presto M 48 1:16:40
19 108 128 Tim Rote M 57 Clovis CA 1:18:47
20 112 145 Frank Testa M 46 Sparks NV 1:21:02
21 116 182 John Goforth M 64 Sparks NV 1:24:02
22 119 39 Brandt Esser M 58 Pleasanton CA 1:24:28
23 120 53 Tony Graef M 67 Mill Valley CA 1:25:55
24 129 107 Mark Myers M 63 Kentfield CA 1:37:38
25 130 106 David Myers M 33 New York NY 1:38:18
Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 42 146 Kristin Thomas F 55 Laguna Beach 1:01:56
2 55 44 Natali Fon F 52 Palo Alto CA 1:05:58
3 75 138 Mary Spicer F 52 1:11:09
4 96 51 Cheryl Golich F 52 Santa Cruz CA 1:15:12
5 105 193 Carly Cleeland F 15 Olympic Valley CA 1:17:44
6 107 142 Heidi Stone F 60 Tehachapi CA 1:18:10
Ta-hoeNalu


********** SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 4 125 Josh Riccio M 29 Lahaina HI 51:58
2 5 192 Trent Carter M 16 Tahoe Vista CA 52:35
3 7 65 Eric Hockridge M 31 Eden UT 53:11
4 11 181 Paul Pianowski M 34 Huntington Beach CA 54:49
5 14 48 Pete Gauvin M 49 San Rafael CA 55:23
6 15 185 Jeff Pearson M 47 Truckee CA 56:03
7 17 168 John Hadley M 50 Forestville, Ca, 9 CA 56:20
8 18 191 Estani Bori M 14 Carnelian Bay CA 56:28
9 19 190 Pablo Bori M 42 Carnelian Bay CA 56:38
10 20 4 Bojan Bernard M 51 Palo Alto CA 56:47
11 22 98 Grant McFadyen M 49 Redwood City CA 57:10
12 23 172 Seth Springer M 41 Thousand Oaks CA 57:41
13 25 114 Justin Paulson M 33 Rancho Cordova CA 58:19
14 28 177 David Jensen M 54 Truckee CA 58:45
15 29 165 Phil Tresenrider M 59 Sebastopol Ca 9547 CA 58:49
16 33 166 John Allen M 57 So Lake Taohe CA 59:48
17 34 197 Belar Diaz M 41 Corralejo 59:56
18 35 99 Bill McGrath M 54 Yorba Linda CA 59:58
19 37 175 Dusty Wiggins M 46 Ventura CA 1:00:08
20 38 42 Tony Fajardo M 46 San Diego CA 1:00:18
21 41 20 Michael Castro M 38 Phoenix AZ 1:01:47
22 46 33 Shawn Dalton M 36 El Dorado Hills CA 1:02:46
23 48 133 Les Scanlan M 58 San Anselmo CA 1:03:54
24 51 116 Stephen Pugh M 61 Sausalito CA 1:04:34
25 52 41 Michael Fairchild M 47 1:05:20
26 53 195 Chuck Rea M 54 Roseburg OR 1:05:56
27 54 101 Jason Miller M 47 Huntington Beach CA 1:05:57
28 57 164 Sean Arnold M 53 Victorvillle CA 1:06:24
29 59 14 Jeff Broffman M 67 Sebastopol CA 1:06:33
30 60 26 Jeff Cleeland M 61 Olympic Valley CA 1:07:04
31 61 38 Jonathan Dreyfus M 32 Sf CA 1:07:35
32 67 123 Brandon Reiff M 36 Reno NV 1:08:08
33 70 139 Robert Stafford M 66 Las Vegas NV 1:08:45
34 72 151 Mike Vester M 41 Rohnert Park, Ca 9 CA 1:10:22
35 77 77 Timothy Jordan M 66 Woodside CA 1:12:00
36 80 89 Will Loftin M 36 Clements CA 1:12:42
37 81 3 Ron Adelhelm M 60 Rancho Santa Fe CA 1:13:00
38 85 37 Randt Drees M 57 San Diego CA 1:13:32
39 89 36 Joe Delaney M 57 Novato CA 1:14:15
40 90 43 David Firks M 63 Reno NV 1:14:25
41 92 35 Peter Davies M 59 Annapolis MD 1:14:32
42 97 79 Greg Kaplan M 53 San Anselmo CA 1:15:29
43 99 10 John Brackett M 30 Kings Beach CA 1:15:57
44 100 16 James Buckner M 46 Newberg OR 1:15:58
45 102 29 Matt Cornfoot M 59 Windersor CA 1:16:07
46 106 124 Greg Renna M 54 Zephyr Cove NV 1:18:09
47 109 90 Bob Long M 67 San Diego CA 1:18:51
48 122 49 Michael Glosny M 41 Aptos CA 1:26:38
49 131 50 Bob Glynn M 72 Davis CA 1:38:53
Ta-hoeNalu


********** Unlimited CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 27 118 Joe Quinn M 53 Homewood CA 58:38
Ta-hoeNalu


********** GIRLS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 103 115 Soryn Preston F 9 Long Beach CA 1:16:33
Ta-hoeNalu


********** BOYS-9-12-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 47 121 Zenin Quinn M 12 Homewood CA 1:02:53
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 31 66 Cooper Honeywell M 15 Tahoe Vista CA 59:29
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN18-29-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 123 178 Rachel Oelsner F 20 Torrance CA 1:27:17
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN18-29-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 58 198 Colby Hyatt M 29 1:06:28
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 73 87 Shonna Litton Brown F 35 San Diego CA 1:10:55
2 83 167 Maria Bowman F 42 Dayton 1:13:19
3 110 170 Janet Gavaldon F 46 San Diego CA 1:20:17
4 117 23 Kim Charlesworth F 48 San Rafael CA 1:24:22
5 118 179 Allison Marino F 47 Ben Lomond CA 1:24:27
6 124 137 Valerie Skoro F 31 West Sacramento CA 1:27:28
7 125 132 Jenny Scala F 40 Aptos CA 1:27:42
8 127 13 Jennifer Branning F 45 Susanville CA 1:32:51
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 36 156 John Walsh M 42 Mendocino CA 1:00:02
2 50 184 Mark Alfaro M 47 El Granada CA 1:04:16
3 78 30 Brian Crain M 42 Carlsbad CA 1:12:15
4 79 18 Karl Carstensen M 48 Walnut Creek CA 1:12:40
5 84 25 Eric Chu M 49 Santa Monica CA 1:13:22
6 86 56 Micah Hankins M 44 Chico CA 1:13:56
7 104 17 Greg Presto M 48 1:16:40
8 112 145 Frank Testa M 46 Sparks NV 1:21:02
9 130 106 David Myers M 33 New York NY 1:38:18
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 64 103 Julie Munger F 56 Truckee CA 1:07:58
2 71 81 Madeleine King F 57 Fairfax CA 1:09:41
3 87 68 Devina Horstmann F 51 Benicia CA 1:13:58
4 121 57 Sheila Harrison F 59 Kings Beach CA 1:26:01
5 132 147 Stacey Ting-Senini F 55 Drive NV 1:39:20
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 45 126 Kyle Rootsaert M 50 Ione CA 1:02:37
2 62 5 Liam Blaney M 50 Kings Beach CA 1:07:45
3 65 12 Michael Brackins M 52 El Dorado Hills CA 1:08:01
4 66 159 Cliff Whteley M 55 Reno NV 1:08:05
5 74 84 Jeff Lendrum M 56 Solana Beach CA 1:11:06
6 95 113 Michael Orwitz M 50 Santa Monica CA 1:15:07
7 108 128 Tim Rote M 57 Clovis CA 1:18:47
8 119 39 Brandt Esser M 58 Pleasanton CA 1:24:28
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN60-69-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 56 111 Susan Norman F 60 Truckee CA 1:06:16
2 113 183 Nickie Misfeldt F 66 Carnelian Bay CA 1:21:35
3 114 127 Barbara Rote F 63 Clovis CA 1:23:02
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP12'6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 91 47 Jim Garrissere M 62 Truckee CA 1:14:27
2 94 122 Steve Rady M 60 Meridian ID 1:14:47
3 116 182 John Goforth M 64 Sparks NV 1:24:02
4 120 53 Tony Graef M 67 Mill Valley CA 1:25:55
5 129 107 Mark Myers M 63 Kentfield CA 1:37:38
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-JUNIORSUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 105 193 Carly Cleeland F 15 Olympic Valley CA 1:17:44
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-JUNIORSUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 5 192 Trent Carter M 16 Tahoe Vista CA 52:35
2 18 191 Estani Bori M 14 Carnelian Bay CA 56:28
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN18-29-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 4 125 Josh Riccio M 29 Lahaina HI 51:58
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN30-49-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 7 65 Eric Hockridge M 31 Eden UT 53:11
2 11 181 Paul Pianowski M 34 Huntington Beach CA 54:49
3 14 48 Pete Gauvin M 49 San Rafael CA 55:23
4 15 185 Jeff Pearson M 47 Truckee CA 56:03
5 19 190 Pablo Bori M 42 Carnelian Bay CA 56:38
6 22 98 Grant McFadyen M 49 Redwood City CA 57:10
7 23 172 Seth Springer M 41 Thousand Oaks CA 57:41
8 25 114 Justin Paulson M 33 Rancho Cordova CA 58:19
9 34 197 Belar Diaz M 41 Corralejo 59:56
10 37 175 Dusty Wiggins M 46 Ventura CA 1:00:08
11 38 42 Tony Fajardo M 46 San Diego CA 1:00:18
12 41 20 Michael Castro M 38 Phoenix AZ 1:01:47
13 46 33 Shawn Dalton M 36 El Dorado Hills CA 1:02:46
14 52 41 Michael Fairchild M 47 1:05:20
15 54 101 Jason Miller M 47 Huntington Beach CA 1:05:57
16 61 38 Jonathan Dreyfus M 32 Sf CA 1:07:35
17 67 123 Brandon Reiff M 36 Reno NV 1:08:08
18 72 151 Mike Vester M 41 Rohnert Park, Ca 9 CA 1:10:22
19 80 89 Will Loftin M 36 Clements CA 1:12:42
20 99 10 John Brackett M 30 Kings Beach CA 1:15:57
21 100 16 James Buckner M 46 Newberg OR 1:15:58
22 122 49 Michael Glosny M 41 Aptos CA 1:26:38
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 42 146 Kristin Thomas F 55 Laguna Beach 1:01:56
2 55 44 Natali Fon F 52 Palo Alto CA 1:05:58
3 75 138 Mary Spicer F 52 1:11:09
4 96 51 Cheryl Golich F 52 Santa Cruz CA 1:15:12
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN50-59-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 17 168 John Hadley M 50 Forestville, Ca, 9 CA 56:20
2 20 4 Bojan Bernard M 51 Palo Alto CA 56:47
3 28 177 David Jensen M 54 Truckee CA 58:45
4 29 165 Phil Tresenrider M 59 Sebastopol Ca 9547 CA 58:49
5 33 166 John Allen M 57 So Lake Taohe CA 59:48
6 35 99 Bill McGrath M 54 Yorba Linda CA 59:58
7 48 133 Les Scanlan M 58 San Anselmo CA 1:03:54
8 53 195 Chuck Rea M 54 Roseburg OR 1:05:56
9 57 164 Sean Arnold M 53 Victorvillle CA 1:06:24
10 85 37 Randt Drees M 57 San Diego CA 1:13:32
11 89 36 Joe Delaney M 57 Novato CA 1:14:15
12 92 35 Peter Davies M 59 Annapolis MD 1:14:32
13 97 79 Greg Kaplan M 53 San Anselmo CA 1:15:29
14 102 29 Matt Cornfoot M 59 Windersor CA 1:16:07
15 106 124 Greg Renna M 54 Zephyr Cove NV 1:18:09
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN60-69-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 107 142 Heidi Stone F 60 Tehachapi CA 1:18:10
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN60-69-SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 51 116 Stephen Pugh M 61 Sausalito CA 1:04:34
2 59 14 Jeff Broffman M 67 Sebastopol CA 1:06:33
3 60 26 Jeff Cleeland M 61 Olympic Valley CA 1:07:04
4 70 139 Robert Stafford M 66 Las Vegas NV 1:08:45
5 77 77 Timothy Jordan M 66 Woodside CA 1:12:00
6 81 3 Ron Adelhelm M 60 Rancho Santa Fe CA 1:13:00
7 90 43 David Firks M 63 Reno NV 1:14:25
8 109 90 Bob Long M 67 San Diego CA 1:18:51
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN70+SUP14' CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 131 50 Bob Glynn M 72 Davis CA 1:38:53
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN50-59-UNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 27 118 Joe Quinn M 53 Homewood CA 58:38
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 69 117 Delila Quinn F 14 Hoomewood CA 1:08:35
2 76 119 Sage Quinn F 17 Homewood CA 1:11:28
3 98 2 Sae Ackerstein F 13 Santa Cruz CA 1:15:50
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-PRONESTOCK CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 43 194 Jay Wild M 38 Truckee CA 1:02:30
2 63 129 Keith Rudd M 38 Incline Village NV 1:07:51
3 88 130 Edwin Samuels M 66 Portola Valley CA 1:13:59
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-PRONEUNLIMITED CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 101 136 Phil Segal M 72 Tahoe City CA 1:16:06
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 126 188 Jane Giannone F 57 Emerald Hills CA 1:30:47
2 128 78 Simone Julian F 53 Auburn CA 1:34:26
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-SUPSURF CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 111 52 Leonardo Gonzalez M 44 Discovery Bay CA 1:20:45
2 115 60 Brian Haskins M 60 Fresno CA 1:23:16
3 133 6 William Bommer M 72 Incline Village NV 1:40:06
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-SURFSKI CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 2 187 Daphne Hougard F 54 Truckee CA 51:10
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-SURFSKI CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 3 21 Mike Chamberlain M 48 El Cerrito CA 51:33
2 49 141 Steve Wegner Steve Wegner M 58 Novato CA 1:03:58
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 68 110 Lisa Nichols F 59 San Diego CA 1:08:22
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-OC-1 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 8 176 Phillip Voci M 47 Oceanside CA 53:15
2 9 45 Tom Funke M 52 Novato CA 53:38
3 10 83 Paul Laudenschlager M 62 Truckee CA 54:05
4 12 27 Tim Cogliandro M 49 Novato CA 54:59
5 13 70 Clayton Humphries M 37 Tahoe Vista CA 55:18
6 16 180 Josh Havelka M 41 Laguna Beach CA 56:11
7 26 67 David Hook M 57 San Rafael CA 58:32
8 30 140 Doug Standal M 54 Placerville CA 58:52
9 39 135 Jeff Schwerdtfeger M 56 Truckee, Ca 96161 CA 1:00:24
10 40 173 Matix Springer M 14 Thousand Oaks CA 1:00:53
11 44 9 Dave Boyd M 59 Oakdale CA 1:02:36
12 82 196 Alan Smith M 71 Nipomo CA 1:13:08
13 93 134 Bill Schmidt M 73 Arroyo Grande CA 1:14:43
Ta-hoeNalu


********** WOMEN-OC-2 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 6 63 Sheila Hickman F 56 Tahoe Vista CA 53:00
Ta-hoeNalu


********** MEN-OC-2 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 1 72 Geoff James M 55 Sausalito CA 51:09
Ta-hoeNalu


********** OC-6 CLASS RESULTS **********

Place Oallplace Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 21 169 Lisa Maehler F 56 Reno NV 56:52
2 24 102 Maraya Morse F 41 Las Vegas NV 58:10
3 32 144 Jim Taylor M 58 Henderson NV 59:38