Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim
Santa Cruz, CALIFORNIA 09/15/2018


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST Open Water SWIM **************

Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F18+ 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Kimberly Gomez 40 29 32 22:52.85
2 Chelsea Bucaloy 26 57 5 30:12.35
3 Maria Marenco 47 60 18 31:17.30
4 Robyn Shiely 62 61 72 34:22.65
5 Kris Holden 47 62 41 36:40.35
Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M18+ 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Claudio Canizares 33 27 10 22:28.05
2 John Mootz 52 51 157 27:36.75
3 Marco Cruz 52 52 17 27:41.50
4 Fred Scheberies 55 53 69 27:53.75
5 Michael McCarry 34 54 55 27:55.15
6 Michael Sapunor 52 56 66 28:44.75
7 Nicholas Loporto 31 58 52 30:19.90
Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1317 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Nicole Cheng 15 1 14 19:19.00
2 Amber Gardner 16 3 31 19:25.50
3 Shelby Suppiger 15 9 78 20:11.00
4 Tanaya Winter 13 13 87 20:25.70
5 Ashlyn Widmer 13 14 86 20:28.65
6 Ella Mazur 15 15 27 20:29.65
7 Jacklyn Scheberies 17 19 70 21:00.55
8 Ana Jih-Schiff 15 20 43 21:02.30
9 Jessica Davis 15 21 21 21:03.40
10 Crystal Wang 14 25 84 21:53.10
11 Audrey Davis 14 26 22 21:57.75
12 Sophia Cheng 13 28 15 22:34.25
13 Skyler Smith 15 30 75 22:53.70
14 Hannah Lockyer 14 31 50 22:55.60
15 Vivian Truong 17 32 80 23:12.35
16 Coco Friedley 14 33 29 23:13.05
17 Sonja Ykropina 13 34 71 23:15.00
18 Kayla Gregory 13 35 37 23:25.50
19 Pooja Hemige 13 36 39 23:34.35
20 Kelly Kermoian 15 37 44 23:44.25
21 Jennifer Lew 15 38 47 23:44.45
22 Eva Gomez 13 39 33 23:47.15
23 Madeline McKee 17 40 56 23:48.25
24 Emma Sullivan 14 41 77 24:11.75
25 Alexis Depaco 15 42 24 24:13.05
26 Anna Brodigan 14 43 3 24:16.20
27 Lea Bonke 15 44 1 24:16.85
28 Katherine Scheberies 15 46 68 25:58.85
29 Abby Suhaili 15 47 76 25:59.35
30 Emily Scheberies 13 48 67 25:59.80
31 Madison Putt 14 49 63 26:26.15
32 Alisa Gorbunov 14 59 35 31:09.50
Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M1317 1 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Garrick Coloma 16 2 16 19:21.65
2 Mason Carlton 15 4 12 19:49.80
3 Anirudh Hemige 15 5 38 19:59.25
4 Randy Poon 15 6 62 20:01.10
5 Graham Horrigan 16 7 42 20:03.70
6 Jeremy Pietila 16 8 61 20:05.35
7 Brennan Cheney 15 10 13 20:19.95
8 Warren Hsiae 16 11 40 20:21.35
9 Amir Voloshin 16 12 83 20:21.50
10 Cole Barbour 14 16 89 20:45.65
11 Nick Friedley 16 17 30 20:48.75
12 Matthew Elliott 13 18 26 20:53.65
13 Ian Bryant 14 22 4 21:13.75
14 Matthew Zhou 17 23 88 21:15.95
15 Ryan Park 16 24 60 21:41.55
16 Austin Vera 14 45 81 25:50.70
17 Alexander Marozas 13 50 53 27:07.20
18 Daniel Maslovskis 15 55 54 28:08.05
Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F1-12 HALF MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Saylor Carkhuff 12 1 11 8:40.05
2 Madison O'Connell 12 3 59 9:14.90
3 Ashley Bricca 12 4 2 9:19.60
4 Sheen Bonzi 12 6 73 9:51.10
5 Maggie Gonzalez 12 7 34 10:04.50
6 Hayley Gregory 12 9 36 12:14.90
7 Nadezda Lengyel 9 12 46 12:41.30
8 Rose Lockwood 10 14 48 16:04.90
9 Cadence Ho 11 15 91 19:11.50
Quicksilver Santa Cruz One Mile Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M1-12 HALF MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Ita Ewan 12 2 51 8:44.65
2 Oliver Santana 11 5 65 9:27.75
3 Marco Cruz 11 8 117 11:03.35
4 Kabir Dua 12 10 25 12:33.70
5 Anton Lengyel 12 11 45 12:33.70
6 Martin Cruz 8 13 20 15:59.05
7 Ty Tirri 09 16 79 22:01.20