PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018
5k short course and 10k long course SUP
Race Scored by BIG SKY ENDURACE SPORTS
03/24/2018

********** RESULTS LIST **********

PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE ELITE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jade Howson F 15 Seal Beach CA 20 1 1:00:14.15
2 Valeria Salustri F 17 Santa Cruz GU 24 2 1:09:53.80
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE ELITE 14' AGE GROUP: 1 - 17 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Tyler Bashor M 16 Laguna Niguel CA 4 1 53:54.25
2 Keaton Rose M 15 San Clemente CA 9 2 59:24.45
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE ELITE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Shae Foudy F 19 San Juan Capistran CA 18 1 1:01:49.20
2 Fiona Wylde F 21 Hood River OR 23 2 1:03:37.95
3 Alyson Fromm F 23 Sunriver OR 21 3 1:12:47.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE ELITE 14' AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Slater Trout M 23 Gulf Breeze FL 3 1 53:28.20
2 Mo Freitas M 21 Haleiwa HI 6 2 53:53.55
3 Itzel Delgado M 19 Lima LI 10 3 53:56.30
4 Josh Riccio M 25 12 4 54:59.45
5 Zane Kekoa Schweitzer M 24 Lahaina HI 7 5 57:40.25
6 Poenaiki Raioha M 18 11 6 1:00:53.55
7 Cory Curtis M 20 13 7 1:07:54.85
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE ELITE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 April Zilg F 31 Santa Barbara CA 22 1 1:00:58.05
2 Candice Appleby F 34 Dana Point CA 19 2 1:01:41.95
3 Genna Flinkman F 31 Edmonton AB 17 3 1:06:20.70
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE ELITE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Daniel Miller M 38 Cochrane AB 8 1 1:04:32.90
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE ELITE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Stephanie Shideler F 42 Long Beach NY 16 1 1:04:33.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE ELITE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Rodney Ellis M 44 Hermosa Beach CA 1 1 59:30.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Mathias Hodges M 19 Valdivia VA 60 1 1:17:15.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jen Van Diest F 39 La Habra CA 67 1 1:26:35.30
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Barry Wicks M 36 Corvallis OR 45 1 1:03:52.65
2 Kyle Ellison M 34 Asheville NC 61 2 1:06:38.35
3 Mark Hurst M 30 55 3 1:07:03.55
4 Brett Van Diest M 38 La Habra CA 52 4 1:17:49.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Mel Wygal F 41 San Clemente CA 69 1 1:13:28.65
2 Shanna Upton F 41 Petaluma CA 91 2 1:14:41.00
3 Andrea Traynor F 44 CA 68 3 1:18:19.05
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 David Wells M 48 San Rafael CA 54 1 59:51.05
2 Pete Gauvin M 49 San Rafael CA 59 2 1:01:11.20
3 John Walsh M 42 Mendocino CA 53 3 1:05:50.80
4 Rune Hoyer-Nielsen M 47 62 4 1:10:57.55
5 Juerg Geser M 48 Santa Barbara CA 56 5 1:17:31.60
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kristin Thomas F 55 Laguna Beach CA 70 1 1:09:14.20
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 John Hadley M 50 Forestville CA 48 1 1:00:38.60
2 MacRae Wylde M 54 Hood River OR 47 2 1:05:32.00
3 Robert Howson M 55 Seal Beach CA 58 3 1:09:02.50
4 Phil Tresenrider M 59 Sebastopol CA 46 4 1:12:43.35
5 Jeff Broffman M 66 Sebastopol CA 50 5 1:30:05.55
6 Max Montgomery M 56 Santa Cruz CA 92 6 1:41:22.00
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jenn Humboldt F 44 San Juan Capistran CA 66 1 1:20:20.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Foster Campbell M 22 Santa Barbara CA 43 1 1:05:23.25
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE Stock Prone AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Patrick Jacobson M 33 Redondo Beach CA 42 1 1:05:13.35
2 Kevin McCoy M 35 San Francisco CA 44 2 1:12:57.90
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE OC1 Open AGE GROUP: 1 - 29 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Yohei Rosen M 26 Santa Cruz CA 40 1 52:43.40
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE OC1 Masters AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Craig Muirhead M 30 Santa Cruz CA 38 1 51:22.00
2 Anthony Bituin M 30 Santa Cruz CA 39 2 51:50.05
3 Ben Thomas M 34 Santa Cruz CA 95 3 59:21.80
4 Brian McGauley M 35 Santa Cruz CA 36 4 59:31.55
5 Brendan Lam M 30 San Francisco CA 37 5 1:03:01.30
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE OC1 Senior AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Kristy Morris F 41 Hermosa Beach CA 14 1 54:11.95
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE OC1 Golden AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Matt Muirhead M 62 Watsonville CA 33 1 53:05.60
2 Dave Loustalot M 54 Santa Cruz CA 32 2 53:57.40
3 Forrest Monroy M 53 Los Gatos CA 34 3 54:55.10
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Nicolas Ostermann M 35 63 1 44:50.90
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Julie Stevens F 49 Citrus Heights CA 90 1 40:00.45
2 Allison Marino F 46 86 2 44:59.70
3 Jennifer Dail F 47 Hermosa Beach CA 85 3 52:23.05
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 John Alexiou M 45 49 1 32:59.80
2 Michael Glosny M 41 Aptos CA 78 2 49:29.05
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 14' AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Caroline Elliott F 60 Monterey CA 84 1 44:18.75
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** MALE 14'&Under AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Leo Montero M 52 Castro Valley CA 79 1 36:15.70
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Jenny Scala F 40 Aptos CA 83 1 49:29.15
PaddleFest Paddleboard Race 2018


********** FEMALE 12'6 AGE GROUP: 50 - 99 **********

Place Name Sex Age City State Bib Rank Time
1 Lisa Hazelton F 62 San Clemente CA 81 1 42:37.25
2 Verna Ann Sukumaran F 54 Kailua HI 82 2 46:00.80