42nd ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/21/2018


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 1 SUNNYSIDE SINNERS Chad La Tourette 142 3:24:59 20:30
2 2 STIFF RIPPLES Mike Kiedel 139 3:42:03 22:13
3 8 ROOFUS MOONBEAM & THE SNURFLES James Ramirez 161 3:56:15 23:38
4 16 TEAM RADICAL Daniel Soares 165 4:04:18 24:26
5 17 THE SATURDAY MORNING CREW Michelle Lower 145 4:05:39 24:34
6 20 BARRACUDA BUSINESS & THE CL SMOOTHI Jerad Slagle 164 4:06:38 24:40
7 21 EVERYONE LOVES FAT RAYMOND Wyatt Butler 107 4:06:58 24:42
8 23 BIG GAME AND THE GANG B Paul Cousineau 114 4:08:11 24:50
9 26 LEFT STROKERS Katey Nelson 155 4:09:23 24:57
10 27 THIS LAKE MAKES ME WET Bryan Lundquist 146 4:09:23 24:57
11 28 NBA 520R Stephen Nixon 156 4:11:11 25:08
12 29 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 132 4:11:37 25:10
13 31 KRISSY AND THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe 129 4:11:59 25:12
14 32 TAHOMIES Makenzie Murphy 153 4:12:40 25:16
15 33 THE RETURN OF SKINNY PETE?? Brian Moore 152 4:13:01 25:19
16 34 WAC ATTACK! Scott Connolly 113 4:13:20 25:20
17 42 THE YOUNG AND THE REST OF US - ARDE Michael Gutterman 124 4:16:36 25:40
18 43 ROCK BOTTOM David Holmes 128 4:16:47 25:41
19 49 GONE IN SWIMSTY SECONDS Kyle Healy 127 4:21:24 26:09
20 51 SSSF Meghan Obrien 157 4:22:48 26:17
21 52 BIG D MASTERS Joseph Chance 109 4:22:53 26:18
22 53 TEAM TERROIR Rob Harrison 126 4:23:11 26:20
23 57 DEFENDING CHAMPS Charles Kennedy 137 4:25:21 26:33
24 58 TURTLE GEYSER Ryan McCarthy 151 4:25:26 26:33
25 61 TEAM EVERATHLETE Tommy Van 170 4:27:16 26:44
26 62 SQUIDS Craig Nadel 154 4:28:08 26:49
27 65 LONG SLOW STROKES TO THE FINISH Rick Bold 104 4:28:46 26:53
28 71 EL DORADO SQUAD Bryant Jacobs 131 4:31:19 27:08
29 73 FATTY TUNA Charles Leitzell 144 4:33:02 27:19
30 76 BAY CLUB COACHING ON THE FLY Mike Keck 135 4:34:11 27:25
31 80 BIG GREEN TUNA Elizabeth Kamai 134 4:36:40 27:40
32 91 DCSD STRIPES Joseph Kind 140 4:43:14 28:20
33 93 TOC URBINA Ricardo Urbina 484 4:43:23 28:21
34 94 SOUTH END ROS CLUB Zach Margolis 148 4:44:45 28:29
35 96 WILL SWIM FOR WINE Hannah Tringham 169 4:46:26 28:39
36 98 TAKING THE HIGH RODDE Heather Akuiyibo 100 4:47:53 28:48
37 100 AKAOH20 Tobin Schilke 163 4:48:44 28:53
38 104 YOLO STROKERS Anne Worthington 173 4:55:15 29:32
39 105 THE BIG CHILL Nick Kesslering 138 4:56:04 29:37
40 106 SUNKEN TREASURE Ryan Buckham 106 4:56:59 29:42
41 111 THERE IS NO CHAOS, ONLY GREAT ENERG Christopher Clingan 111 5:02:27 30:15
42 112 LIFE AQUATIC Ian Crawford 115 5:02:40 30:16
43 113 SPUNKY SEA MONKEYS Stephen Hankins 125 5:03:06 30:19
44 114 AUBURN SWINKERS Robert Eandi 117 5:03:49 30:23
45 115 SWIM AGAINST HUMANITY Claire Telleen 167 5:05:21 30:33
46 116 SINK OR SWIM Kathryn Friedlander 122 5:06:42 30:41
47 117 KELP KRAWLERS Clayton Keller 136 5:09:06 30:55
48 118 NOT ANOTHER MESSAGING APP Kristin Gray 123 5:09:36 30:58
49 119 STREAMLINERS Jenny Chatman 110 5:11:15 31:08
50 120 THE GUPPIES Troy Outman 158 5:11:22 31:09
51 121 CHANNEL 4 NEWS TEAM Tim Hyer 130 5:12:17 31:14
52 122 GLORY DAYS Stephen June 133 5:13:11 31:20
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

WOMEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 5 FRESH TO DEPTH Katy Houston 213 3:53:35 23:22
2 11 #LOOKGWANGJUMADEMEDOIT Felicia Lee 214 4:00:10 24:01
3 12 BEARLY SWIMMERS Kelly Naze 216 4:00:52 24:06
4 14 NYAC LADIES Liz McDonald 215 4:03:24 24:21
5 36 NYAC SWIZZLERS Rachel Flinn 212 4:13:25 25:21
6 39 TOC 114 Katie Reeves 217 4:15:25 25:33
7 74 LMUNICORNS Tammy Choy 211 4:33:10 27:19
8 78 JULIANA AND THE B TEAM GIRLS Juliana Bremer 210 4:35:15 27:32
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

WOMEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 4 STANFORD SIRENS Katie Glenn 262 3:48:34 22:52
2 15 LANE 8 BS Betty Janelle 264 4:03:55 24:24
3 45 WELTING'S 180 WOMEN Naoko Wantanabe 269 4:17:49 25:47
4 50 GT S'WOMEN Caroline Johnson 265 4:22:46 26:17
5 66 NASTY S'WOMEN Emily Cosse 260 4:29:54 27:00
6 83 #SWIMLIKEAGIRL Lauren Jaeger 263 4:37:10 27:43
7 85 LADIES OF THE NIGHT Rebecca Rogers 267 4:39:30 27:57
8 92 FRIED ZUCHS Catherine Wolpe 272 4:43:22 28:21
9 95 YO MOMMA Margaret Vartanian 268 4:44:55 28:30
10 109 BOULDER BABES Jenny Gerson 261 5:01:24 30:09
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

WOMEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 38 TUNATRONIK Andrea Salmi 321 4:14:17 25:26
2 44 BADASS BABES Amy Sitzmann 322 4:16:59 25:42
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

WOMEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 64 TITS OF STEEL Caren Mc Namara 420 4:28:44 26:53
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 3 REAL HOUSEWIVES OF THE OLYMPIC CLUB Colin Babcock 201 3:45:06 22:31
2 10 NYAC MEN Brian Hogan 202 3:57:15 23:44
3 13 PERPETUAL TAPER John Piirainen 205 4:01:05 24:07
4 30 6 BEARS NO HAT Eric Johnson 203 4:11:50 25:11
5 86 THE FRIGHTENED TURTLES Marcus Akerland 200 4:39:40 27:58
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 19 THE HAOLES Matt Moser 250 4:06:35 24:40
2 22 STROKES OF GENIUS Jeff Collins 242 4:07:32 24:46
3 24 POOHSTRONG IX Brian Mirkovich 249 4:08:38 24:52
4 25 GARY CHICAGO Michael Zennedjian 256 4:09:18 24:56
5 35 TOC WANG Tim Wang 255 4:13:22 25:21
6 48 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 254 4:21:19 26:08
7 70 BACK POOL ALL STARS Ryan Utsumi 253 4:31:15 27:08
8 77 TEAM WADDLEBIRD Aaron Platshon 251 4:35:00 27:30
9 82 IN THE BACKPOOL Peter Laidlaw 246 4:36:59 27:42
10 90 CAL BARE BEARS Kenny Bower 241 4:43:09 28:19
11 97 TEAM RAMROD James Mayfield 247 4:46:28 28:39
12 108 SULTANS OF SWIM Patrick McFarlane 248 4:58:26 29:51
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 6 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 302 3:53:43 23:23
2 7 LONGER WITH BIG RED David Cole 300 3:55:12 23:32
3 37 YEAGERS KEGGERS Brian Murray 307 4:13:50 25:23
4 47 TOC KIEBAHN Perry Kiebahn 407 4:21:02 26:07
5 81 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger 309 4:36:53 27:42
6 87 TSUPER TSONIC TSUNAMIS Robert Littlefield 304 4:40:07 28:01
7 89 CLAREMONT OLD SCHOOL GROMS Neil Ruthven 308 4:41:44 28:11
8 99 DBAFP X Ted Mulvaney 306 4:48:19 28:50
9 101 CALIFORNIA RAISINS Gannon Tidwell 312 4:51:33 29:10
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 40 PARTIALLY 20 YEARS AGO Scott Evans 405 4:15:34 25:34
2 41 SHIVERING TIMBERS XI Thomas Anderson 400 4:16:18 25:38
3 68 MENLO WATER VARMINTS Bruce Bower 401 4:30:58 27:06
4 69 OC MAUI CRUISERS Jonathan Ennis 404 4:31:15 27:08
5 79 MARLIN MERMENS Dan Winterrowd 413 4:36:16 27:38
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 46 STANFORD MASTERS 360 Al Humphrey 443 4:18:24 25:51
2 56 PACIFIC Kenneth Edwards 441 4:25:21 26:32
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MIXED 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 67 DCSD STARS Laura Hayes 231 4:29:57 27:00
2 75 SLOW-PO WO-PO Rachele Gyorffy 230 4:33:56 27:24
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MIXED 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 18 THE INCREDIBLE SHRINKING BANANA HAM George Dingeldein 289 4:05:39 24:34
2 60 BURRITO TIME Matt Harrington 283 4:27:02 26:43
3 107 TEE BEE DEE Cecelia Dotzler 280 4:57:20 29:44
4 110 VACAVILLE MASTERS - KEEP THE TAB OP Karen Sheehy 286 5:01:53 30:12
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MIXED 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 9 DON'T PULL OUT VOLUME 3 Adrienne Simpson 335 3:56:33 23:40
2 54 MANATEES + 1 Ryan Dunlap 333 4:23:56 26:24
3 84 THE BIG CHILL David Summa 337 4:38:38 27:52
4 88 ROCKY POINT RACERS Andrew Steinheimer 336 4:40:26 28:03
5 102 KEEP TAHOE WEIRD Bret Cunningham 331 4:52:30 29:15
6 103 CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS Dan Dell'osso 332 4:52:44 29:17
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MIXED 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 59 CALTEX Allan Alarab 430 4:26:34 26:40
2 63 VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB DEEP SIX David Stewart 434 4:28:15 26:50
3 72 FELLOWSHIP OF RACHAEL'S RING Steven Toschi 435 4:32:38 27:16
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2018

MIXED 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 55 TOC 25 YEARS CELEBRATION TEAM Phyllis Quinn 460 4:24:37 26:28