THE SANTA CRUZ MASTERS CRUZ CRUISE 2 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM
SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 8/4/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 44 Meredith Walsh 20 CRUZ 20 1:00:29.40
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Zach Stocker 24 OEVT 97 56:05.15
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 115 48:58.85
2 13 Valerie Thorp 28 CRUZ 99 52:46.70
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Kate Dwelley 30 CRUZ 36 53:10.60
2 28 Sarah Broker 32 CRUZ 17 55:53.15
3 57 Wendy Kordesch 34 DC 59 1:04:11.35
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 33 Travis Bickham 31 TOC 14 57:39.30
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 50 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 42 1:02:03.45
2 58 Sarah Roberts 35 SERC 110 1:04:59.20
3 83 Sara Melish 37 MCMC 72 1:18:48.65
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Craig Gawlick 38 TSUN 39 53:35.85
2 79 Benyam Alemayehu 35 UC38 113 1:15:18.30
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Trevor Gillis 44 LAMV 40 44:17.80
2 22 Daniel Besocke 44 CRUZ 13 54:16.20
3 56 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 55 1:04:08.85
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Nancy Prouty 48 MELO 83 53:56.85
2 23 Deborah Kory 45 CALM 60 54:24.00
3 66 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 82 1:07:17.75
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Kostas Sarrigeorgid 45 SUNY 92 47:22.05
2 4 John Chapman 48 CRUZ 23 48:34.45
3 8 Jeremy Becker 49 CRUZ 10 50:39.35
4 46 Don Orth 47 SCSC 78 1:01:00.05
5 87 Theodore Tilles 47 DC 100 1:22:09.35
6 92 Henry Scoble 48 NONE 111 1:30:50.65
7 96 Richard McKern 47 BERK 70 1:52:49.00
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Juliet Cox 51 MAM 30 53:49.05
2 24 Laura Legros 52 MELO 64 54:28.20
3 27 Cynthia Hertzer 50 CRUZ 48 55:33.75
4 55 Karen Jensen 52 CMAM 117 1:03:44.90
5 72 Christina Kossa 53 RPM 61 1:11:06.85
6 86 Crystal Obregon 50 CRUZ 77 1:19:51.15
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 David Lederman 53 CRUZ 63 50:13.20
2 12 Chris Bond 52 MAM 16 52:11.05
3 54 Michael Besly 53 LGM 12 1:03:28.25
4 62 George Rehmet 53 SERC 88 1:05:30.95
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Stephanie Couch 55 MELO 29 54:09.50
2 38 Cindy Clements 58 NBA 25 59:15.30
3 43 Jane Russell 56 DAM 91 1:00:16.55
4 48 Ann Cardoza 57 CRUZ 21 1:01:13.20
5 52 Catherine Taylor 56 WCM 98 1:02:21.05
6 61 Jennifer Phalen 55 DAM 80 1:05:30.80
7 77 Elizabeth Blackstone 59 CRUZ 15 1:14:36.35
8 94 Leah Carroll 58 ALB 22 1:43:12.65
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Gary Antonick 56 STAN 2 53:49.70
2 36 Chris Grattan 55 UC38 41 58:53.05
3 41 Hendrik Meerman 57 SERC 71 59:52.25
4 42 Richard Rasmussen 57 UC38 87 59:56.75
5 60 Robert Hennessy 56 TVM 45 1:05:00.70
6 63 Barry Maguire 58 SERC 116 1:05:35.70
7 70 Jay Keith 58 UC38 58 1:10:21.95
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 49 Louise Rafkin 61 MEMO 86 1:01:20.95
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Sandy Mac Donald 64 SMST 67 50:23.05
2 9 Peter Guadagni 64 WCM 43 51:53.75
3 29 John Jeha 61 SERC 54 56:01.60
4 30 Ron Emhoff 64 UC36 37 56:01.80
5 39 Jeffrey Citron 64 MEMO 24 59:18.10
6 75 David Crankshaw 64 MELO 32 1:13:43.20
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Linda Locklin 66 CRUZ 66 58:42.35
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 68 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 105 1:09:04.15
2 80 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 53 1:15:33.75
3 84 Paul Wolf 67 MAM 106 1:18:51.85
4 85 James Cooney 66 SRM 27 1:18:52.85
CRUZ CRUISE

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Joel Wilson 71 CRUZ 104 53:25.35
2 67 Dan Nadaner 70 SERC 76 1:09:02.10
3 88 James Hentz 71 UC38 46 1:22:46.85
4 91 Thomas Canale 73 CRUZ 19 1:29:56.50
CRUZ CRUISE

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 TWO MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 89 Suzanne Riedinger 75 OEVT 89 1:22:56.00
2 95 Mary Cantini-Nork 75 DC 119 1:47:44.05
CRUZ CRUISE

CRUZ CRUISE

**** FEMALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Courtney Monsees 30 TOC 74 46:29.00
2 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 114 52:00.35
3 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 90 54:49.70
4 Jovel Queirolo 27 TEME 84 54:53.90
5 Martha Seaver 64 CRUZ 94 59:00.45
6 Bea Kandra 50 ARM 57 1:02:55.35
7 Keesha Erickson 31 OEVT 38 1:06:56.15
8 Michelle Schromm 33 OEVT 93 1:11:20.75
9 Tiffany Spohrer 32 USF 96 1:14:18.30
10 Cam Day 37 CRUZ 34 1:14:53.00
11 Tryntje Young 58 CRUZ 109 1:15:34.90
12 Suzanne Hurrey 42 SRVM 51 1:15:45.75
13 Florence Juge-Boulogn 54 MVM 56 1:26:20.00
14 Catherine Phillips 56 UC38 81 1:31:38.90
CRUZ CRUISE

**** MALE OVERALL TWO MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Scott Arellano 29 OEVT 3 52:05.45
2 Dan Zin 35 OEVT 120 53:14.65
3 Stefano Profumo 41 CRUZ 112 56:12.10
4 Luca Mandrioli 33 TEME 68 58:24.20
5 Nicholas Corr 33 OEVT 28 59:36.15
6 Ricardo Urbina 40 TOC 102 1:00:50.10
7 Mauricio Da Silva 52 OEVT 33 1:01:12.40
8 Sean D'Souza 47 GOOG 35 1:02:09.75
9 Stephen Hockemeyer 56 OEVT 49 1:04:59.30
10 Jon Bailiff 61 UC38 4 1:06:44.55
11 Ethan Baron 54 OEVT 7 1:10:01.10
12 Chuck Worley 73 SUNY 107 1:11:05.00
13 John Morales 61 SRM 75 1:12:41.85