Tri-Valley Masters 2019 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
LIVERMORE, CALIFORNIA 06/08/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Catherine Breed 26 TOC 23 2:18:17.90
2 13 Valerie Thorp 28 CRUZ 186 2:39:07.30
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Mazen Aziz 29 TOC 6 2:23:32.15
2 26 Michael Thomas 27 MVM 184 3:01:22.15
3 28 Paul Barta 27 UC38 10 3:04:09.40
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Lindsay Gaudinier 30 WCM 59 2:25:08.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Robert Glenn 34 STAN 61 2:26:12.80
2 8 Jack Calhoun 30 CRUZ 28 2:30:58.50
3 18 Andrew Wang 30 STAN 192 2:42:50.80
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Keira Koss-Baker 36 DC 98 2:33:23.35
2 12 Golda Marcus 36 UC38 117 2:38:06.35
3 32 Andrea Finlay 39 TSUN 56 3:10:44.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Matt Roper 38 DAM 152 2:30:48.35
2 17 Gregory Matthews 35 SMM 119 2:42:02.70
3 21 Jamie Treacy 39 TEME 187 2:50:20.80
4 23 Jesse Bausell 36 CRUZ 12 2:52:36.65
5 27 Jimmy Song 36 MEMO 174 3:02:40.20
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Tesla Profumo 42 CRUZ 140 2:25:21.85
2 19 Eve Maidenberg 43 CVMM 116 2:42:57.85
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Darrin Connolly 48 UCSF 40 2:49:22.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Juliet Cox 51 MAM 45 2:37:22.35
2 15 Cynthia Hertzer 50 CRUZ 75 2:41:24.70
3 25 Silke Jobst 52 CRUZ 89 2:59:34.50
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Jorge Angel 52 TVM 3 2:25:00.15
2 14 Ernie Hoftyzer 50 DAM 79 2:40:40.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Ross Simmons 56 UC44 169 3:17:57.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 10 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 61 UC38 73 2:33:52.75
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Peter Oliver 61 OEVT 130 2:59:04.55
2 29 Jeffrey Citron 64 MEMO 39 3:05:35.70
3 33 Kurt Stoll 60 TVM 178 3:12:00.40
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Susan Blew 67 LNRS 16 3:07:50.80
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 10 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 31 Stephen Small 67 MEMO 172 3:07:52.80
2 36 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 204 3:19:29.50
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL 10 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Luc Vantalon 54 CRUZ 191 2:41:24.85
2 Josh Pryor 26 OEVT 141 2:52:16.00
3 Jack Guedj 60 FREM 67 3:14:40.75