Tri-Valley Masters 2019 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/9/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B0910 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 95 Boburkhon Jakhongirov 9 LAMV 149 20:49.10
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 142 Skylar Truong-Le 12 OSC 335 22:56.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 126 Justin Ely 12 EBA 88 22:17.75
2 154 Amirkhon Jakhongirov 12 LAMV 148 23:52.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 43 Gabriella Bensadoun 14 OAPB 26 18:46.40
2 70 Else Vanelle 14 UN 340 19:43.40
3 81 Emma Bustamante 14 OAPB 41 20:04.75
4 90 Megan Gawlick 13 WOOD 103 20:36.85
5 110 Lauren Villa 13 MAT 344 21:14.35
6 177 Nadia Lotfy 14 SAIL 193 25:27.55
7 178 Zan Wang 14 LAMV 346 25:38.00
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 65 Liam Russell 14 PCCA 277 19:27.90
2 97 Alexander Miller 14 LAM 426 20:53.75
3 170 Luke Grotenhuis 13 WAC 117 25:01.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 59 Emily Harris 16 TRIV 129 19:17.40
2 72 Eloise Burtis 16 TOC 40 19:48.55
3 114 Ava Peyton 15 UN 242 21:15.55
4 124 Shelby Resnick 15 HILLS 415 22:01.10
5 125 Sarah Dunwoody 16 UN 86 22:11.35
6 128 Angel More 16 UN 216 22:21.40
7 129 Rachel McCrea 16 UN 205 22:21.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 10 Austin Sparrow 15 UN 309 16:53.70
2 12 Luke Scanlon 16 TRIV 282 17:01.55
3 29 Ryan Ridosko 15 TRIV 269 18:03.75
4 32 Jason Dehaaff 15 UN 80 18:32.85
5 36 Max Grotenhuis 16 WAC 118 18:39.10
6 38 Danila Gorkov 15 LAMV 112 18:41.55
7 40 Michael Giarrusso 16 UN 106 18:42.05
8 68 Ryken Thompson 15 PCCA 327 19:39.35
9 79 Tyler Trinh 15 TRIV 333 20:03.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 52 Vivian Redmond 17 TOC 262 19:08.45
2 224 Lara Soldatova 18 451 32:05.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 151 Elise Riley 19 SRVM 449 23:34.15
2 188 Veronica Oberholzer 24 TEME 228 26:55.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M1824 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Joby Bernstein 24 TOC 28 15:35.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Catherine Breed 26 TOC 35 16:10.30
2 8 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 9 16:25.05
3 33 Christine Olson 29 TOC 232 18:35.20
4 103 Fiona Greer 26 EBAT 454 21:00.65
5 232 Lilly Jones 27 MCMC 153 33:57.00
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M2529 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Mazen Aziz 29 TOC 11 16:04.75
2 13 Christophe Ferguson 29 OEVT 92 17:01.90
3 22 Harrison Tingler 27 TOC 329 17:48.65
4 31 Burke Sims 28 TOC 300 18:13.85
5 45 George Greer 29 EBAT 456 18:49.10
6 99 Andy Quintero 29 AAM 419 20:56.70
7 109 Joshua Clusin 29 UC38 59 21:12.05
8 164 Jacob Duncan 29 422 24:38.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Lindsay Gaudinier 30 WCM 100 17:23.65
2 34 Sara Quintero 31 AAM 420 18:38.45
3 39 Shannon Hackett 33 TOC 120 18:41.80
4 118 Karen Ward 32 OEVT 347 21:35.70
5 120 Kerry Gluchowski 31 UC38 458 21:54.15
6 137 Margaret Greer 31 EBAT 455 22:32.75
7 162 Nicole Danna 32 MEMO 77 24:25.50
8 185 Danielle Swanson 32 PVMA 322 26:48.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M3034 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 31 TOC 173 14:57.25
2 4 Cullen Hennessy 30 TOC 133 15:43.85
3 9 Spencer Hammaker 32 459 16:37.75
4 15 Jack Calhoun 30 CRUZ 409 17:13.95
5 17 Matthew Talmadge 30 TOC 324 17:22.65
6 25 Alberto Hermoso Diaz 30 TOC 134 17:51.65
7 42 Nader Amer 32 TVM 3 18:46.25
8 55 David Law 34 MAM 180 19:11.75
9 67 Jamie Neuwirth 32 TOC 225 19:31.85
10 123 Zachary Green 30 MVM 114 22:01.00
11 166 Yutong Liu 31 OEVT 188 24:55.55
12 172 Tomas Oppenheim 34 CMAM 234 25:06.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 35 Danielle Becks 37 TOC 19 18:39.05
2 82 Helene Nehrebecki 39 DAM 224 20:08.15
3 93 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 116 20:46.50
4 108 Tessa Brinkman 37 UC38 37 21:09.70
5 112 Shauna Revelli 37 MAM 267 21:15.05
6 145 Monica Carney 37 CRUZ 411 23:03.20
7 175 Donita Flecker 37 SMAC 94 25:22.55
8 182 Caroline Sorenson 37 MAM 308 26:04.45
9 222 Kerri Manhardt 37 OEVT 200 31:52.15
10 226 Stephanie Arcuri 35 CMAM 7 32:25.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M3539 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 Matt Roper 38 DAM 272 17:07.80
2 41 Jesse Bausell 36 CRUZ 16 18:43.15
3 88 Chris Tofanelli 38 HTUB 331 20:31.75
4 157 Patrick Nagel 36 BAM 220 24:16.95
5 219 Paul Perrone 37 HTUB 240 31:21.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 60 Michelle Rowe 42 TVM 274 19:18.25
2 102 Marni Crooks 40 WCM 69 21:00.30
3 107 Loa Ortiz 43 TEME 235 21:08.85
4 146 Erin Hobbs 41 MAAC 138 23:16.55
5 163 Kimberly Decker 44 SMM 79 24:28.95
6 193 Melissa Reitano 44 TNS 264 27:40.75
7 238 Karen Crowley 44 TSUN 70 35:35.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M4044 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Trevor Gillis 44 LAMV 110 15:11.60
2 26 Nick Hanley 40 VACA 124 17:55.15
3 66 Kevin Donlon 41 OEVT 84 19:28.25
4 85 Brendan Wolfe 41 SCSC 359 20:24.35
5 117 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 151 21:31.90
6 119 Ricardo Urbina 40 TOC 445 21:51.65
7 149 Jason Sears 41 OEVT 291 23:23.85
8 179 John Schonder 40 RPM 285 25:40.55
9 183 Matthew Gawlick 44 WOOD 102 26:18.00
10 243 Adam James 44 418 37:54.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 71 Beccah Rothschild 46 MAM 273 19:45.05
2 115 Colleen Darling 45 WCM 78 21:19.15
3 131 Jennifer Wendell 47 SRVM 351 22:25.95
4 139 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 244 22:40.55
5 148 Ann Michel Ongerth 45 WCM 233 23:23.40
6 227 Mira Geffner 48 MVM 104 33:03.45
7 230 Rita Madarassy 47 MEMO 199 33:35.65
8 237 Michelle Dooner 47 OEVT 85 35:05.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M4549 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Kostas Sarrigeorgid 45 SUNY 280 17:00.60
2 46 Adam Santner 49 TEME 279 18:51.05
3 47 Bud Porter 49 OEVT 251 18:51.45
4 50 Eric Wright 46 CGM 364 19:03.10
5 75 Terrance Crowley 48 WINE 71 19:54.40
6 80 Mike Thompson 46 LVTC 326 20:04.55
7 83 Justin Tucker 48 LGSR 336 20:18.85
8 121 Philip Vitale 46 TSUN 450 21:55.55
9 130 Ira Weiny 48 LVTC 349 22:24.70
10 196 Eben Gillette 46 OEVT 109 27:57.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 44 Laureen Welting 54 TOC 350 18:48.65
2 61 Cynthia Hertzer 50 CRUZ 135 19:21.75
3 98 Nancy Melrose 54 UC38 210 20:56.60
4 143 Marta Bechhoefer 52 CRUZ 18 23:00.75
5 191 Joanneke Verschuur 54 MAM 343 27:03.50
6 201 Susan Kester 51 MAM 410 28:40.70
7 225 Susan Saba 52 CMAM 278 32:17.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M5054 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Chris Bond 52 MAM 32 17:27.95
2 20 Rick Hamilton 52 MAM 122 17:36.80
3 21 Kurt Oeler 53 TOC 230 17:38.85
4 49 Perry Klebahn 53 TOC 161 18:56.80
5 53 Jamie Kulla 50 STAN 170 19:09.50
6 54 Andrew Wong 52 TVM 360 19:11.55
7 104 Paul Carter 51 WCM 49 21:05.50
8 122 Jeff Foster 53 MEMO 97 21:57.85
9 168 Jean-Steph Vanelle 52 SRVM 341 24:57.40
10 204 Daniel Begin 53 448 29:15.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 28 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 87 18:02.55
2 37 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 348 18:41.45
3 51 Elizabeth Tiedemann 56 ARM 328 19:05.40
4 57 Stephanie Couch 55 MELO 64 19:12.95
5 76 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 270 20:00.90
6 84 Cindy Clements 58 NBA 58 20:19.05
7 89 Jane Russell 56 DAM 276 20:35.25
8 100 Jennifer Phalen 55 DAM 243 20:56.80
9 152 Jill Fleming 56 SMM 95 23:39.00
10 187 Cristina Bensadoun 59 OEVT 25 26:55.05
11 194 Katie Fox 57 OEVT 98 27:52.40
12 207 Jean Field 57 OEVT 93 29:43.55
13 233 Vivian Queirolo 59 MVM 257 34:04.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M5559 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Mike Carr 59 SRM 47 17:20.85
2 64 Paul Kryska 56 MVM 169 19:25.90
3 73 Mark White 56 TSUN 353 19:49.40
4 77 Marlon Woolf 55 NUTS 363 20:02.40
5 92 Kevin Keating 56 SMAC 156 20:42.15
6 144 Edward Deng 56 FREM 81 23:02.45
7 160 Marc Bensadoun 57 OAM 444 24:23.75
8 161 Ernst Halperin 55 TSUN 423 24:24.85
9 167 Chris Beeman 59 UC38 21 24:57.30
10 180 James Cotta 58 CGM 63 25:41.80
11 192 John Thompson 56 MELO 325 27:07.85
12 199 Bart Hess 58 MAM 136 28:30.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 27 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 61 UC38 132 18:01.10
2 48 Marguerite Meyer 60 TOC 414 18:53.70
3 113 Phyllis Quinn 64 TOC 258 21:15.15
4 132 Susan Haufler 62 MEMO 131 22:28.95
5 134 Jessie Hickel 61 EBAT 421 22:30.35
6 156 Irene Smith 61 OEVT 304 24:15.85
7 174 Gwen Shonkwiler 62 SNM 296 25:22.15
8 189 Susan Bergmann 60 TEME 27 26:58.30
9 198 Leslie Morgan 62 CRUZ 217 28:27.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M6064 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 56 Ron Emhoff 64 UC36 89 19:12.60
2 69 Steve Cutting 62 MAM 72 19:41.65
3 74 John Jeha 61 SERC 443 19:52.65
4 94 Jeffrey Citron 64 MEMO 57 20:48.35
5 101 Doug Putnam-Pite 62 UC38 255 20:57.65
6 105 Jay Stanton 60 MVM 316 21:07.50
7 106 Harlan Pinto 62 MELO 248 21:08.55
8 127 Robert Knell 61 OEVT 428 22:19.65
9 136 John Cottingham 60 LGSR 412 22:32.45
10 155 David Crankshaw 64 MELO 67 23:58.75
11 184 Thomas Kinnier 64 MAAC 159 26:43.40
12 210 Mark Danna 63 UC38 76 30:08.80
13 250 Robert Giles 63 OEVT 108 45:21.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Laura Val 68 TAM 338 17:48.65
2 186 Kate Latham 67 MVM 177 26:50.85
3 216 Valerie Armento 68 UC38 8 31:01.80
4 220 Patricia Banks 67 SERC 13 31:30.05
5 229 Laurie Perry 65 TCAM 241 33:29.25
6 236 Nora Crans 68 SRVM 68 34:37.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M6569 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Fred Ferroggiaro 66 TOC 453 18:06.65
2 96 Stephen Small 67 MEMO 302 20:52.00
3 111 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 358 21:14.40
4 147 Paul Stock 66 EDHS 318 23:22.90
5 158 Doug Cort 69 CMAM 62 24:19.45
6 165 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 147 24:49.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 150 Marianne Brems 70 MELO 36 23:27.60
2 176 Stephanie Scott 72 WCM 290 25:24.70
3 206 Linda Williams 73 CAM 417 29:36.15
4 246 Alida Canale 74 CRUZ 43 39:20.70
5 249 Cynthia Barnard 71 NBA 14 45:05.00
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M7074 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Joel Wilson 71 CRUZ 357 17:51.25
2 116 Bob Upshaw 70 WCM 337 21:28.50
3 133 Thomas Knopf 72 TOC 164 22:30.00
4 212 Keith Feiring 72 WCM 91 30:50.30
5 215 Rick Meyerhoff 72 TAM 212 30:59.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 173 Daniela Barnea 75 STAN 15 25:07.65
2 242 Susan White 77 TCAM 354 37:24.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M7579 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 91 Richard Burns 76 TAM 38 20:39.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M8084 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 213 Mike Laramie 83 SERC 176 30:57.10
2 214 Edward Lane 80 WCM 175 30:59.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F8589 1.2k SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 251 Barbara Robben 85 MEMO 271 46:33.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 1.2k WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Megumi Masuda 46 LAMV 416 19:14.05
2 Aki Lewis 49 SRVM 184 24:23.35
3 Adelia Smith 55 WCM 452 28:12.05
4 Maria Guerrero 40 OEVT 119 29:06.50
5 Megan Hoffman 26 OEVT 139 29:50.40
6 Mary Bitondo 66 OEVT 30 31:19.25
7 Dan Zhang 41 OEVT 369 33:55.55
8 Lynn Narlesky 67 DAM 221 34:18.05
9 Lela Karzian 63 OEVT 155 36:46.90
10 Nandita Damaraju 26 OEVT 75 40:37.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 1.2k WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jonathan Crussell 30 UC38 446 20:03.10
2 James Button 39 424 22:47.10
3 Jay Bedsworth 55 SRVM 20 23:50.10
4 Kaan Etem 58 TNS 90 25:03.15
5 James McCrea 51 OEVT 204 27:02.30
6 Brian Stansell 67 SRVM 315 28:34.75
7 Prakash Nedunuri 45 OEVT 223 30:31.90
8 Bill Oberman 72 PCCM 229 33:20.65
9 Ervin Kroeker 78 TCAM 167 34:28.05
10 Sunil Wijeyesekera 63 OEVT 355 35:37.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 1.2k Just For Fun RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Suzanne Gelb 43 SMM 105 20:27.35
2 Dana Macabales 28 CGM 198 20:27.75
3 Lindsy Speckens 40 MAAC 310 24:59.75
4 Michelle Sommargren 44 OEVT 306 25:44.55
5 Marianne Vanasupa 58 OEVT 339 27:55.75
6 Carli Osullivan 31 OEVT 236 29:20.10
7 Shangrila Rendon 38 UC33 265 29:58.85
8 Hong Li 53 OEVT 186 31:11.00
9 Ramona Krucker 38 OEVT 168 36:16.85
10 Monica Niblack 32 OEVT 226 38:53.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 1.2k Just For Fun RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Gary Antonick 56 STAN 6 16:23.70
2 Ed Owen 48 PCCM 237 19:23.85
3 Nicholas Todd 39 UC38 330 22:31.65
4 Phillip Bowen 68 WCM 34 22:45.75
5 Matt Schmidt 60 UC38 284 29:10.35
6 Harish Pushparaj 28 OEVT 254 31:49.10
7 Michael Lynch 72 PCCM 197 31:53.30
8 Bryce Simmer 33 OEVT 298 38:53.15
9 Timothy Wong 57 MELO 361 40:00.35