Tri-Valley Masters 2019 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/9/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 70 Lillyana Caples 11 PLS 46 38:21.90
2 203 Amber More 11 UN 215 53:57.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1112 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 82 Daria Lavrenko 11 LAMV 179 39:06.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 50 Kaia Levenfeld 14 OAPB 183 37:01.60
2 62 Sofia Holman 13 OAPB 141 37:55.50
3 64 Else Vanelle 14 UN 340 38:07.00
4 84 Anabelle Schroeder 14 LAMV 288 39:07.95
5 222 Mahika Lodha 13 UN 189 57:28.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 8 Devyn Caples 13 PLS 45 31:54.60
2 21 Jeremy Coe 13 LO 60 34:29.45
3 45 Nathanael Ridosko 13 TRIV 268 36:45.05
4 59 Alma Cho 14 LAMV 56 37:31.10
5 97 Elliot Jerng 14 PASA 150 41:15.95
6 145 Alexander Miller 14 LAM 426 45:52.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 73 Eloise Burtis 16 TOC 40 38:27.55
2 76 Lea Bonke 16 SUNN 33 38:39.70
3 77 Lily Aronovitz 15 LAMV 10 38:45.35
4 205 Angel More 16 UN 216 54:06.00
5 226 Manasvi Lodha 15 UN 190 58:43.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 10 Ryan Ridosko 15 TRIV 269 32:36.90
2 11 William Picht 15 OSC 246 32:40.45
3 17 Luke Scanlon 16 TRIV 282 34:00.20
4 47 Ian Kwuan 15 OSC 172 36:56.85
5 56 Donovan Truel 15 OSC 334 37:16.90
6 63 Hayden Giles 15 PASA 107 37:58.45
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 48 Vivian Redmond 17 TOC 262 37:00.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


BOYS AGE GROUP B1718 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 6 Luca Garlati 17 OSC 99 31:48.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 16 Landry Walker 20 OEVT 345 33:55.50
2 28 Peyton Wayment 20 UC38 464 35:14.60
3 75 Madison Chase 21 EBAT 465 38:33.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M1824 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Joby Bernstein 24 TOC 28 30:58.00
2 74 Austyn Hunt 20 EBAT 431 38:28.90
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 9 32:13.80
2 12 Catherine Breed 26 TOC 35 33:11.80
3 35 Christine Olson 29 TOC 232 36:12.35
4 78 Charlotte Kamai 25 UC38 154 38:49.90
5 98 Laura Rambo 28 MEMO 260 41:23.90
6 127 Madeline Schriger 25 OEVT 287 44:05.45
7 174 Amritha Surya 25 UC38 321 48:52.25
8 232 Poorna Kumar 27 OEVT 171 59:43.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M2529 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Mazen Aziz 29 TOC 11 31:53.80
2 15 Christophe Ferguson 29 OEVT 92 33:45.25
3 31 Josh Harmon 26 UC38 127 36:05.25
4 32 Burke Sims 28 TOC 300 36:06.25
5 33 Harrison Tingler 27 TOC 329 36:10.50
6 57 Vincent Pai 29 OEVT 238 37:23.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 22 Lindsay Gaudinier 30 WCM 100 34:37.00
2 55 Shannon Hackett 33 TOC 120 37:11.85
3 146 Kerry Gluchowski 31 UC38 458 45:53.40
4 247 Maria Loureiro 31 OEVT 194 1:04:08.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 31 TOC 173 30:08.80
2 5 Cullen Hennessy 30 TOC 133 31:47.70
3 14 Jack Calhoun 30 CRUZ 409 33:25.80
4 18 Matthew Talmadge 30 TOC 324 34:17.60
5 19 Spencer Hammaker 32 459 34:23.15
6 38 Alberto Hermoso Diaz 30 TOC 134 36:22.30
7 60 David Law 34 MAM 180 37:35.50
8 61 Ed Pereira 34 MVM 239 37:53.25
9 71 Claudio Canizares 34 QSSSJ 44 38:23.75
10 131 Reid Revelli 34 UC38 266 44:24.50
11 144 Zachary Green 30 MVM 114 45:48.50
12 213 Yutong Liu 31 OEVT 188 55:34.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 92 Lindsay Soetaert 36 LGSR 305 40:11.25
2 93 Helene Nehrebecki 39 DAM 224 40:22.00
3 107 Helen Lawrence 37 TEME 181 42:23.55
4 116 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 116 42:52.10
5 132 Sabine Klensch 39 ALB 162 44:28.60
6 150 Marley Reilly 37 MEMO 263 46:16.95
7 151 Shauna Revelli 37 MAM 267 46:19.35
8 157 Molly Laughlin 35 UC38 178 47:08.75
9 165 Monica Carney 37 CRUZ 411 47:44.60
10 184 Donita Flecker 37 SMAC 94 50:18.95
11 204 Anna Loeb 38 PCCM 191 54:03.55
12 206 Sara Melish 37 MCMC 209 54:17.65
13 230 Koung Chaiyasane 35 UC38 52 59:00.10
14 254 Jun Fu 37 467 1:12:00.60
15 256 Natalie Schrik 39 TEME 460 1:13:06.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Matt Roper 38 DAM 272 34:54.70
2 44 Jesse Bausell 36 CRUZ 16 36:41.50
3 54 Craig Gawlick 38 NAMI 101 37:10.90
4 89 Conor Coughlan 36 BC 65 39:37.80
5 117 Chris Tofanelli 38 HTUB 331 42:53.10
6 188 Patrick Nagel 36 BAM 220 50:26.80
7 248 Paul Perrone 37 HTUB 240 1:06:02.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Michelle Rowe 42 TVM 274 38:17.60
2 110 Shannon Tracey 40 TEME 332 42:37.10
3 121 Loa Ortiz 43 TEME 235 43:41.30
4 122 Marni Crooks 40 WCM 69 43:47.80
5 125 Jocelyn Wiener 42 TEME 466 44:00.75
6 143 Elizabeth Flynn 40 MEMO 96 45:42.35
7 154 Erin Hobbs 41 MAAC 138 46:42.75
8 181 Kimberly Decker 44 SMM 79 50:07.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Trevor Gillis 44 LAMV 110 30:13.75
2 36 Nick Hanley 40 VACA 124 36:15.75
3 46 Jeremy Kish 44 UC38 160 36:53.40
4 66 Kevin Donlon 41 OEVT 84 38:07.30
5 136 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 151 45:02.95
6 148 Ricardo Urbina 40 TOC 445 46:01.55
7 178 Oleg Mustiazza 41 SMM 219 49:18.50
8 183 Jason Sears 41 OEVT 291 50:15.30
9 251 Joseph Mullin 42 MEMO 218 1:08:50.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 83 Beccah Rothschild 46 MAM 273 39:07.40
2 133 Colleen Darling 45 WCM 78 44:33.25
3 163 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 244 47:19.95
4 167 Amanda Staab 47 TEME 311 47:48.95
5 171 Jennifer Wendell 47 SRVM 351 48:22.50
6 172 Ann Michel Ongerth 45 WCM 233 48:31.45
7 190 Sunne Clarke 45 TEME 462 50:32.25
8 235 Hadar Aviram 45 463 59:50.30
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Kostas Sarrigeorgid 45 SUNY 280 33:19.35
2 72 Bud Porter 49 OEVT 251 38:25.15
3 88 Adam Santner 49 TEME 279 39:32.85
4 94 Terrance Crowley 48 WINE 71 40:23.95
5 104 Mike Thompson 46 LVTC 326 41:57.20
6 105 Justin Tucker 48 LGSR 336 42:03.45
7 120 Philip Vitale 46 TSUN 450 43:26.80
8 155 Qiang Qian 46 OEVT 256 47:00.50
9 177 Brent Levenfeld 47 OEVT 182 49:14.25
10 208 Juan Beltran 45 SRVM 22 54:58.90
11 255 Henry Scole 48 461 1:12:01.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Janice Curtin 52 SMST 430 35:31.65
2 67 Cynthia Hertzer 50 CRUZ 135 38:16.60
3 68 Laureen Welting 54 TOC 350 38:17.25
4 80 Lynn Sondag 51 OEVT 307 38:56.40
5 100 Dina Hall 54 PCCM 121 41:41.00
6 130 Christina Cavalli 51 MEMO 50 44:22.55
7 149 Marta Bechhoefer 52 CRUZ 18 46:12.35
8 160 Tina Voight 50 MEMO 425 47:11.45
9 180 Karen Harris 53 RPM 130 49:53.95
10 200 Kimberley O'Keefe 54 MEMO 231 52:50.00
11 219 Joanneke Verschuur 54 MAM 343 56:57.55
12 249 Colette Scales 53 BHAM 281 1:06:45.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Kurt Oeler 53 TOC 230 35:02.65
2 29 Chris Bond 52 MAM 32 35:19.45
3 52 Andrew Wong 52 TVM 360 37:06.75
4 53 Perry Klebahn 53 TOC 161 37:10.45
5 58 Grant Stanley 54 MELO 313 37:25.40
6 86 Jamie Kulla 50 STAN 170 39:18.15
7 103 Michael Wallace 50 HTUB 447 41:56.45
8 106 John Philson 53 OEVT 245 42:20.60
9 111 Paul Carter 51 WCM 49 42:38.15
10 123 Scot Shoemaker 53 TAM 294 43:53.35
11 175 Jeff Foster 53 MEMO 97 48:55.45
12 176 Jean-Steph Vanelle 52 SRVM 341 49:08.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 87 34:43.95
2 39 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 348 36:27.30
3 40 Stephanie Couch 55 MELO 64 36:31.45
4 79 Elizabeth Tiedemann 56 ARM 328 38:54.25
5 87 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 270 39:23.90
6 91 Cindy Clements 58 NBA 58 40:09.45
7 113 Jane Russell 56 DAM 276 42:48.55
8 124 Jennifer Phalen 55 DAM 243 43:55.80
9 135 Kim Krause 57 TEME 166 44:57.85
10 153 Jacqueline McCleary 56 LGSR 203 46:39.45
11 161 Kelly Woodard 59 ALB 362 47:17.55
12 168 Jill Fleming 56 SMM 95 47:55.40
13 169 Emily Shepard 58 ALB 293 48:01.95
14 210 Cristina Bensadoun 59 OEVT 25 55:25.60
15 216 Mollie McKenna 56 OEVT 206 56:50.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Mike Carr 59 SRM 47 34:27.65
2 51 Paul Kryska 56 MVM 169 37:04.35
3 96 Rick Vasquez 56 NBA 427 40:59.35
4 99 Marlon Woolf 55 NUTS 363 41:33.05
5 101 William Shrader 55 PCCM 297 41:42.55
6 102 Kevin Keating 56 SMAC 156 41:42.90
7 118 Eric Nedervold 59 MVM 222 43:03.15
8 129 Edward Deng 56 FREM 81 44:13.85
9 141 Scott Andre 55 UC38 5 45:33.20
10 147 Anders Gjerde 57 HTUB 413 45:57.80
11 173 Richard J 58 SRVM 146 48:38.30
12 199 James Cotta 58 CGM 63 52:36.85
13 202 Chris Beeman 59 UC38 21 53:04.65
14 223 Bart Hess 58 MAM 136 57:34.85
15 257 Bin Yu 57 OEVT 367 1:14:06.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 61 UC38 132 34:39.85
2 81 Marguerite Meyer 60 TOC 414 38:59.80
3 112 Louise Rafkin 61 MEMO 259 42:44.45
4 126 Phyllis Quinn 64 TOC 258 44:03.40
5 140 Jessie Hickel 61 EBAT 421 45:15.45
6 158 Susan Haufler 62 MEMO 131 47:09.90
7 164 Marcia Benjamin 63 MEMO 23 47:32.75
8 189 Julie Meis 62 WCM 208 50:28.50
9 207 Susan Bergmann 60 TEME 27 54:51.85
10 217 Kathleen Kline 63 MAM 163 56:53.35
11 228 Gwen Shonkwiler 62 SNM 296 58:49.60
12 233 Kelley Griest 63 WCM 115 59:44.70
13 244 Ruth Meyers 62 CMAM 213 1:02:01.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 41 Ron Emhoff 64 UC36 89 36:34.70
2 42 Steve Cutting 62 MAM 72 36:37.35
3 85 John Jeha 61 SERC 443 39:10.05
4 114 Jeffrey Citron 64 MEMO 57 42:51.55
5 119 Jay Stanton 60 MVM 316 43:04.25
6 139 Harlan Pinto 62 MELO 248 45:08.95
7 179 Thomas Kinnier 64 MAAC 159 49:23.75
8 182 David Crankshaw 64 MELO 67 50:13.80
9 198 Riccardo Notini 64 MAM 227 52:30.45
10 241 Michael Sterns 61 OEVT 317 1:01:22.00
11 252 Vishnu Ranganathan 64 TEME 261 1:09:11.85
12 258 Frank Hao 61 OEVT 125 1:14:49.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 43 Laura Val 68 TAM 338 36:39.15
2 197 Kate Johnson 65 MAM 152 52:08.30
3 214 Kate Latham 67 MVM 177 56:39.20
4 242 Valerie Armento 68 UC38 8 1:01:47.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 27 Fred Ferroggiaro 66 TOC 453 35:09.55
2 115 Stephen Small 67 MEMO 302 42:51.90
3 134 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 358 44:54.95
4 162 Michael Dalton 65 TEME 74 47:19.95
5 170 Paul Stock 66 EDHS 318 48:21.40
6 192 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 147 50:54.80
7 227 Kenneth Lalanne 66 CMAM 174 58:43.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 159 Marianne Brems 70 MELO 36 47:10.25
2 212 Annette Coholan 71 RHMS 61 55:28.05
3 231 Linda Williams 73 CAM 417 59:14.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 37 Joel Wilson 71 CRUZ 357 36:20.05
2 128 Thomas Knopf 72 TOC 164 44:11.95
3 137 Bob Upshaw 70 WCM 337 45:04.35
4 215 William Hogan 70 UC38 140 56:47.45
5 239 John And Loeb 73 PCCM 192 1:00:41.00
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 220 Daniela Barnea 75 STAN 15 57:05.90
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim


MALE AGE GROUP M7579 2.5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 108 Richard Burns 76 TAM 38 42:27.75
2 238 Kevin Coughlan 75 UC38 66 1:00:30.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Megumi Masuda 46 LAMV 416 38:07.15
2 Carol Bennett 58 PCCM 24 45:34.65
3 Aki Lewis 49 SRVM 184 50:19.05
4 Denise Berro 59 UC38 29 51:58.60
5 Melissa Adams 39 OEVT 2 56:53.40
6 Maria Guerrero 40 OEVT 119 57:22.10
7 Wenjiang Zeng 51 OEVT 368 58:50.55
8 Amy Stoll 53 TSUN 319 1:02:05.10
9 Barbara McQuinn 63 TEME 207 1:09:57.95
10 Wen Han 42 OEVT 123 1:16:27.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Dominique Goupil 64 LAMV 113 45:08.85
2 Jonathan Crussell 30 UC38 446 47:08.45
3 Jay Bedsworth 55 SRVM 20 50:19.35
4 Robert Schwartz 47 OEVT 289 51:50.80
5 Fred Butt 54 OEVT 42 53:01.90
6 Brian Purville 41 OEVT 253 55:19.40
7 Ye Zhang 35 OEVT 370 55:26.95
8 Brian Stansell 67 SRVM 315 57:38.10
9 Donald Ingalls 81 MVM 145 59:44.70
10 Prakash Nedunuri 45 OEVT 223 1:00:05.55
11 Bing Liu 64 OEVT 187 1:00:17.25
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM Just For Fun RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Dana Macabales 28 CGM 198 40:26.15
2 Linda Harrell 61 WCM 128 46:35.60
3 Lindsy Speckens 40 MAAC 310 50:23.20
4 Lori Beasley 49 PCCM 17 50:44.95
5 Sandra Miller 55 PCCM 214 51:14.30
6 Ramya Prabhakar 36 OEVT 252 1:01:18.10
7 Shangrila Rendon 38 UC33 265 1:06:55.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2.5 KM Just For Fun RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Gary Antonick 56 STAN 6 31:40.65
2 Dan Smedley 50 GOOG 303 37:01.45
3 Ed Owen 48 PCCM 237 39:43.30
4 Ryan Carey 29 OEVT 429 47:45.35
5 Tom Daley 66 OEVT 73 51:57.05
6 Matt Schmidt 60 UC38 284 58:29.65
7 Harish Pushparaj 28 OEVT 254 1:01:59.60
8 Christophe Chang 51 OEVT 53 1:02:18.15
9 Timothy Wong 57 MELO 361 1:15:57.10