Tri-Valley Masters 2019 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
LIVERMORE, CALIFORNIA 06/08/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1112 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 40 Lu Wen Chuang 11 BSC 36 1:15:40.05
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 39 Sage Huddleston 13 BSC 82 1:15:37.75
2 52 Claire Kuziemko 13 BSC 102 1:17:51.25
3 61 Hayden Cutler 14 BSC 47 1:20:36.00
4 67 Thuytien Nguyen 14 LAMV 128 1:22:33.45
5 80 Anabelle Schroeder 14 LAMV 163 1:25:11.75
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 41 Ryan Musich 13 BSC 126 1:15:46.85
2 66 Maximilian Chuang 13 LAMV 37 1:22:26.85
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 5 Julianna Penner 16 TSM 132 1:03:56.00
2 14 Marie Lucquet 16 SCSC 112 1:09:35.35
3 42 Anna Grinberg 16 BSC 64 1:15:47.40
4 77 Lea Bonke 16 SUNN 20 1:24:50.40
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 15 Raymond Iacobacci 16 BSC 84 1:09:39.50
2 17 Christophe Guzik 16 SUNN 69 1:09:59.45
3 37 Kenneth Kohn 15 BSC 94 1:15:35.20
4 46 Ernest Leong 15 LAMV 108 1:16:30.00
5 47 Tai Nguyen 16 LAMV 127 1:16:58.70
6 48 Danila Gorkov 15 LAMV 63 1:16:58.75
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 38 Chad Washam 17 UNAT- 194 1:15:35.50
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1718 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 4 Amit Freiman 17 SCSC 58 1:03:44.70
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 21 Cameron Davis 24 OEVT 49 1:12:15.10
2 73 Sydni Resnick 20 OEVT 148 1:24:00.60
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 6 Michal Zyla 23 SCSC 206 1:05:02.15
2 43 Jonathan Chow 24 UCSF 35 1:15:54.30
3 74 Maksim Kosminskii 22 LAMV 97 1:24:12.10
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 220 1:07:26.30
2 44 Anette Skoda 28 LAMV 171 1:15:59.80
3 62 Carly Hyland 26 OEVT 83 1:21:19.55
4 83 Christina Bechtel 26 TOC 13 1:25:27.30
5 102 Carol Wei 28 OEVT 197 1:34:01.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Andrew Cosgarea 27 TOC 43 1:01:00.80
2 10 Patrick Li 28 UCSF 111 1:08:18.35
3 29 Christophe Ferguson 29 OEVT 55 1:13:54.90
4 51 Burke Sims 28 TOC 170 1:17:47.20
5 71 Cole White 29 OEVT 199 1:23:20.00
6 75 James Lamb 26 CRUZ 213 1:24:33.20
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 30 Kate Dwelley 30 CRUZ 51 1:14:16.50
2 54 Natalia Jensen 31 LAMV 88 1:19:37.15
3 103 Marisa Kendall 30 TEME 93 1:34:51.40
4 105 Bianca N/a Bernardo 34 YAM 15 1:35:08.35
5 106 Randi Shiromizu 31 STAN 166 1:35:21.65
6 110 Katy Kunkle 32 OEVT 101 1:36:29.70
7 140 Lesley Telford 31 MELO 183 1:57:52.30
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Chad La Tourette 31 TOC 103 1:00:52.90
2 22 Justin Hollenback 33 STAN 80 1:12:18.80
3 24 Christophe Whaley 34 ECAM 198 1:12:28.60
4 32 John Piirainen 30 TOC 219 1:14:41.80
5 53 David Law 34 MAM 105 1:19:33.95
6 79 Alex Solomon 33 TSUN 173 1:25:09.95
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 69 Erin Maehr 37 TEME 114 1:22:40.95
2 91 Kylie Baker 37 OEVT 9 1:30:02.55
3 93 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 66 1:30:41.30
4 100 Erin Hoffman 38 OEVT 78 1:33:01.75
5 133 Katherine Groffman 37 UCSF 65 1:47:23.65
6 150 K. Melelan Bornheimer 36 BC 218 2:14:22.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 8 Zebron Lemke 39 AAM 107 1:08:13.80
2 59 Nathaniel Haynes 39 TSUN 72 1:20:09.70
3 65 Vincent Accurso 35 TOC 1 1:22:10.25
4 68 Andrew Jessop 37 SRVM 212 1:22:36.80
5 127 Benyam Alemayehu 35 UC38 2 1:44:28.15
6 135 Alex De Jong 39 YPAC 50 1:49:31.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 23 Liat Rosenfeld 40 STAN 153 1:12:25.20
2 70 Michelle Rowe 42 TVM 156 1:22:54.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Trevor Gillis 44 LAMV 60 1:01:16.25
2 9 Andrew Ferguson 40 UCSF 54 1:08:16.55
3 45 Craig Robinson 41 GOOG 217 1:16:17.75
4 82 Bjorn Samson 41 UC38 158 1:25:15.70
5 84 John (nate Mahoney 44 TSUN 115 1:27:53.25
6 97 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 90 1:32:00.50
7 146 Yu Bai 40 OEVT 8 2:10:02.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 63 Beccah Rothschild 46 MAM 155 1:21:31.35
2 88 Elizabeth Kooy 48 MVM 95 1:28:25.65
3 113 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 135 1:37:49.75
4 122 Nancy Bennett 49 OEVT 14 1:42:50.45
5 130 Laura Krebs 47 BC 99 1:45:27.50
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Kostas Sarrigeorgid 45 SUNY 159 1:09:23.35
2 34 Greg Prince 45 UC03 138 1:15:14.10
3 87 Seeyuen Chuang 47 SMM 38 1:28:01.90
4 94 Larry Southern 48 UC38 175 1:30:44.00
5 101 Samy Hotimsky 45 SCSC 81 1:33:49.25
6 104 Josh Porter 45 OEVT 211 1:34:59.05
7 107 Marcos Cortez 48 LGM 42 1:35:22.00
8 112 Jeremy Davidson 45 TSUN 48 1:37:34.55
9 137 Jason Prodoehl 48 TSUN 139 1:53:26.70
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 25 Janice Curtin 52 SMST 46 1:12:36.50
2 78 Vicki Shu 51 MEMO 168 1:24:52.15
3 115 Linea Ross 52 OEVT 154 1:38:33.20
4 124 Cameron Sullivan 51 TVM 179 1:43:43.75
5 151 Colette Scales 53 BHAM 160 2:17:25.15
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 12 Todd Arris 54 TOC 4 1:09:18.65
2 19 David Lederman 53 CRUZ 106 1:10:22.65
3 27 Chris Bond 52 MAM 19 1:12:46.85
4 28 Eric Miller 53 STAN 121 1:12:54.00
5 50 Andrew Wong 52 TVM 205 1:17:04.30
6 60 Jamie Kulla 50 STAN 100 1:20:16.20
7 81 Michael Murphy 52 UC38 125 1:25:13.80
8 118 George Rehmet 53 SERC 146 1:40:52.35
9 119 Enrique Ortiz 50 OEVT 131 1:41:38.10
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 53 1:11:12.60
2 35 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 193 1:15:17.90
3 36 Stephanie Couch 55 MELO 44 1:15:28.15
4 56 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 151 1:19:48.05
5 99 Catherine Taylor 56 WCM 182 1:32:50.35
6 109 Laurie Lewis 58 UCSF 110 1:36:04.00
7 120 Jennifer Phalen 55 DAM 134 1:41:43.25
8 125 Robin Mills 57 MAM 122 1:44:06.55
9 138 Linda Burns-Siffle 55 PSP 27 1:54:01.80
10 142 Teresa Focha 58 MAAC 57 1:59:50.05
11 148 Leah Carroll 58 ALB 30 2:12:00.30
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 11 Kirk Richards 58 SMM 150 1:09:08.40
2 16 Mike Carr 59 SRM 29 1:09:46.80
3 31 David Spitzler 56 UCSF 176 1:14:22.90
4 49 Jon Boone 56 WCM 21 1:16:59.35
5 72 Mark White 56 TSUN 200 1:23:47.45
6 126 Don Thornburg 55 UC38 185 1:44:23.50
7 132 Richard J 58 SRVM 85 1:46:34.30
8 139 Bruce Barton 56 BC 11 1:54:43.35
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 90 Claire Lavery 60 ECAM 104 1:29:08.00
2 92 Phyllis Quinn 64 TOC 144 1:30:10.40
3 96 Judy Bracken 62 SRVM 22 1:31:09.00
4 143 Gail Gordon 61 TEME 62 2:05:00.05
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 64 John Jeha 61 SERC 210 1:21:54.90
2 89 David Stewart 61 VACA 177 1:29:05.45
3 98 Harlan Pinto 62 MELO 137 1:32:17.70
4 121 Peter Tsugawa 61 MEMO 188 1:42:10.50
5 147 Frank Tuteur 61 SRM 189 2:11:57.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 26 Laura Val 68 TAM 207 1:12:43.00
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 76 David Carter 65 SERC 31 1:24:38.85
2 128 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 86 1:44:37.45
3 131 Don Tatzin 67 OAK 181 1:46:26.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 108 Marianne Brems 70 MELO 24 1:35:26.05
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 33 Joel Wilson 71 CRUZ 203 1:14:44.50
2 95 Bob Upshaw 70 WCM 190 1:31:06.20
3 145 Ron Scrivani 71 UC38 165 2:09:40.45
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 111 Richard Burns 76 TAM 209 1:37:20.65
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M8084 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 134 Ralph Brott 80 UCSF 25 1:49:06.55
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** FEMALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Sarah Piampiano 39 TOC 136 1:19:42.75
2 Jovel Queirolo 27 TEME 143 1:19:50.10
3 Jill Wilson 55 BC 202 1:27:59.20
4 Vanessa Brown 36 OEVT 26 1:38:08.05
5 Mary-Kaye Jansen 60 SRVM 87 1:39:08.75
6 Karen Watt 63 UC38 196 1:43:37.25
7 Julie Watt 38 UC38 195 1:45:17.60
8 Ruby Guevarra 42 LVTC 68 1:59:48.35
9 Sarah Hawkins 37 OEVT 71 2:07:09.85
10 Carridad Taber 44 OEVT 180 2:12:08.55
11 Taylor Pryor 26 OEVT 142 2:21:34.70
12 Nicole Hobbs 35 EBAT 77 2:23:55.60
TVM Del Valle Open Water Swim

**** MALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Tom Nootbaar 56 WCM 216 1:10:16.70
2 Brad Gothberg 57 WCM 215 1:19:51.35
3 Dawson Ray 26 OEVT 145 1:27:58.75
4 Michael Schultz 58 OEVT 164 1:39:26.05
5 John Partridge 45 SRVM 214 1:52:21.50