Tri-Valley Masters 2019 LAKE DEL VALLE OPEN WATER SWIMS
Livermore, California 06/9/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1314 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 164 Else Vanelle 14 UN 340 0:38:07.00 0:19:43.40 57:50.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 201 Alexander Miller 14 LAM 426 0:45:52.40 0:20:53.75 1:06:46.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1516 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 167 Eloise Burtis 16 TOC 40 0:38:27.55 0:19:48.55 58:16.10
2 231 Angel More 16 UN 216 0:54:06.00 0:22:21.40 1:16:27.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

BOYS AGE GROUP B1516 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 126 Ryan Ridosko 15 TRIV 269 0:32:36.90 0:18:03.75 50:40.65
2 129 Luke Scanlon 16 TRIV 282 0:34:00.20 0:17:01.55 51:01.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

GIRLS AGE GROUP G1718 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Kage Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 153 Vivian Redmond 17 TOC 262 0:37:00.95 0:19:08.45 56:09.40
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M1824 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 118 Joby Bernstein 24 TOC 28 0:30:58.00 0:15:35.60 46:33.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 122 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 9 0:32:13.80 0:16:25.05 48:38.85
2 123 Catherine Breed 26 TOC 35 0:33:11.80 0:16:10.30 49:22.10
3 145 Christine Olson 29 TOC 232 0:36:12.35 0:18:35.20 54:47.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M2529 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 120 Mazen Aziz 29 TOC 11 0:31:53.80 0:16:04.75 47:58.55
2 127 Christophe Ferguson 29 OEVT 92 0:33:45.25 0:17:01.90 50:47.15
3 139 Harrison Tingler 27 TOC 329 0:36:10.50 0:17:48.65 53:59.15
4 143 Burke Sims 28 TOC 300 0:36:06.25 0:18:13.85 54:20.10
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 132 Lindsay Gaudinier 30 WCM 100 0:34:37.00 0:17:23.65 52:00.65
2 151 Shannon Hackett 33 TOC 120 0:37:11.85 0:18:41.80 55:53.65
3 206 Kerry Gluchowski 31 UC38 458 0:45:53.40 0:21:54.15 1:07:47.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3034 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 114 Chad La Tourette 31 TOC 173 0:30:08.80 0:14:57.25 45:06.05
2 119 Cullen Hennessy 30 TOC 133 0:31:47.70 0:15:43.85 47:31.55
3 125 Jack Calhoun 30 CRUZ 409 0:33:25.80 0:17:13.95 50:39.75
4 128 Spencer Hammaker 32 459 0:34:23.15 0:16:37.75 51:00.90
5 130 Matthew Talmadge 30 TOC 324 0:34:17.60 0:17:22.65 51:40.25
6 142 Alberto Hermoso Diaz 30 TOC 134 0:36:22.30 0:17:51.65 54:13.95
7 157 David Law 34 MAM 180 0:37:35.50 0:19:11.75 56:47.25
8 207 Zachary Green 30 MVM 114 0:45:48.50 0:22:01.00 1:07:49.50
9 234 Yutong Liu 31 OEVT 188 0:55:34.30 0:24:55.55 1:20:29.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 176 Helene Nehrebecki 39 DAM 224 0:40:22.00 0:20:08.15 1:00:30.15
2 185 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 116 0:42:52.10 0:20:46.50 1:03:38.60
3 204 Shauna Revelli 37 MAM 267 0:46:19.35 0:21:15.05 1:07:34.40
4 214 Monica Carney 37 CRUZ 411 0:47:44.60 0:23:03.20 1:10:47.80
5 228 Donita Flecker 37 SMAC 94 0:50:18.95 0:25:22.55 1:15:41.50
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M3539 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 133 Matt Roper 38 DAM 272 0:34:54.70 0:17:07.80 52:02.50
2 147 Jesse Bausell 36 CRUZ 16 0:36:41.50 0:18:43.15 55:24.65
3 184 Chris Tofanelli 38 HTUB 331 0:42:53.10 0:20:31.75 1:03:24.85
4 226 Patrick Nagel 36 BAM 220 0:50:26.80 0:24:16.95 1:14:43.75
5 250 Paul Perrone 37 HTUB 240 1:06:02.65 0:31:21.55 1:37:24.20
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 162 Michelle Rowe 42 TVM 274 0:38:17.60 0:19:18.25 57:35.85
2 190 Marni Crooks 40 WCM 69 0:43:47.80 0:21:00.30 1:04:48.10
3 191 Loa Ortiz 43 TEME 235 0:43:41.30 0:21:08.85 1:04:50.15
4 211 Erin Hobbs 41 MAAC 138 0:46:42.75 0:23:16.55 1:09:59.30
5 224 Kimberly Decker 44 SMM 79 0:50:07.75 0:24:28.95 1:14:36.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4044 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 116 Trevor Gillis 44 LAMV 110 0:30:13.75 0:15:11.60 45:25.35
2 140 Nick Hanley 40 VACA 124 0:36:15.75 0:17:55.15 54:10.90
3 161 Kevin Donlon 41 OEVT 84 0:38:07.30 0:19:28.25 57:35.55
4 199 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 151 0:45:02.95 0:21:31.90 1:06:34.85
5 208 Ricardo Urbina 40 TOC 445 0:46:01.55 0:21:51.65 1:07:53.20
6 220 Jason Sears 41 OEVT 291 0:50:15.30 0:23:23.85 1:13:39.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 170 Beccah Rothschild 46 MAM 273 0:39:07.40 0:19:45.05 58:52.45
2 195 Colleen Darling 45 WCM 78 0:44:33.25 0:21:19.15 1:05:52.40
3 212 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 244 0:47:19.95 0:22:40.55 1:10:00.50
4 215 Jennifer Wendell 47 SRVM 351 0:48:22.50 0:22:25.95 1:10:48.45
5 219 Ann Michel Ongerth 45 WCM 233 0:48:31.45 0:23:23.40 1:11:54.85
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M4549 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 124 Kostas Sarrigeorgid 45 SUNY 280 0:33:19.35 0:17:00.60 50:19.95
2 159 Bud Porter 49 OEVT 251 0:38:25.15 0:18:51.45 57:16.60
3 168 Adam Santner 49 TEME 279 0:39:32.85 0:18:51.05 58:23.90
4 174 Terrance Crowley 48 WINE 71 0:40:23.95 0:19:54.40 1:00:18.35
5 179 Mike Thompson 46 LVTC 326 0:41:57.20 0:20:04.55 1:02:01.75
6 180 Justin Tucker 48 LGSR 336 0:42:03.45 0:20:18.85 1:02:22.30
7 194 Philip Vitale 46 TSUN 450 0:43:26.80 0:21:55.55 1:05:22.35
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 158 Laureen Welting 54 TOC 350 0:38:17.25 0:18:48.65 57:05.90
2 163 Cynthia Hertzer 50 CRUZ 135 0:38:16.60 0:19:21.75 57:38.35
3 209 Marta Bechhoefer 52 CRUZ 18 0:46:12.35 0:23:00.75 1:09:13.10
4 239 Joanneke Verschuur 54 MAM 343 0:56:57.55 0:27:03.50 1:24:01.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5054 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 135 Kurt Oeler 53 TOC 230 0:35:02.65 0:17:38.85 52:41.50
2 137 Chris Bond 52 MAM 32 0:35:19.45 0:17:27.95 52:47.40
3 152 Perry Klebahn 53 TOC 161 0:37:10.45 0:18:56.80 56:07.25
4 154 Andrew Wong 52 TVM 360 0:37:06.75 0:19:11.55 56:18.30
5 169 Jamie Kulla 50 STAN 170 0:39:18.15 0:19:09.50 58:27.65
6 187 Paul Carter 51 WCM 49 0:42:38.15 0:21:05.50 1:03:43.65
7 216 Jeff Foster 53 MEMO 97 0:48:55.45 0:21:57.85 1:10:53.30
8 221 Jean-Steph Vanelle 52 SRVM 341 0:49:08.35 0:24:57.40 1:14:05.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 136 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 87 0:34:43.95 0:18:02.55 52:46.50
2 146 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 348 0:36:27.30 0:18:41.45 55:08.75
3 149 Stephanie Couch 55 MELO 64 0:36:31.45 0:19:12.95 55:44.40
4 166 Elizabeth Tiedemann 56 ARM 328 0:38:54.25 0:19:05.40 57:59.65
5 173 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 270 0:39:23.90 0:20:00.90 59:24.80
6 175 Cindy Clements 58 NBA 58 0:40:09.45 0:20:19.05 1:00:28.50
7 183 Jane Russell 56 DAM 276 0:42:48.55 0:20:35.25 1:03:23.80
8 192 Jennifer Phalen 55 DAM 243 0:43:55.80 0:20:56.80 1:04:52.60
9 217 Jill Fleming 56 SMM 95 0:47:55.40 0:23:39.00 1:11:34.40
10 237 Cristina Bensadoun 59 OEVT 25 0:55:25.60 0:26:55.05 1:22:20.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M5559 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 131 Mike Carr 59 SRM 47 0:34:27.65 0:17:20.85 51:48.50
2 156 Paul Kryska 56 MVM 169 0:37:04.35 0:19:25.90 56:30.25
3 178 Marlon Woolf 55 NUTS 363 0:41:33.05 0:20:02.40 1:01:35.45
4 181 Kevin Keating 56 SMAC 156 0:41:42.90 0:20:42.15 1:02:25.05
5 203 Edward Deng 56 FREM 81 0:44:13.85 0:23:02.45 1:07:16.30
6 232 Chris Beeman 59 UC38 21 0:53:04.65 0:24:57.30 1:18:01.95
7 233 James Cotta 58 CGM 63 0:52:36.85 0:25:41.80 1:18:18.65
8 241 Bart Hess 58 MAM 136 0:57:34.85 0:28:30.95 1:26:05.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 134 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 61 UC38 132 0:34:39.85 0:18:01.10 52:40.95
2 165 Marguerite Meyer 60 TOC 414 0:38:59.80 0:18:53.70 57:53.50
3 193 Phyllis Quinn 64 TOC 258 0:44:03.40 0:21:15.15 1:05:18.55
4 205 Jessie Hickel 61 EBAT 421 0:45:15.45 0:22:30.35 1:07:45.80
5 210 Susan Haufler 62 MEMO 131 0:47:09.90 0:22:28.95 1:09:38.85
6 235 Susan Bergmann 60 TEME 27 0:54:51.85 0:26:58.30 1:21:50.15
7 240 Gwen Shonkwiler 62 SNM 296 0:58:49.60 0:25:22.15 1:24:11.75
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6064 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 150 Ron Emhoff 64 UC36 89 0:36:34.70 0:19:12.60 55:47.30
2 155 Steve Cutting 62 MAM 72 0:36:37.35 0:19:41.65 56:19.00
3 171 John Jeha 61 SERC 443 0:39:10.05 0:19:52.65 59:02.70
4 186 Jeffrey Citron 64 MEMO 57 0:42:51.55 0:20:48.35 1:03:39.90
5 189 Jay Stanton 60 MVM 316 0:43:04.25 0:21:07.50 1:04:11.75
6 197 Harlan Pinto 62 MELO 248 0:45:08.95 0:21:08.55 1:06:17.50
7 223 David Crankshaw 64 MELO 67 0:50:13.80 0:23:58.75 1:14:12.55
8 230 Thomas Kinnier 64 MAAC 159 0:49:23.75 0:26:43.40 1:16:07.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 144 Laura Val 68 TAM 338 0:36:39.15 0:17:48.65 54:27.80
2 238 Kate Latham 67 MVM 177 0:56:39.20 0:26:50.85 1:23:30.05
3 247 Valerie Armento 68 UC38 8 1:01:47.25 0:31:01.80 1:32:49.05
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M6569 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 138 Fred Ferroggiaro 66 TOC 453 0:35:09.55 0:18:06.65 53:16.20
2 188 Stephen Small 67 MEMO 302 0:42:51.90 0:20:52.00 1:03:43.90
3 196 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 358 0:44:54.95 0:21:14.40 1:06:09.35
4 218 Paul Stock 66 EDHS 318 0:48:21.40 0:23:22.90 1:11:44.30
5 229 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 147 0:50:54.80 0:24:49.85 1:15:44.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 213 Marianne Brems 70 MELO 36 0:47:10.25 0:23:27.60 1:10:37.85
2 245 Linda Williams 73 CAM 417 0:59:14.55 0:29:36.15 1:28:50.70
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7074 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 141 Joel Wilson 71 CRUZ 357 0:36:20.05 0:17:51.25 54:11.30
2 198 Bob Upshaw 70 WCM 337 0:45:04.35 0:21:28.50 1:06:32.85
3 200 Thomas Knopf 72 TOC 164 0:44:11.95 0:22:30.00 1:06:41.95
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

FEMALE AGE GROUP F7579 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 236 Daniela Barnea 75 STAN 15 0:57:05.90 0:25:07.65 1:22:13.55
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

MALE AGE GROUP M7579 TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2.5k 1k Time
1 182 Richard Burns 76 TAM 38 0:42:27.75 0:20:39.05 1:03:06.80
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 9 48:38.85
2 Catherine Breed 26 TOC 35 49:22.10
3 Lindsay Gaudinier 30 WCM 100 52:00.65
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 Chad La Tourette 31 TOC 173 45:06.05
2 Trevor Gillis 44 LAMV 110 45:25.35
3 Joby Bernstein 24 TOC 28 46:33.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

********** FEMALE OVERALL USA SWIMMERS TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 Vivian Redmond 17 TOC 262 56:09.40
2 Else Vanelle 14 UN 340 57:50.40
3 Eloise Burtis 16 TOC 40 58:16.10
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

********** MALE OVERALL USA SWIMMERS TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib # Time
1 Ryan Ridosko 15 TRIV 269 50:40.65
2 Luke Scanlon 16 TRIV 282 51:01.75
3 Alexander Miller 14 LAM 426 1:06:46.15
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS WETSUIT TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 Megumi Masuda 46 LAMV 416 57:21.20
2 Aki Lewis 49 SRVM 184 1:14:42.40
3 Maria Guerrero 40 OEVT 119 1:26:28.60
TVM Lake Del Valle Open Water Swim

********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS WETSUIT TOTAL 1.2&2.5 K RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 Jonathan Crussell 30 UC38 446 1:07:11.55
2 Jay Bedsworth 55 SRVM 20 1:14:09.45
3 Brian Stansell 67 SRVM 315 1:26:12.85
4 Prakash Nedunuri 45 OEVT 223 1:30:37.45