Redwood Coast USLA--Spring Lake Open Water Swims
Santa Rosa, CA 05/18/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 4 Joby Bernstein 24 TOC 19 18:37.35
2 51 Conner Riley 24 SRVM 139 23:45.75
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 3 Allison Arnold 27 TOC 8 18:01.65
2 40 Tiffany Sudarma 25 TOC 157 22:12.15
3 43 Christine Olson 29 TOC 121 22:21.10
4 144 Corinne Morier 28 TEME 182 42:03.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 1 Andrew Cosgarea 27 TOC 39 17:48.15
2 6 Mazen Aziz 29 TOC 10 18:42.95
3 8 Patrick Li 28 USF 104 19:11.20
4 23 Harrison Tingler 27 TOC 161 20:57.90
5 32 Nicholes Nuñez-Zeped 25 CRUZ 119 21:37.55
6 37 Bryan Pestone 29 SRM 127 21:45.95
7 49 Caleb Martinez 26 SRM 109 23:25.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 33 Shannon Hackett 33 TOC 70 21:43.50
2 76 Marisa Kendall 30 TEME 89 26:10.10
3 103 Julia Fogelson 30 ALB 62 29:22.70
4 106 Regina San Diego 33 WCM 147 29:40.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 2 Chad La Tourette 31 TOC 96 17:58.80
2 10 Blake Wheale 33 TOC 172 19:15.45
3 12 John Piirainen 30 TOC 180 19:27.10
4 38 Travis Bickham 31 TOC 21 22:01.60
5 58 Dean Marcic 33 UC38 108 24:25.95
6 84 Reid Revelli 34 UC38 137 26:40.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 61 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 67 24:35.35
2 86 Molly Laughlin 35 UC38 98 26:57.40
3 87 Taylor Ploy 37 SMAC 133 27:07.90
4 105 Donita Flecker 37 SMAC 61 29:35.55
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 5 Quinn Fitzgerald 36 TOC 60 18:39.35
2 11 Matt Roper 38 DAM 142 19:18.80
3 96 Benyam Alemayehu 35 UC38 2 28:03.70
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 36 Michelle Rowe 42 TVM 145 21:45.30
2 71 Katrina Stewart 40 TVM 155 25:42.40
3 90 Danielle Gunter 42 SRM 69 27:27.25
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 7 Andrew Ferguson 40 UCSF 59 19:10.70
2 22 Brian Bolz 42 DAM 22 20:55.55
3 57 Michael Kellenback 44 TEME 88 24:21.30
4 65 Erik Cochran 44 SRVM 37 25:12.35
5 74 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 86 25:55.15
6 77 Jeffrey Housman 43 ECYM 176 26:18.00
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 39 Beccah Rothschild 46 MAM 144 22:02.15
2 80 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 129 26:26.75
3 81 Dominique Croteau 46 TEME 43 26:30.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 18 Dean Atchison 48 MEMO 205 20:30.05
2 31 Adam Santner 49 TEME 149 21:35.95
3 54 Terrance Crowley 48 WINE 44 24:00.65
4 70 Arundel Burrell 48 TNS 29 25:40.15
5 119 Mark Triplett 49 TEME 163 31:26.85
6 121 John Polzoni 48 UC38 134 31:45.25
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 19 Janice Curtin 52 SMST 206 20:39.75
2 27 Laureen Welting 54 TOC 171 21:15.25
3 92 Karen Harris 53 RPM 73 27:50.65
4 112 Marieke Kruidering 52 UCSF 94 30:42.45
5 116 Kimberley O'Keefe 54 MEMO 120 31:14.25
6 122 Yuko Steph Matsuda 53 EBAT 110 31:50.95
7 134 Jennifer Eisley 54 SMAC 52 37:01.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 14 David Lederman 53 CRUZ 101 19:34.95
2 15 Chris Bond 52 MAM 23 19:36.10
3 16 Todd Arris 54 TOC 9 19:41.10
4 21 Doug Wagner 52 TVM 167 20:47.15
5 25 Perry Klebahn 53 TOC 91 21:08.95
6 29 Brian Hauck 51 SRM 74 21:24.20
7 47 Chris Barta 53 TEME 15 22:52.15
8 67 Scot Shoemaker 53 TAM 151 25:28.80
9 68 Steven Peterson 52 OCCM 128 25:29.45
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 17 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 53 19:48.85
2 28 Stephanie Couch 55 MELO 42 21:21.65
3 34 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 168 21:44.40
4 35 Jane Russell 56 DAM 146 21:45.20
5 41 Margaret McNamara 59 TEME 114 22:14.85
6 48 Cindy Clements 58 NBA 36 23:16.90
7 64 Rebecca Perry 55 MAM 126 24:50.05
8 66 Catherine Taylor 56 WCM 159 25:19.90
9 72 Kim Krause 57 TEME 93 25:51.40
10 114 Leah Carroll 58 ALB 34 31:09.25
11 133 Amy Lemmer 58 SMAC 102 36:50.25
12 136 Lesa Ross 57 UC38 143 37:40.65
13 139 Joan Turner 58 SERC 164 38:43.35
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 9 Mike Carr 59 SRM 32 19:12.65
2 69 Barry Curran 58 SMST 45 25:35.30
3 78 Glen Osborne 55 SMAC 123 26:20.25
4 113 John Debenedetti 57 TOC 48 30:52.75
5 120 James Cotta 58 CGM 41 31:30.85
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 24 Suzanne Heim-Bowen 61 UC38 77 21:03.20
2 50 Marguerite Meyer 60 TOC 175 23:33.10
3 55 Phyllis Quinn 64 TOC 135 24:11.55
4 73 Judy Bracken 62 SRVM 24 25:53.05
5 98 Mary Rogers 62 SMAC 141 28:18.60
6 102 Julie Meis 62 WCM 116 29:09.95
7 141 Ruth Meyers 62 CMAM 117 39:03.85
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 13 Sandy Mac Donald 64 SMST 107 19:33.75
2 26 Peter Guadagni 64 WCM 68 21:12.15
3 42 Ron Emhoff 64 UC36 55 22:18.30
4 52 Bob Anderson 64 PCCM 5 23:46.50
5 59 Harlan Pinto 62 MELO 177 24:32.45
6 85 Eric Hektner 61 TVM 78 26:53.55
7 107 Robert Lipton 60 RPM 105 29:49.20
8 126 Keith Heiden 60 UC38 76 33:38.00
9 129 Frank Tuteur 61 SRM 181 33:55.90
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 128 Kildine Harms 65 WCM 72 33:52.20
2 131 Patricia Banks 67 SERC 12 34:11.80
3 132 Valerie Armento 68 UC38 7 34:20.70
4 142 Laurie Perry 65 TCAM 125 39:14.25
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 20 Mike McCaffery 66 TOC 111 20:46.15
2 53 David Carter 65 SERC 178 23:50.75
3 62 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 174 24:44.75
4 63 Stephen Small 67 MEMO 153 24:46.55
5 79 Michael Dalton 65 TEME 199 26:22.75
6 109 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 84 30:11.80
7 137 Jeff Silverman 66 UC38 203 37:57.30
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 83 Marianne Brems 70 MELO 25 26:38.35
2 149 Cynthia Barnard 71 NBA 13 50:59.95
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 56 Bob Upshaw 70 WCM 165 24:14.50
2 123 Thomas McCarty 74 TOC 207 32:26.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 125 Daniela Barnea 75 STAN 14 33:09.90
2 145 Susan White 77 TCAM 173 43:24.15
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

MALE AGE GROUP M80-84 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # Time
1 104 Ralph Brott 80 UCSF 27 29:34.65
2 124 Mike Laramie 83 SERC 97 33:02.80
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** FEMALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 140 21:28.15
2 Cyane Anaya 48 TEME 3 22:37.55
3 Sara Everitt 62 CALM 56 22:48.90
4 Louise Feeley 60 MELO 57 24:34.85
5 Caitlin Heffley 27 RPM 75 26:32.00
6 Melissa Cote-Rouilla 38 SRVM 40 27:11.90
7 Susan Bergmann 60 TEME 18 27:48.80
8 Mary-Kaye Jansen 60 SRVM 85 27:52.20
9 Aki Lewis 49 SRVM 103 28:02.75
10 Suzanne Hurrey 42 SRVM 202 28:06.10
11 Jillian Hosseini 33 DAM 81 28:26.55
12 Jane Piombo 58 NBA 131 28:53.45
13 Denise Berro 59 UC38 20 30:22.05
14 Martha Diepenbrock 66 UC38 49 31:14.10
15 Diana Teeter 66 SRM 160 31:16.85
16 Suzette Callejo 50 BC 30 31:18.50
17 Barbara McQuinn 63 TEME 115 38:51.05
18 Nancy Oporto 46 EBAT 122 39:52.55
19 Jacqeline Horewitz 56 SRVM 201 48:51.70
20 Christina Pascarzi 35 UC36 124 48:58.55
21 Elva Guttormsen 46 UC38 204 50:06.05
Spring Lake Open Water Swims

**** MALE ONE MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Cristian Streeter 41 TOC 156 22:51.90
2 Jacob Sanderson 45 FGMS 148 26:09.95
3 Gary Domer 62 TNS 50 27:21.25
4 Gerald Gleeson 72 WINE 65 27:56.80
5 Jay Bedsworth 55 SRVM 16 28:24.10
6 Matthew Swanson 55 UC38 158 30:06.45
7 Ronald Piombo 69 NUTS 132 30:16.65
8 Scott Spiker 62 SMAC 154 33:52.05
9 Greg Geibel 37 TOC 200 34:09.75
10 Donald Ingalls 81 MVM 83 37:03.75
11 Kevin Nguyen 49 SRM 118 38:15.45