43rd ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/20/2019


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 1 CHAMBER'S CHOSEN Chad La Tourette 133 3:30:41 21:05
2 2 PROVO BEACH CLUB Brayden Murphy 144 3:50:17 23:02
3 4 II STIFF RIPPLES Mike Kiedel 131 3:51:12 23:08
4 15 DICKY DUNKIN & THE TEA BAGS Alex Tyler 165 4:07:06 24:43
5 20 FRAN CRIPPEN ELEVATION FOUNDATION Teresa Crippen 116 4:09:09 24:55
6 23 DACHSHUNDS IN LEDERHOSEN Jen Sung 163 4:10:40 25:04
7 24 TEAM RADICAL Austin Brizgys 109 4:11:03 25:07
8 29 WE FINALLY GOT A PONTOON Raymond Lee 135 4:14:44 25:29
9 32 KRISSY AND THE MANIMALS Brendon Howe 127 4:18:07 25:49
10 33 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 128 4:18:09 25:49
11 35 520R Stephen Nixon 148 4:18:36 25:52
12 40 YEAGER'S KEGGER'S Brian Murray 145 4:20:39 26:04
13 42 BARRACUDA BUSINESS AND THE CL SMOOT Jerad Slagle 160 4:22:38 26:16
14 45 ARDEN HILLS A TEAM Sean Allen 101 4:24:56 26:30
15 47 WE PRATT-ICALLY ALREADY WON Paul Cousineau 114 4:25:38 26:34
16 49 SLOWER THAN URBANCHEK'S SHOE Chuck Kennedy 130 4:25:51 26:36
17 50 OPENGOV OPENBLUE WATER Neal Block 107 4:25:52 26:36
18 51 EPHCATCH Tess Vorselen 169 4:26:45 26:41
19 53 BIG D MASTERS Oj Chang 111 4:27:23 26:45
20 54 DROWNING WITH PRES STYLE Katey Nelson 146 4:27:29 26:45
21 57 BEARS ON A BOAT Jocelyn Vides 167 4:28:44 26:53
22 59 SAVED BY THE BAY Laura Mackay 138 4:30:25 27:03
23 62 THE MOTLEY CREW Michelle Lower 137 4:31:08 27:07
24 66 DA BOYS!!!!! Nicholas Sullivan 162 4:33:23 27:21
25 67 TEAM TERROIR Rob Harrison 125 4:34:11 27:26
26 70 SSSF Meghan Obrien 149 4:36:21 27:39
27 71 RETURN OF SKINNY PETE 2.0 Brian Moore 143 4:37:04 27:43
28 77 FATTY TUNA Charles Leitzell 136 4:37:59 27:48
29 80 BAYOU BENGALS Dan Winterrowd 170 4:38:55 27:54
30 84 TEAM WADDLEBIRD Kevin Platshon 171 4:41:43 28:11
31 89 GENX & A MILLENNIAL Brian Patterson 151 4:42:44 28:17
32 93 ELMER'S Katie Papa 150 4:46:42 28:41
33 96 UNDERWATER SHUKTA ALUMNI Hilary McAvoy 142 4:48:47 28:53
34 97 ROCKBOTTOM David Holmes 126 4:48:55 28:54
35 102 NEVER THOUGHT WE'D BE MASTERS SWIMM Katie Magee 139 4:51:28 29:09
36 107 THE TRANS TAHOES Kala Sherman-Presse 158 4:52:13 29:14
37 117 HOLY MACKERELS Burak Guzel 123 4:58:20 29:50
38 122 VAT VER VE SINKING? Corinna Seibt 157 5:01:27 30:09
39 123 SOUTH END ROS CLUB Zach Margolis 140 5:01:49 30:11
40 129 WET WOODIES Stephen Hankins 124 5:04:04 30:25
41 133 THIRTY MINUTE MILERS Joe Ferrero 119 5:07:33 30:46
42 137 FORMERLY FAST Shannon Simonds 159 5:11:19 31:08
43 138 THE AQUA BOLTS Scott Greenwood 120 5:11:28 31:09
44 139 BOAT BITCH AND THE FAB FIVE Stephen Schneiter 156 5:11:28 31:09
45 142 PRESENTLY FUN Neda Nguyen 147 5:11:50 31:11
46 145 GLORY DAYS Steve June 129 5:12:17 31:14
47 154 SHARK BAIT Irene Cheng 113 5:19:47 31:59
48 157 AUBURN SWINKERS Shawn Baldwin 103 5:23:32 32:22
49 161 TRIPLEX ENDURANCE Caleb Guest 122 5:27:09 32:43
50 162 JESS LIZARDS Mitchell Knauf 132 5:27:09 32:43
51 164 CHAMBERS PUNCHES James Aicardi 100 5:29:01 32:55
52 165 SHEEPER 1 Michael Ross 155 5:29:22 32:57
53 166 LIFE AQUATIC Ian Crawford 115 5:29:25 32:57
54 167 BEARCHOS Thomas Larocca 134 5:29:38 32:58
55 168 PUMP 'N DUMP Claire Telleen 164 5:30:06 33:01
56 171 OH SHIP... Daniel Du 118 5:33:22 33:21
57 172 WHITE SPEEDOS Tara Martin 141 5:33:22 33:21
58 173 SINKERS Patrick Reid 153 5:33:45 33:23
59 174 SWIM BARBARA Jake Barber 105 5:34:18 33:26
60 179 STREAMLINERS A Jenny Chatman 112 5:39:09 33:55
61 181 PANTS ARE OVERRATED Kimi Ueda 166 5:40:55 34:06
62 186 HOMEWOOD HOMEYS Chris Beeman 106 5:45:32 34:34
63 190 HILLS LANE 3 Joe Rohlfes 154 5:47:27 34:45
64 209 ABANDON SHEEP Lindsay Amos 102 6:01:02 36:07
65 212 PERSONS PEOPLE Thomas Persons 152 6:09:42 36:59
66 213 WHY NOT? John Griffiths 121 6:10:04 37:01
67 218 ANGRY DOLPHIN Chael Banks 104 6:18:26 37:51
68 221 THE CITY SHARKS John Devine 117 6:24:16 38:26
69 227 FMAO Matt Bocchino 108 6:37:34 39:46
70 228 PUDDLE JUMPERS Baerbel Sterling 161 6:42:54 40:18
71 229 TEAM LAKE FLACID Chad Brubaker 110 6:45:36 40:34
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

WOMEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 8 ROUGH (WATER) RIDERS Danielle Becks 211 4:01:50 24:11
2 22 THOT LEADERS Felicia Lee 214 4:09:55 25:00
3 26 TOO SLOW FOR TOKYO Kelly Naze 215 4:12:49 25:17
4 52 NEMO AND THE JETTS Tammy Choy 212 4:26:57 26:42
5 76 LADY HAWKS Annika Perry 216 4:37:51 27:48
6 83 TAHOE TESSIES Rebecca Cullinan 218 4:39:32 27:58
7 108 BAEWATCH Natalie Taylor 217 4:52:47 29:17
8 110 TEN YEAR TAPER Elizabeth Kamai 213 4:53:49 29:23
9 126 TEAM14 Elizabeth Anderson 210 5:03:14 30:20
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

WOMEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 6 OFF PISTE AQUATICS Katie Glenn 265 3:58:50 23:53
2 38 GT S'WOMEN Megan Campbell 262 4:19:44 25:59
3 46 TIC-TOC Naoko Watanabe 268 4:24:58 26:30
4 72 #SWIMLIKEAGIRL Lauren Jaeger 266 4:37:05 27:43
5 79 NASTY S'WOMEN Emily Cosse 263 4:38:55 27:54
6 92 LADIES OF THE NIGHT Rebecca Rogers 267 4:44:34 28:28
7 95 FRIED ZUCHS Catherine Wolpe 270 4:47:27 28:45
8 119 BLACKROCKS MERMAIDS Emily Bourguignon 261 4:58:54 29:54
9 160 DINGHY BOUND Kaylie Abraham 260 5:25:25 32:33
10 201 WOMEN IN WATER RESEARCH III Ann Willis 269 5:53:54 35:24
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

WOMEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 30 TUNATRONIK Deb McFerron 334 4:16:19 25:38
2 78 BAD ASS BABES Amy Sitzmann 335 4:38:28 27:51
3 90 LADIES WHO LUNCH Christine Chessen 330 4:43:04 28:19
4 115 THE BULLDOG BABES Kelly Couch 332 4:57:48 29:47
5 128 SWIMVENGERS Rebecca Contin 331 5:04:03 30:25
6 180 SIERRA LADY BLUEGILLS Courtney Leverty 333 5:40:23 34:03
7 225 TEAM BUOYLICIOUS Janice Schaaaf 336 6:29:11 38:56
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

WOMEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 109 MENLO MIGHTY MERMAIDS Tasha Capen 430 4:53:37 29:22
2 156 THE 310 OF WCM Megan Moore 432 5:23:30 32:21
3 200 MS MENLO TO YOU Rebecca Pinto 433 5:52:54 35:18
4 214 SLO TSUNAMIS Linda Goodell 431 6:10:22 37:03
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 7 WHITE CLAW WARRIORS Colin Babcock 200 3:59:14 23:56
2 19 SUITS ON HEADS Jason Ting 205 4:08:50 24:53
3 39 TOC MEN 114A Jamie Neuwirth 202 4:20:09 26:01
4 56 TEAM DIESEL Stephen Siri 501 4:28:37 26:52
5 94 SPRINT GROUP DELUXE Ian Rea 203 4:46:49 28:41
6 219 QUARTER-LIFE CRISES William Falk-Wallace 201 6:19:00 37:54
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 5 TOC MEN 180A Peter Ferguson 234 3:57:08 23:43
2 12 KEEP TAHOE A MAIZE N BLUE Mike Keck 239 4:05:17 24:32
3 16 MARGOT MOMENTS Alex Meyer 242 4:07:19 24:44
4 17 TEAM ANXIETY Andrew Ferguson 235 4:07:41 24:47
5 18 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 250 4:08:36 24:52
6 21 THE HAOLES Matthew Moser 245 4:09:12 24:56
7 25 STEVE'S STUDS Rd Trinidad 248 4:12:23 25:15
8 28 POOHSTRONG X Brian Mirkovich 243 4:14:39 25:28
9 31 SPIT BLOOD Kenneth Wherry 252 4:18:00 25:48
10 34 SIX DUDES AND NO MELANIA Richard Rasmussen 246 4:18:20 25:50
11 69 TEAM DELTA BEAVER Josh Mix 244 4:36:07 27:37
12 82 HWBF VIIII Kenny Bower 232 4:39:30 27:57
13 85 SIX BEARS - NO HAT Travis Bickman 231 4:41:43 28:11
14 91 BOBBY'S BEAVERS Tyler Drake 233 4:43:33 28:22
15 98 BEWARE OF FLOATERS Robert Weiner 251 4:50:30 29:03
16 112 PAISLEY Peter Laidlaw 241 4:55:47 29:35
17 116 I'LL HAVE WHAT SUE NOMMI'S HAVING Daniel Friel 236 4:57:54 29:48
18 124 MAGICAL MANATEES Stu Gerrity 237 5:02:51 30:18
19 127 LEVERETT ALUMNI Brian Kuczynski 240 5:03:15 30:20
20 158 HOT TUBBERS Jared Tubb 249 5:23:34 32:22
21 185 PURPLE HEADED YOGURT SLINGERS Ian Bannister 230 5:44:36 34:28
22 196 TOM SELLECK'S MUSTACHE Mikhael Skvarla 247 5:49:31 34:58
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 3 TEAM ALPHA OMEGA Andrew Dennis 302 3:50:35 23:04
2 10 LONGER WITH BIG RED David Cole 301 4:02:48 24:17
3 11 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 306 4:03:20 24:20
4 44 STRAIGHT OUTTA MONG KOK Jeff Faiola 303 4:24:04 26:25
5 48 BODY BY HOSTESS Aaron Yu 315 4:25:46 26:35
6 63 CLAREMONT OLD SKOOL GROMS Blake Kennedy 308 4:33:03 27:19
7 75 BACK POOL ALL STARS Ryan Utsumi 313 4:37:49 27:47
8 106 SULTANS OF SWIM Patrick McFarlane 310 4:52:04 29:13
9 111 OLD GUARD Clark Guittard 305 4:54:18 29:26
10 141 GO BIGLY Andrew Wong 314 5:11:46 31:11
11 148 NOONERS David Cauchi 300 5:15:42 31:35
12 149 HONEY BEEZNESS Kieron Leslie 309 5:16:47 31:41
13 152 LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS Ludo Thomasson 416 5:18:49 31:53
14 163 GUPPY CLUB Greg Geibel 304 5:29:01 32:55
15 195 TEAM SEMPER FI Sean Kelly 307 5:49:21 34:57
16 197 CONTROL FLOW Michael Shwe 312 5:49:49 34:59
17 202 WALRUS TEAM 6 Rich Molsby 311 5:54:43 35:29
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 27 SHIVERING TIMBERS Thomas Anderson 400 4:13:22 25:21
2 43 MISSION SWIMPOSSIBLE III Henry Bates 402 4:22:42 26:17
3 58 MENLO WATER VARMINTS Bruce Bower 403 4:29:17 26:56
4 65 DEFENDING THE COVETED WATER BOTTLE Scott Evans 407 4:33:14 27:20
5 74 OAKWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB LANE 5 Kevin Casci 404 4:37:48 27:47
6 81 OC MAUI CRUISERS Jonathan Ennis 406 4:39:23 27:57
7 99 CHICKEN MY ROOSTER Patrick Lee 411 4:50:34 29:04
8 103 DBAFP XI Theodore Mulvaney 412 4:51:35 29:10
9 135 PIGBUSTERS Joseph Omran 413 5:09:06 30:55
10 153 SALTY OLD TUNA Andy Ramelmeier 414 5:19:35 31:58
11 170 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT William Sullivan 415 5:31:12 33:08
12 175 BCP THRASHERS Michael Keane 410 5:35:05 33:31
13 176 NO SEA LIONS IN LAKE TAHOE.! Marc Glomb 408 5:35:46 33:35
14 177 CBATS Jonathan Istok 409 5:36:02 33:37
15 191 DON'T LOSE DOUG Ben Barber 401 5:47:52 34:48
16 192 LEAKY BUCKET Michael Dorsey 405 5:48:42 34:53
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 37 STANFORD MEN'S 360 Al Humphrey 460 4:19:20 25:56
2 121 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick 461 5:00:23 30:03
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MIXED 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 14 SANDY EGGOS Frank Geraci 222 4:06:58 24:42
2 36 THE KUSTER KRABS Isabella Salmi 226 4:18:48 25:53
3 41 DADDY'S A BOAT Jon Leopold 224 4:21:17 26:08
4 73 TEAM GORILLA GLUE Hayley Winter 227 4:37:25 27:45
5 87 SLOW PO WO PO Rachele Gyorffy 223 4:42:25 28:15
6 114 BOATS N TAHOES Olivia David 221 4:57:15 29:44
7 146 THREE CLAP Annelisse Benoit 220 5:13:40 31:22
8 216 THE MILE DEEP CLUB Lotte Petersen-Buckl 291 6:14:15 37:26
9 217 BLUE CRUSH Carter Makin 225 6:14:22 37:27
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MIXED 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 9 DON'T PULL OUT VOLUME 4 Adrienne Simpson 294 4:02:03 24:13
2 13 BIG GULPS, HUH? Rada Owen 172 4:06:21 24:39
3 68 DAVEY JONE'S LOCKER Breanna Behnke 280 4:35:51 27:36
4 88 WHAT HAPPENED TO THE BIKE AND RUN? Dana Kleinerman 288 4:42:42 28:17
5 105 DAD BODS AND SISTER MOMS Sarah Unruh 296 4:51:59 29:12
6 120 VACAVILLE MASTERS -- KEEP THE TAB O Karen Sheehy 293 5:00:02 30:01
7 132 THE DON AND JACK BOAT Erika Hanson 285 5:07:32 30:46
8 134 CCS ALL-STARS Craig Gawlick 282 5:09:04 30:55
9 187 H2O YEAH Jon Stone 295 5:45:43 34:35
10 194 SAILDRONE Sven Jensen 286 5:49:05 34:55
11 206 SCROOGLED! Mohammed Habibulla 284 5:57:15 35:44
12 220 NAUT TODAY Asaf Rosenfeld 292 6:23:03 38:19
13 222 GOOGLE WAVE 'V2 Peter Chaivre 281 6:24:20 38:26
14 223 HEY GOOGLE, ARE WE THERE YET? Alexander Goldhammer 283 6:25:01 38:31
15 226 TA-HOES BEFORE BROS Kate Jordan 287 6:32:38 39:16
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MIXED 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 64 AT LEAST WE ARE CUTE Ryan Dunlap 353 4:33:09 27:19
2 101 STAY ON TARGET David Summa 360 4:51:08 29:07
3 104 CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso 351 4:51:48 29:11
4 113 ROCKY POINT RACERS Andrew Steinheimer 359 4:55:52 29:36
5 130 PIED PIPER Kristin Gray 355 5:05:10 30:31
6 140 BOOMPOWCREW Matt Rodgers 358 5:11:39 31:10
7 150 SUN'S OUT, GUNS OUT Ali Hartley 356 5:18:24 31:51
8 159 NAMES & FACES Joanna Kargotich 357 5:24:41 32:29
9 169 VACAVILLE WAVES George Giles 354 5:30:50 33:05
10 178 THE GLENWOOD GANG Scott Beeber 350 5:37:03 33:43
11 184 MEADOW B TEAM Brandon Drew 352 5:42:59 34:18
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

MIXED 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 61 CAL TEX Allan Alarab 440 4:31:03 27:07
2 86 VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB DEEP SIX David Stewart 447 4:42:14 28:14
3 118 OPPOR-TUNA-ISTS Molly Coomber 442 4:58:41 29:53
4 125 STREAMSTERS LOCAL 6 Lianne Voelm 448 5:03:07 30:19
5 131 SHIVERING SHARKS Michelle Rowe 445 5:05:10 30:31
6 136 BUCKET LISTERS Jackie Macdonald 444 5:10:54 31:06
7 151 SHARKS AND MINNOWS Ab Bourke 441 5:18:24 31:51
8 155 MEMO 1 Stephen Small 446 5:21:42 32:11
9 183 TAHOE TARTS AND A FEW OLD FARTS Gwynne Cunningham 443 5:42:25 34:15
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2019

JUST FOR FUN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 55 TTST Kate Rye 498 4:27:34 26:46
2 60 TEAM DAVE Dave Higdon 488 4:30:37 27:04
3 100 TOM AND HIS GIRLS! Tom Knopf 493 4:50:46 29:05
4 143 TA HOES FOR OREOS Julia Goldstein 486 5:11:55 31:12
5 144 SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES Jock Christie 482 5:12:12 31:14
6 147 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren 496 5:15:21 31:33
7 182 GOPRO Tyler Gee 485 5:41:20 34:08
8 188 SOUTH END SUNRISERS Mark Tauber 500 5:46:27 34:39
9 189 I'VE MADE A HUGE MISTAKE Katie Morgan 495 5:46:46 34:41
10 193 USED UP Donna Elliott 483 5:49:04 34:55
11 198 TAHOE TESSIES Emily Friedmann 484 5:50:20 35:02
12 199 USABA DANCING IN THE ARK Corvin Bazgan 480 5:51:09 35:07
13 203 FIFTY IS NIFTY Erika Johnson 491 5:55:32 35:34
14 204 SALTY SWIMMERS Robbie Burton 481 5:56:14 35:38
15 205 MAGIKARP Mary Mahnken 494 5:56:42 35:41
16 207 "FILO TURLOCK" Thomas Kinnier 492 5:57:24 35:45
17 208 OAKLAND FINS Thomas Rooke 497 5:58:02 35:49
18 210 CUTTINHEADS Dean Hull 490 6:02:50 36:17
19 211 ARE WE THERE YET? Nino Tasca 499 6:08:54 36:54
20 215 TEAM SHEEPER BOAT #3 Jenna Holden 489 6:11:37 37:10
21 224 TEAM GRIFFO PLUS A BIT Dani Griffo 487 6:28:06 38:49