OVERALL Captain TEAM BIB # DIVISION DIVPLACE TIME PACE
1 Chad La Tourette CHAMBER'S CHOSEN 133 OPEN 1 3:30:41 21:05
2 Brayden Murphy PROVO BEACH CLUB 144 OPEN 2 3:50:17 23:02
3 Andrew Dennis TEAM ALPHA OMEGA 302 MEN 240+ 1 3:50:35 23:04
4 Mike Kiedel II STIFF RIPPLES 131 OPEN 3 3:51:12 23:08
5 Peter Ferguson TOC MEN 180A 234 MEN 180+ 1 3:57:08 23:43
6 Katie Glenn OFF PISTE AQUATICS 265 WOMEN 180+ 1 3:58:50 23:53
7 Colin Babcock WHITE CLAW WARRIORS 200 MEN 114+ 1 3:59:14 23:56
8 Danielle Becks ROUGH (WATER) RIDERS 211 WOMEN 114+ 1 4:01:50 24:11
9 Adrienne Simpson DON'T PULL OUT VOLUME 4 294 MIXED 180+ 1 4:02:03 24:13
10 David Cole LONGER WITH BIG RED 301 MEN 240+ 2 4:02:48 24:17
11 John Harlow NBA ORIGINALS 306 MEN 240+ 3 4:03:20 24:20
12 Mike Keck KEEP TAHOE A MAIZE N BLUE 239 MEN 180+ 2 4:05:17 24:32
13 Rada Owen BIG GULPS, HUH? 172 MIXED 180+ 2 4:06:21 24:39
14 Frank Geraci SANDY EGGOS 222 MIXED 114+ 1 4:06:58 24:42
15 Alex Tyler DICKY DUNKIN & THE TEA BAGS 165 OPEN 4 4:07:06 24:43
16 Alex Meyer MARGOT MOMENTS 242 MEN 180+ 3 4:07:19 24:44
17 Andrew Ferguson TEAM ANXIETY 235 MEN 180+ 4 4:07:41 24:47
18 Brian Villarreal NOT FROM CONCENTRATE 250 MEN 180+ 5 4:08:36 24:52
19 Jason Ting SUITS ON HEADS 205 MEN 114+ 2 4:08:50 24:53
20 Teresa Crippen FRAN CRIPPEN ELEVATION FOUNDATION 116 OPEN 5 4:09:09 24:55
21 Matthew Moser THE HAOLES 245 MEN 180+ 6 4:09:12 24:56
22 Felicia Lee THOT LEADERS 214 WOMEN 114+ 2 4:09:55 25:00
23 Jen Sung DACHSHUNDS IN LEDERHOSEN 163 OPEN 6 4:10:40 25:04
24 Austin Brizgys TEAM RADICAL 109 OPEN 7 4:11:03 25:07
25 Rd Trinidad STEVE'S STUDS 248 MEN 180+ 7 4:12:23 25:15
26 Kelly Naze TOO SLOW FOR TOKYO 215 WOMEN 114+ 3 4:12:49 25:17
27 Thomas Anderson SHIVERING TIMBERS 400 MEN 300+ 1 4:13:22 25:21
28 Brian Mirkovich POOHSTRONG X 243 MEN 180+ 8 4:14:39 25:28
29 Raymond Lee WE FINALLY GOT A PONTOON 135 OPEN 8 4:14:44 25:29
30 Deb McFerron TUNATRONIK 334 WOMEN 240+ 1 4:16:19 25:38
31 Kenneth Wherry SPIT BLOOD 252 MEN 180+ 9 4:18:00 25:48
32 Brendon Howe KRISSY AND THE MANIMALS 127 OPEN 9 4:18:07 25:49
33 Darryl Johnson ARDEN HILLS 128 OPEN 10 4:18:09 25:49
34 Richard Rasmussen SIX DUDES AND NO MELANIA 246 MEN 180+ 10 4:18:20 25:50
35 Stephen Nixon 520R 148 OPEN 11 4:18:36 25:52
36 Isabella Salmi THE KUSTER KRABS 226 MIXED 114+ 2 4:18:48 25:53
37 Al Humphrey STANFORD MEN'S 360 460 MEN 360+ 1 4:19:20 25:56
38 Megan Campbell GT S'WOMEN 262 WOMEN 180+ 2 4:19:44 25:59
39 Jamie Neuwirth TOC MEN 114A 202 MEN 114+ 3 4:20:09 26:01
40 Brian Murray YEAGER'S KEGGER'S 145 OPEN 12 4:20:39 26:04
41 Jon Leopold DADDY'S A BOAT 224 MIXED 114+ 3 4:21:17 26:08
42 Jerad Slagle BARRACUDA BUSINESS AND THE CL SMOOT 160 OPEN 13 4:22:38 26:16
43 Henry Bates MISSION SWIMPOSSIBLE III 402 MEN 300+ 2 4:22:42 26:17
44 Jeff Faiola STRAIGHT OUTTA MONG KOK 303 MEN 240+ 4 4:24:04 26:25
45 Sean Allen ARDEN HILLS A TEAM 101 OPEN 14 4:24:56 26:30
46 Naoko Watanabe TIC-TOC 268 WOMEN 180+ 3 4:24:58 26:30
47 Paul Cousineau WE PRATT-ICALLY ALREADY WON 114 OPEN 15 4:25:38 26:34
48 Aaron Yu BODY BY HOSTESS 315 MEN 240+ 5 4:25:46 26:35
49 Chuck Kennedy SLOWER THAN URBANCHEK'S SHOE 130 OPEN 16 4:25:51 26:36
50 Neal Block OPENGOV OPENBLUE WATER 107 OPEN 17 4:25:52 26:36
51 Tess Vorselen EPHCATCH 169 OPEN 18 4:26:45 26:41
52 Tammy Choy NEMO AND THE JETTS 212 WOMEN 114+ 4 4:26:57 26:42
53 Oj Chang BIG D MASTERS 111 OPEN 19 4:27:23 26:45
54 Katey Nelson DROWNING WITH PRES STYLE 146 OPEN 20 4:27:29 26:45
55 Kate Rye TTST 498 JUST FOR FUN 1 4:27:34 26:46
56 Stephen Siri TEAM DIESEL 501 MEN 114+ 4 4:28:37 26:52
57 Jocelyn Vides BEARS ON A BOAT 167 OPEN 21 4:28:44 26:53
58 Bruce Bower MENLO WATER VARMINTS 403 MEN 300+ 3 4:29:17 26:56
59 Laura Mackay SAVED BY THE BAY 138 OPEN 22 4:30:25 27:03
60 Dave Higdon TEAM DAVE 488 JUST FOR FUN 2 4:30:37 27:04
61 Allan Alarab CAL TEX 440 MIXED 300+ 1 4:31:03 27:07
62 Michelle Lower THE MOTLEY CREW 137 OPEN 23 4:31:08 27:07
63 Blake Kennedy CLAREMONT OLD SKOOL GROMS 308 MEN 240+ 6 4:33:03 27:19
64 Ryan Dunlap AT LEAST WE ARE CUTE 353 MIXED 240+ 1 4:33:09 27:19
65 Scott Evans DEFENDING THE COVETED WATER BOTTLE 407 MEN 300+ 4 4:33:14 27:20
66 Nicholas Sullivan DA BOYS!!!!! 162 OPEN 24 4:33:23 27:21
67 Rob Harrison TEAM TERROIR 125 OPEN 25 4:34:11 27:26
68 Breanna Behnke DAVEY JONE'S LOCKER 280 MIXED 180+ 3 4:35:51 27:36
69 Josh Mix TEAM DELTA BEAVER 244 MEN 180+ 11 4:36:07 27:37
70 Meghan Obrien SSSF 149 OPEN 26 4:36:21 27:39
71 Brian Moore RETURN OF SKINNY PETE 2.0 143 OPEN 27 4:37:04 27:43
72 Lauren Jaeger #SWIMLIKEAGIRL 266 WOMEN 180+ 4 4:37:05 27:43
73 Hayley Winter TEAM GORILLA GLUE 227 MIXED 114+ 4 4:37:25 27:45
74 Kevin Casci OAKWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB LANE 5 404 MEN 300+ 5 4:37:48 27:47
75 Ryan Utsumi BACK POOL ALL STARS 313 MEN 240+ 7 4:37:49 27:47
76 Annika Perry LADY HAWKS 216 WOMEN 114+ 5 4:37:51 27:48
77 Charles Leitzell FATTY TUNA 136 OPEN 28 4:37:59 27:48
78 Amy Sitzmann BAD ASS BABES 335 WOMEN 240+ 2 4:38:28 27:51
80 Dan Winterrowd BAYOU BENGALS 170 OPEN 29 4:38:55 27:54
79 Emily Cosse NASTY S'WOMEN 263 WOMEN 180+ 5 4:38:55 27:54
81 Jonathan Ennis OC MAUI CRUISERS 406 MEN 300+ 6 4:39:23 27:57
82 Kenny Bower HWBF VIIII 232 MEN 180+ 12 4:39:30 27:57
83 Rebecca Cullinan TAHOE TESSIES 218 WOMEN 114+ 6 4:39:32 27:58
84 Kevin Platshon TEAM WADDLEBIRD 171 OPEN 30 4:41:43 28:11
85 Travis Bickman SIX BEARS - NO HAT 231 MEN 180+ 13 4:41:43 28:11
86 David Stewart VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB DEEP SIX 447 MIXED 300+ 2 4:42:14 28:14
87 Rachele Gyorffy SLOW PO WO PO 223 MIXED 114+ 5 4:42:25 28:15
88 Dana Kleinerman WHAT HAPPENED TO THE BIKE AND RUN? 288 MIXED 180+ 4 4:42:42 28:17
89 Brian Patterson GENX & A MILLENNIAL 151 OPEN 31 4:42:44 28:17
90 Christine Chessen LADIES WHO LUNCH 330 WOMEN 240+ 3 4:43:04 28:19
91 Tyler Drake BOBBY'S BEAVERS 233 MEN 180+ 14 4:43:33 28:22
92 Rebecca Rogers LADIES OF THE NIGHT 267 WOMEN 180+ 6 4:44:34 28:28
93 Katie Papa ELMER'S 150 OPEN 32 4:46:42 28:41
94 Ian Rea SPRINT GROUP DELUXE 203 MEN 114+ 5 4:46:49 28:41
95 Catherine Wolpe FRIED ZUCHS 270 WOMEN 180+ 7 4:47:27 28:45
96 Hilary McAvoy UNDERWATER SHUKTA ALUMNI 142 OPEN 33 4:48:47 28:53
97 David Holmes ROCKBOTTOM 126 OPEN 34 4:48:55 28:54
98 Robert Weiner BEWARE OF FLOATERS 251 MEN 180+ 15 4:50:30 29:03
99 Patrick Lee CHICKEN MY ROOSTER 411 MEN 300+ 7 4:50:34 29:04
100 Tom Knopf TOM AND HIS GIRLS! 493 JUST FOR FUN 3 4:50:46 29:05
101 David Summa STAY ON TARGET 360 MIXED 240+ 2 4:51:08 29:07
102 Katie Magee NEVER THOUGHT WE'D BE MASTERS SWIMM 139 OPEN 35 4:51:28 29:09
103 Theodore Mulvaney DBAFP XI 412 MEN 300+ 8 4:51:35 29:10
104 Daniel Dell'osso CLAREMONT OVER-UNDERS 351 MIXED 240+ 3 4:51:48 29:11
105 Sarah Unruh DAD BODS AND SISTER MOMS 296 MIXED 180+ 5 4:51:59 29:12
106 Patrick McFarlane SULTANS OF SWIM 310 MEN 240+ 8 4:52:04 29:13
107 Kala Sherman-Presse THE TRANS TAHOES 158 OPEN 36 4:52:13 29:14
108 Natalie Taylor BAEWATCH 217 WOMEN 114+ 7 4:52:47 29:17
109 Tasha Capen MENLO MIGHTY MERMAIDS 430 WOMEN 300+ 1 4:53:37 29:22
110 Elizabeth Kamai TEN YEAR TAPER 213 WOMEN 114+ 8 4:53:49 29:23
111 Clark Guittard OLD GUARD 305 MEN 240+ 9 4:54:18 29:26
112 Peter Laidlaw PAISLEY 241 MEN 180+ 16 4:55:47 29:35
113 Andrew Steinheimer ROCKY POINT RACERS 359 MIXED 240+ 4 4:55:52 29:36
114 Olivia David BOATS N TAHOES 221 MIXED 114+ 6 4:57:15 29:44
115 Kelly Couch THE BULLDOG BABES 332 WOMEN 240+ 4 4:57:48 29:47
116 Daniel Friel I'LL HAVE WHAT SUE NOMMI'S HAVING 236 MEN 180+ 17 4:57:54 29:48
117 Burak Guzel HOLY MACKERELS 123 OPEN 37 4:58:20 29:50
118 Molly Coomber OPPOR-TUNA-ISTS 442 MIXED 300+ 3 4:58:41 29:53
119 Emily Bourguignon BLACKROCKS MERMAIDS 261 WOMEN 180+ 8 4:58:54 29:54
120 Karen Sheehy VACAVILLE MASTERS -- KEEP THE TAB O 293 MIXED 180+ 6 5:00:02 30:01
121 Geoffrey Koblick 2ND LEG NAKED 461 MEN 360+ 2 5:00:23 30:03
122 Corinna Seibt VAT VER VE SINKING? 157 OPEN 38 5:01:27 30:09
123 Zach Margolis SOUTH END ROSÉ CLUB 140 OPEN 39 5:01:49 30:11
124 Stu Gerrity MAGICAL MANATEES 237 MEN 180+ 18 5:02:51 30:18
125 Lianne Voelm STREAMSTERS LOCAL 6 448 MIXED 300+ 4 5:03:07 30:19
126 Elizabeth Anderson TEAM14 210 WOMEN 114+ 9 5:03:14 30:20
127 Brian Kuczynski LEVERETT ALUMNI 240 MEN 180+ 19 5:03:15 30:20
128 Rebecca Contin SWIMVENGERS 331 WOMEN 240+ 5 5:04:03 30:25
129 Stephen Hankins WET WOODIES 124 OPEN 40 5:04:04 30:25
130 Kristin Gray PIED PIPER 355 MIXED 240+ 5 5:05:10 30:31
131 Michelle Rowe SHIVERING SHARKS 445 MIXED 300+ 5 5:05:10 30:31
132 Erika Hanson THE DON AND JACK BOAT 285 MIXED 180+ 7 5:07:32 30:46
133 Joe Ferrero THIRTY MINUTE MILERS 119 OPEN 41 5:07:33 30:46
134 Craig Gawlick CCS ALL-STARS 282 MIXED 180+ 8 5:09:04 30:55
135 Joseph Omran PIGBUSTERS 413 MEN 300+ 9 5:09:06 30:55
136 Jackie Macdonald BUCKET LISTERS 444 MIXED 300+ 6 5:10:54 31:06
137 Shannon Simonds FORMERLY FAST 159 OPEN 42 5:11:19 31:08
138 Scott Greenwood THE AQUA BOLTS 120 OPEN 43 5:11:28 31:09
139 Stephen Schneiter BOAT BITCH AND THE FAB FIVE 156 OPEN 44 5:11:28 31:09
140 Matt Rodgers BOOMPOWCREW 358 MIXED 240+ 6 5:11:39 31:10
141 Andrew Wong GO BIGLY 314 MEN 240+ 10 5:11:46 31:11
142 Neda Nguyen PRESENTLY FUN 147 OPEN 45 5:11:50 31:11
143 Julia Goldstein TA HOES FOR OREOS 486 JUST FOR FUN 4 5:11:55 31:12
144 Jock Christie SLEEPY HOLLOW SLOWPOKES 482 JUST FOR FUN 5 5:12:12 31:14
145 Steve June GLORY DAYS 129 OPEN 46 5:12:17 31:14
146 Annelisse Benoit THREE CLAP 220 MIXED 114+ 7 5:13:40 31:22
147 Kirsten Plomgren MORNING HOTTIES 496 JUST FOR FUN 6 5:15:21 31:33
148 David Cauchi NOONERS 300 MEN 240+ 11 5:15:42 31:35
149 Kieron Leslie HONEY BEEZNESS 309 MEN 240+ 12 5:16:47 31:41
150 Ali Hartley SUN'S OUT, GUNS OUT 356 MIXED 240+ 7 5:18:24 31:51
151 Ab Bourke SHARKS AND MINNOWS 441 MIXED 300+ 7 5:18:24 31:51
152 Ludo Thomasson LES CROISSANTS CHAUDS 416 MEN 240+ 13 5:18:49 31:53
153 Andy Ramelmeier SALTY OLD TUNA 414 MEN 300+ 10 5:19:35 31:58
154 Irene Cheng SHARK BAIT 113 OPEN 47 5:19:47 31:59
155 Stephen Small MEMO 1 446 MIXED 300+ 8 5:21:42 32:11
156 Megan Moore THE 310 OF WCM 432 WOMEN 300+ 2 5:23:30 32:21
157 Shawn Baldwin AUBURN SWINKERS 103 OPEN 48 5:23:32 32:22
158 Jared Tubb HOT TUBBERS 249 MEN 180+ 20 5:23:34 32:22
159 Joanna Kargotich NAMES & FACES 357 MIXED 240+ 8 5:24:41 32:29
160 Kaylie Abraham DINGHY BOUND 260 WOMEN 180+ 9 5:25:25 32:33
161 Caleb Guest TRIPLEX ENDURANCE 122 OPEN 49 5:27:09 32:43
162 Mitchell Knauf JESÚS LIZARDS 132 OPEN 50 5:27:09 32:43
164 James Aicardi CHAMBERS PUNCHES 100 OPEN 51 5:29:01 32:55
163 Greg Geibel GUPPY CLUB 304 MEN 240+ 14 5:29:01 32:55
165 Michael Ross SHEEPER 1 155 OPEN 52 5:29:22 32:57
166 Ian Crawford LIFE AQUATIC 115 OPEN 53 5:29:25 32:57
167 Thomas Larocca BEARCHOS 134 OPEN 54 5:29:38 32:58
168 Claire Telleen PUMP 'N DUMP 164 OPEN 55 5:30:06 33:01
169 George Giles VACAVILLE WAVES 354 MIXED 240+ 9 5:30:50 33:05
170 William Sullivan CAPITAL PUNISHMENT 415 MEN 300+ 11 5:31:12 33:08
171 Daniel Du OH SHIP... 118 OPEN 56 5:33:22 33:21
172 Tara Martin WHITE SPEEDOS 141 OPEN 57 5:33:22 33:21
173 Patrick Reid SINKERS 153 OPEN 58 5:33:45 33:23
174 Jake Barber SWIM BARBARA 105 OPEN 59 5:34:18 33:26
175 Michael Keane BCP THRASHERS 410 MEN 300+ 12 5:35:05 33:31
176 Marc Glomb NO SEA LIONS IN LAKE TAHOE….! 408 MEN 300+ 13 5:35:46 33:35
177 Jonathan Istok CBATS 409 MEN 300+ 14 5:36:02 33:37
178 Scott Beeber THE GLENWOOD GANG 350 MIXED 240+ 10 5:37:03 33:43
179 Jenny Chatman STREAMLINERS A 112 OPEN 60 5:39:09 33:55
180 Courtney Leverty SIERRA LADY BLUEGILLS 333 WOMEN 240+ 6 5:40:23 34:03
181 Kimi Ueda PANTS ARE OVERRATED 166 OPEN 61 5:40:55 34:06
182 Tyler Gee GOPRO 485 JUST FOR FUN 7 5:41:20 34:08
183 Gwynne Cunningham TAHOE TARTS AND A FEW OLD FARTS 443 MIXED 300+ 9 5:42:25 34:15
184 Brandon Drew MEADOW B TEAM 352 MIXED 240+ 11 5:42:59 34:18
185 Ian Bannister PURPLE HEADED YOGURT SLINGERS 230 MEN 180+ 21 5:44:36 34:28
186 Chris Beeman HOMEWOOD HOMEYS 106 OPEN 62 5:45:32 34:34
187 Jon Stone H2O YEAH 295 MIXED 180+ 9 5:45:43 34:35
188 Mark Tauber SOUTH END SUNRISERS 500 JUST FOR FUN 8 5:46:27 34:39
189 Katie Morgan I'VE MADE A HUGE MISTAKE 495 JUST FOR FUN 9 5:46:46 34:41
190 Joe Rohlfes HILLS LANE 3 154 OPEN 63 5:47:27 34:45
191 Ben Barber DON'T LOSE DOUG 401 MEN 300+ 15 5:47:52 34:48
192 Michael Dorsey LEAKY BUCKET 405 MEN 300+ 16 5:48:42 34:53
193 Donna Elliott USED UP 483 JUST FOR FUN 10 5:49:04 34:55
194 Sven Jensen SAILDRONE 286 MIXED 180+ 10 5:49:05 34:55
195 Sean Kelly TEAM SEMPER FI 307 MEN 240+ 15 5:49:21 34:57
196 Mikhael Skvarla TOM SELLECK'S MUSTACHE 247 MEN 180+ 22 5:49:31 34:58
197 Michael Shwe CONTROL FLOW 312 MEN 240+ 16 5:49:49 34:59
198 Emily Friedmann TAHOE TESSIES 484 JUST FOR FUN 11 5:50:20 35:02
199 Corvin Bazgan USABA DANCING IN THE ARK 480 JUST FOR FUN 12 5:51:09 35:07
200 Rebecca Pinto MS MENLO TO YOU 433 WOMEN 300+ 3 5:52:54 35:18
201 Ann Willis WOMEN IN WATER RESEARCH III 269 WOMEN 180+ 10 5:53:54 35:24
202 Rich Molsby WALRUS TEAM 6 311 MEN 240+ 17 5:54:43 35:29
203 Erika Johnson FIFTY IS NIFTY 491 JUST FOR FUN 13 5:55:32 35:34
204 Robbie Burton SALTY SWIMMERS 481 JUST FOR FUN 14 5:56:14 35:38
205 Mary Mahnken MAGIKARP 494 JUST FOR FUN 15 5:56:42 35:41
206 Mohammed Habibulla SCROOGLED! 284 MIXED 180+ 11 5:57:15 35:44
207 Thomas Kinnier "FILO TURLOCK" 492 JUST FOR FUN 16 5:57:24 35:45
208 Thomas Rooke OAKLAND FINS 497 JUST FOR FUN 17 5:58:02 35:49
209 Lindsay Amos ABANDON SHEEP 102 OPEN 64 6:01:02 36:07
210 Dean Hull CUTTINHEADS 490 JUST FOR FUN 18 6:02:50 36:17
211 Nino Tasca ARE WE THERE YET? 499 JUST FOR FUN 19 6:08:54 36:54
212 Thomas Persons PERSONS PEOPLE 152 OPEN 65 6:09:42 36:59
213 John Griffiths WHY NOT? 121 OPEN 66 6:10:04 37:01
214 Linda Goodell SLO TSUNAMIS 431 WOMEN 300+ 4 6:10:22 37:03
215 Jenna Holden TEAM SHEEPER BOAT #3 489 JUST FOR FUN 20 6:11:37 37:10
216 Lotte Petersen-Buckl THE MILE DEEP CLUB 291 MIXED 114+ 8 6:14:15 37:26
217 Carter Makin BLUE CRUSH 225 MIXED 114+ 9 6:14:22 37:27
218 Chael Banks ANGRY DOLPHIN 104 OPEN 67 6:18:26 37:51
219 William Falk-Wallace QUARTER-LIFE CRISES 201 MEN 114+ 6 6:19:00 37:54
220 Asaf Rosenfeld NAUT TODAY 292 MIXED 180+ 12 6:23:03 38:19
221 John Devine THE CITY SHARKS 117 OPEN 68 6:24:16 38:26
222 Peter Chaivre GOOGLE WAVE 'V2 281 MIXED 180+ 13 6:24:20 38:26
223 Alexander Goldhammer HEY GOOGLE, ARE WE THERE YET? 283 MIXED 180+ 14 6:25:01 38:31
224 Dani Griffo TEAM GRIFFO PLUS A BIT 487 JUST FOR FUN 21 6:28:06 38:49
225 Janice Schaaaf TEAM BUOYLICIOUS 336 WOMEN 240+ 7 6:29:11 38:56
226 Kate Jordan TA-HOES BEFORE BROS 287 MIXED 180+ 15 6:32:38 39:16
227 Matt Bocchino FMAO 108 OPEN 69 6:37:34 39:46
228 Baerbel Sterling PUDDLE JUMPERS 161 OPEN 70 6:42:54 40:18
229 Chad Brubaker TEAM LAKE FLACID 110 OPEN 71 6:45:36 40:34