Redding Swim Team Whiskeytown Open Water Swims
WHISKEYTOWN, CALIFORNIA 09/08/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST 2 Mile Swim **************

Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



BOYS AGE GROUP B1314 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Kage Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Chanhyuk Lee 13 7 UNAT 132 53:31.55
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



GIRLS AGE GROUP G1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Kage Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Dylan Hutchinson 15 4 MCSD 128 48:58.10
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



BOYS AGE GROUP B1518 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Kage Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Keiran McNulty 17 1 HSC 166 41:53.05
2 Max Grotenhuis 16 2 WAC 127 45:50.55
3 John Parker 16 3 UNAT 135 48:53.15
4 Ethan McGee 17 5 RAD 150 49:02.90
5 Miles Johnson 16 6 HSC 131 51:20.90
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Teri Wells 26 24 OEVT 114 53:45.30
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Dana Kowalski 33 23 CALM 57 53:36.90
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 David Law 34 14 MAM 60 49:25.95
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Helene Nehrebecki 39 19 DAM 77 51:39.50
2 Erin Maehr 37 21 TEME 64 52:14.40
3 Sarah Groskopf 39 30 TVM 38 54:37.70
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Jimmy Song 36 25 MEMO 102 53:46.45
2 Jeremy Fishel 36 65 CHIC 30 1:17:38.15
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Suzy Jajewski 44 17 OREG 50 50:42.25
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Matt Miller 42 1 OREG 72 43:09.90
2 Erik Johnson 41 38 TEME 52 56:50.70
3 Michael Kellenback 44 39 TEME 56 56:57.65
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Bori Mazzag 46 32 HUMM 67 55:24.00
2 Patti Philpott 49 47 TCAM 83 1:01:26.20
3 Anne Mannes 48 56 OEVT 65 1:11:53.05
4 Natasha White 48 62 UC38 115 1:15:35.10
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M4549 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Ili Selinger 46 3 WCM 100 44:50.45
2 Dean Atchison 48 8 MEMO 2 46:48.50
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Juliet Cox 51 5 MAM 17 46:32.00
2 Janice Curtin 52 7 SMST 20 46:47.70
3 Jayette Pettit 52 10 OREG 81 48:09.25
4 Cynthia Hertzer 50 13 CRUZ 45 48:44.35
5 Tami Beall 52 29 OEVT 5 54:07.25
6 Kara Gray 54 45 WCM 37 1:00:10.30
7 Christine Hahn Vertica 51 68 HUMM 41 1:26:28.50
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 David Lederman 53 2 CRUZ 61 44:45.80
2 Scott Reynolds 50 12 WAMS 91 48:19.20
3 Brian Hauck 51 15 SRM 42 50:02.25
4 Chris Barta 53 20 TEME 4 51:49.25
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Kimberly Elsbach 56 4 DAM 26 44:55.80
2 Jayne Riley 56 18 SRVM 155 51:00.90
3 Jane Russell 56 22 DAM 93 52:37.50
4 Jennifer Phalen 55 42 DAM 82 59:18.40
5 Kim Krause 57 46 TEME 58 1:00:10.95
6 Kathy Palmer 56 55 OEVT 79 1:11:22.25
7 Nancy Kaplan 58 57 TEME 53 1:11:53.35
8 Suzanne Pasztor 55 61 HUMM 80 1:15:33.35
9 Leah Carroll 58 66 ALB 11 1:24:23.30
10 Joan Turner 58 67 SERC 109 1:25:23.55
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Chris Tainty 59 6 CRUZ 106 46:36.45
2 Rich Walter 56 16 OEVT 112 50:07.40
3 Kevin Keating 56 28 SMAC 55 53:53.15
4 Scott Andre 55 41 UC38 1 58:27.70
5 Jack Rouse 57 49 UC38 92 1:02:54.65
6 Eric Hoffmann 58 52 EAST 47 1:05:09.00
7 Bart Ferrell 59 64 NBA 159 1:16:41.80
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Sara Everitt 62 33 CALM 28 55:34.30
2 Louise Rafkin 61 35 MEMO 88 56:17.50
3 Jessie Hickel 61 44 EBAT 46 59:36.95
4 Gail Gordon 61 58 TEME 35 1:12:23.85
5 Susan Bergmann 60 59 TEME 6 1:12:59.60
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Peter Guadagni 64 9 WCM 39 47:21.45
2 Steve Cutting 62 11 MAM 21 48:14.55
3 David Stewart 61 31 VACA 103 55:03.20
4 Jeffrey Citron 64 34 MEMO 12 55:59.90
5 Ed Ramsey 63 36 OREG 89 56:22.20
6 Harlan Pinto 62 40 MELO 86 57:54.80
7 Peter Schorr 60 51 UC38 96 1:04:17.00
8 Wayne Schultz 61 53 HUMM 97 1:06:10.00
9 Frank Tuteur 61 69 SRM 110 1:32:50.85
10 Vishnu Ranganathan 64 70 TEME 90 1:34:00.90
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Jeanna Summers 65 43 OREG 105 59:33.70
2 Barbara Brown 66 54 WCM 9 1:06:28.15
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Don Foreaker 67 26 SRM 31 53:48.55
2 Dan Winterrowd 69 37 SMST 116 56:25.65
3 Paul Stock 66 48 EDHS 104 1:02:14.90
4 Greg Jacobus 68 50 TCAM 49 1:03:44.50
5 Jonathan Day 65 63 CHIC 22 1:16:31.85
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Annette Coholan 71 60 RHMS 15 1:13:01.10
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 2 MILE SWIM

Place Name Age Overallplace Club Bib # Time
1 Bob Bruce 71 27 OREG 10 53:49.65
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** FEMALE OVERALL USAS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib# Time
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** MALE OVERALL USAS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib# Time
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 113 44:59.00
2 Denise Berro 59 UC38 7 1:08:57.05
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS 2 MILE WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib# Time
1 Jason Grant 48 OEVT 36 58:51.75