Redding Swim Team Whiskeytown Open Water Swims
WHISKEYTOWN, CALIFORNIA 09/08/2019


********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST COMBINED TIMES FOR 1 AND 2 MILE SWIMS **************

Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** FEMALE OVERALL COMBINED MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 26 0:44:55.80 0:22:49.80 1:07:45.60
2 Juliet Cox 51 MAM 17 0:46:32.00 0:23:50.20 1:10:22.20
3 Janice Curtin 52 SMST 20 0:46:47.70 0:23:46.95 1:10:34.65
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** MALE OVERALL COMBINED MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Matt Miller 42 OREG 72 0:43:09.90 0:21:54.15 1:05:04.05
2 David Lederman 53 CRUZ 61 0:44:45.80 0:22:24.90 1:07:10.70
3 Chris Tainty 59 CRUZ 106 0:46:36.45 0:23:58.75 1:10:35.20
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** FEMALE OVERALL COMBINED USAS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** MALE OVERALL COMBINED USAS RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M3034 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 75 David Law 34 MAM 60 0:49:25.95 0:24:35.55 1:14:01.50
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 79 Helene Nehrebecki 39 DAM 77 0:51:39.50 0:25:01.95 1:16:41.45
2 84 Sarah Groskopf 39 TVM 38 0:54:37.70 0:27:12.10 1:21:49.80
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M3539 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 85 Jimmy Song 36 MEMO 102 0:53:46.45 0:28:22.30 1:22:08.75
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 77 Suzy Jajewski 44 OREG 50 0:50:42.25 0:25:22.55 1:16:04.80
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M4044 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 64 Matt Miller 42 OREG 72 0:43:09.90 0:21:54.15 1:05:04.05
2 90 Erik Johnson 41 TEME 52 0:56:50.70 0:27:57.15 1:24:47.85
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 96 Patti Philpott 49 TCAM 83 1:01:26.20 0:29:45.10 1:31:11.30
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 68 Juliet Cox 51 MAM 17 0:46:32.00 0:23:50.20 1:10:22.20
2 69 Janice Curtin 52 SMST 20 0:46:47.70 0:23:46.95 1:10:34.65
3 72 Jayette Pettit 52 OREG 81 0:48:09.25 0:24:03.30 1:12:12.55
4 74 Cynthia Hertzer 50 CRUZ 45 0:48:44.35 0:24:09.25 1:12:53.60
5 94 Kara Gray 54 WCM 37 1:00:10.30 0:29:13.85 1:29:24.15
6 103 Christine Hahn Vertica 51 HUMM 41 1:26:28.50 0:37:32.10 2:04:00.60
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M5054 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 65 David Lederman 53 CRUZ 61 0:44:45.80 0:22:24.90 1:07:10.70
2 76 Brian Hauck 51 SRM 42 0:50:02.25 0:24:52.40 1:14:54.65
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 67 Kimberly Elsbach 56 DAM 26 0:44:55.80 0:22:49.80 1:07:45.60
2 78 Jayne Riley 56 SRVM 155 0:51:00.90 0:25:12.55 1:16:13.45
3 80 Jane Russell 56 DAM 93 0:52:37.50 0:25:17.95 1:17:55.45
4 92 Jennifer Phalen 55 DAM 82 0:59:18.40 0:26:57.85 1:26:16.25
5 101 Nancy Kaplan 58 TEME 53 1:11:53.35 0:33:43.75 1:45:37.10
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M5559 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 70 Chris Tainty 59 CRUZ 106 0:46:36.45 0:23:58.75 1:10:35.20
2 82 Kevin Keating 56 SMAC 55 0:53:53.15 0:26:56.60 1:20:49.75
3 100 Eric Hoffmann 58 EAST 47 1:05:09.00 0:31:25.00 1:36:34.00
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 88 Louise Rafkin 61 MEMO 88 0:56:17.50 0:27:36.15 1:23:53.65
2 93 Jessie Hickel 61 EBAT 46 0:59:36.95 0:28:23.15 1:28:00.10
3 102 Susan Bergmann 60 TEME 6 1:12:59.60 0:35:08.35 1:48:07.95
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M6064 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 71 Peter Guadagni 64 WCM 39 0:47:21.45 0:23:53.55 1:11:15.00
2 73 Steve Cutting 62 MAM 21 0:48:14.55 0:24:03.45 1:12:18.00
3 86 David Stewart 61 VACA 103 0:55:03.20 0:27:22.25 1:22:25.45
4 89 Jeffrey Citron 64 MEMO 12 0:55:59.90 0:28:09.55 1:24:09.45
5 91 Harlan Pinto 62 MELO 86 0:57:54.80 0:27:21.80 1:25:16.60
6 98 Peter Schorr 60 UC38 96 1:04:17.00 0:30:24.65 1:34:41.65
7 104 Frank Tuteur 61 SRM 110 1:32:50.85 0:41:37.95 2:14:28.80
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 95 Jeanna Summers 65 OREG 105 0:59:33.70 0:30:09.40 1:29:43.10
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M6569 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 83 Don Foreaker 67 SRM 31 0:53:48.55 0:27:06.45 1:20:55.00
2 87 Dan Winterrowd 69 SMST 116 0:56:25.65 0:26:58.35 1:23:24.00
3 97 Paul Stock 66 EDHS 104 1:02:14.90 0:29:39.50 1:31:54.40
4 99 Greg Jacobus 68 TCAM 49 1:03:44.50 0:32:14.50 1:35:59.00
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



MALE AGE GROUP M7074 COMBINED 1&2 MILE

Place O'All Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 81 Bob Bruce 71 OREG 10 0:53:49.65 0:26:51.95 1:20:41.60
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS CAT 2 SUITS/WETSUIT COMBINED 1&2 MILE RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
1 Lisa Ward 55 WCM 113 0:44:59.00 0:22:21.75 1:07:20.75
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS CAT 2 SUITS/WETSUIT COMBINED 1&2 MILE RESULTS ***********

Place Name Age Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** FEMALE OVERALL USAS CAT 2 SUITS/WETSUIT COMBINED 1&2 MILE RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total
Whiskeytown Open Water Swim



********** MALE OVERALL USAS CAT 2 SUITS/WETSUIT COMBINED 1&2 MILE RESULTS ***********

Place Name Kage Club Bib # 2mile 1mile Total